7.5/10
95

The 2018 Rose Parade Hosted by Cord & Tish (2018)

Rose Parade 2018 (original title)
Floats, bands, horses. This New Year's Day, watch Cord Hosenbeck and Tish Cattigan host The 2018 Rose Parade live. Don't miss their entertaining commentary on a beloved tradition. A Prime Exclusive Event, Presented by Funny or Die.

Director:

Debbie Miller
3 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

Beloved television personalities Cord Hosenbeck and Tish Cattigan host live coverage of the Royal Wedding of Prince Harry and Meghan Markle.

Stars: Will Ferrell, Kristen Wiig, Molly Shannon
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

Cord Hosenbeck and Tish Cattigan host the 2019 Rose Parade live in Pasadena, California.

Stars: Will Ferrell, Molly Shannon, Tim Meadows
The Landlord I (2007)
Short | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

An angry landlord hassles her behind-in-rent tenant.

Directors: Drew Antzis, Adam McKay
Stars: Will Ferrell, Adam McKay, Pearl McKay
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.6/10 X  

Four guys, one camera, and their experience chronicling the exhilarating and terrifying rite of passage: losing your virginity. As these guys help their buddy get laid, they'll have to ... See full summary »

Directors: Huck Botko, Andrew Gurland
Stars: Matt Bennett, Zack Pearlman, Krysta Rodriguez
A Deadly Adoption (TV Movie 2015)
Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  

A distanced couple decide to take in a seemingly innocent pregnant woman in hopes of adopting her unborn child. However, there is more to a book than its cover.

Director: Rachel Lee Goldenberg
Stars: Will Ferrell, Kristen Wiig, Jessica Lowndes
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

It's time for change in America--but not without a few parting words from former President George W Bush. Here's your chance to discover the man behind the myth as HBO presents Will Ferrell... See full summary »

Director: Marty Callner
Stars: Will Ferrell, Michael Delaney, Pia Glenn
Comedy | Crime | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

Fictional author and filmmaker, Eric Jonrosh, adapts his epic tale of a pianist-turned-detective investigating a murder in the 1950s underground jazz scene.

Stars: Michael Kenneth Williams, Kristen Wiig, Bérénice Marlohe
Green Team (Video 2008)
Short | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

McKay, Ferrell and Reilly form a Green Team to save our polluted environment.

Director: Adam McKay
Stars: Will Ferrell, Adam McKay, John C. Reilly
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

Actress Reese Holden has been offered a small fortune by a book editor if she can secure for publication the love letters that her father, a reclusive novelist, wrote to her mother, who has... See full summary »

Director: Adam Rapp
Stars: Ed Harris, Zooey Deschanel, Will Ferrell
Comedy

The movie is based on bestselling author Jonas Jonasson's "The 100 Year-Old Man Who Climbed Out the Window and Disappeared."

Stars: Will Ferrell
Comedy

Aspiring Icelandic musicians Lars Erickssong and Sigrit Ericksdottir's journey as they are given the once-in-a-lifetime chance to represent their country at the world's biggest song competition.

Director: David Dobkin
Stars: Rachel McAdams, Will Ferrell, Dan Stevens
Comedy

Independent filmmaker Russ Meyer teams up with film critic and fledgling screenwriter, Roger Ebert to make the 1970 film, "Beyond the Valley of the Dolls."

Director: John Carney
Stars: Will Ferrell, Josh Gad
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Will Ferrell ... Cord Hosenbeck
Molly Shannon ... Tish Cattigan
Jonathan Silver Scott ... Himself
Drew Scott ... Himself
Patty Guggenheim ... Jennifer
Nancy O'Dell ... Herself
Brian Balthazar ... Himself
Edit

Storyline

Floats, bands, horses. This New Year's Day, watch Cord Hosenbeck and Tish Cattigan host The 2018 Rose Parade live. Don't miss their entertaining commentary on a beloved tradition. A Prime Exclusive Event, Presented by Funny or Die.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

official site | or www.hgtv.com

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

1 January 2018 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

The 2018 Rose Parade Hosted by Cord & Tish See more »

Filming Locations:

Pasadena, California, USA

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

The Albertville Aggie Band makes up twenty-five percent of the population of Albertville High School. See more »


Soundtracks

Smoke Clears
(uncredited)
Written by Andy Grammer, Jarrad Rogers and Nolan Sipe
Performed by Andy Grammer
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed