Edit
2.0 (2018) Poster

(2018)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

S. Shankar ... (attached)

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Jayamohan ... (tamil dialogue)
Lakshmi Saravanakumar ... (additional tamil dialogue)
S. Shankar
Abbas Tyrewala ... (hindi dialogue)

Cast (in credits order)  

Rajinikanth ... Dr. Vaseegaran / Chitti
Akshay Kumar ... Pakshi Rajan
Amy Jackson ... Nila
Adil Hussain ... Minister Vijay Kumar
Sudhanshu Pandey ... Dhinendra Bohra
Kalabhavan Shajohn ... Telecom Minister
Ananth Narayan Mahadevan ... Scientist
Mayilsamy ... Telecom Minister's Assistant
Ishari Ganesh Ishari Ganesh ... Jeyanth Kumar
Kaizaad Kotwal Kaizaad Kotwal ... Manoj Lulla
Bharath Reddy ... Police Officer
Maya S. Krishnan Maya S. Krishnan ... College Student
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Joy Badlani Joy Badlani ... Police Inspector
Mayur Bansiwal Mayur Bansiwal ... Pakshi Rajan's Father
Mayur Bansiwal Mayur Bansiwal ... Pakshi Rajan's Father
Avijit Dutt Avijit Dutt ... Dr. Sam
Michael Muthu Michael Muthu
G.V. Praveen G.V. Praveen ... The Dude at the Cafeteria

Produced by 

Alla Belaya ... line producer
K. Karunamoorthy ... producer
Gaurav Misra ... producer: Hollywood
Navmeet Singh ... line producer
A. Subaskaran ... producer
Sundarraj ... executive producer
Naveen Varadarajan ... line producer

Music by 

A.R. Rahman ... (music by)

Cinematography by 

Nirav Shah

Film Editing by 

Anthony

Production Design by 

Muthuraj

Art Direction by 

Muthuraj

Costume Design by 

Pallavi Singh
Mary E. Vogt

Makeup Department 

Nataliya Dreshpan ... key makeup artist
Vance Hartwell ... special makeup effects artist: Rajini/Akshay Kumar
Erin Hawkins ... key makeup artist
Shabana Latif ... makeup artist/hairstylist: amy jackson
Antonio Loza ... prosthetics technician

Production Management 

Priyanshu Chouhan ... production manager
Vinay Gautam ... production manager
Gaurav Misra ... production consultant
Chandanraj Parayan ... production manager
Tegveer Singh ... production manager
Sawan Solanki ... production manager / unit production manager
Veronika Stepanchuk ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Kenny Bates ... second unit director
Steve Griffin ... second unit director
Mohmmad Yunus Ismail ... assistant director
Karthik ... first assistant director
Nick Powell ... second unit director

Art Department 

Matt Ceckiewicz ... props
Stephen Cooper ... concept artist
Jeffrey Henderson ... storyboard artist (as Jeff Henderson)
Daniel Hyun Lim ... concept artist / storyboard artist
Luca Nemolato ... concepts artist
Mauricio Ruiz ... concept artist
Mukul Saraogi ... photographer
Aaron Sowd ... storyboard artist
Simon Webber ... concept artist
Mohammad Yousefi ... Concept Artist
Sagar Zade ... Lead Modeller

Sound Department 

Kevi Aragunde ... foley assistant
M.S. Aravind ... audio technical assistant
Miguel Barbosa ... foley artist
Bibin Dev ... re-recording mixer
Jayesh Dhakan ... adr mixer
Amrit Pritam Dutta ... supervising sound editor
Arunav Dutta ... sound effects editor
Krishnanunny Kj ... dialogue editor / location sound mixer
Vijaykumar Mahadevaiah ... sound effects editor
Racchit Malhotra ... adr mixer
Sarath Mohan ... sound effects mixer
Jagdish Nachnekar ... sound effects editor
Surabhi Pandit ... sound effects editor
Resul Pookutty ... sound
Arun Rama Varma ... ADR Mixer
Diego S. Staub ... foley mixer
Justin E. Thomas ... pre-mix engineer
Jayant Vajpayee ... audiography

Special Effects by 

Jasper Anderson ... key artist: Legacy Effects
Ian Batey ... fabricator
Justin Bertges ... Mold Department at Quantum Creation FX
Hannah Kang ... digital sculpting department: Legacy Effects
Antonio Loza ... special effects technician
Mark Meddings ... special effects supervisor
Joe Pancake ... special effects supervisor
Rajvikas ... compositor
Pio Paulo Santana ... Legacy Effects Digital Designer and Concept Artist
Vishal Tyagi ... special effects supervisor
Damon Weathers ... Legacy Effects Studio Coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Pathak Abhishek ... visual effects artist
Sushant Acharekar ... lighting artist: DNEG
Ameya Adchule ... digital compositor
Jayaraman Adhikesavan ... paint & roto lead: primefocus
Gennady Afonin ... lighting td: Asymmetric VFX
Mukund Agicha ... matchmove artist
Lydia Aguilar ... compositor: DNEG
Kauser Ahmed ... compositor
Shish Aikat ... Studio Support: Tau Films
Vamsikrishna Aitha ... layout artist
Akhil_kp ... Double Negative (as credit)
Ekaterina Akimova ... visual effects coordinator: Asymmetric VFX
Ashar Alam ... texture artist: DNEG
Vania Alban-Zapata ... cg supervisor
Domenico Alessi ... Production Technology Department Manager: DNEG
Wasim Ali ... lead compositor
Sumit Milind Ambhore ... VFX Roto Artist: Prime Focus Ltd.
Bogdan Amidzic ... senior digital compositor: Crater Studio
Abhishek Amin ... look development td
Human Amin ... look development
Rajat Amin ... Visual Effects Line Producer
Shukla Amit ... cfx td: double negative
Aditya Ananthamurthy ... Lighting TD
Christopher Anciaume ... environment/dmp: DNEG
Kanika Andrew ... compositing artist: DNEG
Fabricio de Vasconcellos Baessa Antonio ... digital supervisor: DNEG
Kevin Antony ... FX TD
Fernando Arbelaez ... compositing artist: DNEG
Batyr Arginbaev ... rigger: Asymmetric VFX
Pradeep Arya ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Jean-Marie Aubry ... pipeline: DNEG
Alexy Auffeves ... compositing artist: DNEG
Marie-Ève Authier ... department manager: DNEG
Karnati Avinash ... modeling artist
Abhijith Azhikkara ... digital artist (as credits) / double negative
Aleksandar Babic ... light td: Crater Studio
Thomas Bacanu ... Compositor: Double Negative
Maziyar Baderestani ... matchmove artist
Mohamed Baji ... creature effects td
Ayush Bajoria ... matchmoving artist
Nafisa Baker ... atd: DNEG
Cassandra Bakic ... visual effects production manager: Crater Studio
Reshmi Balachandran ... department manager: DNEG / department production manager
Balaganesh ... lighting td
Michael Baloun ... visual effects coordinator
Peiman Bandari ... compositor
Sri Pavan Dheeraj Bangaru ... lightingTD: DNEG
Nicolo Barco ... fx artist: DNEG
Sourabh Batra ... effects technical director
Remy Bay ... fx artist: DNEG
Alexis Bechet ... compositing artist: DNEG
Manoranjan Behera ... project coordinator: DNEG
Marianne Bell ... previsualization artist: The Third Floor
Aleksandr Belov ... VFX Supervisor: Postmodern Digital (as Oleksandr Byelov)
Michaël Bentitou ... lighting artist: DNEG
Jordan Benwick ... compositing artist: DNEG
Jory Bertrand ... compositing artist: DNEG
Dheeraj Bhadani ... research and development lead
Hemendra Bhagat ... visual effects artist
Jeetendra G. Bhagtani ... lead animator: Tau Films
Rasghania Bharat ... visual effects coordinator
Laksh Bhatnagar ... FX Technical Director
Jatin Bhavsar ... Department Production Manager: FX, Anim, Layout, CFX
Yogesh Bhavsar ... rigging technical director: Double Negative
Shashank Bhosale ... visual effects coordinator
Jonathan Bird ... creature fx: DNEG
Ajay Bisht ... FX Technical Director
Alfonso F. Bonnet ... visual effects artist (as Alfonso Fernández)
Marc Bonneviot ... compositing artist: DNEG
Nayan Bora ... senior lighting and shading artist
Felipe Borges ... lighting artist: DNEG / senior lighting technical director: Double Negative
Anton Borisov ... environment/dmp: DNEG
Egor Borschevsky ... visual effects producer: Postmodern
Gaëlle Bossis ... digital lead: DNEG
Anthony Boulais ... technology: DNEG
Yanick Bourgie ... environment/dmp: DNEG
Romain Bouvard ... compositing artist: DNEG
Jon Bowen ... dfx supervisor: DNEG
Dameon Boyle ... creature fx: DNEG
Nikki Braine ... animation: DNEG
Alan 'Badger' Brayshaw ... VFX Production Lead: MAKUTA VFX
Stephane Brisson ... compositing artist: DNEG / digital compositor
Blair Brownlee ... vfx production manager: DNEG
Mirella Brunold ... fx artist: DNEG
Stuart Bruzek ... compositing artist: DNEG
Ranjith Buddolla ... texture artist
Yogendra Bundela ... visual effects artist: Lookdev TD
Gara Caballero ... Editor vfx: El Ranchito VFX
Steve Cady ... digital lead: DNEG
Daniel Cairnie ... compositing artist: DNEG
Nikola Canic ... junior digital compositor: Crater Studio
Brendan Carroll ... lead fx td
Giovanni Casadei ... digital supervisor: DNEG
Irnes Cavkic ... fx artist: Crater Studio
Maxime Cazaly ... creature fx: DNEG / lead creature effects technical director: DNEG
Simona Ceci ... environment/dmp: DNEG
Carlos Chacin ... department manager: DNEG
Kshirsagar Chaitanya ... lead lookdev artist
Shyamsundar Chandrasekaran ... prep lead: double negative
Srikanth Chandu ... Lighting TD: Srikanth Chandu (as Srikanth Y.S.)
Thom Chang ... animation: DNEG
Jetti Chanukya ... modeler: double negative
James Charles ... fx artist: DNEG
Jigar Chauhan ... digital effects
Prathmesh Chaukekar ... Senior Roto Artist
John Abraham Chempil ... compositing artist: DNEG
Praveen Kumar Chira ... digital artist
Diane Choi ... vfx editor: DNEG
Jasmine Choong ... compositor: Tau Films
Deepak Choudhary ... visual effects artist: Lighting TD
Santosh Choudhary ... digital compositor
Ishwar Chougule ... prep artist
Theo Christophe ... fx artist: DNEG
Henry Chua ... lighting artist: DNEG
Kai-An Dave Chuang ... fx artist: DNEG
Erik Classen ... compositor: dneg
Annie Cliche ... department manager: DNEG
Carmelida Condemi ... lighting artist: DNEG
Katie Connon ... department coordinator: DNEG
Aston Constantinides ... compositing artist: DNEG / digital compositor
Sean Cooper ... atd: DNEG
André Correia ... FX Technical Director at DNEG / fx artist: DNEG
Nestor Costa ... fx artist: DNEG
Milos Cucak ... junior digital compositor: Crater Studio
Andy Cuthbert ... Pipeline TD: DNEG
Ognjen Cvetinovic ... junior animator: Crater Studio
Zoran Cvetkovic ... art director: Crater Studio
Jozef Czapski ... compositing artist: DNEG
Michael D'Sa ... visual effects producer
Rif Dagher ... VFX Head
Umesh Dalvi ... effect technical director: Tau Films
Avijit Das ... creature td: double negative
Suvartha Das ... compositor
Kaushik Dasgupta ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Mykhailo Datsyk ... Visual effects supervisor: Postmodern Digital
Steven Davies ... compositing artist: DNEG
Francois de Villiers ... digital lead: DNEG
Francesco Dell'Anna ... digital supervisor: DNEG
Tejas Deorukhkar ... senior compositor
Amit Desai ... atd: DNEG / pipeline technical director
Mahesh Desai ... digital matte painter: Double Negative
Radha Desai ... surfacing artist: Tau Films India
Saurabh Deshmukh ... Lighting TD
Loh Desmond ... Lighting TD: Tau Films
Ram Prasad Devanathan ... Pipeline Technical Director
Souvik Dey ... Lookdev Lead
Vishal Dhagekar ... visual effects artist: lighting technical director
Abhisek Dhar ... techanim lead
Pranay Dharmapuri ... model td: double negative
Natalia Diaz ... compositing artist: DNEG
Paounka Dimitrova ... FX TD / fx artist: DNEG
Rosi Dimitrova ... FX artist: Bottleship VFX
Tamara Dinic ... digital compositor: Crater Studio
Halder Dipansu ... FX Supervisor: After Studio
Mark Divekar ... visual effects coordinator
Nacho Doctor ... effects technical director: Double Negative
Andrew Dohan ... digital compositor
Brenna Dolan ... vfx production coordinator: DNEG
Eran Dolev ... motion control operator
Melanie Dorn Carter ... compositing artist: DNEG
Viacheslav Doroshko ... visual effects artist
Pete Draper ... visual effects supervisor: opening sequence
Brent Droog ... lead fx artist
Mahesh Dubey ... FX Technical Director
Florian Dubois ... Digital Compositor: Dneg
Andrey Dubrovin ... digital artist: Asymmetric VFX
Jeremie Ducrocq ... compositing artist: DNEG
Santosh Dwivedi ... lighting td: Double Negative
Rob Eckert ... fx artist / fx artist: DNEG
Ali Ehtemami ... VFX Editor / senior stereo compositor: Alzahra VFX
Roozbeh Ehtemami ... i.t. manager
Hunter Elliott ... vfx coordinator: DNEG / visual effects coordinator
Rahul Narayan Erla ... matchmove bodytracking: Double Negative
Marta Feriani ... pipeline atd: DNEG
Ritonia Fernandes ... Lighting TD
George Ferris ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Aaron Fickling ... cg creature supervisor: DNEG / creature fx: DNEG
Gabriele Filippelli ... lighting TD
Christopher Ford ... environment/dmp: DNEG
Guillaume Fournier ... department manager: DNEG
George Fronimadis ... digital lead: DNEG / lead layout artist
Krishnanunni G. ... compositor
Emilie Gagnon ... visual effects coordinator: DNEG
Kim Gagnon ... vfx support: DNEG
Aman Gahlot ... visual effects artist
Dhananjay Gaikwad ... Creative art director: Fluiidmask Studios pvt ltd
Leejesh Gaikwad ... camera/matchmove artist: visual effects
Adam Gailey ... digital supervisor: DNEG / fx supervisor
Jagadeesh Gajapathy ... Sr Lighiting TD
Petko Ganev ... 3D Artist: Bottleship VFX
Madhura Gangan ... Lighting TD
Frédéric Gaudin ... environment/dmp: DNEG
Utkarsh Gaurav ... fx artist
Ulhas Gavas ... texture artist
Saurabh Gawade ... rotoscope artist
Erick Geisler ... visual effects
Vladimir Gerasimov ... VFX Artist: Bottleship VFX
Sopan Ghadge ... animator
Roshan Ghatkar ... Lighting TD
Gourav Ghosh ... creature effects td
Kaushik K. Ghosh ... creature effects td
Sreejita Ghosh ... Vfx Modelling TD / modelling td
Kelly Ginet ... Layout Artist / layout: DNEG
Akash Madhukar Giri ... roto artist
Nitin Gite ... asset supervisor: Double Negative
J. Gokulakrishnan ... digital compositor
Arturo Gomez ... compositing artist: DNEG
Vincent Goodsell ... lead compositor
Vivek Gorad ... compositor
Nalini Goyal ... rotoanim artist
Cory Graham-Smith ... lighting artist: DNEG
Andrea Grappis ... fx artist: DNEG / fx td: DNEG
Chris Grifasi ... digital compositor
Jack Grundy ... compositing artist: DNEG
Indraneel Guha ... Visual Effects: D-Ammo Imagineering
Jonathan Guillerm ... Lighting TD: Dneg
Phaneendra Gullapalli ... visual effects
Nan Guo ... fx artist: DNEG
Xin Steve Guo ... layout: DNEG
Girish Kumar Gupta ... lighting td: Double Negative
Frederic Guyot ... technology: DNEG
Iliya Halembakov ... VFX Artist: Bottleship VFX
Patrick Hall ... compositing artist: DNEG
Matt Hallen ... senior vfx artist: GenFX s.u.
Adam Hammond ... digital effects supervisor: DNEG Mumbai
Nils Hansson ... compositing artist: DNEG
Mohamad Sharil Harees ... digital compositor
Harishkumarv ... lookdev td: DNEG
Jiten Harkhani ... compositor
Jason Harris ... fx artist: DNEG
Craig Healy ... visual effects artist
Rachael Hender ... Lighting Lead: Dneg / digital lead: DNEG
Joachim Henriksen ... io support: DNEG
Emilio Hernández ... compositing supervisor / digital supervisor: DNEG
Etay Herz ... creature fx: DNEG
Jani Hiren ... Lighting TD: DNEG
Mark Hodgkins ... global head of fx: DNEG
Sungmin Hong ... fx artist: DNEG
Yannick Honore ... animation: DNEG
Tushar Hote ... Lighting TD
Romain Hubert ... compositing artist: DNEG / digital compositor
Nandish Hugar ... Lighting Artist: Tau Films
John Hughes ... studio head: Tau Films
John Hughes ... visual effects supervisor
Megan Hutchison ... digital supervisor: DNEG / roto/prep supervisor: DNEG Vancouver
Tarn Huynh ... vfx editor: DNEG
Jonghyun Hwang ... Fx Td
Sarah Iduwe ... compositing artist: DNEG
Nikola Ilic ... fx artist
Kunal Ingole ... Senior Modeler
Balakrishna Isunuri ... matchmove: DNEG
Vladimir Iustinov ... visual effects artist: Asymmetric VFX
Larinin Ivan ... effects technical director: double negative / fx artist: DNEG
Rosen Ivanov ... Compositor
Andreas Jablonka ... senior digital compositor
Udit Jain ... roto artist
Lucas Janin ... FX Supervisor / digital supervisor: DNEG
Vladimir Jankovic ... digital compositor: Crater Studio
Sivaprakash Jeevanantham ... compositor
Christian Jelen ... visual effects supervisor: For Unit London
Ojas Jhalani ... visual effects artist
Inki Jo ... Lighting TD: double negative
Brijesh Johar ... Fx TD
Ashwin C. John ... Lighting Lead
Justin Jones ... cg supervisor
Walt Jones ... visual effects supervisor
Asha Joseph ... vfx producer: DNEG
Akshay Joshi ... visual effects artist
Vikrant Joshi ... lighting td: DNEG
Anna Joukova ... digital compositor: Pixomondo
Petar Jovovic ... vfx supervisor: Crater Studio
Aman Juneja ... RPM Line Producer
Sushant Kadam ... creature td: double negative
Jordan Kaga ... technology: DNEG
Anoop Kalpaka ... lighting td: Dneg
Sean Kalra ... compositing artist: DNEG / compositor
Ivo Kalyonski ... Compositor: Bottleship VFX
Stella Kamburova ... 3D Artist: Bottleship VFX
Keith Kamholz ... fx artist: DNEG
Swapnil Kamle ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Anoop Ani Kanakam ... Pipeline Supervisor
Megumi Kanazawa ... senior compositor
Shivasankar Kannan ... Pipeline TD
Ravi Kanojia ... CFX artist
Praveen Kanshi ... visual effects coordinator
Anurag Kapil ... matchmove and rotoanim artist: Dneg
Anshul Kashyap ... visual effects line producer
Vishal Kaushal ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Kaydhareswaran ... digital compositor
Devendra Keni ... VFX Line Producer
Anton Kernitskiy ... lighting artist: DNEG
Delyan Ketipov ... Lead Compositor: Bottleship VFX
Keyur-r-Patel ... lighting technical director: DNEG
Shanu Khalifa ... rotomation: double negative
Sagar Khorasia ... roto artist
Dam Khuman ... Houdini Fx TD
Diana Kim ... fx artist: DNEG
Banu Kiran ... lead digital compositor: double negative
Rajasekar Kn ... Lighting TD: Dneg
Sean Kobus ... creature fx: DNEG
Maksim Koen ... compositing artist: DNEG
Uday Kumar Kongathi ... FX Technical Director
Matija Koraksic ... digital compositor: Crater Studio
Sowmithri Sai Koutha ... Texture Artist: Dneg
Vladimir Kozhekin ... compositing artist: DNEG
Duncan Boon Kwang Kuah ... lighting artist: DNEG
Anastasia Kulikova ... digital animation: Asymmetric VFX
Divya Kumar Vij ... lighting td
Ashwin Kumar ... digital rotoscoping
Ramyanth Kumar ... matchmove and rotoanim artist: Digital Domain
Ujjwal Kumar ... compositing artist: DNEG
Vishal Kumar ... matchmove artist: DNEG
Anuj Kumavat ... compositor
Kushank Tikku ... cg lighting lead: DNEG
Ashutosh Kushe ... Lighting Supervisor: DNEG
Daniel Labossiere ... effects technical director: DNEG / fx artist: DNEG
Pak-Yin Lai ... fx artist: DNEG
Viktor Lakisov ... visual effects supervisor: Asymmetric VFX
Lakshmanakumar ... digital compositor
Pascale Lamoureux-Miron ... compositor: Double Negative
Abhijeet Lamture ... texture artist supervisor
Srdjan Latinovic ... visual effects editor: Crater Studio
Matthew Leach ... r&d
Titiane Lebel ... fx artist: DNEG
Timothée Leruitte ... compositing artist: DNEG
Marie-Julie Levesque ... compositing artist: DNEG
Didier Levy ... visual effects artist
Sky Lim ... compositing artist: DNEG
Wayne Lim ... layout: DNEG
Leon Lin ... compositing artist: DNEG
Viacheslav Lisovskyi ... digital compositor: Postmodern Digital
Christine Liu ... fx artist: DNEG
Roger Liu ... Previs Supervisor
Shu Liu ... fx artist: DNEG / visual effects
Wai Chung Liu ... effects technical director / fx artist: DNEG
Maksim Ljubenkovic ... visual effects TD: Crater Studio
Jacob Victor Lobo ... texturing artist
Kevin Lobo ... Layout Artist: Rhythm and Hues Studios
Carlo Loffredo ... animation: DNEG
Simon Loisel ... lighting artist: DNEG
Remy Loiselle ... digital compositor
Balaji Lokesh ... visual effects coordinator
Jess Loren ... visual effects coordinator
Fredrick Lyn ... lighting artist: DNEG
Mickaël Léger ... Lead digital compositor / digital lead: DNEG
Bruno Lévêque ... environment/dmp: DNEG / lead environment generalist td: DNEG
Arun M.V. ... visual effects artist
Prudhvi Krishna Machineni ... lighting technical director
Nupur Mahadik ... senior lighting td: double negative
Sanjay Mahajan ... Senior texture artist: Dneg
Prashant Mahashabde ... texturing artist
Gangaiwar Mahendra ... lead pipeline engineer
Manishkumar Makhija ... effects technical director: DNEG
Jayesh Makwana ... Lighting Supervisor: Double Negative
Alexander Maldoff ... visual effects coordinator
Iva Mancheva ... Compositor: Bottleship VFX
Derek Mancini ... animation: DNEG
Patidar Manoj ... visual effects Crowd TD: prana studios
Manoj.Pm ... compositor
Loris Mantello ... fx artist: DNEG / visual effects technical director
Virginia Marinova ... VFX Producer: Bottleship VFX (as Virdjiniya Marinova)
Tony Marioni ... compositing artist: DNEG
Swapnil Markandey ... fx artist: DNEG
Felipe Martinez ... vfx support: DNEG
Ilse Martinez ... vfx coordinator: DNEG / visual effects coordinator
Elena Mas ... visual effects producer
Alessandro Mastandrea ... compositor
Mostafa Matouri ... environment modeling
Sybille Matte ... compositing artist: DNEG
Amit Mazumder ... FX TD: Dneg
Emma McGuinness ... general manager: DNEG
Finley McNeilage ... compositing artist: DNEG
Himanshu Meena ... layout td: Double Negative
Dharmik Sanjay Mehta ... compositor: double negative
Kushagra Mehta ... Pipeline TD
Jesse Meler ... compositing artist: DNEG / digital compositor
Kiran Menon ... compositing artist: DNEG / digital compositor
Rahul Mhaskar ... production coordinator
Thomas Middleton ... compositing artist: DNEG
Tatyana Mikhina ... digital animation: Asymmetric VFX
Ming ... visual effects coordinator: Tau Films
Gaëlle Minisini ... atd: DNEG
Carlos Miras Sepulveda ... vfx support: DNEG
Uzunovic Miroslav ... fx artist: Crater Studio
Ankur Mishra ... matchmove lead: double negative
Lokesh Mishra ... render producer
Zoran Mitrovic ... senior digital compositor: Crater Studio
Milovan Mladenovic ... visual effects executive producer: Crater Studio
Vladimir Mladenovic ... matte painter: Crater Studio
Ponraj Mohan ... fx td: double negative
Srinivas Mohan ... visual effects supervisor
Thibaut Moissenet ... compositing artist: DNEG / digital compositor: Dneg
Kobi Moldavski ... digital matte painter/environment artist: Double Negative / environment/dmp: DNEG
Eric Moliner ... creature fx: DNEG
Damiano Moltisanti ... fx artist: DNEG
Vinayak More ... visual effects: texture td
Yonathan Moreda ... Previs artist: Baraboom! Studios
Saurabh Mourya ... roto/key artist
Vamsi Krishna Mudraboina ... digital mattepainter
Sourabh Mukherjee ... Lighting TD
Kseniia Mukhina ... digital compositor
M.K. Murugan ... lighting TD: Dneg
Nikita Musatov ... digital effects artist: Asymmetric VFX
Aaditya Muthamilmaran ... Roto Artist
Jason G. Myers ... technical resource manager: DNEG
Ajith Kumar N. ... prep artist: Double Negative (as Ajithkumar)
Rajakanna Nagarajan ... Lead compositor
Siva Nagendra ... look development artist
Nitish Naik ... Line Producer
Raghavendra Naik ... fx td: Dneg
Nishant Narang ... digital compositor
Garware Narendra ... CG Supervisor
Buchi Ramulu Narsingoju ... texturing artist
Varshini Naveen Kumar ... visual effects artist: digital artist - DNEG
Naveenprabhu ... digital compositor
Deepak Nayak ... pipeline technical director
Subhakant Nayak ... Prep Artist: Fluiidmask Studios pvt ltd
Suman Nayak ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Martin Naydenski ... VFX Supervisor: Bottleship VFX
Avadhut Nerurkar ... render wrangler/render support: 3D Stereoscopic Conversion & VFX
Sabari Nobishwaran ... compositor
Victor Norberg ... compositing artist: DNEG
Nikola Novakovic ... digital compositor: Crater Studio
Shyam Prasad Chowdhary Nunna ... compositing artist: DNEG
Alok Ogale ... digital artist
Bogdan Oliynik ... lookdev and lighting artist: Postmodern Digital
Jaime Ormston ... vfx production assistant: DNEG / visual effects production assistant: "DNEG"
Miguel Angel Ortiz Rivera ... fx artist: DNEG
Asyraf Othman ... Assistant Technical Director: Tau Films
Sreelal P.S. ... asset environment lead
Suman Paik ... digital compositor
Anupam Pal ... digital compositor
Azhagu Raj Pandian ... 3D Technical Head: Knack Studios
Yasen Panev ... VFX Artist: Bottleship VFX
Richard Pang ... 3d generalist: Double Negative
Bex Pannett ... io support: DNEG
Evgenia Panusheva ... digital artist: Asymmetric VFX
Mirco Paolini ... effects technical director
Nicholas Papworth ... fx artist: DNEG
Nikhil Parab ... Layout TD: Double Negative
Praveen Kumar Sharma Parasnath ... paint & prep artist: Double Negative
Phanie Parent ... compositor
Bintu Kharolia Parjapati ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Junaid Parmar ... rigging td: double negative
Prithvi Parmar ... Lighting TD
Bisen Parth ... FX Technical Director
Tejas Patade ... Layout TD/Double Negative / Lighting TD: Double Negative
Devesh Patel ... modeling & texturing artist
Ajay Patidar ... VFX Editor: DNEG
Matthieu Paugam ... lighting artist: DNEG / lighting technical director: Double Negative
Tetu Pawan ... lead compositor: DNEG
Mia Pearson ... visual effects coordinator: Dneg
Laurie Pellard ... io support: DNEG
Philip Pendlebury ... io support: DNEG
Alexis Peraste ... compositing artist: DNEG
Raul Perez ... digital lead: DNEG
Balsic Petar ... lighting artist: DNEG / lighting td: Double Negative
Zivan Petricevic ... digital compositor: Crater Studio
Yordan Petrov ... environment/dmp: DNEG
Carlos Pfister ... fx artist / fx artist: DNEG
Marc Picco ... fx artist: DNEG / visual effects artist
Sandra Picher ... visual effects producer: El Ranchito
Ezra Pike ... Compositor: Double Negative
Gianluca Pizzaia ... environment/dmp: DNEG
Luka Plecas ... digital compositor: Crater Studio
Nilesh Pobatti ... modeling artist: double negative
Yash Polke ... fx artist: DNEG
Aditya Ponguri ... compositor
Mohan Ponraj ... FX TD: Dneg
Rupert Porter ... head of production: DNEG
Mayuresh Powar ... compositor
Prabhakher ... digital compositor
Kiran Prabhu ... model td: double negative
Ravindra Prajapati ... fx td: DNEG
Suraj Prajapati ... visual effects editor
Mahajan Prashant ... camera tracking td
Koli Pratik ... stereo rotoscope artist
Dmitry Prokazov ... lighting td: Asymmetric VFX
Kuba Pruszkowski ... compositing artist: DNEG
Deshpandey Pushkar ... FX Technical Director
Adeline Qin ... lighting artist: DNEG
Radhakrishnan ... digital compositor
Katarina Radic ... lighting/modeling/texturing artist: Crater Studio
Ali Rahbari ... stereo rotoscoping
Abdur Rahman ... Motion Graphics Artist
Praveen Raja ... Lookdev TD: Tau Films
K.N. Rajakanna ... Lead compositor
B.R. Rajeev ... visual effects supervisor
Rajvikas ... compositor
Sreehari Ramakrishna ... visual effects artist: DNEG
Pralay Ramteke ... Lighting Technical Director
Manuel Ramírez ... fx supervisor: El Ranchtio
Milos Randjelovic ... digital compositor: Crater Studio
Nikhil Rane ... visual effects
Pushpa Ranjan ... cfx td: double negative
Sheveta Raut ... lead strategist/talent acquisition
RaviKota ... FX TD: Double Negative
Reachmenobin ... lighting td
Julien Record ... compositing artist: DNEG
Akshay Reddy ... motion capture supervisor
Vijay Bharath Reddy ... Lead Compositor
Gábor Reikort ... environment/dmp: DNEG
Laurent Reynaud ... compositing artist: DNEG
Thomas Rich ... lighting artist: DNEG / lighting technical director
Christopher Rickard ... lighting artist: DNEG
Rishikhant ... vfx data wrangler
Alejandro Rivas ... digital compositor: El Ranchito
Manikandan Robert ... additional visual effects supervisor
Lovell Rodricks ... modelling td
Johnny Roek ... fx artist: DNEG / visual effects technical director
Lad Rohit ... CG supervisor
Stephanie Ross ... vfx editor: DNEG
Alexandro Rubio ... Creature TD / creature fx: DNEG
Rupeshpatil ... FX TD: DNEG
James Rustad ... DFX Supervisor / dfx supervisor: DNEG
Sreedev Nair S. ... Lighting TD: Dneg
Thirumoorthy S. ... lighting td: DNEG
Bharat Sabharwal ... rigging department lead
Jha Sachin ... digital lead: DNEG
Stephanie Saillard ... compositing artist: DNEG
Yashaswi Salandri ... matchmove & rotomation
Rhys Salcombe ... dfx supervisor: DNEG
Anurag Salekar ... visual effects artist
Aleksey Salenkov ... lighting td: Asymmetric VFX
Srikanth Salla ... Compositor
Lc Samuel ... Lighting TD
Ergin Sanal ... digital compositor
Sandeepchoudhary ... visual effects: Prep artist (as Choudharysandeep)
Caroline Sandgren ... environment/dmp: DNEG
Vishal Sanghani ... senior surface td: tau films
Patil Sangram ... compositor
SankarRajendran ... Lighting TD: Dneg
Tiago Santos ... compositing artist: DNEG
Abhishek Sarkar ... lighting td (as Sarkar Abhishek)
Manoj Sarkar ... matchmove artist / visual effects artist
Dafne Sartori ... lighting artist
Vfx Saurabh Mourya ... Roto Artist: Real Pixel VFX
Khushnuma Savai ... digital compositor
Yogesh Sawant ... Lead Lighter: Tau Films
Eric Schultz ... lighting artist: DNEG / mid lighting technical director: Double Negative
Andrew Schwartz ... compositor: Postmodern Digital
Peter Seager ... pipeline: DNEG
Juan Segura ... Previs artist: Baraboom! Studios
Senthilvelan ... lead animator
Jimit Shah ... background prep lead
Tushar Shah ... fx td: double negative
Viren Shah ... Lead Lighting TD: DNEG
Mahabub Subhani Shaik ... lookdev/lighting td
Samsher Shaikh ... rotoanimation artist / tracking/matchmove artist
Shaik Shanawaz ... lighting artist
Ruslan Shaov ... fx artist: DNEG
Deepakkumar Sharma ... Matchmove Artist: DNEG
Dharmesh Sharma ... visual effects artist
Vineet Sharma ... fx td: DNEG
Mundel Shaurya ... Lookdev TD
Sufiyan Sheikh ... rigging td: double negative
Pratik Shevalkar ... effects technical direcetor: DNEG
Nagwekar Sidhesh ... creature effects td
Aleksei Sidorenko ... lead compositor: Postmodern digital
Anna Silakova ... digital compositor: Asymmetric VFX
Samuel Simanjuntak ... environment/dmp: DNEG
Nikola Simeonov ... lighting artist: DNEG
Vishnu Simha ... 3d modeling artist: double negative
Christian Simon ... digital lead: DNEG
Romain Simonnet ... environment/dmp: DNEG
Demorrius Sims ... lighting artist: DNEG
Abhay Singh ... Lighting TD dneg
Ankur Singh ... Modeller: DNEG
Gaurav Singh ... visual effects artist
Kamaljeet Singh ... FX Technical Director
Mandeep Singh ... head of production: Tau Films
Monu Singh ... FX TD: DNEG
Neha Singh ... Modeller
Ranvir Singh ... CameraTrack
Korn Singprasong ... compositing artist: DNEG
Stanislav Sirotin ... matchmove artist
Sivaprayag ... visual effects editor: double negative
Alexey Sokolov ... digital effects artist: Asymmetric VFX
Aakash Praful Solanki ... FX Technical Director
Himanshu Solanki ... FX TD: double negative
Vijay Solanki ... lighting technical director
Arpit Soni ... visual effects producer: Tau Films
Vaishnavi Soni ... compositor
Yoan Souligoux ... creature fx: DNEG
Balaji Sreedharan ... visual effects coordinator: Dneg
Anshul Kumar Srivastava ... texture artist: DNEG
Sonal Srivastava ... Body Tracking Artist / visual effects artist
Hugues Ssosse ... lighting artist: DNEG
Anesh K Steephen. ... Lighting TD: Dneg
Ashley Marie Steiner ... visual effects coordinator: DNEG
Markus Sterner ... Senior Lighting TD: Dneg / lighting artist: DNEG
Katarina Stojkovic ... visual effects coordinator: Crater Studio
Cody Stoof ... FX TD / fx artist: DNEG
Ekta Mahendra Suarana ... Line Producer
Sukhmeetanand ... digital compositor
Sundar ... Dneg
Vinayaga Sundar ... Digital Compositor: DNEG
Viswanath Sundaram ... concept artist
Sundaravadivel ... Lead Lighting TD: Dneg
Technical Supervisor ... visual effects
Hemanth Surana ... Lead Compositor: DNeg
Ashutosh Surawshi ... Roto Artist: prime focus
Richard Surridge ... lighting artist: DNEG
Suryaji Suryavanshi ... lead compositor: prime focus
Jha Swagat ... lighting td
Swarnadeep ... visual effects artist
Michael J. Sweetser ... compositor: dneg
Sonny Sy ... digital supervisor: DNEG
Albert Szostkiewicz ... digital supervisor: DNEG / fx supervisor: DNEG
Sukesh G. Tambi ... lighting & lookdev TD: DNEG (as Tambi Sukesh)
Tamimi Tamby ... lead pipeline td & software developer: Tau Films
Anthony Tan ... pipeline td: DNEG / pipeline: DNEG
Choon Xuan Tan ... paint/prep artist: compositor
Dipak Tanksale ... Roto Artist
Kenzo Tee ... layout: DNEG
Prashant Thakur ... visual effects supervisor
Siddharth Thakur ... digital compositor: double negative
Cat Thelia ... visual effects producer: Tau Films
Shushmita Thoke ... Production Coordinator: DNEG
Estefania Thomas ... visual effects artist
Melinka Thompson-Godoy ... head of production: DNEG
Michael Timoshenko ... digital compositor
Anoop Tiwari ... Prep Artist
Syria Toliver ... lighting TD: GenFX s.u.
Jessica Ton ... Visual Effects Coordinator: DNEG
Jérémie Touzery ... digital supervisor: DNEG
Jean-Philippe Traoré ... compositing artist: DNEG
Valentin Trasnea ... compositing artist: DNEG
John Treusch ... fx artist: DNEG
Jorge Trevilla Esquivel ... lighting artist: DNEG
Das Tripti ... Production Coordinator
Sudhir Trivedi ... CG Supervisor: After Studio
Parikshat Tyagi ... compositing artist: DNEG
Kat Tysoe ... io support: DNEG
Venkat Karunakar Uday ... visual effects supervisor
Rostislav Uzunov ... lighting td: Asymmetric VFX
Rajadurai V. ... visual effects compositor
Thiyagarajan V. ... lighting td: DNEG
Venkat Vadisetti ... senior compositor: DNEG
Bharg Vaidya ... vfx compositor: Prime Focus
Kulapong Vaiyamugamuygul ... fx artist: DNEG
Natalia Valbuena ... lighting artist: DNEG
Pepe Valencia ... Previsualization Supervisor: Baraboom! Studios
Luca Valletta ... compositing artist: DNEG / digital compositor: Dneg
Adam Vanner ... digital supervisor: DNEG
Liciani Vargas ... compositing artist: DNEG
Ville-Matti Vasama ... fx artist: DNEG
Udaya Vel ... senior look development artist
Hristo Velev ... VFX Supervisor: Bottleship VFX
Saphir Vendroux ... environment/dmp: DNEG
Vijayrajendran ... lighting td: DNEG
Vikaspatwa ... compositor
Vinayagam ... matchmover: double negative
Anjohn Vincent ... Lighting TD: DNEG
Leida Vincent ... lighting artist: DNEG
Sharma Vishal ... modeling
Chetan Vishwakarma ... Matchmove Artist: DNEG
Akhil Visweswar ... rotoscope artist: Akhil V
Dmitry Voronov ... digital compositor
Dragan Vujnic ... digital compositor: Crater Studio
Jovana Vulevic ... lighting/modeling/texturing artist: Crater Studio
Sedelle Wagner ... visual effects coordinator
Jonny Wang ... fx artist: DNEG
Pablo Wang ... digital compositor
Qiao Wang ... character td and techanim lead
Xiaoming Wang ... compositing artist: DNEG
Nicole A. West ... pipeline: DNEG
Catherine Westgate ... vfx production manager: DNEG
Prasad Wharavadekar ... matchmove artist: DNEG
Diamond Max Wheeler ... fx artist: DNEG
Stephanie Whitmarsh ... fx artist: DNEG
Simon J. Williams ... vfx editor: DNEG / visual effects editor: DNEG
David Wong ... digital compositor: Genialogic-FX s.u.
Lisa Alice Wood ... io support: DNEG
Jiacheng Xu ... compositing artist: DNEG
Sunil Kumar Yadav ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Vladimir Yakovlev ... visual effects artist
Gianne Yap ... compositor
Bhanu Prakash Reddy Yenumula ... VFX Production Manager
Ramakrishna Yerramsetty ... visual effects artist: double negative
Glen Young ... vfx production manager: DNEG
Sagar Zade ... Lead Asset Artist
Nathan Zeppel ... layout td: Double Negative / layout: DNEG
Yaqun Zhao ... compositing artist: DNEG
Sujit Zinjad ... 3D Generalist
Moosuddee Zoubhair ... compositing artist: DNEG
Brandy Zumkley ... compositing artist: DNEG
Margarita Jazmín Yllescas Zúñiga ... fx artist: DNEG / fx td
Nor Faisal Abdullah ... digital compositor: Tau Films (uncredited)
Liz Hume ... digital matte painter: Tau Films (uncredited)
Colton Kirkegaard ... pre-viz & layout (uncredited)
Tarun Kripalani ... visual effects executive producer (uncredited)
Jaikumar Pillay ... Senior FX Artist: Tau Films (uncredited)

Stunts 

Kenny Bates ... stunt coordinator
Dermot Brogan ... stunt rigger
Jimmy Chhiu ... pre-viz stunts: Los Angeles
Brian Christensen ... key stunt rigger
Aaron Crippen ... stunt rigger
Steve Griffin ... action director / stunt coordinator
Francois Grobbelaar ... stunt rigger
Alvin Hsing ... pre-viz stunts: Los Angeles
Dave Judge ... stunt rigger
Jess Lundgren ... stunt rigger
Emmanuel Manzanares ... fight choreographer: Los Angeles / fight coordinator: Los Angeles
Alister Mazzotti ... stunt rigger
Jason Ng ... stunts: motion capture
Jason Oettle ... assistant stunt coordinator
Travis Paterson ... stunt rigger
Nick Powell ... stunt coordinator
Stunt Silva ... stunt coordinator
Bryan Sloyer ... Stunt Double: Rajinikanth
Travis Wong ... co-previz fight choreographer / co-previz fight coordinator
Johnny Yang ... stunts: motion capture

Camera and Electrical Department 

Vighnesh Dongre ... aerial cinematographer
Ray Hannisian ... lead stereographer
Ashish Mittal ... stereographer
Surabhi Khetan Mittal ... 3d engineer / rig tech
Sushil Mugullu ... aerial cinematographer
Divay Puri ... helicam pilot
Rakesh Rawat ... rig technician
Bhagyesh Sharma ... helicam pilot
Pankaj Sharma ... helicam/camera operator
Bhanu Pratap Singh ... steadycam
B.K. Sivan ... steadicam/mk-v omega-r
Pudiyamuthu Sundaram ... jib operator

Animation Department 

Rahul Bhadri ... animator: double negative
Nishant Bhardwaj ... animator
Sreemanendu Bhatta ... animator
Karna Contractor ... animator: DNEG
Mahesh Ganguly ... animation supervisor, phantom-fx, chennai
Viraj Gujarathi ... Senior Animator & Crowd TD
Shahin Hekmatkhah ... animator
Prasad Hublikar ... animator
Mabel John ... character designer: previz sculpt
Anukalp Kulshreshtha ... animator
Diganta Maun ... animator
Vipin Negi ... senior animator
Soham Parmar ... Rigging Artist
Melanie Shim ... animator
Li Shuo ... Character Animator

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Erin Hawkins ... costumer
Alan Lashbrook ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Dhirendra Chhatpar ... stereoscopic editor
Sam Chynoweth ... digital colorist
Varunraj Gandhi ... Editor of Making/Behind The Scenes
Ranganath Gowda ... digital intermediate & stereo technical operations
Chinni Nihalani ... promo editor
Sajith Rajendran ... digital intermediate conformist
Shangeeth Sathyanathan ... film editor
Sam Sheppard ... colorist

Music Department 

Pallikonda Adrushta Deepak ... additional score mixer
A.R. Ameen ... playback singer
Nakash Aziz ... playback singer
Atanas Babaleski ... scoring pro tools engineer
Bamba Bakya ... playback singer
Bhaskar Batla ... lyricist
Amitabh Bhattacharya ... hindi lyrics / lyricist
Blaze ... playback singer
Tony Blondal ... orchestrator
Kazimir Boyle ... composer: additional music
Richard Bronskill ... orchestrator
Arjun Chandy ... playback singer
Ishaan Chhabra ... additional music and music production
Suzanne D'Mello ... playback singer
Kevin J. Doucette ... music engineering
Matt Dunkley ... conductor / lead orchestrator
Georgi Hristovski ... score recording engineer
Madhan Karky ... lyricist / lyrics
M.M. Keeravani ... playback singer
Kailash Kher ... playback singer
Bohemia Junction Limited ... orchestra co-ordinator India
Armaan Malik ... playback singer
Neelesh Mandalapu ... orchestrator
Na. Muthukumar ... lyricist
F.A.M.E.'S. Project ... orchestra and studio contractor
A.R. Rahman ... musical director: Original soundtrack by
S. Sivakumar ... MFiT
Vinay Sridhar ... scoring mixer
Anantha Sriram ... lyricist (as Anant Sriram)
Sid Sriram ... playback singer
Shashaa Tirupati ... playback singer
Abbas Tyrewala ... hindi lyrics / lyricist
Chris Whiter ... Orchestrator

Other crew 

Alpa Golcha ... Marketing
Prasanna Janakiraman ... production assistant
Anush Kiron ... production assistant
Kavino Nagulendren ... london production coordinator
Rohit Chandrashekhar Nair ... production coordinator
Himanshu Nanda ... publicity design
Rahul Nanda ... publicity design
Sonali Sundararaj ... assistant to the producer: missouri
Kathy Ward ... key craft service: Missouri

Thanks 

Angry Rantman ... the producers wish to thank

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed