Edit
"Scorpion" Hard Knox (TV Episode 2016) Poster

(TV Series)

(2016)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Omar Madha

Writing Credits  

Nick Santora ... (developed by)
 
Scott Sullivan ... (written by)
 
Kim Rome ... (story editor) &
Scott Sullivan ... (story editor)
 
Walter O'Brien ... (based on the life and case files of)

Cast (in credits order)  

Elyes Gabel ... Walter O'Brien
Katharine McPhee ... Paige Dineen
Eddie Kaye Thomas ... Toby Curtis
Jadyn Wong ... Happy Quinn
Ari Stidham ... Sylvester Dodd
Riley B. Smith ... Ralph Dineen
Robert Patrick ... Cabe Gallo
Scott Porter ... Tim Armstrong
Leslie David Baker ... Judge Tanniston
Brooke Nevin ... Linda
Mark Rolston ... Agent Cooke
Horatio Sanz ... Heywood Morris
Lee Amir-Cohen ... Hole Guard
Erik Aude ... Vault Guard
Shaun Clay ... Guard
Andrew Patrick Ralston ... Professor Tolleson
Brandon Rush ... Outdoor Guard
Shamar Sanders Shamar Sanders ... Soldier
Nate Thomas ... Gate Guard
Robert J. Watkins ... Spotter (as Robert James Watkins)
David Weisenberg ... Defense Attorney
David Grant Wright ... Colonel Fontenot

Produced by 

Elizabeth Beall ... co-executive producer (as Elizabeth Davis Beall)
Marco Black ... producer
Scooter Braun ... executive producer
Troy Craig Poon ... producer
David Foster ... co-executive producer
Paul Grellong ... co-executive producer
Adam Higgs ... co-producer
Sam Hill ... co-executive producer
Kevin J. Hynes ... co-producer
Heather Kadin ... executive producer
Alex Kurtzman ... executive producer
Justin Lin ... executive producer
Scott Manson ... producer
Walter O'Brien ... executive producer
Roberto Orci ... executive producer
Rob Pearlstein ... supervising producer
Danny Rose ... co-executive producer
Nick Santora ... executive producer
Don Tardino ... producer
Agatha Warren ... co-producer (as Agatha Aro Warren)
Danielle Woodrow ... co-executive producer
Nicholas Wootton ... executive producer

Music by 

Tony Morales
Brian Tyler

Cinematography by 

David J. Miller ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Christopher Petrus

Casting By 

Jennifer Cooper
Lindsay Jameyson

Production Design by 

Carey Meyer

Art Direction by 

Louis Joseph Comeau IV ... (as Joe Comeau)

Set Decoration by 

Erika Rice

Costume Design by 

Agata Maszkiewicz

Makeup Department 

RaMona Fleetwood ... key hair stylist
Loretta James-Demasi ... makeup department head
Margarita Pidgeon ... hair department head

Production Management 

Marco Black ... unit production manager
Jack Lambert ... production supervisor
Chris Mendoza ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Heather Anderson ... second second assistant director
A. Brooks Medoff ... additional second assistant director
Taylor Phillips ... first assistant director
Ryan Tighe ... second assistant director
Larry Detwiler ... second unit director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Kristen Davis ... set designer
Joe Del Monte ... construction coordinator (as Joe Delmonte)
Joseph Fedo ... on set dresser
Jim Gmuer ... leadperson
Robert Loyal Good ... property master (as Bob Good)
Ashley Prikryl ... prop assistant
Clark Stanton ... playback graphics
Joanna Venezky ... set buyer
Jesse D. Vogel ... set painter

Sound Department 

Alexandra Fehrman ... sound supervisor / supervising sound editor
Marshall Garlington ... re-recording mixer
Darin Heinis ... additional sound re-recording mixer
Sara Mann ... adr loop group
F. Hudson Miller ... sound effects editor
Kevin Nanaumi ... first assistant sound editor
Alec St. John ... re-recording mixer
Christopher Walmer ... boom operator

Special Effects by 

Roxanne Gross ... special effects technician
Danny Owen ... special effects supervisor (as Dan Owen)
Jeff Rand ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Marina Abramyan ... visual effects coordinator
David W. Brown Jr. ... visual effects coordinator
Larry Detwiler ... visual effects producer
Quentin Frost ... cg supervisor
Bob Homami ... visual effects supervisor
Michael Kirylo ... visual effects artist
Rob Konuch ... visual effects supervisor
Sarah McGrail ... visual effects producer
Brooke Noska ... visual effects coordinator: FuseFX
Erica Yeager Rouse ... visual effects artist
Greg M. Silverman ... lead visual effects artist

Stunts 

Erik Aude ... stunts
Khalid Ghajji ... stunts
Linda Jewell ... stunt double: Jadyn Wong
Lauren Mary Kim ... stunt double: Jadyn Wong
Theo Kypri ... stunts
Brady Romberg ... stunt double: Eddie Kaye Thomas dbl
Jim Ramos Vickers ... stunt coordinator (as Jim Vickers)
Shaun Vickers ... stunt double: Elyes Gabel

Camera and Electrical Department 

George Ballenger ... dit: second unit
Charles John Bukey ... first company grip (as Charles Bukey)
Demeon Carter ... grip / key grip: second unit
Louis DiCesare ... chief lighting technician (as Lou DiCesare)
Christopher Duddy ... cinematographer: second unit
Tyler Ernst ... loader
Bradley C. Ferm ... additional gaffer
Eduardo Fierro ... c camera operator / director of photography: second unit, inserts
Michael Francisco ... lighting console programmer
Gregson Gabrio ... digital imaging technician (as Greg Gabrio) / dit
Brian Hartley ... best boy electric
Keith Hartley ... lighting technician
Chris Mack ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Rudy Marcial ... lighting technician
Kevin McGill ... camera operator
Gabe Morley ... video playback
Brian Murray ... lighting technician
Steve Rojas ... rigging grip
Scott Ronnow ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Patrick Rud ... lighting technician
George Santo Pietro ... dolly grip
Tim Sheridan ... assistant camera
James Takata ... camera operator: "b" camera
Nobu Tashiro ... grip
Paul Theriault ... camera operator: "a" camera

Casting Department 

Denise Chamian ... original casting
Liz Ludwitzke ... original casting
Sara Vincenti ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Nancy Au ... costume supervisor
Veronika Bakos-Drevefalk ... set costumer (as Veronika Bakos)
Carrie Hollinger ... set costumer (as Carrie Bauer)

Editorial Department 

T. Michael Baiocco ... assistant editor
Carlos Cervantes ... colorist: dailies (uncredited)
Nicholas Estrin-Barks ... post-production coordinator (as Nick Barks)
Kylee Peña ... workflow supervisor
Jamie Yu ... editorial supervisor: FuseFX
Katrina Gomez ... assistant on-line editor (uncredited)

Location Management 

Murray Miller ... supervising locations manager
Adam Robinson ... location manager

Music Department 

Angel City Studio Orchestra ... music performed by
Robyn Buehler ... music clearance
Alex Kovacs ... additional score arrangements
Eduardo Ponsdomenech ... music editor (as Eddie Ponsdomenech)
Liza Richardson ... music supervisor
Jess Stroup ... musical score arrangements

Script and Continuity Department 

Julie Pitkanen ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Ted Basso ... production van driver operator
Jeff Ramboldt ... production van operator
Timothy P. Ryan Jr. ... transportation captain (as Tim Ryan Jr.)
Timothy P. Ryan ... transportation coordinator (as Tim Ryan)

Other crew 

Nicole Binnall ... production assistant
Stephen Bridgewater ... drama coach
Josh Caldera ... writers production assistant (as Joshua Caldera)
Emma Chandler ... photo double: Paige
Liz Cortez ... First Assistant Accountant
Matthew Davis ... assistant: Nick Santora
Lee A. Frost ... line producer's assistant
Jonathan Hoover ... production assistant
Connor Howe ... executive assistant: Danny Rose
Byron Macdonald ... production accountant
Jaylee Maruk ... photodouble: happy
Aadrita Mukerji ... assistant: Nicholas Wootton
Jacoby K. Radcliff ... craft service
Lois Walker ... production coordinator
Larry Zanoff ... armorer
Rachel Voter ... digital content producer (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed