Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Alexander J. Vietmeier

Writing Credits  

Alex Baze ... (written by) &
Bryan Donaldson ... (written by) &
Matt Goldich ... (written by) &
Andrew Law ... (written by) &
John Lutz ... (written by) &
Seth Meyers ... (written by) &
Ian Morgan ... (written by) &
Chioke Nassor ... (written by) &
Conner O'Malley ... (written by) &
Seth Reiss ... (written by) &
Amber Ruffin ... (written by) &
Michael Shoemaker ... (written by) (as Mike Shoemaker) &
Ben Warheit ... (written by) &
Michelle Wolf ... (written by)
 
Seth Reiss ... (writing supervisor) &
Michelle Wolf ... (writing supervisor)
 
Andrew Law ... (staff writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

Seth Meyers ... Himself - Host
Elisabeth Moss ... Herself - Guest
Cat Deeley ... Herself
Gina Brillon ... Herself - Guest Comic
Jon Theodore ... Himself - Guest Musician
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Jeb Bush ... Himself (archive footage)
Conner O'Malley ... Jeremy Driscoll (uncredited)

Produced by 

Alex Baze ... producer
Sal Gentile ... segment producer
Eric Leiderman ... producer
Lorne Michaels ... executive producer
Kevin Miller ... segment producer
Hillary Selesnick Hunn ... supervising producer (as Hillary Hunn)
Bee Shaffer ... segment producer
Michael Shoemaker ... producer (as Mike Shoemaker)
Jen Sochko ... line producer

Music by 

Fred Armisen

Film Editing by 

Devon Schwab

Production Design by 

Ellen Waggett

Art Direction by 

Jo Winiarski

Costume Design by 

Eric Justian

Makeup Department 

Michelle Kearns ... makeup department head
Cara Hannah Sullivan ... key hair stylist

Production Management 

Sara Neeman Askotzky ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Dan Dome ... associate director
Amy Mancini ... associate director
Chioke Nassor ... segment director

Art Department 

Tara Donnelly ... graphics
Immanuel Morales ... graphics

Sound Department 

Fred Hedemark ... sound
Rachel O'Connor ... sound
Gregg Rubin ... sound

Camera and Electrical Department 

Buck Buchanan ... camera operator
Kathleen Dobbins ... lighting director
Bryan Durr ... video controller
Phil Hymes ... lighting consultant
Gene Kelly ... camera operator
Mike Knarre ... camera operator (as Michael Knarre) / camera operator
Paul Martens ... camera operator
Chris Rider ... evs operator
Mike Zecca ... camera operator

Editorial Department 

Tony Dolezal ... assistant editor

Music Department 

Fred Armisen ... composer: theme music / musical director / musician / musician: The 8G Band (credit only)
Syd Butler ... musician: The 8G Band
Michele Byrd-McPhee ... music coordinator
Seth Jabour ... musician: The 8G Band
Eli Janney ... musician: The 8G Band
Brian Lodato ... music production
Alex Raytses ... music production
Marnie Stern ... musician: The 8G Band
Mike Witzer ... music production

Other crew 

Christine Arbulu ... script supervisor
Steve Bautista ... stage manager
Amanda Cowper ... production coordinator
Steve Daurio ... technical manager
Leigh Dugan ... assistant: segment producers
Jeffrey Fugleberg ... production accountant
Hal Gross ... production accountant
Stephen Gumbrecht ... Talent Assistant / talent assistant
Emily Hymes ... talent coordinator
Ola Iko ... audience coordinator
Sarah Jenks-Daly ... coordinating talent booker
Zoie Mancino ... assistant: Mike Shoemaker
Kyle Martirez McIntosh ... writers assistant (as Kyle Martirez-McIntosh)
Ray Odabashian ... technical director
Lauren Popp ... production accountant
Haleigh Safran ... senior talent executive (as Haleigh Raff)
Erica Schechter ... assistant: Seth Meyers
Jeremiah Silva ... talent booker
Sam Terry ... research manager
Tom Ucciferri ... stage manager (as Thomas Ucciferri)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed