Edit
"Insatiable" WMBS (TV Episode 2018) Poster

(TV Series)

(2018)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Maggie Kiley

Writing Credits  

Danielle Hoover ... (written by) &
David Monahan ... (written by)
 
Lauren Gussis ... (created by)
 
Jenina Kibuka ... (staff writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

Dallas Roberts ... Bob Armstrong
Debby Ryan ... Patty Bladell
Christopher Gorham ... Bob Barnard
Sarah Colonna ... Angie Bladell
Kimmy Shields ... Nonnie Thompson
Michael Provost ... Brick Armstrong
Erinn Westbrook ... Magnolia Barnard
Irene Choi ... Dixie Sinclair
Alyssa Milano ... Coralee Armstrong
Arden Myrin ... Regina Sinclair
Carly Hughes ... Etta Mae Barnard
Danny Kang ... Donald Choi (as Daniel Kang)
Kurt Yue ... Herman Choi
Jefferson Bell Jefferson Bell ... Juice Guy
Isabel De La Cruz ... Customer
Skylar Denney ... Audience Member
Aden Stay ... Female Police Officer
Marcelle Coletti Marcelle Coletti ... Male Police Officer
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Jennifer 'Ms Fer' Russell ... Student (as Jennifer Ms. Fer Russell)
Andrea Maiuro Andrea Maiuro ... Pageant Spectator
Forrest Briggs Forrest Briggs ... Audience Member (uncredited)
Demetri Landell Demetri Landell ... Back to school event student (uncredited)
Ashley Uecker Ashley Uecker ... Audience Member / Dog Wash Costumer / Student (uncredited)

Produced by 

Kari Drake ... consulting producer
Michael Ellis ... consulting producer
Andrew Fleming ... executive producer
Robert Friedman ... executive producer
Andrew Green ... consulting producer
Lauren Gussis ... executive producer
Todd Hoffman ... executive producer
Danielle Hoover ... co-producer
Merrill H. Karpf ... co-executive producer
David Monahan ... co-producer
Denise Pleune ... producer
Andrea Shay ... executive producer

Cinematography by 

Walt Fraser

Film Editing by 

Lance Luckey

Casting By 

Russell Boast ... (original casting by)
Rob Decina
Tara Feldstein ... casting director: Atlanta
Debi Manwiller ... (original casting by)
Chase Paris ... casting director: Atlanta

Production Design by 

Rick Butler

Art Direction by 

Kevin Hardison

Set Decoration by 

Matthew Groves

Costume Design by 

Amy Parris

Makeup Department 

Brittany Allen ... additional makeup
Nat Brown ... makeup artist
India Lacey ... makeup artist
Sarah Mays ... makeup department head
Valerie Patterson ... makeup artist / third makeup artist
Ashley Pleger ... makeup artist
Leo Satkovich ... key makeup artist
Michealle Vanderpool ... hair and wigs / key hair stylist
Candace Wessinger ... hairstylist: additional
Nancy Cummings ... makeup artist (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Anthony Beckwith ... second second assistant director
Tyler Beem ... second assistant director
Tim Fitzgerald ... first assistant director
Adam Lee ... additional second assistant director

Art Department 

Brandon Arrington ... graphic designer
Taylor Bennett ... set designer
Jonna Capehart ... buyer/set decoration
Gloria Hardison Clark ... art dept coordinator
Lyle Curry ... Key Greensman
Karen A. Felix ... property master
Carol Francoso ... camera scenic
Kelly Irby ... set painter
Jasmine Alexia Jackson ... art department assistant / propsperson: Hand Drawings
Gregory S. Mills ... construction coordinator
Adrianne Skrzypek ... props assistant
Maryelle St. Clare ... buyer
Juliette Sicard ... props assistant (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Aaron 'Cujo' Cooley ... sound mixer: additional
Greg Crawford ... adr mixer: Atlanta
Jorge Del Valle ... sound utility
Rickley W. Dumm ... sound effects editor
Aleksandr Gruzdev ... re-recording mixer
Graham Kicklighter ... music playback
Erik H. Magnus ... production sound mixer
Jason Oliver ... adr mixer
John St. Denis ... adr mixer
Dave Wilson ... adr mixer: Atlanta
Kenneth Young ... co-supervising sound editor, effects editor, sound designer
Benjamin Farthing ... boom operator (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Kate Jones ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Zach Brinkerhoff ... visual effects artist: Picture Shop
Christian Cardona ... visual effects supervisor
Ryan Greenwood ... visual effects artist
Jessica Lawrence ... visual effects coordinator: BLP VFX
Victoria Lora ... visual effects producer
Eric Mancha ... visual effects artist
Bradley Powell ... visual effects supervisor
Rick Ravenell ... visual effects artist
Carrie L. Smith ... visual effects
Clint White ... visual effects coordinator

Stunts 

Jennifer Badger ... stunt coordinator
Marcelle Coletti ... stunt performer
Christopher Leps ... stunt double: Dallas Roberts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Luan Agostinho ... best boy: second unit (as Luan Agostinio)
Donald Burghardt ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Tiffany Burns ... grip
Michael J. Cohen ... rigging grip
Christopher Dawson ... second assistant "b" camera
Joe Duarte ... key grip (as Joseph Duarte)
Matt Evans ... loader
Raul Flores ... Basecamp electric
Ivan Gatti ... digital utility
Neal Goff ... lighting console programmer
Phil Greene ... camera technician
Jay Gutierrez ... rigging electrician
David Maddux ... chief lighting technician
Christopher L. Miller ... rigging key grip
Eliza Morse ... still photographer
Justin Nesbit ... rigging electric
Kevin Newton ... electrician
Laura Ostapiej ... A Camera 2nd AC
Doyle Petty ... best boy rigging grip
Alexandra Poss ... fixture technician
Tina Rowden ... still photographer
Lori Snow ... camera supporter
Andre Sobczak ... dolly grip
Ian S. Takahashi ... a camera operator
Gary Katsuya Ushino ... first assistant camera: "a" camera / steadicam assistant
German Valle ... rigging gaffer
Dale Vance Jr. ... "B" Camera Operator/Steadicam / 'B' Camera/Steadicam Operator
Nathan Ward ... rigging grip: dayplayer
Aaron Welch ... grip
Bradley Everett Wilson ... camera supporter
Edward Young ... rigging grip
Nick Montalvo ... first assistant camera: day player (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Toni Avalos ... extras casting director
Adriana Del Valle ... extras casting assistant
Derek Hersey ... casting associate
Alyssa Jacobson ... extras casting
Sherri Parker Lee ... adr voice casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Mandy Fason ... costumer
Mauricia Grant ... set costumer
M.L. Hart ... costumer
Jo Hepburn ... costume assistant
Caroline Hodge ... costume buyer
Rashante Lee-Seaborn ... costumer
Jordan Rickenbacher ... lead tailor
Beverley Woods ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Paul Allia ... final HDR colorist / final colorist: DolbyVision HDR
Chris Barrios ... near-set dailies manager
Mark Dennison ... on-line editor
Ryan Goebel ... dailies supervisor
Nolan Jennings ... assistant editor
Ryland Jones ... color assist
Kira Prince ... colorist: dailies / dailies tech/colorist
Lisa Purisima ... post-production coordinator

Location Management 

Austin Abdo ... location assistant
Rico Price ... location assistant
Joseph Raines ... key assistant location manager
Hernan Rey del Castillo ... key assistant location manager
Kathryn Rose ... location assistant
Chris Sands ... location coordinator
Deronte Williams ... location assistant
Michael Woodruff ... location manager

Music Department 

Justin Kamps ... music supervisor

Script and Continuity Department 

Mari Wilson ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Dale Combs ... transportation coordinator
Donna Combs ... dot administrator
Audrey Hornsby ... dispatcher

Other crew 

Liz Alter ... assistant
Zach Bennett ... production assistant
Christopher Billig ... Main Title Design
Edwanna Blanding ... production coordinator
Christopher O. Brooks ... power/temperature technician
Jennifer Cain ... voice actor
Akilah Chopfield ... Assistant Production Coordinator
Blakely Clark ... payroll accountant
Taurus Davis ... production assistant
Kat Grilli ... assistant to the executive producer
Trent Harris ... production assistant
Sophia Hedlund ... production executive
Kristin Klos ... Production Supervisor
LaVeda Lewis ... payroll accountant
Gilda Longoria ... assistant production coordinator
Patrick Mensah-Boadi ... production assistant
Alicia Jasmine Murray ... payroll clerk
Thomas Pistohl ... production executive
Rob Porter ... police coordinator
Magdalene Serpa ... Key Set PA
Amy Shelton ... production secretary
Arthur Ortiz ... adr loop group (uncredited)
Rachel Voter ... digital content producer (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed