Edit
"Supergirl" Welcome to Earth (TV Episode 2016) Poster

(TV Series)

(2016)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Rachel Talalay

Writing Credits  

Jerry Siegel ... (based on characters created by) and
Joe Shuster ... (based on characters created by)
 
Greg Berlanti ... (developed by) &
Ali Adler ... (developed by) &
Andrew Kreisberg ... (developed by)
 
Jessica Queller ... (written by) &
Derek Simon ... (written by)
 
Derek Simon ... (story editor)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Melissa Benoist ... Kara Danvers / Supergirl
Mehcad Brooks ... James Olsen
Chyler Leigh ... Alex Danvers
Jeremy Jordan ... Winn Schott
Floriana Lima ... Maggie Sawyer
Chris Wood ... Mon-El
David Harewood ... J'onn J'onzz
Lynda Carter ... President Olivia Marsdin
Sharon Leal ... M'gann M'orzz
Katie McGrath ... Lena Luthor
Nadine Crocker ... Scorcher
Ian Gomez ... Snapper Carr
Jaeson Lee ... DEO Agent #1
Jayson Li ... Astronomer
Kaylee Sapieha ... Darla
Iris Truong ... Young Girl
Jason Vaisvila Jason Vaisvila ... Boris
Robert Zen Humpage ... Fish Head
Leon Kaplov Leon Kaplov ... Four Eyes
Stephanie Lavigne ... Half Extreme Alien
Gary Starkell ... Gary Forehead

Produced by 

Ali Adler ... executive producer
Greg Berlanti ... executive producer
Andrew Kreisberg ... executive producer
Jennifer Lence ... co-producer
Gabriel Llanas ... co-producer
Carl Ogawa ... co-producer
Caitlin Parrish ... co-producer
Jessica Queller ... co-executive producer
Ray Quinlan ... producer (as Raymond Quinlan) (produced by)
Daphne Raves ... associate producer
Robert L. Rovner ... executive producer (as Robert Rovner)
Sarah Schechter ... executive producer
Glen Winter ... producer
Joanie L. Woehler ... co-producer
Paula Yoo ... supervising producer

Music by 

Blake Neely

Cinematography by 

James Liston

Film Editing by 

Barbara Gerard

Casting By 

Lyndsey Baldasare
David Rapaport ... (as David H. Rapaport)

Production Design by 

Tyler Bishop Harron ... (as Tyler Harron)

Art Direction by 

Peter Bodnarus

Set Decoration by 

Richard Beech

Costume Design by 

Kiersten Hargroder ... (as Kiersten Ronning)

Makeup Department 

Tibor Farkas ... special makeup effects artist
Danielle Fowler ... makeup department head
Lisa Leonard ... hair department head
Judy Andreson ... first assistant makeup artist (uncredited)
Gila Bois ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
Daemon Cadman ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Katie Goett ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
Candice Harvey ... first assistant hair stylist (uncredited)
Brittany Isaacs ... assistant makeup artist (uncredited)
Chantal Laurie ... assistant makeup artist (uncredited)
Sandy Lindala ... prosthetic makeup coordinator (uncredited)
Toby Lindala ... special makeup effects supervisor (uncredited)
Alysha McLoughlin ... assistant hair stylist (uncredited)
Bronwyne Sloley ... makeup effects lab technician (uncredited)
Amber Snow ... assistant hair stylist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Chris Pavoni ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Linda Crain ... second assistant director
Mike Crain ... first assistant director
Laura Douglass ... trainee assistant director (uncredited)
James Forrester ... background coordinator (uncredited)
Kit Marlatt ... first assistant director: second unit (uncredited)

Art Department 

Matthew Wilson ... property master
Agnes Debinska ... set designer (uncredited)
John Gallagher ... illustrator (uncredited)
Melissa McKeating ... props (uncredited)
Mike McLeod ... construction coordinator (uncredited)
Colin Meacham ... prop buyer (uncredited) / props (uncredited)
Ryan Pfannmuller ... art department coordinator (uncredited)
Jeremy Simser ... storyboard artist (uncredited)
G. Scott Stewart ... construction department buyer (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Petra Bach ... supervising sound editor
Ethan Beigel ... re-recording mixer
Aaron Levy ... re-recording mixer
Kyle Petty ... production sound mixer
Albert Chan ... sound assistant (uncredited)
Jonathan Ayala Colon ... boom operator: second unit (uncredited)
Emmet Falconer ... boom operator (uncredited)
Steven Iba ... dialogue editor (uncredited)
Matthew Kallen ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Justin Kohler ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Kevin Meltcher ... assistant sound editor (uncredited)
Brody Ratsoy ... adr engineer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Janet Mader ... special effects technician
James Paradis ... special effects coordinator
Chris Hatchwell ... special effects shop foreman (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Armen V. Kevorkian ... visual effects supervisor (as Armen Kevorkian)
Ardy Ala ... visual effects supervisor (uncredited)
Patrick L. Almanza ... roto/paint supervisor (uncredited)
Michael Ash ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Gevork Babityan ... visual effects artist: Encore VFX (uncredited)
Jamie Baxter ... visual effects (uncredited)
Jeff Bloch ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Kathryn Brillhart ... visual effects coordinator: Encore VFX (uncredited)
Joe Caracappa ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Mario Cardona ... animator (uncredited)
Ristra Fajarwaty ... compositor (uncredited)
Carl Frytz ... visual effects animator (uncredited)
Andrew Furlong ... cg artist (uncredited)
Felicia Guest ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Bryan M. Higgins ... tracking artist (uncredited)
Patrick Horne ... visual effects artist: character artist (uncredited)
Jeremy Jozwik ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Tanya Kevorkian ... visual effects editor (uncredited)
Serge Khomutovskiy ... motion graphics designer (uncredited)
Levon Kosoyan ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Shandy Lashley ... on-set visual effects supervisor (uncredited)
Mike Leeming ... on-set visual effects supervisor (uncredited)
Dan Lopez ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Joseph Lu ... lead visual effects artist (uncredited)
Kim O'Donnell ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Vardan Petrosyan ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Sanjay Raghavendran ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Brian Reiss ... visual effects producer: Encore VFX (uncredited)
Alexandra Scratch ... visual effects assistant editor (uncredited)
Ambar Singh ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Michael Szczurko ... visual effects producer (uncredited)
Andranik Taranyan ... compositing supervisor: Encore VFX (uncredited)
Viviana Torrellas ... visual effects (uncredited)

Stunts 

Jonel Earl ... Stunt Double: Nadine Crocker
J.J. Makaro ... stunt producer (as JJ Makaro)
Marcus Aurelio ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Brandon Calvert ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Jennifer Clarke ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Laura Lee Connery ... stunts (uncredited)
Colin Decker ... stunts (uncredited)
Duane Dickinson ... stunts (uncredited)
Holly Raczynski ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Dan Rizzuto ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Chris Webb ... stunt driver (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Brett Darby ... best boy
John Kuchera ... key grip
David McClung ... gaffer (as Dave McClung)
Daniel Pierce ... rigging grip
Scott Antifave ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited)
Bruce Borland ... camera operator: "b" camera (uncredited)
Dean Buscher ... still photographer (uncredited)
Jonathan Chapman ... generator operator (uncredited)
Conor Davis ... lx rigging (uncredited)
Shane Dobie ... rigging gaffer (uncredited)
Tony Durke ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Nathan Easterbrook ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
David Lloyd Edwards ... first assistant camera (uncredited)
Michael Grant ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Matthew Grundy ... playback operator (uncredited)
Ken Gurney ... rigging grip (uncredited)
Danny Ho ... video playback supervisor (uncredited)
Marty Kamron ... lighting technician (uncredited)
James Kantola ... best boy grip (uncredited)
Jason Kilroe ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Alex Kuchera ... dolly grip (uncredited)
Kyle Lawrence ... playback coordinator (uncredited)
Richard McSweeney ... digital imaging technician (uncredited)
Triston Nelson ... first assistant camera (uncredited)
Riley Pearcy ... best boy electrician (uncredited)
Justin Poitras ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Colin Robson ... grip (uncredited)
Guy Stapleton ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Bettina Strauss ... still photographer (uncredited)
Laura May Taylor ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Aaron Wardwell ... grip (uncredited)
Dean Webber ... camera operator: "a" camera (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Carl Frytz ... animator
Serge Khomutovskiy ... motion graphics designer (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Sean Cossey ... casting: Canada
Sandra-Ken Freeman ... extras casting
Tanya Giang ... casting associate
J.J. Ogilvy ... casting: Canada (as JJ Ogilvy)
Patty Connolly ... adr voice casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Meghan Birch ... costumer (uncredited)
Joana Casado ... costume coordinator (uncredited)
Angelina Coscuna ... key costumer (uncredited)
Christina Ferrante ... costume cutter/builder (uncredited)
Maxime Roux Robert ... assistant costume designer (uncredited)
Katelyn Rodgers ... specialty costumer: Film Illusions Inc. (uncredited)
Jennifer Twomey ... set costumer (uncredited)
Alan Villanueva ... costume concept artist (uncredited)
Judy Wu ... truck assist (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Taylor Glenn ... assistant editor
Raoul Crosby ... dailies (uncredited)
Saray D. Guidetti ... post-production coordinator (uncredited)
W. Cody Nelson ... senior dailies operator (uncredited)
Mykel Thuncher ... colorist: dailies (uncredited)
Paul Westerbeck ... final colorist (uncredited)

Location Management 

Otto Mak ... location manager
Sarah Mills ... location production assistant
Prince Justin Atkinson ... location scout (uncredited)
Joel Hurley ... location scout (uncredited)

Music Department 

Angela Claverie ... music editor
Gabe Hilfer ... music supervisor
Season Kent ... music supervisor
Nathaniel Blume ... composer: additional music (uncredited)
Can Bolat ... music publisher (uncredited)
Rene G. Boscio ... composer: additional music (uncredited)
Daniel James Chan ... composer: additional music (uncredited)
Sherri Chung ... composer: additional music (uncredited)
Whitney Pilzer ... music coordinator (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department 

Alix Sternberg ... script coordinator (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Dean Capstick ... transportation coordinator (uncredited)
Stephen Cholakis ... set decoration driver (uncredited)
Ben Liljedahl ... transportation captain (uncredited)
Vince Morden ... cable truck driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Jack Finn ... assistant: Raymond Quinlan
Cesar Alarcón ... second assistant production coordinator (uncredited)
Josée Brodeur ... production accountant (uncredited)
Hudson Cooley ... production coordinator (uncredited)
Delna Dasilma ... production staff (uncredited)
Patrick Dietrich ... production assistant (uncredited)
Dani Dornfeld ... assistant to executive producer (uncredited)
Lewis Foret ... assistant production office coordinator (uncredited)
Jimmy Gibbons ... assistant: Greg Berlanti (uncredited)
Jessica Kardos ... assistant: Ali Adler (uncredited)
John P. Ralph ... key production assistant (uncredited)
Jamie Sheehan ... production assistant (uncredited)
Andrew Suttar ... key on-set production assistant (uncredited)
Jodi Vanderjagt ... assistant accountant (uncredited)
Alex Voong ... assistant production coordinator (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed