7.2/10
19

F**Kin' Actors 

Fuckin' Actors (original title)
Follow Chase and Ryan through a comedic journey of chasing a dream.

Episodes

Seasons


Years



1  
2016  
6 wins. See more awards »

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Wickenburg (2019)
Short | Western
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

When a son puts his elderly dad's house on the market, the Realtor and prospective buyers get more than they bargained for when the tour the place.

Director: Luis Sinibaldi
Stars: Spencer Breslin, Tyler Bruhn, Tom Fitzpatrick
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

Ballerina girl who accidentally make a pianist fall from the stair, then the pianist guy asked her to take responsibility by being his maid until he fully recovered.

Director: Rocky Soraya
Stars: Herjunot Ali, Sam Brodie, Nabilah Ratna Ayu Azalia
Harold (2008)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

A teenager with an early onset of male-pattern baldness befriends his high school's janitor.

Director: T. Sean Shannon
Stars: Spencer Breslin, Cuba Gooding Jr., Nikki Blonsky
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.5/10 X  

A bullied teenager is sent to a reform school where he accidentally summons the spirit of a girl, herself a victim of bullying, who takes vengeance on his tormentors.

Director: Adam Egypt Mortimer
Stars: Andrew Bryniarski, Justin Prentice, Ronen Rubinstein
Crime | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

Tired of their mother's alcoholism and a string of her abusive boyfriends, two sisters plot to kill her.

Director: Stanley M. Brooks
Stars: Abigail Breslin, Georgie Henley, Mira Sorvino
Born to Race (Video 2011)
Action | Sport
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

Born To Race is the story of Danny Krueger, a rebellious young street racer on a collision course with trouble. After an accident at an illegal street race, he is sent to a small town to ... See full summary »

Director: Alex Ranarivelo
Stars: Joseph Cross, John Pyper-Ferguson, Brando Eaton
Raising Helen (2004)
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

After her sister and brother-in-law die in a car accident, a young woman becomes the guardian of their three children.

Director: Garry Marshall
Stars: Kate Hudson, John Corbett, Joan Cusack
The Electrician I (2017)
Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

Mike Wilder, an electrician by trade, married the woman of his dreams. Life was great until a terrible tragedy revealed that his wife was really an evil witch whose sole purpose was to ... See full summary »

Director: Ritchie Greer
Stars: Johnny Alexander, Gian Keys, Amber Wegner
Center of the Universe (2004–2005)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  
Stars: John Goodman, Jean Smart, Spencer Breslin
Easy Money I (2018)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

When vulnerable artist Tyler Mason has nowhere else to turn, he is recruited into an unexpected trio to conduct one of the most innovative money counterfeiting schemes to ever hit the market.

Director: Halstan Williams
Stars: Joanna Bartling, Ashton Bingham, Skip Bolden
Bug Busters (TV Movie 2014)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

Follow the adventures of Wrench, Ace, and Dex, as they take over the world one infestation at a time.

Director: Anna Petrova
Stars: Ashton Bingham, Raja Deka, Art Kulik
Comedy

A Lake Tahoe getaway becomes the ultimate struggle for survival as three best friends face the limits of danger, insanity, and hilarity.

Stars: Raja Deka, Guile Branco, Ashton Bingham
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Ashton Bingham ...  Ryan 9 episodes, 2016
Gian Keys Gian Keys ...  Chase 9 episodes, 2016
Art Kulik ...  Victor Vladimirovich 4 episodes, 2016
Edit

Storyline

Follow Chase and Ryan through a comedic journey of chasing a dream.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

Follow Chase and Ryan through a comedic journey of chasing a dream.

Genres:

Comedy

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official site

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

15 January 2016 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

F**Kin' Actors See more »

Edit

Box Office

Budget:

$500,000 (estimated)
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Trilogy Media See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed