Edit
"Fear the Walking Dead" Wrath (TV Episode 2016) Poster

(TV Series)

(2016)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Stefan Schwartz ... (directed by)

Writing Credits  

Robert Kirkman ... (based on the series of graphic novels by) and
Tony Moore ... (based on the series of graphic novels by) and
Charlie Adlard ... (based on the series of graphic novels by)
 
Robert Kirkman ... (created by) &
Dave Erickson ... (created by)
 
Kate Barnow ... (written by)
 
Kate Erickson ... (story editor)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Kim Dickens ... Madison Clark
Cliff Curtis ... Travis Manawa
Frank Dillane ... Nick Clark
Alycia Debnam-Carey ... Alicia Clark
Colman Domingo ... Victor Strand
Mercedes Mason ... Ofelia Salazar
Lorenzo James Henrie ... Chris Manawa
Karen Bethzabe ... Elena Reyes
Kelly Blatz ... Brandon Luke
Paul Calderon ... Alejandro Nuñez
Dayton Callie ... Jeremiah Otto
Rubén J. Carbajal Rubén J. Carbajal ... Antonio Reyes (as Ruben Carbajal)
Raul Casso ... Andrés Diaz
Alejandro Edda ... Marco Rodriguez
Danay Garcia ... Luciana Galvez
Ramses Jimenez ... Hector Reyes
Andres Londono ... Oscar Diaz
Kenny Wormald ... Derek
María Antonieta Zapien Romero María Antonieta Zapien Romero ... Laura
Cairo Bermudez Cairo Bermudez ... Female Refugee (as Cairo Bermúdez)
Francisco Estrada Francisco Estrada ... Man Refugee
Amanda Flores Amanda Flores ... Middle-Aged Woman
Denitza García Denitza García ... Ana
Alfredo Herrera ... Francisco (Scout)
Alfonso Jarquin Alfonso Jarquin ... Ramiro
Cuauhtli Jiménez Cuauhtli Jiménez ... Reynaldo (Scout)
Adolfo Madera ... Male Refugee
Emmanuel Vega Emmanuel Vega ... Latecomer Refugee
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Ryan McClurkin Ryan McClurkin ... Wedding Survivor (uncredited)
Liliana Moreno Reynoso ... Nurse (uncredited)

Produced by 

Christian Agypt ... co-producer
David Alpert ... executive producer
Kate Barnow ... co-executive producer
Andrew Bernstein ... co-executive producer
Brian Buckner ... consulting producer
Pablo Cruz ... producer
Dave Erickson ... executive producer
Luisa Gomez de Silva ... associate producer (as Luisa Gomez De Silva)
Frank Hildebrand ... producer (produced by)
Gale Anne Hurd ... executive producer
Robert Kirkman ... executive producer
Greg Nicotero ... executive producer
Alan Page ... producer
Kenneth Requa ... co-producer
Arturo Sampson ... producer
David Wiener ... co-executive producer

Music by 

Paul Haslinger ... (music by)

Cinematography by 

Michael McDonough ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Chris McCaleb ... (edited by)
Phillip J. McLaughlin ... (as Phil McLaughlin) (edited by)

Casting By 

Wendy O'Brien ... (as Wendy O'Brien-Cabrera) (casting by)

Production Design by 

Bernardo Trujillo

Art Direction by 

Jay Aroesty ... supervising art director

Set Decoration by 

Jorge Barba

Costume Design by 

Mary Jane Fort

Makeup Department 

Tracey Anderson ... makeup department head
Kelsey Berk ... make-up artist: KNB EFX Group
Tere Chávez ... hair department head
Gabriel De Cunto ... make-up artist: KNB EFX Group
David Dupuis ... key make-up artist: KNB EFX Group
Chris Hampton ... make-up artist: KNB EFX Group
Melissa Jimenez Ramirez ... fabrication, seaming, painting (as Melissa Jimenez) / fabrication, seaming, painting
Carey Jones ... supervisor: KNB EFX Group
Brian Kinney ... make-up artist: KNB EFX Group
Greg Nicotero ... special effects make-up by: KNB EFX Group
Brian Penikas ... make-up artist: KNB EFX Group
Shaun Smith ... make-up artist: KNB EFX Group
Fernando Legarreta ... key makeup artist (uncredited)
Cristina Patterson ... contact lens designer/painter (uncredited)

Production Management 

Christian Agypt ... unit production manager
Omar Arias González ... unit production manager
Frank Hildebrand ... unit production manager
Ulrich Maier ... unit manager
Adria Murray Schneider ... post-production supervisor
Octavio Lopez ... assistant unit manager (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Isaac Mejía ... second second assistant director (as Isaac Mejia)
Jose Gilberto Molinari-Rosaly ... first assistant director
Fernanda Rivero Payan ... second assistant director (as Fernanda Rivero Payán)

Art Department 

Ana Almaraz ... art department production assistant (as Ana Almaráz)
Jon Solaun ... construction coordinator
Colin Thurston ... property master
Devorah Galván Caballero ... assistant property master (uncredited)
Noyolotl Orrante Mata ... lead buyer (uncredited)
Josue Palos ... head graphic designer (uncredited)
Roberto Revilla ... buyer (uncredited)
Hector H. Rivera ... senior set designer (uncredited)
Anna Paola Saracco ... set dressing coordinator (uncredited)
Aaron Sowd ... storyboard artist (uncredited)
Cristina Thurston ... assistant property master (uncredited)
Omar Vazquez ... leadman (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Ryan Davis ... re-recording mixer
Jon Mete ... supervising sound editor
Rick Norman ... re-recording mixer
Santiago Núñez ... production sound mixer (as Santiago Núñez Rojo)
Ricardo Cabrera ... sound utility (uncredited)
Damon Cohoon ... assistant sound editor (uncredited)
Damian Del Borrello ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Tim Farrell ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Ashley Harvey ... dialogue editor (uncredited)
Jason Oliver ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Leon Sandoval ... boom operator (uncredited)
Joseph Tsai ... sound editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Frank Iudica ... special effects supervisor
Dragan Radic ... prosthetics technician: KNB EFX Group (uncredited)
Martin Vargas ... special effects assistant (uncredited)
Dennis Yeager II ... special effects shop foreman (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Peter Crosman ... visual effects on set supervisor
Denise Gayle ... visual effects producer
Josh Hunt ... visual effects assistant editor
Daniela Laniado-Cabrales ... visual effects production assistant
Greg Szafranski ... environment lead: Pixomondo
Amine Amahadar ... matte painter (uncredited)
Raoul Cacciamani ... digital animator: Fido (uncredited)
Jeff Campbell ... visual effects supervisor: Spin VFX (uncredited)
Jacob Carlsson ... compositor: Fido (uncredited)
Daniel Cohen ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Samuel Cornwell ... visual effects coordinator: Entity FX (uncredited)
Claes Dietmann ... executive visual effects producer: Fido (uncredited)
Florence Dubin ... matte painter (uncredited)
Rickard Engqvist ... digital animator: Fido (uncredited)
Jordan Hansen ... visual effects artist: Mad Old Nut Productions, Inc. (uncredited)
Brian Ali Harding ... visual effects supervisor: Entity FX (uncredited)
Denys Holovyanko ... compositor: Fido (uncredited)
Veress Kovács István ... senior matte painter (uncredited)
Hugo Jean ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Kenny Jia ... digital matte painter: Spin VFX (uncredited)
Corey Just ... compositor (uncredited)
Anny Lang ... compositor (uncredited)
Don Lee ... visual effects supervisor: Pixel Playground (uncredited)
Kim Lee ... visual effects producer: Pixel Playground (uncredited)
Staffan Linder ... visual effects supervisor: Fido (uncredited)
Brett Madill ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Fredrik Mannerfelt ... digital compositor: Fido Film (uncredited)
Jean-Philippe Marchand ... digital matte painter (uncredited)
Daniel Mermelstein ... senior compositor (uncredited)
Jacob Moilanen ... visual effects artist: Fido (uncredited)
Philip Nussbaumer ... visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Matilda Olsson ... visual effects producer: Fido (uncredited)
Greg Pilon ... compositor (uncredited)
Jeremy Renteria ... visual effects supervisor: Entity FX (uncredited)
Jon Rhinehardt ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Luca Gabriele Rossetti ... senior digital matte painter/TD (uncredited)
Karl Rydhe ... lead compositor: Fido (uncredited)
David S. Sanchez ... senior cg modeller (uncredited)
Vivek Sharma ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Boyd Shermis ... visual effects supervisor (uncredited)
Tim Sibley ... effects supervisor: Spin VFX (uncredited)
Arvind Sond ... visual effects lead and supervisor (uncredited)
Jakob Jan Steffen ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Jennifer Trevino ... IO Entity FX (uncredited)
Kristina Walker ... compositor (uncredited)
Florian Werzinski ... cg artist: Pixomondo (uncredited) / digital artist (uncredited)
Max Wester ... compositor: Fido (uncredited)
Brian Yuan Zhang ... visual effects editor: Spin VFX (uncredited)
Linda Öhlund ... Visual effects producer: Goodbye Kansas Studios (uncredited) / visual effects producer: Fido (uncredited)

Stunts 

James Armstrong ... stunt coordinator
Tammie Baird ... stunt double: Mercedes Mason (uncredited) / stunts (uncredited)
Michael T. Brady ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Bryant Burnett ... stunt double: Frank Dillane (uncredited)
Matthew Dion ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Freddie Joe Farnsworth ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Dennis Fitzgerald ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Michelle Jubilee Gonzalez ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Nito Larioza ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Mathew Lorenceau ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Ray Siegle ... stunts: zombie (uncredited)
Lou Simon ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Brett Smrz ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Jack Tamplin ... stunt double: Lorenzo James Henrie (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Craig Cockerill ... a camera operator
Larry Edwards ... key rigging grip
Jamie Felz ... a camera 1st ac
Oscar Inzunza ... rigging gaffer
Nicholas Kaat ... chief lighting technician
Johan Martinez ... lighting technician
Pat O'Mara ... key grip
Conrad Radzik ... digital imaging technician
Juan Ramos ... b camera operator
Michael S. Beckman ... dimmerboard operator (uncredited)
Craig Clements ... grip (uncredited)
Christian Flores ... additional grip (uncredited)
Richard Foreman Jr. ... still photographer (uncredited)
Trish Herremans ... gaffer (uncredited)
Daniel Zaldívar Morales ... second assistant camera (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Andrea Abbiati ... local casting by
Isabel Cortázar ... local casting by
Gina Gallego ... casting associate
Marc Hirschfeld ... executive in charge of casting (uncredited)
Barbarella Pardo ... local casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Deborah Hall ... costume supervisor
Ángela Núñez ... key costumer (as Angela Nuñez)
Mariana Escárzaga ... wardrobe assistant (uncredited)
Astrid Nerio ... set costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Breannah Gibson ... post-production coordinator
Erin St. Pierre ... post-production assistant
Alexander C. Martin ... colorist: dailies (uncredited)
Olivia Wyrick ... on-line editor (uncredited)

Location Management 

Isaac Pineda González ... location manager

Music Department 

Linda Cohen ... music supervisor
Mark Skillingberg ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Ricardo Díaz Avilés ... transportation coordinator (as Ricardo Díaz A.)

Other crew 

Agueda Anaya Angulo ... set production assistant
Laura Arvizu ... assistant production coordinator (as Laura Irene Arvizu)
Shane Bystrom ... writers' assistant
Alam Canales ... production accountant (as Alam Canales Ramirez)
Kristy Choo ... assistant production coordinator
Andrew Clabaugh ... writers' production assistant
Melissa Estolano Medina ... key office production assistant
Rubén Guevara ... unit production assistant
Kristy Hamer ... production associate
José Armando Herrera ... set production assistant
Brett C. Leonard ... creative consultant
Bob Lewis ... production accountant
Octavio Lopez ... key unit production assistant (as A. Octavio López García)
Claudia Repper ... key set production assistant (as Claudia G. Repper)
Karla Sanay ... set production assistant
Lauren Signorino ... writers' assistant
Nancy Solomon ... script supervisor
Aarón Tintos García ... office production assistant
Florisse Vásquez Pesqueira ... travel coordinator (as Florisse Vázquez Pesqueira)
Shawn Waugh ... script coordinator
Kenneth Yu ... production coordinator
Michael Zunic ... assistant: Mr. Erickson (as Mike Zunic)
Ximena Alvarez Flores ... cast assistant (uncredited)
Drew Brown ... senior vice president of production (uncredited)
Sarahí Castro ... shipping assistant (uncredited)
Paola Fernandez ... cast assistant (uncredited)
Jason Gold ... production executive (uncredited)
Aavi Haas ... assistant to executive producer (uncredited)
Brandon Lewis ... first assistant accountant (uncredited)
Cory Lewis ... first assistant accountant (uncredited)
Kathy Lewis ... payroll accountant (uncredited)
Matt Lewis ... second assistant accountant (uncredited)
Sarahi Marin ... shipping assistant (uncredited)
Marco Nuñez ... office production assistant (uncredited)
Gabriel Sebastian Reyes ... epk producer (uncredited)
Daniela Rodriguez ... production assistant (uncredited)
Diane Slattery ... unit publicist (uncredited)
Tasha Sulkowska ... stand-in: Madison (uncredited)
Paul Tarantino ... epk producer (uncredited)
Justin Wineburgh ... President & CEO, Alkemy X (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed