Edit
"Schooled" There's No Fighting in Fight Club (TV Episode 2019) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

David Katzenberg
Lea Thompson

Writing Credits  

Adam F. Goldberg ... (created by) &
Marc Firek ... (created by)
 
Kerri Doherty ... (staff writer) &
Matt Edsall ... (staff writer) (as Matthew Edsall) &
Jimmy Mosqueda ... (staff writer)
 
Andrew Secunda ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Tim Meadows ... Principal John Glascott
Bryan Callen ... Coach Rick Mellor
Brett Dier ... C.B.
AJ Michalka ... Lainey Lewis
Clancy Brown ... Mr. Crosby
Lennon Parham ... Liz Flemming
Karan Brar ... Reza Alavi
Hannah Wiser ... Harriet
Haley Tju ... Marni
Israel Johnson ... Ed
Dallas Edwards ... Aaron
Bradley Steven Perry ... Alec
Christian Gehring ... Roxborough Ronnie
Gabe Gibbs ... Weasel
DeShawn Cavanaugh ... Marcus
Abi Brittle ... Becky
Gracy Samuel ... Ellen
Reza Alavi Reza Alavi ... Himself
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Will Fourth ... WPA Student (uncredited)

Produced by 

Erin Braun ... producer
Vernon Davidson ... co-producer (as Vern Davidson)
Peter Dirksen ... supervising producer
Marc Firek ... executive producer
Adam F. Goldberg ... executive producer
David Guarascio ... executive producer
Jonathan M. Howard ... supervising producer (as Jonathan Howard)
David Katzenberg ... executive producer
B.J. Maier ... associate producer
Vanessa McCarthy ... co-executive producer
Doug Robinson ... executive producer
Annette Sahakian Davis ... co-executive producer
Andrew Secunda ... executive producer
Michael J. Weithorn ... consulting producer
Courtney Wieden ... co-producer

Music by 

Michael Wandmacher

Cinematography by 

Steve Gainer

Film Editing by 

Karoliina Tuovinen

Casting By 

Leslie Litt

Production Design by 

Cory Lorenzen

Art Direction by 

Bill Brownell

Set Decoration by 

David A. Koneff

Costume Design by 

Keri Smith

Makeup Department 

Deborah Humphries ... makeup artist
Patrick Kilian ... key hair stylist
Tracy Manzo ... makeup department head
Kent Nelson ... hair department head
Toryn Reed ... makeup artist
Elissa Ruminer ... hair stylist
Alexis Williams ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Vernon Davidson ... unit production manager (as Vern Davidson)
Jordan Koenigstein ... post production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Matt Buckler ... first assistant director
Chris Cook ... second second assistant director
Ryan Tighe ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Marco A. Campos ... general foreman
Luke Casey ... assistant property master
Keith A. Cuba ... leadman
Ethan Denne ... paint foreman
Jem Elsner ... property master
Franco Esile ... set dresser
Harry Frierson ... on set dresser
Damon Hight ... construction coordinator
Paul McCaffrey ... assistant property master
Michael Mahlon Orona ... props
Maxwell Robison ... art department production assistant
Rodney Rosene ... set dresser
T.J. Searl ... graphic designer
Tom Wagman ... set designer
Emma Weston ... Property Production Assistant
Lindsey Winger ... art department coordinator

Sound Department 

Richard Bullock Jr. ... boom operator
Devendra Cleary ... sound mixer
Chato Hill ... supervising sound editor
Tanya Peel ... 2nd boom/utility
Dante Reynolds ... re-recording mixer

Special Effects by 

Kenneth C. Clark ... special effects coordinator
Daniel P. Murphy ... special effects foreman

Visual Effects by 

James Baldanzi ... visual effects producer: Encore VFX
Jennifer Mochinski ... Visual Effects Coordinator: Encore VFX

Stunts 

Marc Scizak ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Pierre Ash ... lighting technician
Michael Bosman ... digital imaging technician
Nelson Castillo ... best boy electrician
Joe Cheung ... first assistant camera (as Joseph Cheng)
Jonathan Goldfisher ... camera operator
Colleen Haley ... second assistant camera
Jerry Kim ... best boy grip
Ben Krout ... rigging key grip
Adam Nevarez ... rigging best boy electric
Rafael Ramirez ... lighting technician
Jimmy Reese ... gaffer
Shereen Saleh ... first assistant camera
Brian Shanley ... camera operator
Chris Soronen ... rigging best boy grip
Kymm Swank ... second assistant camera
Ron Tondreau ... key grip
Tim Unger ... digital loader
Bob Waers ... rigging gaffer

Casting Department 

Tawny Dicce ... casting associate
Heather Moiseve ... adr voice casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jennay DeMeyers ... costume pa
Joey Glorioso ... key costumer
Terri Middleton ... costumer
Raedel Ortiz ... costume supervisor
Susanna Song ... assistant costume designer
Tera Struck ... set costumer
Julia Van Vliet ... set costumer

Editorial Department 

Taylor Julius ... post-production assistant
Kevin Kelsey ... assistant editor
Alan Mackulin ... assistant editor
Ben Simons ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Andre' Balderamos ... assistant location manager
Neale Fishback ... key assistant location manager
Thomas J. Healy IV ... key assistant location manager
Christopher Lee ... location manager
Sophia Ochoa ... key assistant location manager

Music Department 

Ann Kline ... music supervisor

Script and Continuity Department 

Emily Ann Brandstetter ... script coordinator
Sara Geralds ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Chris Basso ... Production Van Driver/operator
Jorge Martinez ... transportation co-captain
Alyssa Poirier ... dot administrator
Don Violett ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Emily Calhoun ... assistant production coordinator
Wendy Cohen ... production resources
Gabe Gilden ... production resources
Taylor Holt ... assistant to executive producer
Maggie Kellett ... production coordinator
Christine Lakin ... choreographer
Holly Lumsden ... production accountant
Anthony Petix ... production assistant
Jacob Pozzi ... production assistant
Kyle Provencio Reingold ... production assistant
Emma M. Taylor ... production assistant
Patrick Tobin ... post production coordinator
Aleah Welsh ... production assistant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed