Edit
"iZombie" Flight of the Living Dead (TV Episode 2015) Poster

(TV Series)

(2015)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

David Warren

Writing Credits  

Rob Thomas ... (developed by) &
Diane Ruggiero-Wright ... (developed by)
 
Chris Roberson ... (based on the characters created by: for Vertigo) and
Mike Allred ... (based on the characters created by: for Vertigo) (as Michael Allred)
 
Deirdre Mangan ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Rose McIver ... Olivia Moore
Malcolm Goodwin ... Clive Babineaux
Rahul Kohli ... Ravi Chakrabarti
Robert Buckley ... Major Lilywhite
David Anders ... Blaine DeBeers (credit only)
Aly Michalka ... Peyton Charles
Bradley James ... Lowell Tracey
Aleks Paunovic ... Julien Dupont
Summer Bishil ... Eliza Marquette
Ryan Hansen ... Carson McComb
Hiro Kanagawa ... Lieutenant Suzuki
Tasya Teles ... Holly White
Blair Penner ... Ren Smith
Trezzo Mahoro ... Darius (as Oliver Smith)
Ken Lawson ... FAA Investigator
Donnie MacNeil ... Shifty Eyed Kid

Produced by 

Joseph Berger-Davis ... co-producer
Kit Boss ... co-executive producer
Gloria Calderon Kellett ... supervising producer (as Gloria Calderón Kellett)
Dan Etheridge ... executive producer
Scott Graham ... producer
Diane Ruggiero-Wright ... executive producer
Danielle Stokdyk ... executive producer
Rob Thomas ... executive producer

Music by 

Josh Kramon

Cinematography by 

Michael Wale ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Warren Bowman

Casting By 

Anya Colloff
Garrett McGuire
Michael V. Nicolo ... (as Michael Nicolo)

Production Design by 

Matthew Budgeon

Art Direction by 

Dustin Farrell

Set Decoration by 

Andrea French

Costume Design by 

Caroline Cranstoun

Makeup Department 

Lisa Leonard ... hair department head
Lori Sandnes ... special makeup effects coordinator
Amber Trudeau ... makeup department head
Junior Adusei ... hairdresser (uncredited)
Felix Fox ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
Malin Sjostrom ... makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Jaclyn Lelea ... post-production supervisor (as Jaclyn Lele'a)
Yvonne Melville ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Tanja Knight ... second assistant director
Dan Miller ... first assistant director
Dawn Charette ... third assistant director (uncredited)
Alex Hodgson ... trainee assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Mark Howes ... lead set dresser
Tasha Lee Moth ... Props Builder
Aleya Naiman ... property master
Jenny Seinen ... head painter
Mark Black ... assistant property master (uncredited)
Stacey Caldwell ... props (uncredited)
Trevor Cole ... lead set dresser (uncredited)
Elena Dresser ... set dresser (uncredited)
Ian Edgar ... construction foreman (uncredited)
Lisa Godwin ... props (uncredited)
Leanna Harborne ... props (uncredited)
Alida Jung ... assistant set decorator (uncredited)
Jaclyn Kenney ... graphic designer (uncredited)
Carmen Lee ... art department coordinator (uncredited)
Megan Poss ... assistant art director (uncredited)
Kristin Shanski ... prop buyer (uncredited)
Shelley Surette ... set decoration buyer (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Walter Michael Bost ... supervising sound editor
Stacey Dodds ... sound engineer
Kurt Kassulke ... re-recording mixer
James Kusan ... production sound mixer
Adam Sawelson ... re-recording mixer
Paul J. Diller ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Peter Mulholland ... sound assistant (uncredited)
Herbert Rawlinson ... foley artist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Tony Lazarowich ... special effects coordinator
Matt Sleep ... special effects set supervisor (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Alena Cochran ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Robert Cvengros ... tracking/matchmove/layout artist (uncredited)
Matt Drake ... i/o supervisor (uncredited)
Jonathan MacPherson ... visual effects supervisor (uncredited)
Tom Malenica ... i/o coordinator (uncredited)
Bonnie K. Marshall ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)

Stunts 

Ernie Jackson ... stunt coordinator (as Ernest Jackson)
Ty Trand ... stunt rigger
Maja Aro ... stunt double: Rose McIver (uncredited)
Krista Bell ... stunt double: Rose McIver (uncredited)
Lisa Chandler ... stunt double: Tasya Teles (uncredited)
Chris Link ... stunt rigger (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jonathan Bosse ... best boy rigging grip
Reid Cohoon ... key grip
Filip Dobosz ... digital imaging technician
Dan Fraser ... best boy
Todd Lapp ... gaffer
Sandes Ashe ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited)
Melissa Beaupre ... best boy grip (uncredited)
Julian Chapdelaine ... grip (uncredited)
Greg Fox ... camera operator: "a" camera (uncredited)
David Gray ... still photographer (uncredited)
Seth Hettrick ... key rigging grip (uncredited)
Trevor Holbrook ... camera operator: "b" camera (uncredited)
Ryan McMaster ... director of photography: second unit (uncredited)
Lee Mills ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Aaron Stewart ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Andrew Vidinha ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Neil Wittman ... lighting technician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Heike Brandstatter ... casting: Canada
Coreen Mayrs ... casting: Canada
Garrett McGuire ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jojo MacDowall ... prep costumer/buyer
Sheena Mair ... assistant costume designer
Jo Riley ... truck costumer
Eilidh McAllister ... costume buyer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Gareth Cook ... final colorist (uncredited)
Genevieve Geoghan ... post-production assistant (uncredited)
Bill Missett ... on-line editor (uncredited)
Jaan Spirka ... colorist: dailies (uncredited)

Location Management 

Sheri Mayervich ... location manager
Angela Rice ... assistant location manager
Robert Amar ... assistant location manager (uncredited)
Mike Bogdanovic ... assistant location manager (uncredited)
Ken MacAlpine ... location scout (uncredited)

Music Department 

Chris McGeary ... music editor
Kasey Truman ... music supervisor
Jessica Harrison ... music editor (uncredited)
Joel Aaron Thompson ... composer: additional music (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department 

Linda-Lisa Hayter ... script supervisor (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Victor Formosa ... automobile maintenance
Tom Katinic ... picture car coordinator
Clint Wilcox ... transportation coordinator
Stephen Carr ... personal driver (uncredited)
David Greenbaum ... grip equipment driver (uncredited)
Andrew O'Bray ... transportation captain (uncredited)

Other crew 

Sabrina Sherif ... assistant to executive producers (as Sabrina Nouadir)
John Bellina ... writers assistant (uncredited)
Darwin Bohn ... production accountant (uncredited)
Ric De Groot ... assistant accountant (uncredited)
Shalia Edl ... production coordinator (uncredited)
Kelsey Evans ... first assistant production coordinator (uncredited)
Blair Hackman ... production coordinator (uncredited)
Philip Hoover ... writers production assistant (uncredited)
Liam Montgomery ... assistant to producer (uncredited)
Marie-Alix Royer ... production assistant (uncredited)
Callie Tresser ... assistant: Rob Thomas (uncredited)
Campbell Watson ... chef (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed