Edit
"Blood Drive" The F...ing Cop (TV Episode 2017) Poster

(TV Series)

(2017)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

David Straiton

Writing Credits  

James Roland ... (created by)
 
James Roland ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Alan Ritchson ... Arthur Bailey
Christina Ochoa ... Grace d'Argento
Thomas Dominique ... Christopher Carpenter
Marama Corlett ... Aki
Colin Cunningham ... Julian Slink
Andrew Hall ... The Gentleman
Darren Kent ... The Scholar
Craig Jackson Craig Jackson ... Cliff
Jenny Stead ... Domi
Brandon Auret ... Rib Bone
Altovise Lawrence Altovise Lawrence ... Sergeant Gower
Carel Nel Carel Nel ... Rasher
Nathan Lynn ... Junkie
Adam Pelkowitz Adam Pelkowitz ... Fat E
Paul Pieterse Paul Pieterse ... Captain Clown Dick
Bjorn Steinbach ... Barry
Jesse Suntele Jesse Suntele ... Todd

Produced by 

Cheryl Eatock ... line producer
Terry Gould ... producer
Jeffrey M. Hayes ... co-executive producer (as Jeffrey Hayes)
John Hlavin ... executive producer
Fredrik Malmberg ... executive producer
Terry Matalas ... consulting producer (2017)
Randi Richmond ... Production Executive
James Roland ... co-executive producer
Gregg Simon ... associate producer
David Straiton ... executive producer
Janace Tashjian ... producer
Mark Wheeler ... producer

Music by 

Michael Gatt

Cinematography by 

Yaron Levy ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Kristina Hamilton-Grobler ... (as Kristina Grobler)
Tessa Verfuss

Casting By 

Gayle Pillsbury ... (original casting by)
Bonnie Zane

Production Design by 

Andrew Orlando

Art Direction by 

Guy Potgieter ... supervising art director
Mark Walker

Set Decoration by 

Arthur Falko ... (as Arthur Albert)
Andrew McCarthy

Costume Design by 

Danielle Knox

Makeup Department 

Riette Hayward ... makeup artist
Marli Kruger ... key makeup artist
Jim Raubenheimer ... assistant makeup artist
Kerry Skelton ... makeup designer: hair designer
Jessica Veasey ... makeup artist
Michaela Young ... special makeup effects artist
Juanette Visser ... crowd hair & make-up supervisor (uncredited)

Production Management 

Carol Heij ... production manager
Sarah Potts ... post-production supervisor
Timothy Shaw ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Nadia Brand ... second assistant director
De Villiers Fourie ... first assistant director: second unit / second unit
Gregg Simon ... second unit director
Leroy Titus ... second second assistant director
Corry Turner ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Ken Berg ... construction supervisor
Kenneth Berg ... construction supervisor
Kay Carmichael ... storyboard artist
Janine Coleman ... HOD Scenic Artist
Storm Dyssell ... props standby
Carma Le Roux ... set dresser buyer
Tracy Perkins ... art department
Jim Raubenheimer ... prop maker
Josh Ryba ... concept artist
Malwande Sigabi ... set designer
Di Sole ... property master
Christo Strydom ... art department coordinator
Colin Robert Tomas ... graphic designer (as Colin Tomas)
Kate Van Der Merwe ... leadman
Lisa Van Velden ... set designer
Jenn Baker ... construction coordinator (uncredited)
Patrick Baker ... construction manager (uncredited)
Michele Barfoot ... lead set dresser (uncredited)
Janine Coleman ... hod master painter (uncredited)
Deon de Lange ... concept artist (uncredited)
Carmen Lötz ... set dresser buyer (uncredited)
Martin Vaccaro ... graphic artist (uncredited)
Alex Wheeler ... blood drive engines manufacturer (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Barry Donnelly ... adr recordist
Samuel Ejnes ... re-recording mixer
Diego Gat ... re-recording mixer
Claire Hesom ... boom operator
Mike Horton ... foley artist
Nick Jimenez ... adr recordist
Jason King ... supervising sound editor
Tim McKeown ... foley artist
Michael Miller ... adr mixer
Pernell L. Salinas ... first assistant sound editor
Russell Topal ... sound designer (as Russell Gorsky) / sound effects editor (as Russell Gorsky)
Glen Van Staden ... 2nd unit sound
Joe Cappelletti ... group adr director (uncredited)
Mitch Dorf ... adr mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Delon Baatjes ... special effects technician
Serena Ciralli ... special effects assistant
Damian Doublé ... special effects technician
Brendon Groenewald ... special effects coordinator
Mekyle Lakay ... special effects technician
John Smith ... special effects supervisor
Hermie Venter ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Bijay Awale ... lead artist
Jacques Bock ... motif studios: visual effects
Gyanon Chitrakar ... digital compositor
Wynand de Wet ... compositor
Chad Finnerty ... visual effects supervisor
Ona Fong-Surdenas ... rotoscope artist: Digital Frontier FX
Bikash Ghaju ... digital compositor
Jeremy Hattingh ... visual effects supervisor
Kiran Bhakta Joshi ... visual effects executive producer
Jaimie Lee Jota-Finnerty ... visual effects producer: Digital Frontier FX
Amir Khand ... digital compositor
Wicus Labuschagne ... visual effects producer: Inspired Minority
Ross Macaluso ... cg supervisor: Digital Frontier FX
Prabhakar Maharjan ... digital compositor
Amitav Nakarmi ... visual effects producer
Phuong Ong ... compositing supervisor: Digital Frontier FX
Hugo Perdiz ... cg artist
Graham Post ... matte painter
Jonty Pressinger ... digital compositor
Amit Pujari ... digital compositor
Anup Shakya ... visual effects superviser: Incessant Rain Studios
Krijan Shrestha ... digital compositor
Christopher Stack ... visual effects coordinator: Digital Frontier FX
Fir Suidema ... on set visual effects supervisor
Tamin Viero ... digital compositor

Stunts 

Nathan Barris ... stunt performer
Brenda Firmani ... Stunt Double: Born Steinbach
Kerry Gregg ... stunt coordinator
Paul Hampshire ... assistant stunt coordinator / second unit stunt coordinator / stunt double: Colin Cunningham
Allen Irwin ... driving double: Grace
Dean Johnson ... stunt performer
Malin Kirjonen ... stunt double: Christina Occhoa
Saskia Mitchell ... stunts
Paul Pieterse ... stunt driver
Hope Thangata ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

David Bloomer ... still photographer
James F. Blyth ... a camera focus puller
Paul Boshoff ... second assistant "b" camera
Hein de Vos ... director of photography: second unit
James Frater ... a - camera: steadicam operator
Jed Harris ... electrician
Guy Hodgen ... b camera operator
Edrich Hollis ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Rafeeq Jaffer ... assistant grip
Lwazi Jokazi ... assistant grip
Leon Lotz ... second assistant camera: second unit
Makororo Mafolo ... assistant grip
Selemani Mahango ... electrician
Moses Makateng ... electrician
King Masengere ... assistant grip
Chris Maseti ... assistant grip - 2nd unit
'Richard' Jean Armand Melo ... dimmer board operator
Vincent Ngcobo ... electrician
Dumi Ndumiso Ninela ... assistant grip
Waseem Richards ... video assist assistant: main unit / video assist operator: main unit
Yaseen Richards ... video assist trainee: main unit
Caitlin Rollino ... b camera focus puller
Kent Satram ... first assistant camera: second unit
Bohdi Schoeman ... daily dolly grip
Salo Schoonwinkel ... video assist trainee: main unit
Roderick Dean Smith ... key grip
Adrian van As ... dolly grip (as Adrian Van Ass)
Jason Venter ... best boy grip
Oliver Wilter ... gaffer

Casting Department 

Sarah Elizabeth Barlin ... casting assistant
Bonnie Lee Bouman ... casting: South Africa
Craig Swanepoel ... extras casting director
Jenna Bamberger ... casting associate (uncredited)
Brian Hill ... casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Claire Dibden ... costume crowd supervisor
Michelle Etzebeth ... set costumer
Inge Hough ... key costumer
Carren Marchant ... costume assistant
Jodi Smith ... costume assistant
Bronwin Stemmert ... costume buyer
Tanya Streak ... key fabricator
Tamsyn Lee Wilson ... key textile artist & dyer

Editorial Department 

J. Cody Baker ... colorist
Reanne de Klerk ... dailies technician (as Reanne Leigh)
Vincent Ferro ... finishing coordinator
Noor Haydar ... post-production coordinator
Devin Horch ... on-line editor
RoMarius LaMon ... post-production assistant
Jacques McDonald ... dailies producer
Firoza Rahim ... dailies supervisor
Mieke Vlaming ... assistant editor
Jason F. Voss ... assistant editor
Martin Vaccaro ... on-line assistant editor (uncredited)

Location Management 

Tarryn Greybè ... location coordinator (as Tarryn Greybe-Dunn)
Werner Meyer ... location manager
Jean Roux ... assistant location manager

Music Department 

Jim Harrison ... music editor
Oliver Hild ... music supervisor
Jessica Rae Huber ... scoring consultant
Michael Gatt ... composer: theme music (uncredited)
Jason La Rocca ... music scoring mixer (uncredited)
Peter Rotter ... music contractor (uncredited)
Ro Rowan ... cello (uncredited) / scoring coordinator (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Ashley Jeffrey ... driver
Grant Kilian ... unit and transport manager
Jeremy Morgan ... picture car coordinator: Los Angeles
Niki Schutt ... transportation assistant

Other crew 

Mogammad Angus ... set medic
Nicole Beale ... assistant unit publicist
Peter Clark ... production accountant
Kelsey Hoffe ... set production assistant: assistant directing department
Aqeel Isaacs ... assistant production coordinator
Zimbini Pafa ... production secretary
Barbara Pullan ... production accountant
Abby Lynne Smith ... assistant to executive producer
Alton Stoffels ... Health & Safety Advisor
Helene Turvey ... unit publicist
Chad Webber ... projectionist: digital rear: On Set Graphics
James C. Williamson ... director of photography for marketing and epk
Jay-Jay Botha ... extra cast (uncredited)
Asif Narker ... accounts trainee (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed