Edit
"Blood Drive" Steel City Nightfall (TV Episode 2017) Poster

(TV Series)

(2017)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

James Roday

Writing Credits  

James Roland ... (created by)
 
James Roland ... (written by)
 
Nina Fiore ... (story editor) &
John Herrera ... (story editor)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Alan Ritchson ... Arthur Bailey
Christina Ochoa ... Grace d'Argento
Thomas Dominique ... Christopher Carpenter
Marama Corlett ... Aki
Colin Cunningham ... Julian Slink
Renée Castle ... Mercedes
Darren Kent ... The Scholar
Craig Jackson Craig Jackson ... Cliff
Jenny Stead ... Domi
Kevin Otto Kevin Otto ... Team Leader
Paul Pieterse Paul Pieterse ... Captain Clown Dick
Michelle Allen ... Bride
Llewellyn Van Der Berg Llewellyn Van Der Berg ... Groom
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Ameera Conrad Ameera Conrad ... Team Member 1 (uncredited)
Sean Cameron Michael ... Old Man Heart (uncredited)
David Casper Smith David Casper Smith ... Glimmer (uncredited)

Produced by 

Cheryl Eatock ... line producer
Terry Gould ... producer
Marc Halsey ... consulting producer
Jeffrey M. Hayes ... co-executive producer (as Jeffrey Hayes)
John Hlavin ... executive producer
Fredrik Malmberg ... executive producer
Terry Matalas ... consulting producer (2017)
Randi Richmond ... Production Executive
James Roland ... co-executive producer
Gregg Simon ... associate producer
David Straiton ... executive producer
Janace Tashjian ... producer
Mark Wheeler ... producer

Music by 

Michael Gatt

Cinematography by 

Yaron Levy ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Richmond Riedel

Casting By 

Kristina Erdely
Gayle Pillsbury ... (original casting by)
Bonnie Zane

Production Design by 

Andrew Orlando

Art Direction by 

Guy Potgieter ... supervising art director

Set Decoration by 

Andrew McCarthy

Costume Design by 

Danielle Knox

Makeup Department 

Riette Hayward ... makeup artist
Marli Kruger ... key makeup artist
Kerry Skelton ... makeup designer: hair designer
Jessica Veasey ... makeup artist
Juanette Visser ... crowd hair & make-up supervisor (uncredited)

Production Management 

Carol Heij ... production manager
Sarah Potts ... post-production supervisor
Timothy Shaw ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Nadia Brand ... second assistant director
De Villiers Fourie ... first assistant director: second unit
Brett Hodgkinson ... first assistant director
Gregg Simon ... second unit director
Leroy Titus ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Kenneth Berg ... construction supervisor
Kay Carmichael ... storyboard artist
Janine Coleman ... HOD Scenic Artist
Storm Dyssell ... props standby
Carma Le Roux ... set dresser buyer
Tracy Perkins ... art department
Malwande Sigabi ... set designer
Christo Strydom ... art department coordinator
Colin Robert Tomas ... graphic designer
Jenn Baker ... construction coordinator (uncredited)
Patrick Baker ... construction manager (uncredited)
Michele Barfoot ... lead set dresser (uncredited)
Janine Coleman ... hod master painter (uncredited)
Deon de Lange ... concept artist (uncredited)
Carmen Lötz ... set dresser buyer (uncredited)
Martin Vaccaro ... graphic artist (uncredited)
Alex Wheeler ... blood drive engines manufacturer (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Samuel Ejnes ... re-recording mixer
Diego Gat ... re-recording mixer
Claire Hesom ... boom operator
Jason King ... supervising sound editor
Geoff Kock ... a.d.r recordist
Glen Van Staden ... 2nd unit sound
Joe Cappelletti ... group adr director (uncredited)
Barry Donnelly ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Mitch Dorf ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Mike Horton ... foley artist (uncredited)
Nick Jimenez ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Tim McKeown ... foley artist (uncredited)
Michael Miller ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Pernell L. Salinas ... first assistant sound editor (uncredited)
Russell Topal ... sound designer (uncredited) / sound effects editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Brendon Groenewald ... special effects coordinator
John Smith ... special effects supervisor
Hermie Venter ... special effects technician
Delon Baatjes ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Serena Ciralli ... special effects assistant (uncredited)
Damian Doublé ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Mekyle Lakay ... special effects technician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Jacques Bock ... motif studios: visual effects
Wynand de Wet ... compositor
Chad Finnerty ... visual effects supervisor: Digital Frontier FX
Ona Fong-Surdenas ... matte painter: Digital Frontier FX / rotoscope artist: Digital Frontier FX
Lee Gemmell ... trainee compositor at vfx files
Jeremy Hattingh ... visual effects supervisor
Kiran Bhakta Joshi ... visual effects executive producer
Jaimie Lee Jota-Finnerty ... visual effects producer: Digital Frontier FX
Amitav Nakarmi ... visual effects producer
Anup Shakya ... visual effects superviser: Incessant Rain Studios
Ashley Souza ... digital compositor: Digital Frontier FX
Christopher Stack ... visual effects coordinator: Digital Frontier FX
Shelby Stong ... digital effects artist:Digital Frontier FX
Fir Suidema ... on set visual effects supervisor
Bijay Awale ... lead artist (uncredited)
Prabin Bhandari ... digital artist (uncredited)
Gyanon Chitrakar ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Yogesh Duwal ... digital artist (uncredited)
Bijay Gurung ... digital artist (uncredited)
Prakash Karki ... digital artist (uncredited)
Ross Macaluso ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Phuong Ong ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Amit Pujari ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Anoop Shakya ... digital artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Kerry Gregg ... stunt coordinator
Paul Hampshire ... stunt double: Colin Cunningham
Saskia Mitchell ... stunts
Shaun Verth ... stunt performer
Paul Hampshire ... assistant stunt coordinator (uncredited) / second unit stunt coordinator (uncredited)
Malin Kirjonen ... stunt double: Christina Occhoa (uncredited)
Paul Pieterse ... stunt driver (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Hein de Vos ... director of photography: second unit
James Frater ... a - camera: steadicam operator
Guy Hodgen ... b camera operator
Makororo Mafolo ... assistant grip
King Masengere ... assistant grip
Chris Maseti ... assistant grip - 2nd unit
Vincent Ngcobo ... electrician
Dumi Ndumiso Ninela ... assistant grip
Waseem Richards ... video assist assistant: main unit / video assist operator: main unit
Yaseen Richards ... video assist trainee: main unit
Bohdi Schoeman ... daily dolly grip
Salo Schoonwinkel ... video assist trainee: main unit
Roderick Dean Smith ... key grip
Oliver Wilter ... gaffer
David Bloomer ... still photographer (uncredited)
James F. Blyth ... a camera focus puller (uncredited)
Paul Boshoff ... second assistant "b" camera (uncredited)
Jed Harris ... electrician (uncredited)
Edrich Hollis ... second assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited)
Rafeeq Jaffer ... assistant grip (uncredited)
Lwazi Jokazi ... assistant grip (uncredited)
Leon Lotz ... second assistant camera: second unit (uncredited)
Selemani Mahango ... electrician (uncredited)
Moses Makateng ... electrician (uncredited)
'Richard' Jean Armand Melo ... dimmer board operator (uncredited)
Caitlin Rollino ... b camera focus puller (uncredited)
Kent Satram ... first assistant camera: second unit (uncredited)
Adrian van As ... dolly grip (uncredited)
Jason Venter ... best boy grip (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Jenna Bamberger ... casting associate
Sarah Elizabeth Barlin ... casting assistant
Nancy Bishop ... casting: U.K.
Bonnie Lee Bouman ... casting: South Africa
Kristina Erdely ... original casting
Craig Swanepoel ... extras casting director

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Claire Dibden ... costume crowd supervisor
Michelle Etzebeth ... set costumer
Inge Hough ... key costumer
Carren Marchant ... costume assistant
Jodi Smith ... costume assistant
Tanya Streak ... key fabricator
Tamsyn Lee Wilson ... key textile artist & dyer

Editorial Department 

J. Cody Baker ... colorist
Vincent Ferro ... finishing coordinator
Noor Haydar ... post-production coordinator
Devin Horch ... on-line editor
RoMarius LaMon ... post-production assistant
Kenneth McClendon ... assistant editor
Jacques McDonald ... dailies producer
Firoza Rahim ... dailies supervisor
Martin Vaccaro ... on-line assistant editor (uncredited)

Location Management 

Jean Roux ... assistant location manager
Tarryn Greybè ... location coordinator (uncredited)

Music Department 

Michael Gatt ... composer: theme music
Jim Harrison ... music editor
Oliver Hild ... music supervisor
Jessica Rae Huber ... scoring consultant
Michael B. Schmidt ... additional music
Jason La Rocca ... music scoring mixer (uncredited)
Peter Rotter ... music contractor (uncredited)
Ro Rowan ... cello (uncredited) / scoring coordinator (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department 

Inge Rita Jansen ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Ashley Jeffrey ... driver
Grant Kilian ... unit and transport manager
Niki Schutt ... transportation assistant (uncredited)

Other crew 

Nicole Beale ... assistant unit publicist
Peter Clark ... production accountant
Aqeel Isaacs ... assistant production coordinator
Thato Mogoje ... production coordinator
Nezile Ntutha ... production assistant
Barbara Pullan ... production accountant
Abby Lynne Smith ... assistant to executive producer
Alton Stoffels ... Health & Safety Advisor
Mogammad Angus ... set medic (uncredited)
Kelsey Hoffe ... set production assistant: assistant directing department (uncredited)
Asif Narker ... accounts trainee (uncredited)
Zimbini Pafa ... production secretary (uncredited)
Helene Turvey ... unit publicist (uncredited)
Chad Webber ... projectionist: digital rear: On Set Graphics (uncredited)
James C. Williamson ... director of photography for marketing and epk (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed