Jonathan and Drew Scott hit The Big Easy in their special "Brothers Take New Orleans," each competing to renovate and restore historic shotgun-style homes in just four weeks.

Episodes

Seasons


Years



1  
2016  

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Property Brothers (TV Series 2011)
Reality-TV
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

The Property Brothers are determined to help couples find, buy and transform extreme fixer-uppers into the ultimate dream home. And since it's hard to see beyond a dated property's ... See full summary »

Stars: Drew Scott, Jonathan Silver Scott, Andria Barrett
Brother vs. Brother (TV Series 2013)
Reality-TV
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

Team Jonathan VS Team Drew. The Brothers get two teams built of various skills (i.e contractors, designers, realators) & have a series of competitions, each week sending home a competitors.... See full summary »

Stars: Drew Scott, Jonathan Silver Scott, J.D. Scott
Buying and Selling (TV Series 2012)
Reality-TV
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

BUYING & SELLING WITH THE PROPERTY BROTHERS, the all-new realty series where Jonathan and Drew help homeowners take their next step up the property ladder. Featuring two pivotal real estate... See full summary »

Stars: Drew Scott, Jonathan Silver Scott, Jodi Krangle
Reality-TV
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

Drew Scott met Linda Phan 8 years ago and it was love at first sight. They've decided on a destination wedding in Italy but they only have 3 months to prepare. There's little time and much ... See full summary »

Stars: Drew Scott, Linda Phan, Jonathan Silver Scott
Reality-TV
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

Drew and Jonathan Scott are on a mission to help couples transform their houses into homes where they can put down roots. The brothers unlock the full potential of each property and renovate to make dreams come true.

Stars: Drew Scott, Jonathan Silver Scott
Boise Boys (TV Series 2017)
Reality-TV
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.5/10 X  

House-flipping series with two pals, one a designer, the other a builder, based in Boise, Idaho.

Stars: Luke Caldwell, Clint Robertson, Miranda Caldwell
Home Town (TV Series 2016)
Reality-TV
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

Ben and Erin Napier work with each other to change old homes into dream homes.

Stars: Ben Napier, Erin Napier, Laura Cooley
Property Brothers at Home (TV Series 2014)
Documentary | Reality-TV
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

The Property Brothers Jonathan and Drew Scott embark on their biggest challenge yet: Completing a massive renovation of their Las Vegas home just in time for the Scott family reunion.

Stars: Drew Scott, Jonathan Silver Scott, J.D. Scott
A Very Brady Renovation (TV Series 2019)
Reality-TV
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.3/10 X  

Actors from the popular TV show The Brady Bunch (1969) reunite to renovate their childhood TV home.

Stars: Drew Scott, Jonathan Silver Scott, Leanne Ford
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Drew Scott ...  Himself - Host 4 episodes, 2016
Jonathan Silver Scott ...  Himself - Host 4 episodes, 2016
J.D. Scott ...  Himself - Host 3 episodes, 2016
Edit

Storyline

Jonathan and Drew Scott hit The Big Easy in their special "Brothers Take New Orleans," each competing to renovate and restore historic shotgun-style homes in just four weeks.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Reality-TV

Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

2016 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Los gemelos en Nueva Orleans See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed