Join The Rock, Logan Paul, Desiigner, David Hasselhoff, and Seven Bucks Digital Studios on the journey that created the masterpiece that is "The Song of the Summer".

Episodes

Seasons


Years



1  
2017  

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.4/10 X  
Director: Logan Paul
Stars: Bubba Ali, Casey Boonstra, Casey Costelloe
Short | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 1.4/10 X  

Welcome to the Logang disstrack.Here Logan Paul, and Bella Throne two famous singers come back with Outta My Hair music video

Directors: Logan Paul, Eli Sokhn
Stars: Ashley Taylor Bidelspach, Lauren Elizabeth, Hailee Keanna Lautenbach
Short | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2.4/10 X  

Logan & the band "Why don't we" sing about the troubles of wanting to help the girl (Shay Mitchell) but that she has to help him as well

Director: Logan Paul
Stars: Jack Avery, Corbyn Besson, Zach Herron
Logan Paul Vs (2016–2017)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2.8/10 X  

Logan Paul travels the US seeking challenges versus unpredictable things

Stars: Logan Paul, Mila Brener, Michael S. Brown
Foursome (TV Series 2016)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

Andie is on a mission to shake her stigma with the help of her three best friends.

Stars: Jenn McAllister, Cameron Moulène, Rickey Thompson
Short | Comedy | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.3/10 X  

Music Video Directed and Written By Logan Paul.

Directors: Logan Paul, Eli Sokhn
Stars: Logan Paul
The Thinning (2016)
Action | Drama | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

"The Thinning" takes place in a future plagued by overcrowding where population control is dictated by a high-school aptitude test. When two students (Logan Paul and Peyton List) discover ... See full summary »

Director: Michael J. Gallagher
Stars: Logan Paul, Peyton List, Lia Marie Johnson
Seven Bucks Digital Studios (TV Series 2016)
Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.4/10 X  

The official YouTube channel for Dwayne "The Rock" Johnson and Seven Bucks Digital Studios. New videos every Tuesday.

Stars: Dwayne Johnson, Mo Darwiche, Troy Guthrie
Horror | Sci-Fi | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4/10 X  

Following a group of students who leaves hateful comments on the page of a fellow pupil who recently committed suicide.

Director: Tim Shechmeister
Stars: Ana Coto, Noah Centineo, Ivanna Sakhno
Action | Drama | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.7/10 X  

After risking her life to expose the corruption of the thinning test, Laina Michaels becomes the target of Governor Redding's Machiavellian presidential campaign. Blake Redding, trapped and... See full summary »

Director: Michael J. Gallagher
Stars: Logan Paul, Peyton List, Matthew Glave
Short | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2/10 X  

Chaos Wolves: Karma is a satirical music video that was directed by Eric Martinez and Aaron Ortiz. The music video was made as a diss track against Danielle Cohn and the video features other YouTubers such as Logan and Jake Paul.

Directors: Eric Martinez, Eric Martinez
Stars: Aaron Ortiz, Eric Martinez, Logan Paul
King Bachelor's Pad (TV Series 2012)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  
Stars: Andrew Bachelor, Jean Robert, Iman Crosson
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Logan Paul ...  Himself 5 episodes, 2017
Desiigner ...  Himself 4 episodes, 2017
David Hasselhoff ...  Himself 3 episodes, 2017
Adeline Mocke Adeline Mocke ...  Herself 3 episodes, 2017
Edit

Storyline

Join The Rock, Logan Paul, Desiigner, David Hasselhoff, and Seven Bucks Digital Studios on the journey that created the masterpiece that is "The Song of the Summer".

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

tv mini series | See All (1) »

Genres:

Comedy

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Playlist

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

28 February 2017 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Logan Paul Summer Saga See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed