Edit
Shirley (2020) Poster

(2020)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Josephine Decker

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Sarah Gubbins ... (screenplay)
Susan Scarf Merrell ... (novel) (as Susan Merrill)

Cast  

Elisabeth Moss ... Shirley Jackson
Logan Lerman
Michael Stuhlbarg ... Stanley Hyman
Odessa Young
Steve Vinovich ... Henry
Lexa Hayes ... Party Goer
Ryan Spahn ... Drunk Cad
Adelind Horan ... Paula Double
Molly Fahey ... Faculty Wife
Thomas Racek ... Party Guest
Margarita Allen
Tony Manna Tony Manna ... Drunken Fellow
Emily Decker ... Prissy College Girl
Melissa Chanza Melissa Chanza ... College Student
Allen McCullough ... Norman
Mick Coleman Mick Coleman ... Taxi Driver
Vincent McCauley ... Grad Student
Susan Nido Susan Nido ... Student
Edward O'Blenis ... Ralph Ellison
Ava Langford ... Rose's Friend
Warren Ray Davis ... Older Man
Louise Schoene Louise Schoene ... Party Guest
Rosemary Howard ... Faculty Wife (uncredited)

Produced by 

Allison Rose Carter ... executive producer
Morgan Earnest ... associate producer
Sarah Gubbins ... producer
David Hinojosa ... producer
Simon Horsman ... producer
Elisabeth Moss ... producer
Sue Naegle ... producer
Evan Scott Nicholas ... associate producer
Jeffrey Soros ... producer
Alisa Tager ... executive producer
Christine Vachon ... producer

Music by 

Tamar-kali

Cinematography by 

Sturla Brandth Grøvlen

Film Editing by 

David Barker

Casting By 

Kerry Barden
Paul Schnee

Production Design by 

Sue Chan

Art Direction by 

Kirby Feagan

Set Decoration by 

Alexander Linde
Roland Trafton ... (additional photography)

Costume Design by 

Amela Baksic

Makeup Department 

Dennis Bailey ... hair department head
Jenn Blum ... key makeup artist
BrittanyRose LaFemina ... assistant makeup artist
Erica Pearce ... makeup artist
Doria Riker ... makeup artist
Missy Scarbrough ... makeup department head
Rachel Toledo ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Allison Rose Carter ... unit production manager
Mark Sean Haynes ... post-production supervisor
Olivia West Lloyd ... production supervisor
Jon Read ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Barbara Babb ... second second assistant director
Kat Hess ... second assistant director
Laura Klein ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Michael Aitken ... property master
Nneka Bennett ... graphic designer
Tim Bruno ... construction coordinator
Clare Burdeshaw ... Art Production Assistant
Deidra Catero ... lead scenic artist
Katie Friedman ... assistant set decorator
Deana LeBlanc ... carpenter
Minna Moily ... key on-set dresser
Jacqueline Nowakowski ... Scenic Charge
Danny Rossi ... leadman: additional photography
Carter Stanislaw ... props
Amy Teitter ... props

Sound Department 

Kristin Catuogno ... adr recordist
Pam DeMetruis-Thomas ... sound editor
Mark DeSimone ... adr mixer
Dylan Goodwin ... boom operator

Visual Effects by 

Lucien Harriot ... visual effects supervisor

Stunts 

Natalie Diaz ... stunt rigger
Jennifer Lamb ... stunt coordinator
Alexa Marcigliano ... stunt rigger
Ben Rezendes ... assistant stunt coordinator
Michael Viola ... stunt rigger

Camera and Electrical Department 

Thomas W. Cameron III ... first assistant camera
Noah Chamis ... gaffer
Tom Flynn ... Best Boy Electric

Casting Department 

Heidi K. Eklund ... extras casting
Natasha Faye ... extras casting assistant
Rachel Goldman ... casting assistant
Lexa Hayes ... extras casting assistant
Amy Hutchings ... extras casting
Joey Montenarello ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Bethany Itterly ... tailor: Bethany Joy Costumes
Naomi Wolff Lachter ... additional assistant costume designer
Stephanie Levin ... assistant costume designer
Gaddiel Lopez ... wardrobe supervisor
Lisa Montalvo ... set costumer
Greta Stokes ... key costumer

Editorial Department 

Alex Hartley ... data i/o
Nat Jencks ... colorist
Jordan P.H. Stein ... finishing artist

Location Management 

Jonathan Groom ... assistant location manager
Justin Stowell ... location manager
Andrew Woltman ... locations production assistant

Music Department 

Bruce Gilbert ... music supervisor
Lauren Mikus ... music supervisor

Other crew 

Kohli Calhoun ... dialect coach
Deidra Catero ... historical magick consultant
Natalie Eakin ... production assistant
Tyler Foltz ... production assistant
Deidrea Hamid ... production assistant
Emma Hannaway ... production coordinator
Cherilyn Hawrysh ... head of production
Andrew Lim ... title design
Michele-Nanette Miller ... production accountant
Alexandria Sherman ... assistant to Allison Rose Carter
Rolan Shlain ... production assistant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed