Edit
"CSI: Crime Scene Investigation" Under My Skin (TV Episode 2015) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Alrick Riley

Writing Credits  

Anthony E. Zuiker ... (created by)
 
Melissa R. Byer ... (written by)
Treena Hancock ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Ted Danson ... D.B. Russell
Elisabeth Shue ... Julie Finlay
George Eads ... Nick Stokes
Jorja Fox ... Sara Sidle
Eric Szmanda ... Greg Sanders
Robert David Hall ... Al Robbins
Wallace Langham ... David Hodges
David Berman ... David Phillips
Elisabeth Harnois ... Morgan Brody
Jon Wellner ... Henry Andrews
Lisa Rinna ... Tori Nolan
Brett Cullen ... John Nolan
Luke Benward ... Axel Vargas
Owen Beckman ... Kieran Clark
Hunter King ... Lexi Nolan
Harley Graham ... Cara Nolan
Marc Vann ... Conrad Ecklie
Chad Addison ... Pete Corday
Larry Mitchell ... Officer Mitchell

Produced by 

Christopher Barbour ... co-executive producer
Jerry Bruckheimer ... executive producer
Melissa R. Byer ... co-executive producer
Cynthia Chvatal ... executive producer
Philip Conserva ... producer (as Phil Conserva)
Kim M. Cybulski ... producer
Andrew Dettmann ... executive producer
Elizabeth Devine ... co-executive producer
Ann Donahue ... executive producer
Steven Felder ... producer
Nicholas Fuentes ... associate producer
Treena Hancock ... co-executive producer
Jonathan Littman ... executive producer
Don McGill ... executive producer
Carol Mendelsohn ... executive producer
Louis Shaw Milito ... executive producer
Tom Mularz ... co-executive producer
William Petersen ... executive producer
Suzanne 'Q.' Reed ... associate producer
Alec Smight ... producer
Brad Tanenbaum ... co-producer
Anthony E. Zuiker ... executive producer

Music by 

John M. Keane

Cinematography by 

Crescenzo G.P. Notarile ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Louis Bravo ... (as Louis P. Bravo)

Casting By 

Eric Dawson
Carol Kritzer
Robert J. Ulrich

Production Design by 

Daniel Novotny

Art Direction by 

Debra Wilbur

Set Decoration by 

Andi Brittan

Costume Design by 

Eileen Cox Baker

Makeup Department 

Jamie Hess ... special makeup effects artist
Melanie Levitt ... makeup department head
Matthew W. Mungle ... special effects makeup
Koji Ohmura ... special makeup effects artist
Marilyn Patricia Phillips ... hair department head (as Marilyn Phillips)
Benjamin Robin ... key makeup artist (as Ben Robin)
Mel Stetson ... key hair stylist
Clinton Wayne ... prosthetic design and application

Production Management 

Steven Felder ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Phil Dupont ... first assistant director
Michele LaBrucherie ... second second assistant director
Michelle Parvin ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Ellis J. Barbacoff ... additional assistant property master
Mia Cho ... assistant art director
Crystal Hopkins ... art department coordinator
Erik Kieltyka ... assistant property master
Michael Lindsay ... property master
Lauren Lustig ... set decoration buyer
Ralph Peterson ... construction coordinator
Daphne San Jose ... graphic artist
D. Tracy Smith ... set designer
Jeffry C. Voorhees ... on-set dresser
Scott Williston ... set painter / on-set decorator (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Douglas Axtell ... production sound mixer
Damon Cohoon ... assistant sound editor
Kurt Godwin ... mix technician
Mace Matiosian ... supervising sound editor
Eric Moss ... assistant sound editor
Chris Quilty ... sound mixer
Yuri Reese ... re-recording mixer
William Smith ... re-recording mixer (as Bill Smith)
David F. Van Slyke ... sound effects editor (as David Van Slyke)

Special Effects by 

Mark R. Byers ... special effects supervisor (as Mark Byers)
Ken Rudell ... special effects technician
Steve Sosner ... special effects technician
Keith Suzuki ... special effects foreman

Visual Effects by 

Joseph Bell ... visual effects producer
Mark A. Davis ... visual effects artist
Sarina De Leon ... visual effects production assistant: CoSA VFX
Chelsea Goodchild ... digital compositor
Mark Intravartolo ... visual effects artist
Christopher D. Martin ... compositing supervisor: CoSA VFX
Chris Olivas ... compositor
Erin Perkins ... visual effects coordinator: CoSA VFX

Stunts 

Jon H. Epstein ... stunt coordinator (as Jon Epstein)
Samantha Epstein ... stunts
Heidi Pascoe ... stunt double: Hunter King / stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Ben Betts ... supervising video engineer
Daniel Enneking ... lighting console programmer
Joshua R Felder ... video playback (as Josh Felder) / video playback
Eric Felland ... set lighting technician
Robert Fischer ... key grip
Jon Haney ... gaffer
Dean Hendler ... still photographer
Ryan McCoy ... lighting technician
Gary Muller ... first assistant camera
David Palmieri ... grip
Nikhil Paniz ... camera operator / vfx cinematographer
Ryan Pilon ... assistant camera
Kyle Sauer ... second assistant camera: insert unit
Taj J. Teffaha ... camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator

Casting Department 

Jackie Davies ... casting assistant
Cheryl Hawe ... extras casting
Rory Schleifstein ... casting associate
April Webster ... original casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Veronika Bakos-Drevefalk ... set costumer (as Veronika Bakos)
Susi Campos ... key costumer
Marissa Casados ... costumer
Jordana Leeds ... set costumer
Anne Marie Thomas Casados ... costume supervisor
Victoria White-Stevens ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Luis Alonso Meza ... international editor
Kasey Oelslager ... post-production coordinator
Mike Weintraub ... assistant editor
Paul Westerbeck ... colorist
Meghan E. Caporali ... post-production assistant (uncredited)
Robert John Marinelli ... dailies technician: DiTV (uncredited)

Location Management 

Michael C. Parisi ... key assistant location manager
Richard Streeter ... key assistant location manager
Paul Wilson ... location manager

Music Department 

Jason Alexander ... music supervisor
Jonathan Christiansen ... assistant music supervisor (as Jonathan Mason Christiansen)
Troy Hardy ... music editor
Pete Townshend ... composer: theme music
The Who ... performer: theme song
Tom Harrison ... musical assistant (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department 

Robin Anderson ... script supervisor
Jack Gutowitz ... script coordinator

Transportation Department 

Robert Kolenberg ... driver
Kim Latina ... transportation coordinator
Coty Morris ... driver
Nathan Rollins ... driver
Richard C. Ryan ... driver
Ryan Thor ... driver
Robert Randall Wolff ... driver

Other crew 

Orlin Dobreff ... executive assistant: Anthony E. Zuiker
Lemuel Fishburne ... Set PA
Carol Gable ... production coordinator
Larry Mitchell ... set technical consultant
Tim Neven ... production assistant
Celeste Reno ... office production assistant
Scott Root ... production assistant (office production assistant)
Phillip Schenkler ... production accountant
Deanna Shumaker ... writers assistant
Holly Sortomme ... production assistant
Jeffrey D. Stevens ... key set medic
Jordan Thompson ... production assistant
Alexandra Zimbler ... producer's assistant
Rachel Voter ... digital content producer (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed