4.7/10
7

The Least Interesting Events of Kyiv Comic Con (2017)

Documents moments of Kyiv Comic Con which are usually left out of videos showcasing the event, as they usually are in such conventions.

Director:

Nikolay Yeriomin

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
Oleksandr Ronin Oleksandr Ronin ... Himself - Interviewed
Andriy Khokholkin Andriy Khokholkin ... Himself - Comic Book Writer
Alexander Koreshkov Alexander Koreshkov ... Himself - Comic Book Artist
Edit

Storyline

Documents moments of Kyiv Comic Con which are usually left out of videos showcasing the event, as they usually are in such conventions.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Documentary | Short

Edit

Details

Country:

Ukraine

Language:

English | Russian | Ukrainian

Release Date:

3 May 2017 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Naimenee interesnye sobytiya Kyiv Comic Con'a See more »

Filming Locations:

Kyiv, Ukraine See more »

Edit

Box Office

Budget:

UAH200 (estimated)
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Production Co:

PP Studio See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Dolby Digital

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

16:9 HD
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

Nikolay Yeriomin: [multilinguality] Film is in English and Russian with much of the dialogue being the latter (although with built-in English subtitles) and large portions of Ukrainian scattered through the film in writing and dialogue. See more »

Goofs

Sound drops a few times during an opening sequence before and after the cuts. See more »

Crazy Credits

Main title appears over Nikolay Yeriomin's voice saying it in Russian in a dialogue with Oleksandr Ronin. See more »

Connections

References Game of Thrones (2011) See more »

Soundtracks

Your Soul to the Lounge (Instrumental Version)
Written by Nikolay Yeriomin
Performed by Errors in Geography
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed