Edit
Yakuza 6 (Video Game 2016) Poster

(2016 Video Game)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Hiroyuki Sakamoto

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Tsuyoshi Furuta ... (script)
Kazunobu Takeuchi ... (story design lead)
Masayoshi Yokoyama ... (scriptwriter)
Masayoshi Yokoyama ... (series planner)

Cast (in credits order)  

Takaya Kuroda Takaya Kuroda ... Kazuma Kiryu (voice)
Rie Kugimiya ... Haruka Sawamura (voice)
Tatsuya Fujiwara ... Yuta Usami (voice)
Shun Oguri ... Takumi Someya (voice)
Yôko Maki ... Kiyomi Kasahara (voice)
Kôichi Yamadera ... Shun Akiyama (voice)
Kazuhiro Yamaji Kazuhiro Yamaji ... Makoto Date (voice)
Hidenari Ugaki Hidenari Ugaki ... Goro Majima (voice)
Rikiya Koyama ... Taiga Saejima (voice)
Ayumi Tanida Ayumi Tanida ... Kanji Koshimizu (voice)
Yoshimasa Hosoya ... Naoto Tagashira (voice)
Yûichi Nakamura ... Han Jungi (Joon-gi Han) (voice)
Wataru Takagi ... Koji Masuzoe (voice)
Doronzu Ishimoto Doronzu Ishimoto ... Takaaki Matsunaga (voice)
Nobuyuki Hiyama ... Kazuaki Iino (voice)
Mie Sonozaki Mie Sonozaki ... Serena Mama / Puyo Puyo (voice)
Yasuhiro Mamiya Yasuhiro Mamiya ... Ed (voice)
Shunzô Miyasaka Shunzô Miyasaka ... Taichi (voice)
Yumi Sudo Yumi Sudo ... Ayako (voice)
Yûta Kazuya Yûta Kazuya ... Koji (voice)
Kokei Yamazaki Kokei Yamazaki ... Mitsuo / Others (voice)
Makoto Ohara Makoto Ohara ... Shiro / Others (voice)
Sayaka Maeda Sayaka Maeda ... Riona (voice)
Kanae Itô Kanae Itô ... Eri (voice) (as Kanae Ito)
Mai Aizawa Mai Aizawa ... Izumi (voice)
Kenta Miyake Kenta Miyake ... Yuya (voice)
Ryûsei Nakao ... Katsumi Sugai (voice)
Junpei Morita Junpei Morita ... Big Rou (voice)
Masane Tsukayama ... Hyozo Iwaomi (voice)
Junca Amaoto Junca Amaoto ... (voice)
Yusuke Aratake Yusuke Aratake ... (voice)
Mami Iihara Mami Iihara ... (voice) (as Mami Ihara)
Hitoshi Ikeda Hitoshi Ikeda ... (voice)
Hitomi Ishikawa Hitomi Ishikawa ... (voice)
Hirohide Ishida Hirohide Ishida ... (voice)
Shinnosuke Ishizu Shinnosuke Ishizu ... (voice)
Yuuhei Ida Yuuhei Ida ... (voice)
Toru Ichimura Toru Ichimura ... (voice)
Ryokucha Ito Ryokucha Ito ... (voice)
Yui Inamori Yui Inamori ... (voice)
Tatsuyoshi Inui Tatsuyoshi Inui ... (voice)
Maki Ino Maki Ino ... (voice)
Ken Iwainofu Ken Iwainofu ... (voice)
Ryouhei Iwase Ryouhei Iwase ... (voice)
Naoki Oikawa Naoki Oikawa ... (voice)
Ami Okino Ami Okino ... (voice)
Teppei Okuno Teppei Okuno ... (voice)
Kazuyuki Ozawa Kazuyuki Ozawa ... (voice)
Takahiro Kageyama Takahiro Kageyama ... (voice)
Masumi Kageyama Masumi Kageyama ... (voice)
Tomoko Katsuhira Tomoko Katsuhira ... (voice)
Yoshito Kaneko Yoshito Kaneko ... (voice)
Ryosuke Kanemoto Ryosuke Kanemoto ... (voice)
Ryunosuke Karasawa Ryunosuke Karasawa ... (voice)
Minoru Kawai Minoru Kawai ... (voice)
Rio Kawakami Rio Kawakami ... (voice)
Erika Kita Erika Kita ... (voice)
Takurô Kitagawa Takurô Kitagawa ... (voice)
Kenta Kumamoto Kenta Kumamoto ... (voice)
Christopher Chou Christopher Chou ... (voice)
Wei Hou Wei Hou ... (voice)
Byeong Uk Ko Byeong Uk Ko ... (voice)
Mio Kouchi Mio Kouchi ... (voice)
Kaori Koyama Kaori Koyama ... (voice)
Maki Kokui Maki Kokui ... (voice)
Shohei Sasaki Shohei Sasaki ... (voice)
Yusuke Sasaki Yusuke Sasaki ... (voice)
Hiroyuki Sase Hiroyuki Sase ... (voice)
Harukoma the 3rd Harukoma the 3rd ... (voice)
Yoshiyuki Simoduma Yoshiyuki Simoduma ... (voice)
Yuxing Chang Yuxing Chang ... (voice)
Diego Shin Diego Shin ... (voice)
Mayumi Shintani Mayumi Shintani ... (voice)
Yoshiyuki Shinchi Yoshiyuki Shinchi ... (voice)
Manami Sugihira Manami Sugihira ... (voice) (as Sugihira Manami)
Koji Suzuki Koji Suzuki ... (voice)
Ai Takanashi Ai Takanashi ... (voice)
Sho Takahashi Sho Takahashi ... (voice)
Issei Takubo Issei Takubo ... (voice)
Akiko Takeguchi Akiko Takeguchi ... (voice)
Naoko Takeda Naoko Takeda ... (voice)
Lili Tanaka Lili Tanaka ... (voice)
Tomoe Tamiyasu Tomoe Tamiyasu ... (voice)
Zhang Ning Zhang Ning ... (voice) (as Ning Zhang)
Bo Cheng Bo Cheng ... (voice)
Ryo Toma Ryo Toma ... (voice)
Shohei Nakajima Shohei Nakajima ... (voice)
Toshifumi Nakabayashi Toshifumi Nakabayashi ... (voice)
Aika Noda Aika Noda ... (voice)
Yuki Nomura Yuki Nomura ... (voice)
Makoto Hada Makoto Hada ... (voice)
Chinatsu Hayashi Chinatsu Hayashi ... (voice)
Shin Fukui ... (voice)
Misato Fujisawa Misato Fujisawa ... (voice)
Takahiro Fujimoto Takahiro Fujimoto ... (voice)
Miku Fujihara Miku Fujihara ... (voice)
Ayaka Furuya Ayaka Furuya ... (voice)
Hayato Horiuchi Hayato Horiuchi ... (voice)
Hiro Mizusawa Hiro Mizusawa ... (voice)
Reiko Muratsubaki Reiko Muratsubaki ... (voice)
Kazuma Mori Kazuma Mori ... (voice)
Yû Yasuda Yû Yasuda ... (voice)
Kazumi Yamaguchi Kazumi Yamaguchi ... (voice)
Masazumi Yamada Masazumi Yamada ... (voice)
Akihiro Yamamoto Akihiro Yamamoto ... (voice)
Ryusei Yamamoto Ryusei Yamamoto ... (voice)
Yasuhiro Yukimaru Yasuhiro Yukimaru ... (voice)
Hiro Yuzuki Hiro Yuzuki ... (voice)
Arisa Yokoyama Arisa Yokoyama ... (voice)
Shinyu Yonemura Shinyu Yonemura ... (voice)
Hiroyuki Watanabe ... (voice)
Shiho Kikuchi Shiho Kikuchi ... Puyo Puyo (voice)
Asami Imai Asami Imai ... Puyo Puyo (voice)
Yuriko Fuchizaki Yuriko Fuchizaki ... Puyo Puyo (voice)
Hisayoshi Suganuma Hisayoshi Suganuma ... Puyo Puyo (voice)
Tamaki Nakanishi Tamaki Nakanishi ... Puyo Puyo (voice)
Kanako Kondô Kanako Kondô ... Puyo Puyo (voice)
Kenichi Ono Kenichi Ono ... Puyo Puyo (voice)
Yuki Ishikari Yuki Ishikari ... Puyo Puyo (voice)
Kaoru Sakura Kaoru Sakura ... Puyo Puyo (voice)
Kazuchika Okada ... Okada (voice)
Hiroshi Takahashi Hiroshi Takahashi ... Tanahashi (voice)
Toru Yano ... Yano (voice)
Tetsuya Naito ... Naito (voice)
Hiroyoshi Tenzan Hiroyoshi Tenzan ... Tenzan (voice)
Satoshi Kojima Satoshi Kojima ... Kojima (voice)
Saki Akai Saki Akai ... Saki (voice)
Rion Ichijo Rion Ichijo ... Riona (voice)
Erina Sakurai Erina Sakurai ... Erina (voice)
Hikaru Shiota Hikaru Shiota ... Hikaru (voice)
Sora Sora ... SORA (voice) (as SORA)
Anri Okita Anri Okita ... Anri (voice)
Yua Mikami Yua Mikami ... Yua (voice)
Paul Lim Paul Lim ... Himself (voice)
Areji Areji ... Host Photo Poster (voice)
Ion Ion ... Host Photo Poster (voice)
Ran Igarashi Ran Igarashi ... Host Photo Poster (voice)
Ibuki Ibuki ... Host Photo Poster (voice)
Ken Ueda Ken Ueda ... Host Photo Poster (voice)
Ryoga Katagiri Ryoga Katagiri ... Host Photo Poster (voice)
Nobuhide Kimura Nobuhide Kimura ... Host Photo Poster (voice)
Toma Kuryu Toma Kuryu ... Host Photo Poster (voice)
Ryoma Saegami Ryoma Saegami ... Host Photo Poster (voice)
Arashi Saotome Arashi Saotome ... Host Photo Poster (voice)
Sara Sara ... Host Photo Poster (voice)
Shun Shun ... Host Photo Poster (voice)
Jotaro Jotaro ... Host Photo Poster (voice)
Daiki Seto Daiki Seto ... Host Photo Poster (voice)
Ryosei Hibiki Ryosei Hibiki ... Host Photo Poster (voice)
Kakeru Buri Daikon Kakeru Buri Daikon ... Host Photo Poster (voice)
Aya Hojo Aya Hojo ... Host Photo Poster (voice)
Shota Mase Shota Mase ... Host Photo Poster (voice)
Taiga Matsuoka Taiga Matsuoka ... Host Photo Poster (voice)
Yuki Yuki ... Host Photo Poster (voice)
Satoshi Tokushige Satoshi Tokushige ... Daigo Dojima (voice)
Hiroyuki Miyasako Hiroyuki Miyasako ... Tsuyoshi Nagumo (voice)
Nao Ohmori ... Tsuneo Iwami (voice) (as Nao Omori)
Takeshi Kitano ... Toru Hirose (voice) (as Beat Takeshi)

Produced by 

Toshihiro Nagoshi ... producer
Hideki Okamura ... executive producer
Daisuke Sato ... general producer
Hajime Satomi ... executive producer
Haruki Satomi ... executive producer
Mitsuhiro Shimano ... line producer
Masayoshi Yokoyama ... chief producer

Music by 

Yuri Fukuda
Tatsuyuki Maeda
Teruhiko Nakagawa
Kenichi Tokoi
Saori Yoshida

Production Management 

Kenji Matsubara ... executive management
Osamu Ohashi ... executive management

Art Department 

Chia-Ling Feng ... artist
Eiji Hamatsu ... background production lead
Megumi Hatanaka ... lead artist
Yu Honya ... character production lead
Horitomo ... tattoo design
Asami Igarashi ... artist
Hirokazu Kudo ... art & engineering team leader
Shinichi Nagaki ... artist
Saori Tabata ... artist

Sound Department 

Naofumi Hataya ... sound effect production
Tadashi Kinukawa ... sound effect production
Takashi Nagasaka ... cutscene sound effect production
Yusuke Sawai ... sound effect production
Tomoo Sekine ... cutscene sound effect production
Fumiyoshi Shimohara ... sound production lead
Hidenori Shoji ... sound production lead
Asami Takeo ... sound effect production
Haruyoshi Tomita ... sound producer

Visual Effects by 

Daisuke Fukagawa ... event scene production lead
Junpei Matsuda ... ui production lead
Masashi Oda ... graphic program lead
Shinpei Okamoto ... effect production lead

Stunts 

Hiroto Hashimoto ... stunt actor
Naohiro Kawamoto ... stunt actor
Jun Kitano ... stunt actor
Tatsuro Koike ... stunt actor / stunt coordinator
Fumihito Minamitsuji ... stunt actor
Koji Nakamura ... stunt actor
Masaaki Nitta ... stunt actor
Satoshi Noda ... stunt actor
Masafumi Oishi ... stunt actor
Nobuhiko Tanaka ... stunt actor
Tsutomu Uchigasaki ... stunt actor

Camera and Electrical Department 

Junya Matsukami ... web rigging (as Yunya Matsukami)
Ryosuke Mombayashi ... web rigging

Animation Department 

Takayuki Sorimachi ... animation supervisor

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Takahiro Yamada ... prop production lead

Music Department 

Chihiro Aoki ... music director

Other crew 

Takashi Atsu ... Dragon Engine supervisor
Ryosuke Horii ... game design supervisor
Yutaka Ito ... program supervisor
Nobuaki Mitake ... design supervisor
Toshihiro Nagoshi ... general director
Kazunori Nakamura ... lead programmer
Tomoaki Nakamura ... battle program lead
Yoshinori Sakamoto ... lead programmer
Koji Tokieda ... program supervisor
Daiki Tsuchimoto ... adventure program lead
Yasuaki Uehara ... battle design lead

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed