Edit

(TV Mini-Series)

(2018)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Euros Lyn

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Jack Thorne ... (writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

Sarah Lancashire ... Miriam Grayson
Lia Williams ... Alice Warner
Lucian Msamati ... Tobi Akindele
Wunmi Mosaku ... DI Vanessa Mercer
Steven Mackintosh ... Jim Warner
Sue Johnston ... Celia Grayson
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Finn Bennett Finn Bennett ... Si Warner
Scarlett Brookes Scarlett Brookes ... Gabby
Jurell Carter ... Richard Pentlow
Chase Chase ... Jessie the Dog
Paapa Essiedu ... Nate Akindele
Adam Ewan ... Paul Allbrook
Gina Fillingham Gina Fillingham ... Maggie Raynott
Nathaniel Martello-White ... Ade
Felicia Mukasa Felicia Mukasa ... Kiri Akindele
Andi Osho ... Rochelle Akindele
Brendan Patricks ... Paul
Claire Rushbrook ... Julie
Gary Shelford Gary Shelford ... Phil
Michael Shelford ... DC Doug Thompson
Jonathan Slinger ... James
James Rockey ... News Reporter (uncredited)

Produced by 

Toby Bentley ... producer
George Faber ... executive producer
George Ormond ... executive producer
Debbi Slater ... line producer
Jack Thorne ... executive producer

Music by 

Clark

Cinematography by 

Matt Gray

Film Editing by 

Jamie Pearson

Casting By 

Julie Harkin

Production Design by 

Antonia Lowe

Art Direction by 

Daryn McLaughlan

Set Decoration by 

Abbie Bellwood

Costume Design by 

Ian Fulcher

Makeup Department 

Samantha Easey ... makeup artist: daily
Lucy Gargiulo ... makeup artist
Chris Redman ... makeup supervisor
Rona Skuodas ... makeup trainee
Barbara Taylor ... hair stylist
Magi Vaughan ... hair designer / makeup designer

Production Management 

Simon Churchill ... unit manager
Dee Collier ... post-production supervisor
Annelise Unitt ... company manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Charlie Campbell ... floor runner
Paul Dale ... first assistant director
Lauren Pate ... floor runner
Danny Scott-Smith ... third assistant director
Delmi Thomas ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Faye Boustead ... graphic designer
Axi Butterworth ... daily
Jamie Farrell ... standby carpenter
Stephen Foster ... dressing props
Mark Goodhall ... dressing props
Lu Hammond ... art department assistant (as Lucy Hammond)
Royston Humphries ... property master
Tony Knight ... props
Lissa Lamona ... assistant art director
Gary Leech ... standby props
Kit Merryfield ... props
Phil Noall ... stand-by art director
Lilly Robbins ... props

Sound Department 

Nigel Albermaniche ... sound mixer
Meltem Baytok ... foley artist
Nate Carver ... boom operator
Paul McFadden ... re-recording mixer
Nathan Palmer ... foley editor
Rory Rea ... boom operator
Jon Salmon-Joyce ... sound designer / sound effects editor
Doug Sinclair ... supervising sound editor (as Douglas Sinclair)
Jamie Talbutt ... foley mixer
Stuart McCowan ... adr editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Danny Hargreaves ... special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Declan Boyle ... visual effects artist
Linda Cieniawska ... visual effects artist
Peter Rogers ... visual effects producer
Agustin Schilling ... visual effects artist
Molly Stracy ... visual effects coordinator
Alasdair Wynn ... compositor / digital compositor

Camera and Electrical Department 

David J. Bremner ... grip
Aaron Paul Champion ... camera trainee (as Aaron Champion)
Peter Chester ... best boy
Peter Davies ... electrician
Tom Fears ... second assistant camera
Gareth Gatrell ... photographer: photo gallery
Paul Jarvis ... gaffer
Mark Milsome ... second camera operator
Marcus Moody ... grip
Warren Orchard ... still photographer
Martin Payne ... first assistant camera
Ben Platts ... drone
Jake Pope ... grip assistant
Steve Quan ... drone cinematographer
Simon Ridgway ... still photographer: dailies
Simon Tanner ... electrician
Alan Tippetts ... electrician

Casting Department 

Rae Hendrie ... casting associate
Nathan Toth ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Victoria Aylwin ... costume supervisor
Sophie Wyn Richards ... costume trainee (as Sophie Richards)
Lucia Strinati ... principal stand-by
Kim Tizard-Lee ... principal costume standby

Editorial Department 

Katrina Aust ... first assistant editor
Mark Bankhead ... on-line editor
Simone Grattarola ... colorist
Gareth Mabey ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Jessica Flay ... assistant location manager
Jason Keatley ... location manager
Tom Marshall ... location scout

Other crew 

Jennine Baker ... production accountant
Avneet Chauhan ... production secretary
Anwar Fayrouz ... cashier
Wendy Gruffydd ... script supervisor
Sangeeta Jheinga ... assistant production coordinator
Laura Macara ... production executive: Great Point Media
Kathleen McLynn ... script editor
John O'Leary ... police advisor
Richard Owen ... rushes runner
Katie Player ... production coordinator
Paige Woodward ... production runner

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed