Edit
The Dark Crystal: Age of Resistance (TV Series 2019– ) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Louis Leterrier ... (10 episodes, 2019)

Series Writing Credits  

Jeffrey Addiss ... (developed by) (10 episodes, 2019)
Will Matthews ... (developed by) (10 episodes, 2019)
David Slack ... (10 episodes, 2019)
Richard Elliot ... (2 episodes, 2019)
Simon Racioppa ... (2 episodes, 2019)
Kari Drake ... (1 episode, 2019)
Margaret Dunlap ... (1 episode, 2019)
Javier Grillo-Marxuach ... (1 episode, 2019)
J.M. Lee ... (1 episode, 2019)
Vivian Lee ... (1 episode, 2019)

Series Cast  

Neil Sterenberg ...  Rian / ... 10 episodes, 2019
Beccy Henderson ...  Deet / ... 10 episodes, 2019
Nathalie Emmanuel ...  Deet 10 episodes, 2019
Taron Egerton ...  Rian 10 episodes, 2019
Kevin Clash ...  Aughra / ... 10 episodes, 2019
Victor Yerrid ...  Hup / ... 10 episodes, 2019
Warrick Brownlow-Pike ...  The Chamberlain / ... 10 episodes, 2019
Anya Taylor-Joy ...  Brea 10 episodes, 2019
Alice Dinnean ...  Brea / ... 10 episodes, 2019
Dave Chapman ...  The Emperor / ... 10 episodes, 2019
Jason Isaacs ...  The Emperor 10 episodes, 2019
Olly Taylor Olly Taylor ...  The Scientist / ... 10 episodes, 2019
Louise Gold Louise Gold ...  The Gourmand / ... 10 episodes, 2019
Helena Smee ...  Seladon / ... 10 episodes, 2019
Donna Kimball ...  Aughra 10 episodes, 2019
Damian Farrell Damian Farrell ...  Lore / ... 10 episodes, 2019
Katherine Smee Katherine Smee ...  Core 10 episodes, 2019
Isabella Laughland ...  Additional Roles 10 episodes, 2019
Simon Pegg ...  The Chamberlain 9 episodes, 2019
Benedict Wong ...  The General 9 episodes, 2019
Gugu Mbatha-Raw ...  Seladon 9 episodes, 2019
Keegan-Michael Key ...  The Ritual Master 9 episodes, 2019
Mark Hamill ...  The Scientist 9 episodes, 2019
Caitriona Balfe ...  Tavra 9 episodes, 2019
Harris Dickinson ...  Gurjin 8 episodes, 2019
Stewart Clarke ...  Additional Roles 8 episodes, 2019
Barbara Drennan ...  Additional Roles 8 episodes, 2019
Sarah Beck Mather Sarah Beck Mather ...  Additional Roles 8 episodes, 2019
Omar Malik Omar Malik ...  Additional Roles 8 episodes, 2019
Irfan Shamji Irfan Shamji ...  Additional Roles 8 episodes, 2019
Harvey Fierstein ...  The Gourmand 7 episodes, 2019
Ralph Ineson ...  The Hunter 7 episodes, 2019
Awkwafina ...  The Collector 7 episodes, 2019
Mark Restuccia Mark Restuccia ...  Additional Roles 7 episodes, 2019
Lena Headey ...  Maudra Fara 6 episodes, 2019
Ólafur Darri Ólafsson ...  The Archer 6 episodes, 2019
Toby Jones ...  Librarian 6 episodes, 2019
Jack Myers Jack Myers ...  Additional Roles 6 episodes, 2019
Shazad Latif ...  Kylan 5 episodes, 2019
Hannah John-Kamen ...  Naia 5 episodes, 2019
Mark Strong ...  Ordon 5 episodes, 2019
William Gaminara ...  Additional Roles 5 episodes, 2019
Andy Samberg ...  The Heretic 4 episodes, 2019
Bill Hader ...  The Wanderer 4 episodes, 2019
Helena Bonham Carter ...  All-Maudra 4 episodes, 2019
James Dreyfus ...  Lath'N 4 episodes, 2019
Charlie Condou ...  Mitjan 3 episodes, 2019
Eddie Izzard ...  Cadia 3 episodes, 2019
Dave Goelz ...  Baffi 3 episodes, 2019
Natalie Dormer ...  Onica 3 episodes, 2019
Dustin Demri-Burns ...  Daudran 2 episodes, 2019
Theo James ...  Rek'yr 2 episodes, 2019
Theo Ogundipe ...  The Sanctuary Tree 2 episodes, 2019
Nimmy March ...  Maudra Laesid 2 episodes, 2019
Nina Sosanya ...  Maudra Mera 2 episodes, 2019
Kemi-Bo Jacobs ...  Maudra Seethi 2 episodes, 2019
Sigourney Weaver ...  The Myth-Speaker 1 episode, 2019
April Hughes April Hughes ...  Juni 1 episode, 2019
Barnaby Dixon Barnaby Dixon ...  Puppet Show Gelfling 1 episode, 2019
Alicia Vikander ...  Mira 1 episode, 2019
George Walker Glover George Walker Glover ...  Shadow Skeksis 1 episode, 2019

Series Produced by 

Jeffrey Addiss ... co-executive producer (10 episodes, 2019)
Javier Grillo-Marxuach ... co-executive producer (10 episodes, 2019)
Lisa Henson ... executive producer (10 episodes, 2019)
Vivian Lee ... co-producer (10 episodes, 2019)
Louis Leterrier ... executive producer (10 episodes, 2019)
Blanca Lista ... co-executive producer (10 episodes, 2019)
Will Matthews ... co-executive producer (10 episodes, 2019)
Ritamarie Peruggi ... producer (10 episodes, 2019)
Cameron Richardson ... associate producer (10 episodes, 2019)
Halle Stanford ... executive producer (10 episodes, 2019)
Tim Wellspring ... line producer (10 episodes, 2019)

Series Music by 

Daniel Pemberton ... (10 episodes, 2019)
Samuel Sim ... (10 episodes, 2019)

Series Cinematography by 

Erik Wilson ... (10 episodes, 2019)

Series Film Editing by 

Kate Baird ... (4 episodes, 2019)
Jesse Parker ... (4 episodes, 2019)
Andrew MacRitchie ... (2 episodes, 2019)

Series Casting By 

Lillie Jeffrey ... (10 episodes, 2019)
Reg Poerscout-Edgerton ... (10 episodes, 2019)

Series Production Design by 

Gavin Bocquet ... (10 episodes, 2019)

Series Art Direction by 

Phil Harvey ... (10 episodes, 2019)
Patricia Johnson ... (10 episodes, 2019)
Kevin Timon Hill ... (10 episodes, 2019)
Chris Farmer ... (1 episode, 2019)

Series Set Decoration by 

Richard Roberts ... (10 episodes, 2019)

Series Makeup Department 

Laura Blount ... Hair & Make up Artist (10 episodes, 2019)
Sasha Camacho ... specialty hair (10 episodes, 2019)
Analyn Cruz ... wig stylist: Jim Henson's Creature shop (10 episodes, 2019)
Alison Tisson ... hair stylist: wigs (10 episodes, 2019)
Elise Baker ... wig stylist (8 episodes, 2019)
Carla Ramsey ... hair stylist (3 episodes, 2019)
Holly Caddy ... hair stylist (1 episode, 2019)

Series Production Management 

Emma Biggins ... production manager: jim henson's creature shop uk (10 episodes, 2019)
Whitney Hodack ... production manager: Jim Henson's Creature Shop (10 episodes, 2019)
Karen Payne ... post-production supervisor (10 episodes, 2019)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Laura Parkinson-Tuthill ... third assistant director (10 episodes, 2019)
Olly Robinson ... first assistant director (10 episodes, 2019)
John Sorapure ... second unit director (10 episodes, 2019)
Jan Zalar ... second assistant director (6 episodes, 2019)
Ben Harrison ... second assistant director (4 episodes, 2019)
Zoe Liang ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 2019)

Series Art Department 

Benjamin William Adams ... painter (10 episodes, 2019)
Daniel Ainslie ... greens chargehand (10 episodes, 2019)
James Anthony ... modeller sculptor (10 episodes, 2019)
Sophie Dyer Bartlett ... prop modeller (10 episodes, 2019)
Adam Beer ... storyboard artist (10 episodes, 2019)
Max Berman ... concept artist (10 episodes, 2019)
Philippa Broadhurst ... graphic designer (10 episodes, 2019)
Martin Campbell ... senior props modelmaker (10 episodes, 2019)
Bob Cheshire ... concept artist (10 episodes, 2019)
Danny Clark ... standby art director / draughtsman (10 episodes, 2019)
Elliot Coogan ... art department runner (10 episodes, 2019)
Ryan de Silva ... concept artist (10 episodes, 2019)
Dominic Meyrick-Brook ... senior leather worker (10 episodes, 2019)
Artie Esposito ... puppet builder (10 episodes, 2019)
Charlie Howe Fox ... trainee dressing props (10 episodes, 2019)
Lara Genovese ... draughtsperson (10 episodes, 2019)
Carolina Grisorio ... art department coordinator (10 episodes, 2019)
Marie Isabel ... assistant set decorator (10 episodes, 2019)
Patrick Johnson ... puppet builder (10 episodes, 2019)
Sean W. Johnson ... puppet builder (10 episodes, 2019)
Jesse Jones ... drapesmaster (10 episodes, 2019)
Samantha Kelm ... Prop painter (10 episodes, 2019)
Nick Lawrence ... carpenter (10 episodes, 2019)
James Levett ... prop making trainee (10 episodes, 2019)
Jon McCoy ... Concept Artist (10 episodes, 2019)
Celene McDowell ... draughtsperson (10 episodes, 2019)
Lottie McDowell ... standby art director (10 episodes, 2019)
Tim Napper ... concept artist (10 episodes, 2019)
Byron O'Grady ... set dresser (10 episodes, 2019)
John O'Shaughnessy ... production buyer (10 episodes, 2019)
Lee Oliver ... concept artist (10 episodes, 2019)
Lauren Perry ... props (10 episodes, 2019)
Dan Pitt ... assistant buyer (10 episodes, 2019)
Joshua Polley ... prop supervisor (10 episodes, 2019)
Nick Richardson ... Supervising Prop maker (10 episodes, 2019)
Scott A. Riley ... 3d modeller (10 episodes, 2019)
Quinn Robinson ... assistant art director (10 episodes, 2019)
Gabriel Schucan ... storyboard artist (10 episodes, 2019)
Matt Sedgewick ... prop modeller (10 episodes, 2019)
Nick Shaw ... prop storeman (10 episodes, 2019)
Georgia Somary ... assistant set decorator (10 episodes, 2019)
Elin Stone ... petty cash buyer / junior assistant set decorator (10 episodes, 2019)
Howard Swindell ... Concept Artist (10 episodes, 2019)
Jonathan Talbot ... construction coordinator (10 episodes, 2019)
Grace Taylor ... art department assistant / art department coordinator (10 episodes, 2019)
Ty Teiger ... property master (10 episodes, 2019)
George Thomson ... charge hand dresser (10 episodes, 2019)
Peter Tindall ... cfx senior modeller (10 episodes, 2019)
Lisa Turner ... props coordinator/buyer (10 episodes, 2019)
Stuart Walpole ... chargehand standby prop (10 episodes, 2019)
Robin Walsh ... puppet builder (10 episodes, 2019)
Oscar Watts ... props (10 episodes, 2019)
Candice White ... draughtsperson (10 episodes, 2019)
Kevin Day ... stand by props (6 episodes, 2019)
Paul Jones ... standby carpenter (3 episodes, 2019)
John Eaves ... concept artist (2 episodes, 2019)
Rebekah Bukhbinder ... set designer (1 episode, 2019)
Dean Coldham ... plaster crew (1 episode, 2019)
Jacqueline Crockett ... construction coordinator (1 episode, 2019)
Jaeson Finn ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2019)
Matat Levin ... props (1 episode, 2019)
Neil Murrum ... Props carpenter (1 episode, 2019)
Francis Poirier ... sculptor (1 episode, 2019)
Mark Runchman ... daily greens (1 episode, 2019)
Steven Saunders ... 3d modeler: Weta Workshop (1 episode, 2019)
Shamim Seifzadeh ... set designer (1 episode, 2019)
Stephen Swain ... set designer (1 episode, 2019)
Clare Baybutt ... on set scenic: painter (uncredited) (1 episode, 2019)

Series Sound Department 

James Austin ... engineering services (10 episodes, 2019)
Jonathan Borland ... sound effects editor (10 episodes, 2019)
Scott Curtis ... foley mixer (10 episodes, 2019)
Anthony De Francesco ... Foley Editor (10 episodes, 2019)
Chris Durfy ... production sound mixer (10 episodes, 2019)
David Farmer ... sound effects editor (10 episodes, 2019)
Amy Felton ... adr editor (10 episodes, 2019)
Adele Fletcher ... adr editor / ADR Editor (10 episodes, 2019)
Lee Gilmore ... sound effects editor (10 episodes, 2019)
Tim Hands ... supervising adr editor / adr supervisor: London (10 episodes, 2019)
Nina Hartstone ... adr editor (10 episodes, 2019)
Jo Jackson ... adr editor: assistant (10 episodes, 2019)
Steve Little ... adr editor (10 episodes, 2019)
Josh Lowden ... general manager (10 episodes, 2019)
Thomas Markwick ... additional first assistant sound: Daily (10 episodes, 2019)
Steve Morris ... Head of Engineering (10 episodes, 2019)
Tim Nielsen ... Re-Recording Mixer / sound designer / supervising sound editor (10 episodes, 2019)
Jonathan Null ... Head of Production (10 episodes, 2019)
David Peifer ... digital editorial support (10 episodes, 2019)
Carrie Perry ... scheduling (10 episodes, 2019)
Mike Peters ... Post-Production Finance Manager (10 episodes, 2019)
Greg J. Peterson ... assistant supervising sound editor / first assistant sound editor (10 episodes, 2019)
Rob Piller ... comms mixer (10 episodes, 2019)
Eva Porter ... client services (10 episodes, 2019)
Shelley Roden ... foley artist (10 episodes, 2019)
John Roesch ... foley artist (10 episodes, 2019)
Bjorn Ole Schroeder ... dialogue editor (10 episodes, 2019)
Cathy Shirk ... Post-Production Sound Accountant (10 episodes, 2019)
James Shirley ... adr assistant (10 episodes, 2019)
Michael Sinden ... first assistant sound (10 episodes, 2019)
Sam Southwick ... adr editor (10 episodes, 2019)
Addison Teague ... sound effects editor (10 episodes, 2019)
Michael Wabro ... adr supervisor: UK (10 episodes, 2019)
Doug Winningham ... first assistant sound editor (10 episodes, 2019)
Andre Zweers ... sound effects editor (10 episodes, 2019)
Joe Gidley ... 2nd assistant sound (5 episodes, 2019)
Dominic Boucher ... adr recording engineer (4 episodes, 2019)
Darrell Briggs ... production sound mixer: second unit (4 episodes, 2019)
Lizzie Campbell-Kelly ... adr coordinator (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2019)
Simon Diggins ... adr mixer (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2019)
Brian Frank ... assistant adr recordist (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2019)
Bill Higley ... adr mixer (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2019)
Matt Hovland ... adr mixer: Los Angeles (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2019)
Maria Kelly ... adr assistant (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2019)
Lisa J. Levine ... adr supervisor: L.A. (uncredited) / ADR Supervisor: L.A. (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2019)
Mike Tehrani ... adr mixer (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2019)
Tristan Warren ... adr recording engineer (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2019)
Dave Goetter ... adr mixer (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2019)
Stiv Schneider ... adr mixer (uncredited) (7 episodes, 2019)
Michael Miller ... adr mixer (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2019)
Kristin Catuogno ... adr recordist (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2019)
Mark DeSimone ... adr mixer (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2019)
Robert Edwards ... adr mixer (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2019)
Milos Stojanovic ... adr Mixer (uncredited) / adr mixer (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2019)
Emma Butt ... adr mixer (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2019)
Greg Crawford ... adr mixer: Atlanta (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2019)

Series Special Effects by 

Jasper Anderson ... key puppet fabricator (10 episodes, 2019)
Greg Aronowitz ... creature sculptor (10 episodes, 2019)
Robert H. Bennett ... sculptor (10 episodes, 2019)
Charlie Bluett ... creature wrangler (10 episodes, 2019)
Peter A. Chevako ... animatronic mechanical designer (10 episodes, 2019)
Javier Coronilla ... senior animatronic model designer (10 episodes, 2019)
Harriet Dyson ... fabrication assistant (10 episodes, 2019)
Toby Froud ... Design Supervisor (10 episodes, 2019)
Barton Gilley ... animatronic technician: Jim Henson's Creature Shop (10 episodes, 2019)
Anna Henderson ... creature shop trainee (10 episodes, 2019)
Jessie Hinton ... creature wrangler (10 episodes, 2019)
Sophie Le Lievre ... modeller (10 episodes, 2019)
Russell Lukich ... special effects: Character Sculptor, Painter (10 episodes, 2019)
Matthew MacMurray ... animatronic model designer (10 episodes, 2019)
Paul McGuinness ... senior special effects technician (10 episodes, 2019)
Gerard Moore ... animatronics wrangler (10 episodes, 2019)
Alan Murphy ... senior modeller (10 episodes, 2019)
Simon Northcott ... animatronic model designer (10 episodes, 2019)
Yo-Naa Olofsson ... special effects trainee (10 episodes, 2019)
Juan Carlos Orihuela-Cuesta ... creatures department uk assistant coordinator (10 episodes, 2019)
Adrian Parish ... Senior Animatronic designer (10 episodes, 2019)
Emily Fiora Parks ... puppets (10 episodes, 2019)
Sam Perez ... special effects technician (10 episodes, 2019)
Matt Rose ... sculptor: Jim Henson's Creature Shop (10 episodes, 2019)
Mike Rotella ... creature sculptor: Jim Henson's Creature Shop / puppets: sculptor (10 episodes, 2019)
Alynne Schripsema ... mold maker (10 episodes, 2019)
Colin Shulver ... senior sculptor (10 episodes, 2019)
Alanna Suen ... puppets (10 episodes, 2019)
Paul Vincett ... special effects senior technician/senior puppet maker (10 episodes, 2019)
Valentina Visintin ... creature shop head painter (10 episodes, 2019)
Chad Waters ... creature sculptor & painter (10 episodes, 2019)
Jordan Watts ... animatronic department (10 episodes, 2019)
Gary Pawlowski ... special effects: ocularist (9 episodes, 2019)
Craig Claassen ... Special Effects Trainee / Special effects trainee (5 episodes, 2019)
Leigh Stevens ... special effects assistant (2 episodes, 2019)
Mark Holt ... special effects supervisor (1 episode, 2019)
Nick Kool ... special effects technician (1 episode, 2019)
Thomas Lloyd ... special effects technician (1 episode, 2019)
Lucy Myers ... special effects coordinator (1 episode, 2019)
Steve Salmon ... special effects assistant (1 episode, 2019)
John Schoonraad ... special effects: stunt body ifecast (1 episode, 2019)

Series Visual Effects by 

Alicia Aguilera ... digital compositor (10 episodes, 2019)
Balakrishnan Alagarsamy ... digital compositor: double negative (10 episodes, 2019)
Abhishek Amin ... look development td: visual effects (10 episodes, 2019)
Abhijith Azhikkara ... matchmove/rotoanim (10 episodes, 2019)
Hasan Balable ... assistant technical director: DNEG (10 episodes, 2019)
Vera Bennett ... visual effects line producer: DNEG (10 episodes, 2019)
Elliot Best ... visual effects editorial assistant (10 episodes, 2019)
Jatin Bhavsar ... visual effects production manager: FX, Anim (10 episodes, 2019)
Benjamin Bratt ... roto/prep supervisor (10 episodes, 2019)
George Butler ... visual effects production co-ordinator: double negative (10 episodes, 2019)
Melanie Byrne ... visual effects producer: dneg (10 episodes, 2019)
Joe Carhart ... Visual Effects Production Manager: Netflix (10 episodes, 2019)
Simone Ceresato ... visual effects production assistant (10 episodes, 2019)
Kshirsagar Chaitanya ... lookdev lead: Double Negative (10 episodes, 2019)
Pratheesh Chandran ... digital compositor: Dneg (10 episodes, 2019)
Jose Dinetto ... lighting artist (10 episodes, 2019)
Lizzie Downes ... visual effects assistant coordinator (10 episodes, 2019)
E. Elangovan ... build supervisor: DNEG (10 episodes, 2019)
Giuseppe Faro ... IT Support: Dneg (10 episodes, 2019)
Jeremy Fernsler ... 3D Supervisor: DNEG (10 episodes, 2019)
Jasmine Ford-Elgood ... VFX Line Producer (10 episodes, 2019)
Hayley Garwood ... visual effects coordinator (10 episodes, 2019)
Boyan Georgiev ... Lighting TD: Dneg (10 episodes, 2019)
Andy Hargreaves ... DFX Supervisor: DNegTV (10 episodes, 2019)
Daffy Hristova ... digital artist (10 episodes, 2019)
Christopher Jackson ... assistant technical director: Dneg (10 episodes, 2019)
Drew Johnson ... shoot technical director: DNEG (10 episodes, 2019)
Ben Johnston ... lead roto/prep artist: DNEGTV (10 episodes, 2019)
Oliver Johnstone ... data wrangler/digital compositor (10 episodes, 2019)
Aled Rhys Jones ... Visual Effects: [2D] Supervision (10 episodes, 2019)
Parth Nikunj Joshi ... visual effects coordinator: Dneg (10 episodes, 2019)
Paria Kamyab ... vfx editor: DNEG (10 episodes, 2019)
Sam Lane ... Visual effects editor: DNEG (10 episodes, 2019)
Toby Lloyd ... VFX Editor (10 episodes, 2019)
Ben MacGregor ... 2nd assistant vfx editor (10 episodes, 2019)
Sean Mathiesen ... Visual effects supervisor: DNEG TV (10 episodes, 2019)
Emma Moffat ... visual effects production manager (10 episodes, 2019)
Daniel Moody ... vfx production manager (10 episodes, 2019)
James Moxon ... augmentation supervisor: DNegTV (10 episodes, 2019)
Chris Munns ... colourist: DNEG (10 episodes, 2019)
Sophie Newton ... assistant colourist: DNEG (10 episodes, 2019)
Emma Norton ... visual effects consulting producer (10 episodes, 2019)
Mariluz Noto ... visual effects production manager: Double Negative / visual effects production manager: Doubl3 Negative / visual effects production manager: Double Negavtive (10 episodes, 2019)
James Osborne ... visual effects editor (10 episodes, 2019)
Nikki Pataracchia ... fx supervisor: DNEG (10 episodes, 2019)
Lucy Pearce ... visual effects production coordinator: double negative (10 episodes, 2019)
Tom Pegg ... compositor: Double Negative (10 episodes, 2019)
Jack Rhys Phillips ... roto/prep supervisor (10 episodes, 2019)
Melvin Mathew Pillai ... prep lead: Dneg (10 episodes, 2019)
Ed Plant ... Senior Compositor: TPO VFX (10 episodes, 2019)
Mohan Ponraj ... visual effects artist: Dneg (10 episodes, 2019)
Ganesh Poojari ... build supervisor: Double Negative (10 episodes, 2019)
Vikram Prashanth ... VFX Editor (10 episodes, 2019)
Charles Prince ... VFX Editorial Assistant (10 episodes, 2019)
Arjun Pv ... Roto Artist: visual effects (10 episodes, 2019)
Aneel Ramanath ... Lead Lighting TD (10 episodes, 2019)
Alex Reinach ... visual effects producer (10 episodes, 2019)
Mike Rhone ... fx artist (10 episodes, 2019)
Guillaume Roche ... VFX Line Producer: DNegTV (10 episodes, 2019)
Sophie Shepherd ... VFX Production Assistant (10 episodes, 2019)
Anshul Kumar Srivastava ... Texture artist: DNEG (10 episodes, 2019)
Mihai Stan ... digital compositor: DNEG (10 episodes, 2019)
Mike Stillwell ... Digital Effects Supervisor (10 episodes, 2019)
Benjamin Suresh ... Roto artist: Dneg (10 episodes, 2019)
Matthew Tinsley ... Postvis Supervisor: TPO VFX (10 episodes, 2019)
Alessandro Vastalegna ... visual effects artist: DNegTV (10 episodes, 2019)
Wesley Vet ... animator (10 episodes, 2019)
Akhil Visweswar ... Roto Artist: visual effects (10 episodes, 2019)
Christian Waite ... FX Supervisor (10 episodes, 2019)
Mark Webb ... visual effects producer: dneg (10 episodes, 2019)
Prasad Wharavadekar ... matchmove artist: DNEG (10 episodes, 2019)
Rob Woiwod ... vfx editor :dneg (10 episodes, 2019)
Michael Zannetou ... release manager, production technology (10 episodes, 2019)
Karen Elliott ... compositor (9 episodes, 2019)
Manoj.Pm ... digital compositor (9 episodes, 2019)
Alex James Macieira ... Animator (8 episodes, 2019)
Anthony Bauyon ... assistant vfx editor: Dneg (7 episodes, 2019)
Krishnanunni G. ... digital compositor (7 episodes, 2019)
Martyn Hawkins ... compositor (7 episodes, 2019)
Andrea Hernandez ... digital compositor: DNEGTV (7 episodes, 2019)
Annurup Kumaar ... matchmove and rotoanimation td: DNEG (7 episodes, 2019)
Farhad Mohasseb ... DFX Supervisor (7 episodes, 2019)
Myong Choi ... digital compositor (6 episodes, 2019)
Justas Giedraitis ... visual effects artist (6 episodes, 2019)
James Paul HattSmith ... Compositing Supervisor: DNEGTV (6 episodes, 2019)
Steven Kaelin ... digital compositor (6 episodes, 2019)
Thomas Kidd ... Roto/Prep Artist (6 episodes, 2019)
Prudhvi Krishna Machineni ... cg lighting artist/lighting td: visual effects (6 episodes, 2019)
Hyson Pereira ... digital compositor: dneg (6 episodes, 2019)
Johnny Roek ... Visual Effects Technical Director / Lead FX (6 episodes, 2019)
Sundar ... dneg: digital compositor (6 episodes, 2019)
Daniel Cairnie ... lead compositor: DNEG (5 episodes, 2019)
Paolo D'Arco ... digital compositor (5 episodes, 2019)
Ryan Purnell ... digital compositor (5 episodes, 2019)
Travis Robinson ... visual effects coordinator / visual effects line producer (5 episodes, 2019)
Rogelio Rodriguez ... head of layout: DNEG Vancouver (5 episodes, 2019)
Hemanth Surana ... Lead Compositor: DNeg (5 episodes, 2019)
Alexandros Theodosiou ... digital compositor: Double Negative (5 episodes, 2019)
Stephen Bennett ... compositor: DNegTV (4 episodes, 2019)
Xavier Matia Bernasconi ... digital effects supervisor (4 episodes, 2019)
Sameera Bulusu ... visual effects coordinator (4 episodes, 2019)
Ben Campanaro ... senior compositor: DNEG (4 episodes, 2019)
Jo De Mey ... digital compositor: Dneg (4 episodes, 2019)
Emily Greeley ... digital compositor (4 episodes, 2019)
Jan Hrebicek ... 3D Generalist TD: DNEG (4 episodes, 2019)
Wayne Lim ... layout td: DNEG (4 episodes, 2019)
Jay Murray ... compositor (4 episodes, 2019)
Sandra Murta ... Layout supervisor (4 episodes, 2019)
Tom Norman ... DNegTV (4 episodes, 2019)
Bhavik B. Patel ... Compositor: dneg tv (4 episodes, 2019)
Santosh Kumar Dey ... Matchmove Supervisor: DNEG (3 episodes, 2019)
Pedro Fernandes Santos ... cg environments and generalist supervisor: DNEG (3 episodes, 2019)
Ash Hawkins ... Animator (3 episodes, 2019)
John Kay ... senior animator: Double Negative (3 episodes, 2019)
Dipen Majmundar ... matchmove & bodytracking artist: DNEG (3 episodes, 2019)
Jackie Mills ... Roto/Prep Supervisor (3 episodes, 2019)
Reuben Montgomery ... digital compositor (3 episodes, 2019)
Alessandro Pieri ... digital compositor: Double Negative (3 episodes, 2019)
Tj Singh ... compositor (3 episodes, 2019)
Venkat Vadisetti ... compositor / visual effects supervisor (3 episodes, 2019)
Mohit Varde ... digital compositor: DNEG TV (3 episodes, 2019)
Singh Vinay ... matchmove supervisor DNEG (3 episodes, 2019)
Tara Walker ... visual effects artist (3 episodes, 2019)
Mukund Agicha ... visual effects artist (2 episodes, 2019)
Arunvignesh ... digital artist: Dneg (2 episodes, 2019)
Steven Bills ... lead creature technical director: DNEG (2 episodes, 2019)
Lukasz Bukowiecki ... visual effects editor: DNEG TV (2 episodes, 2019)
Vasco Cerqueira ... digital compositor: DNEG (2 episodes, 2019)
Cori Chan ... lookdev artist (2 episodes, 2019)
Simon Chiu ... data wrangler: Daily (2 episodes, 2019)
Sam Curtis ... digital compositor: Dneg (2 episodes, 2019)
Harry Hamblin ... assistant vfx editor: DNEG (2 episodes, 2019)
Lakshmanakumar ... compositor: Dneg (2 episodes, 2019)
Ashley Mohabir ... digital compositor: Double Negative (2 episodes, 2019)
Shannon Moran ... VFX Editor: Dneg (2 episodes, 2019)
Paul Nelson ... cg build supervisor (2 episodes, 2019)
Emese Papp ... Creature TD (2 episodes, 2019)
Roger Serrabassa Vilar ... digital compositor: double negative (2 episodes, 2019)
Arpit Soni ... Vfx Line Producer: DNEG TV (2 episodes, 2019)
Mark Velazquez ... digital compositor (2 episodes, 2019)
AnnapureddyBhaskerreddy ... Texturing TD (1 episode, 2019)
Kevin Antony ... Fx TD (1 episode, 2019)
Vishal Dhagekar ... visual effects artist (1 episode, 2019)
Elmar Bragi Einarsson ... FX TD (1 episode, 2019)
Peter Eszenyi ... prologue supervisor (1 episode, 2019)
Ankush Gawande ... visual effects artist: Dneg (1 episode, 2019)
Ana Gomes ... compositor: Dneg (1 episode, 2019)
Noah Hamdan ... environment generalist td (1 episode, 2019)
Mark Harrison ... Lighting Technical Director (1 episode, 2019)
Vishal Kumar ... Matchmove Artist: DNEG (1 episode, 2019)
Roland Lukacsi ... prologue cgi artist (1 episode, 2019)
Andrew Morley ... on set supervisor (1 episode, 2019)
Muruganantham ... paint & prep artist: double negative (1 episode, 2019)
Olivia Palmarozza ... VFX Production Assistant (1 episode, 2019)
Henry Pearce ... lead 3d scanning technician: gentle giant studios (1 episode, 2019)
Mahajan Prashant ... Camera Tracking TD: DNEG (1 episode, 2019)
Dipu Rohan ... matchmove artist (1 episode, 2019)
Matthew J. Rowney ... visual effects production assistant (1 episode, 2019)
Lc Samuel ... compositing artist (1 episode, 2019)
Caroline Sandgren ... environment td/digital matte painter: DNEG (1 episode, 2019)
Vinayaga Sundar ... Lead Compositor: DNEG (1 episode, 2019)
Nacho Thomas ... environment generalist td (1 episode, 2019)
Chetan Vishwakarma ... Matchmove Artist: DNEG (1 episode, 2019)
Reece Weldon ... visual effects artist (1 episode, 2019)
Sean Cooper ... colour scientist (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2019)
Adithya Kashyap ... visual effects artist (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2019)
Cafe Noir ... visual effects (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2019)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

John Antill ... Rigging Gaffer (10 episodes, 2019)
Kevin Baker ... still photographer (10 episodes, 2019)
Jack Bentley ... second assistant camera: shadow unit (10 episodes, 2019)
Joshua Callis-Smith ... digital imaging technician (10 episodes, 2019)
Simon Chubbock ... digital lab supervisor (10 episodes, 2019)
Sarah Collins ... camera trainee (10 episodes, 2019)
Stephen Delahunt ... electrical rigger (10 episodes, 2019)
Hayley Dickinson ... 2nd video assistant (10 episodes, 2019)
Bernard Esterhuysen ... Phantom Technician: vfx unit (10 episodes, 2019)
Matthew Fox ... video assistant (10 episodes, 2019)
Jon Garwes ... focus puller camera (10 episodes, 2019)
Mel Hayward ... lighting technician: dailies (10 episodes, 2019)
Lizzie Kelly ... video assist operator (10 episodes, 2019)
Brad Larner ... first assistant camera: shadow unit (10 episodes, 2019)
Andy Lowe ... gaffer (10 episodes, 2019)
Joshua Morgan-Green ... Trainee Grip / Best Boy Grip (10 episodes, 2019)
Ronan Murphy ... key grip (10 episodes, 2019)
Jonathan Petts ... digital imaging technician assistant / digital imaging technician: block 3 (10 episodes, 2019)
Pawel Polak ... lighting technician (10 episodes, 2019)
Nathan Porter ... lighting programmer (10 episodes, 2019)
Michael James Robinson ... lighting technician (10 episodes, 2019)
John Sorapure ... second unit director of photography (10 episodes, 2019)
Paul Starkey ... practical electrician (10 episodes, 2019)
Chris Stones ... best boy (10 episodes, 2019)
Daniel Stones ... electrician (10 episodes, 2019)
Owen Varley ... lighting technician (10 episodes, 2019)
Tim Warner ... video trainee: dailies (10 episodes, 2019)
Lisa Wiik ... second assistant camera: b camera (10 episodes, 2019)
Tim Shotter ... second unit lighting console operator (9 episodes, 2019)
Will Gething ... camera trainee (5 episodes, 2019)
Alex Tolios-Zisos ... grip trainee dailies (5 episodes, 2019)
Roy Bell ... Second Assistant B Camera (4 episodes, 2019)
Dion M. Casey ... technocrane camera operator: dailies (4 episodes, 2019)
Mahalia John ... camera trainee: Dailies (4 episodes, 2019)
Angus Mitchell ... second assistant camera dailies: second unit (4 episodes, 2019)
Alex Colthart ... Grip Trainee: Main Unit (3 episodes, 2019)
Maja Jensen ... grip trainee (3 episodes, 2019)
Ed Clark ... Steadicam op: Shadow Unit (2 episodes, 2019)
James Starr ... key grip 2nd unit (2 episodes, 2019)
Greg Whitbrook ... electrician (2 episodes, 2019)
Joe Coffey ... dit assistant: Block 3 (1 episode, 2019)
Georgina Cook ... Camera Trainee: Dailies (1 episode, 2019)
Jordan Dubash ... lighting technician (1 episode, 2019)
Clint Frift ... camera trainee: dailies (1 episode, 2019)
Ibraheem Khan ... dailies: Assistant Video (1 episode, 2019)
Robert Monteith ... video trainee: Dailies (1 episode, 2019)
Marshall Mowbray ... video trainee: dailies (1 episode, 2019)
Steve Petrie ... additional video operator (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2019)
Alex Van Heerden ... second assistant camera/dailies (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2019)
Joe Foster ... video trainee: dailies (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2019)
Jon Fenech ... video floor monitor cable coordinator: dailies (uncredited) (1 episode, 2019)
John L. Wilson ... additional still photographer: dailies (uncredited) (1 episode, 2019)

Series Animation Department 

Steve James Brown ... lead animator (10 episodes, 2019)
Suku Sibi.K. ... animator (2 episodes, 2019)
Jack Preston ... animator (1 episode, 2019)

Series Casting Department 

Stevee Davies ... casting assistant (10 episodes, 2019)
Tamsyn Manson ... casting assistant (10 episodes, 2019)
Benedict Minghella ... casting assistant (10 episodes, 2019)
Rory Okey ... casting assistant (10 episodes, 2019)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Kaitlyn Aylward ... costumer (10 episodes, 2019)
Nicola Belton ... textile artist (10 episodes, 2019)
Robert H. Bennett ... costume jeweller (10 episodes, 2019)
Elisabet Berggren ... costume maker (10 episodes, 2019)
Vin Burnham ... creative costume consultant (10 episodes, 2019)
Isabella Carreras ... dye trainee (10 episodes, 2019)
Alex Cox ... junior creature costume maker (10 episodes, 2019)
Lisa Davis ... speciality costumer (10 episodes, 2019)
Emilia Harris ... costume trainee (10 episodes, 2019)
Kate Jeanne ... costume maker (10 episodes, 2019)
Vikki Medhurst ... costume cutter (10 episodes, 2019)
Hildegunn Meyer ... junior costume maker (10 episodes, 2019)
Becca Miller ... Milliner (10 episodes, 2019)
Sarah Mills ... junior costume maker (10 episodes, 2019)
Liz Oliver ... textile artist (10 episodes, 2019)
Deborah Phipps ... senior costume cutter (10 episodes, 2019)
Salvatore Salamone ... speciality costumer (10 episodes, 2019)
Robert Skidmore ... costume supervisor (10 episodes, 2019)
Amy Tapper ... costume coordinator (10 episodes, 2019)
Mariana Vayanas ... costume fabricator: Jim Henson Creature Shop (10 episodes, 2019)
Haley Who ... Specialty Costumer (10 episodes, 2019)
Esme Curtis ... junior costume maker/fabrication: daily (1 episode, 2019)
Emma Pilfold-Bagwell ... costume daily (1 episode, 2019)

Series Editorial Department 

Dylan Ball ... conform editor / titling artist (10 episodes, 2019)
Patrick Barry ... physical asset manager (10 episodes, 2019)
Thom Berryman ... head of department: Pinewood Digital (10 episodes, 2019)
Dylan S. Buser ... color assist (10 episodes, 2019)
Joshua Callis-Smith ... dailies colourist (10 episodes, 2019)
James Corless ... head of department: Pinewood Digital (10 episodes, 2019)
Andy Dickinson ... digital lab operator (10 episodes, 2019)
Rob Duffield ... assistant editor / additional editor / first assistant editor (10 episodes, 2019)
Catherine Fearon ... Client Services: Harbor Picture Company (10 episodes, 2019)
Katie Jordan ... colorist (10 episodes, 2019)
Lydia Mannering ... second assistant editor (10 episodes, 2019)
Paul McCullough ... dailies visual effects operator (10 episodes, 2019)
Ryan Morris ... dailies visual effects operator (10 episodes, 2019)
Laura Mountford ... second assistant editor (10 episodes, 2019)
Helen Mullings ... post-production coordinator (10 episodes, 2019)
Gemma Nicholson ... Senior Post Coordinator (10 episodes, 2019)
Amy Redfern ... digital intermediate producer (10 episodes, 2019)
Christy Kail ... dailies lab operator (4 episodes, 2019)
Craig Walters ... first assistant editor (4 episodes, 2019)
Emily Cruickshank ... dailies lab operator (3 episodes, 2019)
James Barham ... additional editing / first assistant editor (2 episodes, 2019)

Series Music Department 

Alex Gruz ... composer's assistant / sample programmer (10 episodes, 2019)
Ben Smithers ... music editor (10 episodes, 2019)
Edward Farmer ... Additional Orchestrator / orchestrator (6 episodes, 2019)
Dani Howard ... additional orchestrator (6 episodes, 2019)
Danny Ryan ... orchestrator (3 episodes, 2019)
Trevor Jones ... composer: theme music (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2019)

Series Other crew 

Brittan Brown ... production accountant (10 episodes, 2019)
Casey Butler ... production coordinator: los angeles (10 episodes, 2019)
Federico Cervantes ... moldmaker (10 episodes, 2019)
Georgina De Santis ... Assistant Accountant (10 episodes, 2019)
Jonathan Fransman ... Production Lawyer: Sheridans (10 episodes, 2019)
Julia Frost ... puppeteer (10 episodes, 2019)
Monika Grochulska ... assistant accountant (10 episodes, 2019)
Sean Hixson ... production coordinator (10 episodes, 2019)
Jonathan Houston ... production coordinator (10 episodes, 2019)
Marianne Huet ... Script Supervisor (10 episodes, 2019)
Aisling Hughes ... script supervisor: second unit (10 episodes, 2019)
Chris Kendall ... assistant puppeteer (10 episodes, 2019)
Norina Mackey ... script supervisor: VFX unit (10 episodes, 2019)
Liz Martin ... production assistant (10 episodes, 2019)
Luke Moorcock ... technical supervisor: Pinewood Digital / Technical Supervisor: Pinewood Digital (10 episodes, 2019)
Anthony Mosley ... production assistant (10 episodes, 2019)
Leila Mousavi ... uk creature shop coordinator: preproduction (10 episodes, 2019)
Holly Myer ... assistant to executive producer (10 episodes, 2019)
Jermaine Nix ... promotional services / production assistant / continuity / wardrobe pa / personal assistant: for Mr. James (10 episodes, 2019)
Jeremy Nocon ... vice president of business development: Jim Henson's Creature Shop (10 episodes, 2019)
Tim O'Brien ... producers and writers' assistant (10 episodes, 2019)
Juan Carlos Orihuela-Cuesta ... creatures department uk assistant coordinator (10 episodes, 2019)
Hugh Purves ... additional puppeteer (10 episodes, 2019)
Allie Romano ... writers assistant LA (10 episodes, 2019)
Harry Rylott ... post-production coordinator (10 episodes, 2019)
Robin Schoonraad ... creatures head moulder (10 episodes, 2019)
Kamesh Somalinga Sivarajan ... Linux System Administrator (10 episodes, 2019)
Jessica Emily Smith ... payroll accountant (10 episodes, 2019)
Celeste Talaszek ... Financial Controller (10 episodes, 2019)
Jessica Tolan ... assistant accountant / Payroll Accountant (10 episodes, 2019)
Glen Wiggall ... assistant production coordinator (10 episodes, 2019)
Rhiannon Willis ... key floor runner (10 episodes, 2019)
Elle Russell ... set pa (7 episodes, 2019)
Laurence Moran ... puppeteer (5 episodes, 2019)
Charlotte Brownlee ... assistant script supervisor (4 episodes, 2019)
Lydia Wiltshire ... Floor Runner (4 episodes, 2019)
Emma Bond ... trainee accountant (3 episodes, 2019)
Demian Lovett ... set pa (3 episodes, 2019)
Lucy Noble ... assistant script supervisor (3 episodes, 2019)
Evey Swayland ... Set PA (3 episodes, 2019)
Martina Vazzoler ... assistant script supervisor (3 episodes, 2019)
Amber Beattie ... additional puppeteer (1 episode, 2019)
Patrick Bell ... puppeteer assistant (1 episode, 2019)
Alice Dinnean ... puppeteer (1 episode, 2019)
James Excell ... additional set runner: dailies (1 episode, 2019)
Damian Farrell ... puppeteer (1 episode, 2019)
Sean Seymour ... set pa (uncredited) (7 episodes, 2019)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed