Edit
"Years and Years" Episode #1.6 (TV Episode 2019) Poster

(TV Series)

(2019)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Lisa Mulcahy

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Russell T. Davies ... (creator)
Russell T. Davies ... (written by)

Cast  

Emma Thompson ... Vivienne Rook
Rory Kinnear ... Stephen Lyons
Maxim Baldry ... Viktor Goraya
Jessica Hynes ... Edith Lyons
Anne Reid ... Muriel Deacon
Ruth Madeley ... Rosie Lyons
Ellie Haddington Ellie Haddington ... Dr. Moss
Sharon Duncan-Brewster ... Fran Baxter
T'Nia Miller ... Celeste Bisme-Lyons
Kieran O'Brien ... Woody
Lydia West ... Bethany Bisme-Lyons
Jade Alleyne ... Ruby Bisme-Lyons
Zita Sattar ... Yvonne Bukhari
Mary Nightingale ... Mary Nightingale
Rachel Logan Rachel Logan ... Elaine Parris
George Bukhari ... Jonjo Aleef
John Mcgrellis ... Head of Security
Rish Shah ... Ahmed (as Rishabh Shah)
Ross Grant ... Billy Fitz
Will Barnett Will Barnett ... Rough lad
Glen McCready Glen McCready ... Signor (as Glen McReady)
Aiden Li Aiden Li ... Lincoln Lyons
Paolo Wilken ... Riku Tanaka
Monica Sagar Monica Sagar ... Aalia
Temi Wilkey Temi Wilkey ... Lulu
Julia Sandiford Julia Sandiford ... Media 24 Newsreader
Adam Little Adam Little ... Lee Lyons
Luke Halliwell Luke Halliwell ... Lofty
Edward Nkom Edward Nkom ... Debo Pepple
Alexander Milburn Alexander Milburn ... Ukrainian boy
Antony Barlow Antony Barlow ... Woody's Office Worker (uncredited)
Lily Francesca Harrison Lily Francesca Harrison ... Bethany's Co-Worker (uncredited)
Lora Moss ... Refugee (uncredited)
Stephen Seal ... Prison Officer (uncredited)

Produced by 

Anna-Louise Gordon ... visual effects producer
Jonathan Leather ... line producer

Music by 

Murray Gold

Cinematography by 

Stephen Murphy

Film Editing by 

Jonathan Lucas

Casting By 

Andy Pryor

Production Design by 

Ed Turner

Set Decoration by 

Emma Davis

Costume Design by 

Jacky Levy

Makeup Department 

Marcia Blackwood ... hair and make up trainee / makeup artist / makeup trainee
Nic Collins ... make up & hair designer

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Nathan Juckes ... first assistant director
Kate Powis ... third assistant director

Art Department 

Liam Bryant ... additional graphic designer
Thomas Chester ... Standby Props
Mike Foyle ... on screen drone pilot
Ian Griffin ... set dresser
Jonathan Holbrook ... scenic painter
Heather McIntyre ... Assistant Set Decorator
Stephen Mildwater ... graphic designer
Becky Moore ... petty cash buyer (as Rebecca Moore)
Nicola Presland ... Art Department Assistant
Susan Ross ... scenic painter

Sound Department 

Chris Alford ... foley mixer
Howard Bargroff ... re-recording mixer
Joshua Tot Carr ... Sound Assistant
Helen Dickson ... sound effects editor
Gibran Farrah ... adr mixer
Natasha Haycocks ... mix assistant
Patrick McGuirk ... boom operator
James Mulhearn ... sound mixer
Jamie Roden ... dialogue editor
James Russell ... Sound Assistant
Dave Wilson ... adr mixer: Atlanta

Special Effects by 

Max Burslem ... special effects technician
Steve Cawood ... armourer
Neil Mountain ... armourer supervisor / supervising armourer

Visual Effects by 

Ximena Alvarez Maschio ... digital compositor
Leah Ayinde ... junior visual effects artist
Antonio Buffa ... digital compositor
Sarah Buisson ... visual effects
Deanna Crisbacher ... junior visual effects artist
Krisztián Dani ... digital compositor
Venancio David ... flame artist
Matt Fitzgerald ... digital compositor
Renata Marinello ... digital compositor
Matt Richardson ... digital compositor
Dominic Thomson ... visual effects supervisor
Leanne Treacy ... Visual Effects Editor
Gabriel Valente ... digital compositor
Fabio Vona ... visual effects artist

Camera and Electrical Department 

Mairead Albiston ... b camera focus puller
Alice Canty ... A Cam Focus Puller
Dylan Evans ... DIT
Steven Harvey ... camera trainee
Joe Macdonald ... gaffer
Dan Nightingale ... steadicam operator
Nick Powell ... bestboy
Matt Squire ... still photographer
Tom Williams ... camera operator: "b" camera (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Ray Böhm ... casting assistant
Ri McDaid-Wren ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Liz Sheard ... costume trainee

Editorial Department 

Peter Collins ... head of scripted pipeline
Rob Grainger ... on-line editor

Location Management 

Andrew Edwards ... assistant location manager
Toni-Marie Jordan ... location assistant
James Muirhead ... location manager

Music Department 

Murray Gold ... music by

Transportation Department 

Victor Humphries ... action vehicles coordinator

Other crew 

Mark Gofton ... set medic
Sharon Hughes ... tutor
Alastair Mavor ... Production Legal
Richard Morrison ... title designer
Charlotte Ramplin ... Floor Runner
Jim Ranyard ... Health & Safety Advisor / marine co-ordinator
Jenny Simmonds ... production coordinator
James Thomas ... assistant accountant
Dean Wares ... title designer

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed