Edit
Last Scene Alive: An Aurora Teagarden Mystery (TV Movie 2018) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Martin Wood

Writing Credits  

Charlaine Harris ... (based on the "Aurora Teagarden" series by)
 
Teena Booth ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Candace Cameron Bure ... Aurora Teagarden
Yannick Bisson ... Martin Bartell
Marilu Henner ... Aida Teagarden
Robin Dunne ... Robin Daniels
Miranda Frigon ... Captain Lynn Liggett-Smith
Peter Benson ... Arthur Smith
Scott Lyster ... Perry Dell
Ellie Harvie ... Lillian Tibbett
Catherine Lough Haggquist ... Mayor Terry Sternholz
Andrew Dunbar ... Will Weir
Barclay Hope ... Joel Parker
Brenda Crichlow ... Ellen Post
Farrah Aviva ... Taylor Harden
Donna Benedicto ... Meredith Wear
Matt Hamilton ... Everett Smith
Courtney Richter ... Celia Shaw
Rebecca Olson ... Diana Weldon
Karen Khunkhun ... News Reporter
Vivian Lanko ... Patron

Produced by 

Candace Cameron Bure ... executive producer
Jamie Goehring ... producer
Charlaine Harris ... executive producer
Jim Head ... executive producer
Trevor McWhinney ... producer
Michael Prupas ... executive producer
Joel S. Rice ... executive producer
Shawn Williamson ... executive producer
Martin Wood ... executive producer

Music by 

Jeff Tymoschuk

Cinematography by 

Ron Stannett

Film Editing by 

Brad Rines

Casting By 

Candice Elzinga

Production Design by 

Jordan Bent

Art Direction by 

Sarah Stapleton

Set Decoration by 

Laura Lola Maier

Costume Design by 

Barbara Gregusova

Makeup Department 

Cindy Barlow ... key makeup artist
Gerald Gibbons ... key hair stylist
Nikita Pennock ... assistant makeup artist
Chantal Ratcliffe ... assistant hair stylist

Production Management 

Jadene Stojak Babcock ... post-production supervisor
Michelle Samuels ... production manager
Jonathan Shore ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Ross Langill ... third assistant director
Kelly Marcusson ... second assistant director
Kevin Speckmaier ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Jonathan Drover ... property master
Amanda Hansen ... on set props
Charlene Irani ... on-set dresser
Michelle Klips ... assistant set decorator
Theron Layne ... construction coordinator (as Theron T. Layne)
Marshall McMahen ... set dresser
Matt O'Mahoney ... assistant property master
Greg Ryan ... lead dresser

Sound Department 

Kevin Barron ... background editor
John Boyle ... sound mixer
Allyson Cole ... foley editor
Kelly Cole ... sound supervisor
Rob Coxford ... re-recording mixer
Jeremy Fornier-Hanlon ... boom operator
Francisco Frial ... foley mixer
Dave Goetter ... adr mixer
David Green ... re-recording mixer
May Guimarães ... re-recording mixer
Joselyn Hernandez ... assistant sound editor
Matt Hovland ... adr mixer
Darryl Isaacs ... assistant sound editor
William Kellerman ... foley assistant
Eva Madden ... sound designer
Kevin Morales ... adr recordist
Tony Rodney ... assistant sound editor
Adam Sharpe ... adr mixer
Shane Shemko ... foley artist
Elaine Stef ... foley artist
Millie Wissar ... adr editor / dialogue editor
Allen Yang ... boom operator

Special Effects by 

Jak Osmond ... special effects coordinator
Matt Schneider ... special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Brett Keyes ... visual effects supervisor

Stunts 

Sherry Boyd ... stunt double: Aurora
Allison Brunet ... stunt double: Taylor
Fraser Corbett ... stunt double: Will
Landon Jackle ... stunt coordinator
Randy Lee ... stunt coordinator
Paul Wu ... stunt coordinator
Christopher Di Meo ... stunt performer (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Paolo Altruda ... lamp operator
Robinson Bancroft ... second assistant camera
Ryan Bradley Gaw ... company grip (as Ryan Gaw)
Timothy Hedgecock ... gaffer
Ben Herman ... key grip
Ricardo Hubbs ... still photographer
Tamara Jones ... camera operator: "b" camera (as Tammy Jones) / steadicam operator (as Tammy Jones)
Jason Kwan ... digital imaging technician
Brennan Lloyd ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Mark Lunn ... camera operator
Luke Magnall ... lamp operator
Austin Mollins ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Charlie Nesbitt ... company grip
Greg Nicod ... focus puller: "a" camera
Owen Pinchin ... best boy electric
Selena Raskin ... first assistant camera
Jay Rego ... digital imaging technician
Josh Rohrback ... generator operator
Nic Tagg ... lamp operator (as Nic Taggart)
Guy Taylor ... b dolly grip
Keith Zhou ... best boy grip

Casting Department 

Stephanie Boeke ... background casting director
Martina Smyth ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Andrea Delano ... truck costumer
Michael David George ... assistant costume designer (as Michael George) / set supervisor (as Michael George)

Editorial Department 

Chris Boettcher ... on-line editor
Darlene Choo ... post coordinator
Andrea Dixon ... colorist
Sean Flotre ... assistant editor
Julia Niendorf ... project manager: digital intermediate
Allan Pinvidic ... on-line editor
Joseph K. Vance ... transcoder (as Joseph Vance)

Location Management 

Bret Joliffe ... assistant location manager (as Brett Jolliffe)
Robin Macdonald ... location production assistant/Key Production assistant
Christina Ollson ... location manager
Katrine Prud'Homme ... key production assistant
Daniel Staveley ... Key Production Assistant

Script and Continuity Department 

Chris Scheurman ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Dean Fitzpatrick ... transportation coordinator
Derek Keillor ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Kristopher Abbott ... security
Sean Blatchford ... production assistant
Claude Forest ... Insurance Broker
Sean Hanlin ... security coordinator
Krista Johnston ... clearances
Mai-Britt Kotzman ... assistant accountant
Brent Murphy ... security
Danielle Salisbury ... craft service / first aid
Joey Setter ... production coordinator
Trudi Thorwaldson ... production accountant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed