Edit
"Chambers" In the Gloaming (TV Episode 2019) Poster

(TV Series)

(2019)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Tony Goldwyn

Writing Credits  

Leah Rachel ... (created by)
 
Travis Jackson ... (written by)
 
Jason Gavin ... (executive story editor)
 
Randy McKinnon ... (staff writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

Sivan Alyra Rose ... Sasha Yazzie
Marcus LaVoi ... Big Frank Yazzie
Nicholas Galitzine ... Elliott Lefevre
Kyanna Simone Simpson ... Yvonne
Griffin Powell-Arcand ... TJ Locklear
Lilli Kay ... Penelope Fowler
Sarah Mezzanotte ... Marnie
Tony Goldwyn ... Ben Lefevre
Uma Thurman ... Nancy Lefevre
Lilliya Scarlett Reid ... Becky Lefevre
Lili Taylor ... Ruth Pezim
Matthew Rauch ... Evan Pezim
Teddy Eggleston ... Tourmaline Woman
Matt Page Matt Page ... Cop
Marie Wagenman ... Toddler Becky
Landon Cochran ... Young Elliot
Monique Candelaria ... Annex Orderly
Colleen Mooney ... Hospital Nurse
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Cynthia Casaus ... Flight Attendant (uncredited)

Produced by 

Alfonso Gomez-Rejon ... executive producer
Wolfgang Hammer ... executive producer (2018-)
Travis Jackson ... co-producer
Winnie Kemp ... executive producer
Rebecca Kirsch ... co-executive producer
Joe Lotito ... co-producer
Karen Moore ... producer
Andrew Nunnelly ... producer
Leah Rachel ... executive producer
Gina Scheerer ... associate post producer
Jayne Sullivan ... associate producer
Jennifer Yale ... executive producer

Music by 

James S. Levine

Cinematography by 

Dana Gonzales

Film Editing by 

Tom Wilson

Casting By 

Alexa L. Fogel

Production Design by 

Carlos Barbosa

Art Direction by 

Guy Barnes

Set Decoration by 

Wendy Ozols-Barnes

Makeup Department 

Emerald Ortega ... assistant hair stylist
Darrell Redleaf-Fielder ... personal hair stylist: Uma Thurman
Sara Roybal ... Makeup Artist
Tricia Sawyer ... makeup department head
Teresa Stone ... Contact lens tech
Stuart Gordon Tribble ... hair stylist
Hiro Yada ... special makeup effects artist

Production Management 

Joe Lotito ... unit production manager
Justin Pittman ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

KiKi Levine ... additional second assistant director

Art Department 

Mark Cormack ... set decoration buyer
Andre Criniti ... set dresser
Chelsey Danielsen ... props (as Chelsey Danielson)
Linda R. Gore ... Construction Toolman
Mark Hansen ... property master
Matt Holguin ... Set Dec/Clearance Coordinator
Joseph Lech ... set painter
Dale Lotreck ... Standby Painter
JoAnna Maes-Corlew ... graphic designer
Richard Anthony Montoya ... leadman
Jon Oda ... painter
Alexis Pearlman-Flores ... Set Decoration Buyer
Lucas Stein ... set painter
Brian Austin Wenrich ... art department coordinator
Sarah Bella ... sets (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Max Conklin ... adr recordist
Kathleen Edwards ... ADR facility supervisor
Scott Jason Farr ... sound mixer
Joe Foglia ... sound mixer
Kurt Nicholas Forshager ... supervising sound editor
Mike Garcia ... sound utility
Andy Hay ... re-recording mixer
Laura Macias ... foley artist
Tor McAfee Kingdon ... adr mixer
Ethan Molomut ... boom operator
Kyle O'Neal ... re-recording mixer
Dana Olsefsky ... assistant sound editor
Colin Rogers ... adr mixer
Paul Seradarian ... sound effects editor
Anna D. Wilborn ... utility sound technician

Special Effects by 

Daniel Holt ... special effects coordinator
Mike Prawitz ... special effects foreman
Tim Prawitz ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Marian Golden Bongiovanni ... Visual Effects Associate Producer
Jerome Dewhurst ... color scientist
Luciano DiGeronimo ... compositing supervisor
Will Fisher ... compositor
Junyoung Han ... digital compositor
Randy Krueger ... digital compositor
Brian Kubovcik ... visual effects supervisor
Brent Miller ... visual effects producer
Valeriy Nabilskiy ... compositor
Jason Piccioni ... visual effects supervisor
Jim Rygiel ... executive visual effects supervisor: FuseFX
Tonya Smay ... digital compositor
Annalisa Torina ... visual effects: Netflix
J. Thomas Wilson ... compositor
Pedro Tarrago ... editorial supervisor: FuseFX (uncredited)

Stunts 

Sarah Reagin Clemmensen ... stunts
Phoenix ... stunt double: Sivan Alyra Rose
Derick Pritchard ... Additional Stunt Coordinator, stunt driver, stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Brian Bernstein ... "a" camera operator
Jack Browning ... electrician
Kingslea Bueltel ... b camera 1st assistant camera
Ryan Bushman ... second assistant "a" camera
Steven Litecky ... gaffer
Kyle McRee ... electrician
Mark Mele ... rigging gaffer
Courtney Marie Miller ... digital utility
Oscar Montez ... digital utility
Rafel Montoya ... digital imaging technician
Oscar Ohlson ... drone pilot
Jared Olguin ... rigging best boy electric
Robert Rendon ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Matthew Van Hook ... grip

Casting Department 

Kiira Arai ... local casting director
Mary Bowman ... extras casting assistant
Elise Buedel ... casting associate
Jenise Crawford ... casting assistant
Elizabeth Gabel ... extras casting director
Jason Harris ... adr voice casting
Rene Haynes ... casting consultant
Peter Pamela Rose ... adr voice casting
Kathryn Zamora-Benson ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Red Rose Connerty ... set costumer
Blanca Garcia ... key trailer costumer
Elise Garza ... head ager/dyer
Sarai Gonzales ... costume coordinator
Solange Astrid Guerrero ... set costumer
Lena McIntyre ... costume supervisor: United States
Calvin Reed ... costume pa
Ivy Heather Thaide ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Mary Albrecht ... assistant editor
Nick Milodragovich ... post-production coordinator
Joey Reinisch ... assistant editor

Location Management 

John Lucas ... location manager
Aubri Martinez ... location coordinator
Cyndy McCrossen ... location scout
Juan Torres Jr. ... location assistant
Ashley A. Valdez ... assistant location manager / location manager

Music Department 

Anderson Alden ... assistant composer
Freddy Avis ... composer: additional music
Warren Brown ... music editor
Jillian Ennis ... music coordinator
Nora Felder ... music supervisor
Drew Jordan ... synth programming

Script and Continuity Department 

Molly Forman ... script coordinator
Carmen Tabanyi ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Patrick D Baker ... driver
Joe Bernier ... production driver
Manny DeMello ... transportation coordinator (as Manny Demello)
Michael Thomas Garcia ... picture car coordinator
Mike McKenny ... transportation
Jade Peterson ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Brandon Bourassa ... wildlife consultant
Autumn Brooks ... key second assistant accountant
Aurelia Corcoran ... accounting clerk
Angela M. DeNike ... production coordinator
Nicholas R. Doyle ... assistant production coordinator
Rosemary Finney ... assistant to line producer
Mike Garcia ... production assistant
Jessica Tellez Giron ... assistant payroll accountant
Christopher Jacob Graham ... payroll accountant
Kasandra Greene ... travel coordinator
Meg Grgurich ... assistant to Uma Thurman
Richard Heller ... second assistant accountant
Jasmine Henderson ... production secretary
Chelsey Lewis ... animal trainer
Kip B. Lewis ... animal trainer
Geoffrey McCarthy ... production executive: Netflix
David Melito ... production accountant
Shereen Noon ... assistant production coordinator
Mark Ver Ploegh ... first assistant accountant (as Mark ver Plough)
Bridget Rammage ... second second assistant accountant
Nick Riali ... production assistant
Valeska Rodriguez ... writers' assistant
Xavier Stiles ... showrunners assistant
Jason Strykowski ... esn coordinator
Dominic Torres ... set medic
Jessica Whitaker ... showrunners assistant
Evan Woodard ... production assistant
Scott D Martin ... medic on-location (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed