Edit
Roma (2018) Poster

(2018)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Alfonso Cuarón

Writing Credits  

Alfonso Cuarón ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Yalitza Aparicio ... Cleo
Marina de Tavira ... Sra. Sofía
Diego Cortina Autrey ... Toño
Carlos Peralta ... Paco
Marco Graf ... Pepe
Daniela Demesa ... Sofi
Nancy García García ... Adela
Verónica García ... Sra. Teresa
Andy Cortés Andy Cortés ... Ignacio
Fernando Grediaga ... Sr. Antonio
Jorge Antonio Guerrero ... Fermín
José Manuel Guerrero Mendoza José Manuel Guerrero Mendoza ... Ramón
Latin Lover ... Profesor Zovek
Zarela Lizbeth Chinolla Arellano Zarela Lizbeth Chinolla Arellano ... Dra. Velez
José Luis López Gómez José Luis López Gómez ... Pediatra
Edwin Mendoza Ramírez Edwin Mendoza Ramírez ... Médico Residente
Clementina Guadarrama ... Benita
Enoc Leaño ... Político
Nicolás Peréz Taylor Félix Nicolás Peréz Taylor Félix ... Beto Pardo
Kjartan Halvorsen ... Ove Larsen
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Felix Gomez Amaya Felix Gomez Amaya ... Transeunte (as Felix Gomez)
Alejandra Herrera Alejandra Herrera ... Student
Alan Del Castillo ... Cinespectador (uncredited)

Produced by 

Nicolás Celis ... producer
Alfonso Cuarón ... producer
Sandra Godínez ... line producer: making of
Jonathan King ... executive producer
David Linde ... executive producer
Carlos A. Morales ... associate producer
Gabriela Rodriguez ... producer
Sandino Saravia Vinay ... associate producer
Alice Scandellari Burr ... associate producer
Jeff Skoll ... executive producer

Cinematography by 

Alfonso Cuarón

Film Editing by 

Alfonso Cuarón
Adam Gough

Casting By 

Luis Rosales

Production Design by 

Eugenio Caballero

Art Direction by 

Carlos Benassini
Oscar Tello

Set Decoration by 

Barbara Enriquez

Costume Design by 

Anna Terrazas

Makeup Department 

Itzel Badillo ... hair coordinator
Emma Canchola ... make-up/hairstylist
Antonio Garfias ... makeup designer
Elena López Carreón ... hair stylist
Atenea Téllez ... hair department head
Beatriz Vera ... hair stylist

Production Management 

Abel Cruz ... unit manager
Araceli Martinez Esqueda ... assistant production
Alejandra A. Garcia ... executive in charge of production
Ana Hernandez ... production manager
Rodrigo Macin ... assistant production manager
Carlos A. Morales ... post-production supervisor
Enrique M. Rizo ... 1st assistant production on set
Maya Scherr-Willson ... executive in charge of production
Xanic Zepeda ... assistant production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

María Raquel Dioni ... key second assistant director
Arturo Garcia ... second second assistant director: pre-production
Frederic Henocque ... First Assistant Director: Preproduction
Patrick Heyerdahl ... second assistant director: Pre production
Julian 'Chico' Valdez ... second second assistant director (as Julián 'Chico' Valdés)
Luis Fernando Vasquez ... second second assistant director
René Villarreal ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Marcela Arenas ... art department coordinator
Gabriel Cortes ... scenography
Vania Rodríguez Cruz ... assistant art decorator
Rebeca del Real ... assistant property master
Ziuhtei Erdmann ... assistant art decorator
Arturo Lazcano ... scenic artist
Yasser Luna García ... set designer
Eliud López ... Concept Artist
Ana Carolina Sánchez Mendoza ... assistant set decorator
María José Velázquez Miranda ... property assistant
Ramón Morfín ... property assistant
Raisa Torres ... graphic designer
Marcos Demián Vargas ... assistant set decorator

Sound Department 

Alejandro Avila Leyva ... data management
Jaime Baksht ... adr mixer
Craig Berkey ... pre-dub re-recording mixer / sound designer
Micah Blaichman ... Foley Recorder
Steve Browell ... sound editor
Tim Burton ... mix technician
Andrew Caller ... additional re-recording mixer / mix technician
Perla Chavez ... coordinación de estudios
Michael Clayton ... mix technician
Michelle Couttolenc ... adr re-recordist
Sergio Diaz ... sound designer / supervising sound editor
Eric Dounce ... sound effects editor
Alitzel Díaz Rueda Flores ... first assistant sound editor
André Díaz ... sound recordist
Giobeth Díaz ... sound recordist
Michael Feuser ... dialogue editor
Luis Freeze ... sound effects recordist assist
José Antonio García ... sound
Ruy García ... supervising adr editor: sound designer
Christian Giraud ... dialogue editor
Samuel R. Green ... sound engineer
Enrique Greiner ... sound editor
Craig Henighan ... re-recording mixer
Carlos Honc ... Supervising dialogue/ADR editor / dialogue editor
Luis Huesca ... sound effects editor
Robert Karlsson ... dolby consultant
Skip Lievsay ... re-recording mixer
Manuel Montaño ... dialogue editor
Ernesto Muñoz ... boom operator
Steve Neal ... re-recording engineer
Igor Nikolic ... foley editor
Mitch Osias ... sound effects editor
Luis Omar Parra ... sound effects editor
Jay Peck ... foley artist
Javier Quesada ... sound editor / sound effects editor
Alan Romero ... foley artist (as Alan Romero Riva Palacio) / re-sync editor
Jaime Sainz Cuevas ... foely editor / foley recordist/editor (as Jaime Sainz)
Adam Scrivener ... Additional Re-recording Mixer
Micky Sierra ... temp re-recording foley mixer
John Skehill ... mix technician
Wyatt Sprague ... sound effects editor
Caleb Townsend ... assistant sound editor / dialogue editor
Diego Villar ... sound designer assistant
Liliana Villaseñor ... sound editor
Alexa Zimmerman ... adr editor
Geraldo Gutierrez ... re-recording mix technician (uncredited)
Arie Orihuela ... field sound recordist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Sergio Jara ... special effects
Roberto Ortiz ... special effects makeup
Alejandro Vazquez ... special effects supervisor (as Alex Vasquez)

Visual Effects by 

Ajesh.k.t ... lead digital artist
Juan Alvarez ... visual effects artist: rotoscope
Manidhar Areti ... visual effects artist
Charles Arulraj ... digital compositor
Mandy Au ... digital compositor
Charine Bederar ... visual effects assistant
Barb Benoit ... digital compositor
Siobhan Bentley ... head of production: MPC
Noami Bourgeois ... VFX Editor
Charles Bunnag ... finishing artist
Craig Calvert ... cg supervisor: Mr X
Matt Cameron ... assistant visual effects producer: Mr. X
Andrew Carruthers ... visual effects coordinator
Aleksei Chernogorod ... Compositing supervisor
Mitch Crease ... digital compositor
Danielle Davis ... visual effects production manager: mr x
Amy Daye ... Lead Compositor: Mr X
Miguel De Hoyos ... visual effects supervisor
Stanley A. Dellimore ... global head of layout: MPC
Michael Dillon ... di producer
Fred Duarte ... visual effects coordinator: Mr. X Inc.
Juan Flores ... senior finishing assist: Technicolor
Jaime Fok ... visual effects editor: Mr. X
Emma Gorbey ... visual effects coordinator
Philip Greenlow ... visual effects executive producer: MPC
Dave Griffiths ... visual effects supervisor
Tyson Groth ... visual effects artist
James Grummitt ... visual effects production manager
Akshay Gs ... Software Analyst, MPC
Mark O. Hammond ... digital compositor
Karsten Hecker ... Head of Technology
Ryan Helsley ... di producer
Paul Hill ... visual effects artist
Fernando Torres Idrovo ... visual effects coordinator: Netflix Wall
Sivaprakash Jeevanantham ... digital compositor
Leah Jones ... vfx editor: MPC
Christopher Key ... visual effects editor: MPC
Imtiyaz Alam Khan ... paint/prep artist
Yadu Krishnan ... software analyst: MPC Film
Annurup Kumaar ... matchmove and rotoanim artist: MPC
Nirmal Kumar ... software analyst: MPC
Chris Lyons-Uhlenbrauck ... compositor
Ryan MacDuff ... visual effects coordinator
Dipen Majmundar ... matchmove artist: MPC
Marco Maldonado ... visual effects supervisor on set
Srikanth Mangipudi ... digital artist: MPC
Apoorva Manikumar ... software analyst: MPC Film
Ficorence Manogarane ... senior software analyst
Sarah McMurdo ... visual effects producer: Mr. X
Alan Millan ... digital compositor
Sebastian Munoz Silva ... visual effects artist
Ian Murphy ... 2d trainer: MPC
Ryan Musante ... visual effects producer
Taj Nabhani ... cg modeller: Mr. X
Vikramshil Narwade ... visual effects artist
Varshini Naveen Kumar ... visual effects artist: digital artist - MPC
Laura Nettles ... Lighting Artist: Mr. X
Bryce Nielsen ... visual effects producer
Marcin Nikiforuk ... matte painter
Someshwar Pandey ... digital artist
Jessica Parsons ... visual effects coordinator: Mr. X
Sujeet Patil ... Sr.Prep Artist: MPC
Velmurugan Rajamani ... paintprep artist: MPC
Matt Ralph ... tracking/layout lead
Naveesh Kumar Rana ... digital compositor
Natwar singh Rathore ... digital compositor
Kevin Razo ... Finishing Assist/Color Assist
Tom Rodwell ... Visual Effects Artist: Mr. X Inc
Paul Saju ... software analyst: MPC Film
Bhushan Salgaonkar ... visual effects artist: MPC
Benjamin Scabell ... digital compositor: Mr. X
Matt Schofield ... Digital Matte Painter
Steven J. Scott ... supervising finishing artist
Vishal Shinde ... compositor: visual effects
Shrinidhi ... digital artist: MPC
Sheldon Stopsack ... visual effects supervisor
Musumuru Sudhasrinivas ... digital artist: MPC
Vinayaga Sundar ... digital compositor
Greg Takacs ... vfx dailies editor: Mr. X Inc
Benjamin Tan ... tracking and matchmove artist
Jasbir Thakur ... Compositor: MPC
Bade Timuroglu ... Rigging TD
Aaron Weintraub ... visual effects supervisor: Mr. X
Anna Joel Wilson ... Production Manager: MPC
Kyle Yoneda ... FX Supervisor
Rajashekar Yeligondla ... matchmove artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Odín Ayala ... stunts
Omar Ayala ... stunt driver
Erick Delgadillo ... stunts
Marco Ivan Guerra ... stunts
Michel Guerra ... stunts
Tomás Guzmán ... assistant stunt coordinator / stunt coordinator
Victor Hugo Martinez ... stunts
Isidro Mora ... stunts
Gerardo Moreno ... stunt coordinator
Natalia Moreno ... stunts
Valentina Moreno ... stunts
Mr.Leo ... stunts
Iker Perez ... stunts
Erick Valderrama ... stunts
Rafael Valdez ... stunts
César René Vigné ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Tania Barajas Marquez ... second assistant camera
Francesco Cavazza ... first assistant camera
Alejandro Chávez ... 2nd unit cinematographer / b camera operator
Xavier Peypoch Clavé ... assistant data manager
Chuchin Domínguez ... video assist operator
Javier Enríquez ... gaffer
Marcelo Galán ... videographer: making of
Sandra Godínez ... camera: making of
Ernesto Joven ... digital imaging technician
Juan R. L. Munive ... second assistant camera
Eli Luna ... grip
Polo Mares ... data manager
Ivan Ernesto Martínez ... video assist assistant
Marta Moreno ... trainee camera assistant
Victor Muro ... lighting technician
Galo Olivares ... camera operator/cinematography collaborator
Marco Rodriguez ... data manager supervisor
Ariana Romero Rodríguez ... assistant camera: b camera
Robert Settlemire ... camera operator: water scenes
Carlos Somonte ... still photographer
Daniel Zúñiga ... additional still photography

Animation Department 

Ezra Waddell ... animator

Casting Department 

Cath Cuevas ... casting coordinator
Jocelim Garibaldi ... casting assistant
Daniel Paredes Guerrero ... casting scouter
Julio Toledo ... extras casting
Fernando A. de la Rosa ... casting editor (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Mariana Escárzaga ... wardrobe assistant
Ana Ivette Frias ... Wardrobe & make up coordinator
Jon Michel Roberts ... wardrobe assistant
Claudia Sandoval ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Chris Armstrong ... supervising dailies engineer
Perla Carpio ... post-production coordinator
Karla Díaz ... assistant editor
Sol Flores ... dailies color assist: baselight
Melanie Haslam ... first assistant editor
Laura Holeman ... assistant digital intermediate producer
Fernando Torres Idrovo ... post-production coordinator: Netflix
Alan Lopez ... assistant editor
Adriana López Rodríguez ... credits designer
Gray Marshall ... finishing artist
Fernando Medellín ... colorist dailies
Isaac Molina ... DCI: Óxido
Liliana Perez Morales ... DCI assistant: Óxido
Carrie Oliver ... editoria de acabados visuales
Raquel Peralta ... assistant editor
Bob Schneider ... senior finishing editor
Kevin M. Schneider ... digital intermediate Associate Producer
Denise Woodgerd ... dailies producer

Location Management 

Zurdo Angel ... location assistant
Alejandra Fonseca ... location assistant
Isaias Galicia ... assistant location manager
Juan Carlos Garcia Lugo ... location scout
Lizeth Monge ... assistant location manager
Claudia Puebla ... location manager
Igor Rechy ... locations scout
Horacio Rodríguez ... location manager
Viridiana Torres ... location coordinator
Alejandro Uriegas ... assistant location manager

Music Department 

Lynn Fainchtein ... music supervisor
Gerrit Kinkel ... trailer music composer
Caleb Townsend ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Vicente Bolaños ... transportation coordinator
Adrián Cisneros ... picture car assistant
Alfredo Nonato ... picture car coordinator

Other crew 

Pablo Espínola Alcázar ... set medic
Jennifer Armour ... Miscellaneous Crew: Leslie Matos Voice
Francisco Bautista Reyes ... Assistant to Eugenio Caballero
Hillary Bibicoff ... Production counsel
Gabriel Brakin ... executive vice president and general counsel
Julio Bárcenas ... production planner
Fred Cassidy ... translator/french subtitles
Annie Choi ... Producer: Product Creative
Janae Desire ... Assistant: Jonathan King
Jheimy Duran ... script/Film adviser
Shayne Fiske ... Executive in Charge of Production
Marissa Frobes ... Assistant to David Linde
Gerardo García Cisneros ... dog trainer
Sandra Godínez ... Making of
Ruiz de Velasco Gonzalo ... Product Placement
Jesse Hiram ... xml editorial
Henry Holmes ... production counsel
Irving Huerta ... key set medic
Jess Kraby ... Production Management
Ericka Lavin ... Assistant to Alfonso Cuarón
Martha Liñán ... Additional Wardrobe Assistant
Mauricio Llanes ... legal
Jared James McKerron ... UK Accountant for Esperanto Filmoj
Natalia Moguel ... script supervisor
Alettia Molina ... production coordinator
Rocio Ortega ... animal trainer
Alejandra Ortiz ... dog trainer on set
Rasa Putnaite ... production assistant
Ricardo Rasillo ... production assistant
Diego Rivas Chacón ... production assistant
Sophie Roberts ... post production runner
Adriana Santos ... production assistant coordinator
Rebecca Sianez ... Associate Producer: Product Creative
Hari Sinn ... producer epk/junket
Jorge Carlos Sánchez ... assistant
Bela Valladares ... production assistant

Thanks 

Hillary Bibicoff ... thanks
Chien Chi Chang ... thanks (as Chien Chi Chang)
Cristina Cuaron ... thanks
Carlos Cuarón ... thanks
Jonás Cuarón ... thanks
Guillermo del Toro ... thanks
Bruno Delbonnel ... thanks
Jean des Forêts ... the producers wish to thank
Gael García Bernal ... thanks
Rodrigo García ... thanks
Steve Golin ... thanks
Eireann Harper ... thanks
Henry Holmes ... thanks
Alejandro G. Iñárritu ... thanks
Fred Kelemen ... thanks
Darius Khondji ... thanks
Emmanuel Lubezki ... thanks
Chris Menges ... thanks
Jorge Mondragón ... thanks
Pawel Pawlikowski ... thanks
Steve Rabineau ... thanks
Liboria Rodríguez ... dedicatee (as Libo) / thanks
Lorena Villarreal ... thanks
Bradley Everett Wilson ... acknowledgment

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed