Edit
"Dark Matter" Episode #1.7 (TV Episode 2015) Poster

(TV Series)

(2015)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Bruce McDonald

Writing Credits  

Joseph Mallozzi ... (created by) &
Paul Mullie ... (created by)
 
Robert C. Cooper ... (written by)
 
Trevor Finn ... (story editor)

Cast (in credits order)  

Marc Bendavid ... One
Melissa O'Neil ... Two
Anthony Lemke ... Three
Alex Mallari Jr. ... Four
Jodelle Ferland ... Five
Roger Cross ... Six
Zoie Palmer ... The Android
Natalie Brown ... Sarah
Ruby Rose ... Wendy the Android

Produced by 

Ivon R. Bartok ... consulting producer (as Ivon Bartok)
Caitlin Brown ... associate producer
Norman Denver ... line producer
Jay Firestone ... executive producer
Martin Gero ... consulting producer
Keith Goldberg ... executive producer
Joseph Mallozzi ... executive producer
Paul Mullie ... executive producer
Vanessa Piazza ... executive producer
Mike Richardson ... executive producer
James Spring ... executive producer
Rachel Sutherland ... post-production producer

Music by 

Benjamin Pinkerton

Cinematography by 

Craig Wright ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Wendy Hallam Martin ... picture editor

Casting By 

Jon Comerford
Lisa Parasyn

Production Design by 

Ian Brock

Art Direction by 

Kimberley Zaharko ... (as Kim Zaharko)

Set Decoration by 

Andy Loew

Costume Design by 

Noreen Landry

Makeup Department 

Renee Chan ... key hair stylist
Lynda McCormack ... key makeup artist
Aaren Perrier ... assistant makeup artist
David Scott ... props replicas

Production Management 

Robbie David ... assistant production manager
Norman Denver ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Christopher Binney ... first assistant director
Lauren Guyatt ... third assistant director
Mackenzie Lawrence ... fourth assistant director
Catherine Lew ... second assistant director (as Cathy Lang)
John Stead ... second unit director

Art Department 

Lisa Amaral-Wright ... key props (as Lisa Amaral Wright)
Roxanne Borris ... first assistant art director
Jean Brophey ... on-set dresser
Frank Consiglio ... lead set dresser
Vince Consiglio ... set dresser
Kelly Diamond ... second assistant art director
Ann Featherstone ... art department apprentice
Rick Fernandez ... construction
John Galbraith ... key scenic artist
Humberto Garcia ... first assistant art director
Victoria Klein ... property master
Stefany Koutroumpis ... first assistant art director
Russell Moore ... first assistant art director
Zoran Naumovski ... head painter
Barton Rendulic ... graphic designer
Douglas Slater ... set designer (as Doug Slater)
Robert Steele ... set buyer
Craig Tovell ... head carpenter
Susan Worts ... props buyer
Tabitha Burtch ... prop replicas (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Rachelle Audet ... boom operator
Steve Baine ... foley artist
Michael Baskerville ... manager of sound operations
Tom Bjelic ... sound designer
Peter Clements ... sound mixer: second unit
Christian T. Cooke ... re-recording mixer (as Christian Cooke)
Dan Daniels ... sound recordist
Dermain Finlayson ... dialogue & adr editor
Sandra Fox ... foley artist
Gina Gyles ... foley assistant (as Gina Wark)
Lana Marie Hattar ... assistant re-recording mixer
Filip Hosek ... assistant re-recording mixer
Dale Lennon ... dialogue & adr editor
Michael Mancuso ... sound effects editor
Michael Miller ... adr mixer
Peter Persaud ... foley recordist
Brandon Prodger ... adr recordist
James Robb ... first assistant sound editor (as Jimmy)
Lorraine Samuel ... adr coordinator
Rob Sinko ... adr mixer
Brad Zoern ... re-recording mixer
Christopher Cleator ... adr mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Mark Ahee ... special effects coordinator
Derek Bujalski ... special effects technician
Richard Hypolite ... special effects assistant
Ben Borean ... special effects supervisor (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Lawren Bancroft-Wilson ... visual effects supervisor
Lorenzo Colugnati ... vfx editor: Atmosphere
Kerrington Harper ... visual effects coordinator: Atmosphere
Brandon Hines ... compositing supervisor: Atmosphere
Andrew Karr ... visual effects creative director: Atmosphere
Alec McClymont ... cg supervisor: Atmosphere
Seth Molson ... motion graphics artist
Brendon Morfitt ... modelling supervisor: Atmosphere
Daniel Osaki ... cg modeller: Atmosphere
Kim Savory ... animator: Atmosphere
Toby Taplin ... visual effects artist: Atmosphere

Stunts 

Neil Adams ... stunt rigger
Tommy Chang ... stunt performer
Simon Girard ... stunt rigger
Blair Johannes ... stunt double: Anthony Lemke
John Stead ... stunt coordinator
Steve Wilsher ... additional stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Ian Brodie ... best boy grip
Jonathan Brown ... gaffer
Martin Brown ... camera operator
Phil Calambakas ... dolly grip: "b" camera
Jayson Clute ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Michael Distefano ... camera trainee
Yuri Esch ... best boy electric
Kevin Hall ... second assistant camera: second unit
Marcel Janisse ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Dino Laurenza ... camera operator: "a" camera
Russ Martin ... still photographer
Kar Wai Ng ... first assistant camera: second unit
Joe Strazzeri ... a camera: dolly grip / dolly grip: "a" camera
Chris Taylor ... generator operator
Christopher J. Toudy ... key grip
Anton Van Rooyen ... camera operator: "b" camera

Casting Department 

Vaishni Majoomdar ... casting assistant
Roisin McGilly ... extras casting
Tom Cable Rees ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jozie Conte ... on-set costume supervisor
Anna Dal Farra ... assistant costume designer
Jessie Gibbs ... truck costumer

Editorial Department 

John Bardswich ... project manager
David Dunham ... assistant picture editor
Dale Gagne ... assistant picture editor
Tom Mayclim ... data manager: Deluxe Toronto
Joanne Rourke ... colorist
Motassem Younes ... on-line editor

Location Management 

Zachary Beckwith ... location manager
Mike Bruce ... assistant location manager

Music Department 

Amanda Clemens ... music licensing
Jody Colero ... music supervisor

Script and Continuity Department 

Karen Paterson-Bowden ... script supervisor (as Karen Patterson Bowden)

Transportation Department 

Tony Bifano ... transportation coordinator
Tom Chapman ... transportation captain
Rob French ... head driver

Other crew 

Shelly Baker ... second assistant accountant
Jackie Bowness ... production accountant
Natalie Rachel Cooper ... development and social media coordinator
Kyle Dolphin ... production assistant
Alice Wickwire Foster ... production coordinator
Alison Hepburn ... assistant: producer / special features producer
Katherine Holmes ... unit publicist
Adrienne Kakoullis ... unit publicist
Mackenzie Lawrence ... set pa
Travis Lowry ... assistant production coordinator
Jennifer Murray ... body double: Ruby Rose
Matt Nelson ... payroll accountant
Jessica Parkin ... third assistant accountant
Tamara Royce ... first assistant accountant
John Schieder ... craft service
Elliot Sokolsky ... producers' assistant
Greg Whiteside ... computer and video playback technician

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed