Edit
"Life Sentence" Frisky Business (TV Episode 2018) Poster

(TV Series)

(2018)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Tessa Blake

Writing Credits  

Erin Cardillo ... (created by) &
Richard Keith ... (created by)
 
Nelson Soler ... (written by) &
Erin Cardillo ... (written by) &
Richard Keith ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Lucy Hale ... Stella Abbott
Elliot Knight ... Wes Charles
Jayson Blair ... Aiden Abbott
Brooke Lyons ... Elizabeth Abbott Rojas (credit only)
Carlos PenaVega ... Diego Rojas
Nadej K. Bailey ... Sadie Carter (as Nadej Bailey) (credit only)
Gillian Vigman ... Ida Abbott
Dylan Walsh ... Peter Abbott
Riley Smith ... Dr. Will Grant
Rana Roy ... Pippa
Adam DiMarco ... Miles
Catherine Lough Haggquist ... Elaine
Guy Christie ... Photographer
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Joseph Frangie ... Cafe Script Writer
Kallie Hu ... Cute Girl

Produced by 

Bonnie Benwick ... producer (as Bonnie R Benwick) (produced by)
Erin Cardillo ... executive producer
Margaret Easley ... co-producer
Richard Keith ... executive producer
Kip Kroeger ... producer
Laura Putney ... co-producer
Tad Safran ... producer
Nelson Soler ... co-executive producer

Cinematography by 

Kamal Derkaoui ... (cinematography)

Film Editing by 

Lise Angelica Johnson ... (as Lise Johnson)

Production Design by 

Ian D. Thomas

Art Direction by 

Peter Andringa

Set Decoration by 

Matthew Versteeg

Makeup Department 

Charmaine Clark ... hair department head
Candice Harvey ... assistant hair stylist
Francesca von Zimmermann ... makeup department head

Production Management 

Nantale Corbett ... post-production supervisor
Donald Munro ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Stephanie Brown ... third assistant director
Ryan Kosmynka ... first assistant director
Greg Polak ... second assistant director
Katie Rabb ... trainee assistant director

Art Department 

Jacqui Dudeck ... assistant art director
Frank Haddad ... best boy greens
Cathie Hahnel ... graphic designer
Todd Apollo Palmer ... art department coordinator
Jordan Grant Pedersen ... carpenter
Ian Schimpf ... lead set dresser
Rob Schwenk ... construction coordinator
James Summers ... head greensperson

Sound Department 

Simon Bright ... sound mixer
Jeff K. Brunello ... sound effects editor
Daniel Douglass ... adr mixer
Brent Findley ... supervising sound editor
Michael Jesmer ... dialogue editor
Peter Nusbaum ... re-recording mixer

Special Effects by 

Donald Honeywill ... special effects technicians
Dan Sedlacek ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Brandon Hines ... compositing supervisor
Sean Kalra ... compositor
Marshall Richard Krasser ... visual effects supervisor: CoSA VFX
Andrew Joe ... visual effects coordinator: CoSA VFX (uncredited) / visual effects editor: CoSA VFX (uncredited)

Stunts 

Kimani Ray Smith ... stunt coordinator
Mig Buenacruz ... stunt performer (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

David Bercovici-Artieda ... camera operator: "a" camera
Stephan DuVal ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Allister Foster ... dolly grip
James Healey ... crane operator / dolly grip: "b" camera
Quinton Lai ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Brett Manyluk ... steadicam operator: "b" camera
Andrew Povill ... digital imaging technician
Bruno Souza ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Wyatt Thorseth ... lamp operator
Benjamin Tubb ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Dylan Zack ... camera trainee

Casting Department 

Jessica Cameron ... location casting associate
Mia Cascio ... casting associate
Ariel Semkow ... extras casting assistant
Sheriz Tambanillo ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jessica Stocco ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Annie Rader ... post-production coordinator
Matt Wells ... colorist: dailies
Candice Kim ... post project manager: dailies (uncredited)
W. Cody Nelson ... dailies operator (uncredited)

Location Management 

Tracey Renyard ... location manager

Other crew 

Eric Ahn ... facs
Anne Armstrong ... key production assistant
Joanne Cook ... assistant accountant
Lorrin Gary ... assistant accountant
Brook Gies ... 1st Assistant Production Coordinator
Isa Hosein ... craft service
Craig J. Lane ... production coordinator
Kelsey Murray ... Assistant to Bill Lawrence
Michael Prokop ... executive chef
Mathew Sabatino ... assistant to producer
Christina Seog ... assistant production coordinator
Daniele Simone ... office production assistant
Mandie Vredegoor ... stand-in
Alexandra Wernli ... accounting clerk

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed