6.9/10
132

Natasha Leggero: Live at Bimbo's (2015)

"Live at Bimbo's" is the first one-hour stand up special from Natasha Leggero, star of Comedy Central's Another Period and The Roast of Justin Bieber. Filmed at the historic Bimbo's 365 ... See full summary »

Director:

Troy Miller

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Whitney Cummings: I Love You (TV Special 2014)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

In her second one-hour Comedy Central special, taped at the Barclay Theatre in Irvine, CA, Cummings shares brutally honest insights about love and relationships, covering everything from ... See full summary »

Stars: Whitney Cummings
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

Jen Kirkman's original comedy special delivers some sharp, hilarious truths about life at 40 as filmed at the North Door in Austin, Texas.

Director: Lance Bangs
Stars: Kelly Patton, Wilder S. Patton, Carol Hickey
Documentary | Biography
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

A complex and complicated artist, Georges Remi created one of the most famous characters in the world, Tintin, for young readers. With exceptional access to the archives of Studios Hergé ... See full summary »

Director: Hugues Nancy
Stars: Michael Farr, Pierre Fresnault-Deruelle, Philippe Goddin
Skin Deep III (2015)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

A straight-laced young woman, in fierce denial of being diagnosed with terminal melanoma, finds herself carried away on an impulsive adventure by a queer stranger.

Director: Jonnie Leahy
Stars: Zara Zoe, James Collette, Jeanie Drynan
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

From "Pong" to "Pac Man" and "Super Mario" to "Lara Croft", "Doom", "Grand Theft Auto" and everything in between - it's the story of the videogame revolution.

Bill Burr: Paper Tiger (TV Special 2019)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.2/10 X  

Bill Burr unloads on outrage culture, male feminism, cultural appropriation, robot sex and more in a blistering stand-up special shot in London.

Director: Mike Binder
Stars: Bill Burr
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

How can we best meet every earth citizens need for healthy food facing our limited resources? Regarding the almost 10 billion humans living on earth by 2050, we have to decide now how we want to shape the future of agriculture.

Director: Valentin Thurn
Stars: Valentin Thurn
The Airstrip (2014)
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

A journey through airports across the globe.

Director: Heinz Emigholz
Stars: Natja Brunckhorst, Ueli Etter
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

The brothers Perret built many structures across France and Algeria. Their architecture has stood the test of time to be explored by the modern filmmaker.

Director: Heinz Emigholz
Exposed I (2013)
Documentary | Comedy | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

EXPOSED profiles eight women and men who use their nakedness to transport us beyond the last sexual and social taboos that our society holds dear. These cutting edge performers -- operating... See full summary »

Director: Beth B
Stars: James 'Tigger!' Ferguson, Mat Fraser, James Habacker
Forever (TV Series 2018)
Comedy | Drama | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

June and Oscar live a comfortable but very predictable suburban wedded life when suddenly they find themselves in a completely otherworldly situation, raising questions about love and marriage in the afterlife.

Stars: Maya Rudolph, Fred Armisen, Catherine Keener
Documentary | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

Comedian Bonnie McFarlane dons her investigative journalist's hat to find out once and for all if women are funny and report her unbiased findings in what some are calling the most important documentary of our generation.

Director: Bonnie McFarlane
Stars: Maria Bamford, Adam Carolla, Anthony Cumia
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Natasha Leggero ... Herself
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Howard Kremer
Edit

Storyline

"Live at Bimbo's" is the first one-hour stand up special from Natasha Leggero, star of Comedy Central's Another Period and The Roast of Justin Bieber. Filmed at the historic Bimbo's 365 Club in San Francisco, Natasha elegantly examines the many reasons why having kids is problematic, the absurdities of Burning Man, Mormons, Hipsters and more. From conservative Republicans to her very own diamond pussy, Natasha's special proves that no one and nothing is off limits. Even J-Lo.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis


Certificate:

TV-MA
Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

22 August 2015 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Live at Bimbo's See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Dakota Pictures See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

16:9 HD
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed