Edit
"Scream Queens" Black Friday (TV Episode 2015) Poster

(TV Series)

(2015)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Barbara Brown

Writing Credits  

Ryan Murphy ... (created by) &
Brad Falchuk ... (created by) &
Ian Brennan ... (created by)
 
Ian Brennan ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Emma Roberts ... Chanel Oberlin
Skyler Samuels ... Grace Gardner
Lea Michele ... Hester Ulrich
Glen Powell ... Chad Radwell
Diego Boneta ... Pete Martinez
Abigail Breslin ... Chanel #5
Keke Palmer ... Zayday Williams
Oliver Hudson ... Wes Gardner
Nasim Pedrad ... Gigi Caldwell (credit only)
Lucien Laviscount ... Earl Grey
Billie Lourd ... Chanel #3
Jamie Lee Curtis ... Dean Cathy Munsch
Niecy Nash ... Denise Hemphill
Jim Klock ... Detective Chisolm
Evan Paley Evan Paley ... Caulfield
Austin Rhodes Austin Rhodes ... Dodger
Aaron Rhodes ... Roger
Stephen Sutton Stephen Sutton ... Cop
James Cusimano James Cusimano ... Guy
Kamille McCuin ... Shop Assistant
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Michelle L. Clarke Michelle L. Clarke ... Carnival Goer
Chris Angerdina Chris Angerdina ... Shopper (uncredited)
Michael Arnona Michael Arnona ... Shopper (uncredited)
Susie Labry Susie Labry ... Shopper (uncredited)
Elton LeBlanc Elton LeBlanc ... Shopper (uncredited)
Heath Madere Heath Madere ... Shopper (uncredited)
Riley Schmidt ... Red Devil (uncredited)
Sean Stevens Sean Stevens ... Black Friday Shopper (uncredited)
Jesse Yarborough Jesse Yarborough ... Mall Security (uncredited)

Produced by 

Barry M. Berg ... producer (produced by)
Ian Brennan ... executive producer
Dante Di Loreto ... executive producer
Jeff Dickerson ... associate producer
Brad Falchuk ... executive producer
Alexis Martin Woodall ... executive producer
Ryan Murphy ... executive producer
James E. Williams ... co-producer
James Wong ... executive producer

Music by 

Mac Quayle

Cinematography by 

Joaquin Sedillo

Film Editing by 

Ishai Setton

Production Design by 

Mark Worthington

Art Direction by 

Tim Beach

Set Decoration by 

Deanna Simmons

Costume Design by 

Lauren Bott
Lou Eyrich

Makeup Department 

David LeRoy Anderson ... creature designer / special effects makeup designer
Melissa Buell ... makeup department head
Emily Burka ... hair stylist
Jennifer Johnson ... hair department head
Eryn Krueger Mekash ... makeup designer
Erica Kyker ... makeup artist
Renee Ramos ... hair stylist
Lesley Rodriguez ... makeup artist
Allison Shepherd ... 3rd hairstylist
Crystal Wells ... assistant hair stylist
Lucy O'Reilly ... key makeup artist (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Leo Bauer ... first assistant director
George Bott ... second assistant director
Mike De La Vina ... second second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Brian Babineaux ... set painter
Damon Bowden ... lead scenic
William Burck ... carpenter
Francesca M. Caruso ... art department pa
Troy Collins Jr. ... utility technician
Tory Ducote ... set dresser
Jane Fitts ... graphic designer
Gretchen Gattuso ... assistant set decorator
Paul Giglione ... scenic gang boss
Joe Hagg ... props assistant (as Joe M. Hagg)
Elizabeth Herberg ... art department coordinator
Skye Jenkins ... scenic/signwriter
Eric R. Johnson ... assistant art director
Adie Kaplan ... set designer
Steven Kerlagon ... scenic charge
Andree Lago ... scenic foreman
John Lamkin ... set dresser
Elizabeth Lynch ... propmaker
Nisrine Omri ... assistant property master
Rachel Perez ... on-set dresser
Miranda Sink ... prop assistant
Emily Vega ... props assistant
Le'Von Webb ... set dresser
Niko Zahlten ... property master
Xander Smith ... concept artist (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Timothy A. Cleveland ... sound effects editor
Jonathan Corona ... sound assistant
Dustin Fleetwood ... sound utility: second unit
Judah Getz ... adr mixer
Rachel Grissom ... additional sound mixer
John Guentner ... foley mixer
Naaman Haynes ... dialogue editor
Tyler Heath ... adr mixer
Mark LeBlanc ... production sound mixer
Steve Lederer ... dialogue editor
Brad Lokey ... additional boom operator
Brian Magrum ... adr mixer
Charlie Mascagni ... sound utility
Jacob McNaughton ... foley mixer
Gary Megregian ... supervising sound editor
Marcello Dubaz ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Sergio Silva ... producer: sound post (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Robert Benavidez ... special effects foreman
Donnie Dean ... special effects coordinator
Juli Van Brown ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Christian Antolin ... title design & vfx
Danielle Bemis ... visual effects producer
Greg Dora ... compositor
David Hochstadter ... compositing supervisor: FuseFX
Brooke Noska ... visual effects editor: FuseFX
Scott Rose ... compositor
Dottie Starling ... visual effects supervisor
Tommy Tran ... visual effects supervisor
Shawn Ewashko ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Rachel Fowler ... online editor: main title sequence (uncredited)

Stunts 

Jim Henry ... stunt coordinator
Miluette Nalin ... stunt double: Emma Roberts
Olga Wilhelmine ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Austin Alward ... additional first assistant camera
Sean Brown ... grip
Charles Cooper ... best boy grip
Corey Corona ... a dolly grip
Mark A. Davis ... rigging electrician
Sean P. Fickert ... key grip
Jose Figueroa-Baez ... loader
Eric Guerin ... first assistant camera: b camera
Spencer Hutchins ... a camera operator
Dan Lacy ... grip
Brandon Langlois ... rigging electric
Ronnie LeBlanc ... rigging electric best boy
Ken Little Jr. ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Raul J. Marin ... bestboy rigging grip
Gregg Marion ... best boy: 2nd unit / electrician
Duane Mieliwocki ... director of photography: additional photography
Chris Moten ... grip
Moses Mott ... key rigging grip
Charlie Nauman ... second assistant camera: a camera
Patti Perret ... still photographer
Nancy Piraquive ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Rob Church Rosales ... additional electrician
Reid Russell ... "a" camera operator: steadicam 2nd unit
Bily Salazar ... digital loader
Shawn Shemanski ... gaffer
Charles Sparks ... electrician
David Stellhorn ... second assistant camera
Eduardo Urueña ... rigging grip
Eric van der Vynckt ... digital utility
Dale Vance Jr. ... b cam operator: steadicam operator
Jared Wilcox ... best boy electric / gaffer: 2nd unit
Tim Bird ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Blake Harmon ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Darcy Lynne Jamison ... dimmer board operator (uncredited)
Ronald 'Ronnie' Martin ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Jeremy Wren ... grip (uncredited) / key grip: second unit (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Robin Batherson ... extras casting coordinator
Theresa Hernandez ... casting assistant
Meagan Lewis ... casting: New Orleans
Chris Redondo ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Maura 'Maude' Cusick ... costume production assistant
Phillip Boutte Jr. ... costume concept artist
Michelle M. Hebert ... costumer
Logan Howcott ... shopper
Shannon Jantz ... key costumer
Tandace Khorrami ... costume assistant
Kizzie Autumn Martin ... set costumer
Ashlie Meers ... set costumer
Misti Moreaux ... costume supervisor
Natasha Romanow ... truck costumer
Matt Spears ... costume production assistant
Heather N Walker ... tailor

Editorial Department 

James Delhauer ... dailies colorist: mobilabs
Kevin Kirwan ... colorist
Hutton Tignini ... post-production assistant
Andrew M. Young ... main title colorist
Jamie Yu ... editorial supervisor: FuseFX
Robert John Marinelli ... dailies technician: DiTV (uncredited)

Location Management 

Emily Dolese ... location coordinator
David Fields ... location scout
Charlie French ... locations
Jesse Hernandez ... location assistant
Lisa Latter ... location manager: main title sequence
Albert Quaid ... location scout
Preston Trahan ... location assistant

Music Department 

P.J. Bloom ... music supervisor
Blaine Cline ... music manager
Jenny Ellis ... music coordinator
David Klotz ... music editor
Thorsten Laewe ... music mixer: Main Title
Julian Scherle ... composer: additional music
Amanda Krieg Thomas ... music coordinator
Rendra Zawawi ... composer: assistant

Script and Continuity Department 

Nicole Garcea ... additional script supervisor
Sandy Parker ... script supervisor: second unit

Transportation Department 

'Dirty White Boy' Jeff Hess ... picture car captain

Other crew 

Chandler Barbee ... production assistant
Ericka Bonilla ... assistant: Keke Palmer
Joe Delgreco ... first assistant accountant
Jonathan Ford ... set medic
Matthew Ford ... medic
Jason Fortuna ... film extra
Matthew Gowan ... assistant: Ms. Curtis / production assistant
David Guilbeau ... crafts services: key
Gabriel Gator Guilbeau ... crafts services (as Gabriel Guilbeau)
Kat Hess ... travel coordinator
Elena Jambusarwalla ... production secretary
Emily Mauro ... producer's assistant
Stephen Meagher ... craft service
Taylor Newman ... set production assistant
Kathy Chambless Oliver ... production coordinator
Katie Marie Peters ... production assistant
Annie Poirier ... assistant production coordinator
Tanase Popa ... assistant to executive producers
Lindsey Smith Ruiz ... second assistant accountant (as Lindsey Smith)
Matt Solik ... assistant: A. Woodall
Stephen Daniel Wayne ... set production assistant
Caleb Wiley ... production assistant
Kyle Cooper ... title sequence director/designer (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed