Edit
Keanu (2016) Poster

(2016)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Peter Atencio

Writing Credits  

Jordan Peele ... (written by) &
Alex Rubens ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Jordan Peele ... Rell Williams / Oil Dresden
Keegan-Michael Key ... Clarence Goobril / Smoke Dresden
Tiffany Haddish ... Hi-C
Method Man ... Cheddar
Darrell Britt-Gibson ... Trunk
Jason Mitchell ... Bud
Jamar Malachi Neighbors ... Stitches
Luis Guzmán ... Bacon
Will Forte ... Hulka
Nia Long ... Hannah
Rob Huebel ... Spencer
Madison Wolfe ... Alexis
Jordyn A. Davis Jordyn A. Davis ... Belle
James Yeargain James Yeargain ... Donnie
Brittany Seymour ... Rachel
Richard Holden Richard Holden ... Detective Mank
Nadiyah Skyy Taylor ... Galaxy
Susan McBrien ... Hulka's Mom
Jenny Ballard Jenny Ballard ... Officer Jonah
Ian Casselberry ... King Diaz
Neil Wells Neil Wells ... Prison Guard
David A Cole ... Cop #1
Reginal Varice ... Cop #2
Nicholas Hayner ... Guard #2
Keanu Reeves ... Keanu (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Chris Angerdina Chris Angerdina ... Cop #3 (uncredited)
Sue-Lynn Ansari Sue-Lynn Ansari ... Dancer (uncredited)
John L. Armijo ... Cartel Bodyguard (uncredited)
Nazeema Bartek Nazeema Bartek ... Upscale Neighbor (uncredited)
Tony Beard Tony Beard ... Cartel Driver (uncredited)
Devin Lord Chachere Devin Lord Chachere ... Drug Kingpin Associate (uncredited)
James David Gabriel James David Gabriel ... Prisoner in Shackles (uncredited)
Terrell D Davis Terrell D Davis ... Fireman (uncredited)
Robert Dill ... Cartel Enforcer (uncredited)
Michael Endoso ... Guard #1 (uncredited)
Jeffrey Estiverne Jeffrey Estiverne ... Hallway Thug (uncredited)
Anna Faris ... Anna Faris (uncredited)
Gino Galento ... Narco Guard (uncredited)
Steven Grossman ... Homeless Bum (uncredited)
Christopher Gulas Christopher Gulas ... CSI Investigator (uncredited)
Gene Kevin Hames Jr. Gene Kevin Hames Jr. ... Paramedic (uncredited)
Mark Anthony Hardin Mark Anthony Hardin ... Police Officer (LAPD) (uncredited)
Newton James Hippolyte Jr. Newton James Hippolyte Jr. ... Club Goer (uncredited)
Mykal Hyatt Mykal Hyatt ... Extra (uncredited)
Floyd Anthony Johns Jr. ... Blip (uncredited)
Maia Kavchak ... Drug Girl (uncredited)
Steve Kish Steve Kish ... Prison Guard (uncredited)
Douglas Lacey Douglas Lacey ... Club Guard (uncredited)
Escalante Lundy ... Darius (uncredited)
Sam Medina ... Cartel Leader (uncredited)
Chelsea Melton Chelsea Melton ... Group 2 Dancer (uncredited)
Naomi Melton Naomi Melton ... Group 2 Dancer (uncredited)
Starlette Miariaunii Starlette Miariaunii ... Gamer Girl (uncredited)
Teddo November Teddo November ... Strip Club Patron (uncredited)
Robin Sarraille Robin Sarraille ... Detective (uncredited)
Kristen Scott Kristen Scott ... Club Goer (uncredited)
Darrell L. Shuler Darrell L. Shuler ... SWAT Team Member (uncredited)
Richard Blake Suarez Richard Blake Suarez ... Cartel Bodyguard (uncredited)
Victor Taylor ... Strip Club Patron (uncredited)
Nadia Teichmann Nadia Teichmann ... Dancer (uncredited)
Ahmad Tumblin Ahmad Tumblin ... Club Pimp (uncredited)
Brandon J Williams Brandon J Williams ... Club Goer (uncredited)
Kebron Woodfin ... Seizure Guy (uncredited)
Brian Woodhouse Brian Woodhouse ... LAPD Detective (uncredited)
Jesse Yarborough Jesse Yarborough ... Police Officer (LAPD) (uncredited)

Produced by 

Richard Brener ... executive producer
Samuel J. Brown ... executive producer
Michael Disco ... executive producer
Toby Emmerich ... executive producer
Keegan-Michael Key ... producer
Steven Mnuchin ... executive producer
Ben Ormand ... executive producer
Jordan Peele ... producer
Peter Principato ... producer
Paul Young ... producer
Joel Zadak ... producer

Music by 

Steve Jablonsky
Nathan Whitehead

Cinematography by 

Jas Shelton

Film Editing by 

Nicholas Monsour

Casting By 

Nicole Abellera
Jeanne McCarthy

Production Design by 

Aaron Osborne

Art Direction by 

Erin Cochran

Set Decoration by 

Ryan Martin Dwyer

Costume Design by 

Abby O'Sullivan

Makeup Department 

Suzanne Diaz ... key makeup artist (as Suzy Diaz)
Stephan Dupuis ... prosthetic makeup artist
Kevin Haney ... prosthetic makeup artist
Haley Hinkle ... key hair stylist
Voni Hinkle ... department head hair
James Rohland ... key makeup artist
Remi Savva ... key makeup artist
Crystal Wells ... hair stylist
Scott Wheeler ... makeup department head
Jonny Bullard ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Tracy Ewell ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Daniel Jouet ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Jayne Laube ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Natalie Shea Rose ... additional hair stylist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Korey Budd ... production supervisor
Nancy Valle ... post-production supervisor
Jay Vinitsky ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Stacy Murphy Gold ... first assistant director
Cali Pomes ... second second assistant director
Denise Anderson Poore ... second assistant director: additional photography
Allison Rushton ... second second assistant director: additional photography
Georgianna Whitley ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Roy Briggs ... set dresser
John Capdevielle ... carpenter
Robert Castillo ... storyboard artist: promo team
A.B. Chao ... set decoration buyer (as Anna Beth Chao)
Daniel Columbie ... prop designer / propmaker
Gus Coto ... lead man
Paulo DeFreitas Jr. ... storyboard artist
Jeff L. Deist ... prop snake creation
Steven DeSantis ... construction coordinator (additional photography)
Mark Druhet ... props
Jordan Gurren ... props
James Jeff Heinhuis ... paint foreman
Annie Holstein ... art department coordinator
Seth M. Johnson ... assistant prop master
Haley Keim ... graphic designer
Dave Kelsey ... set designer
Ryan LeBlanc ... lead greensman
Twig Leveque ... assistant property master
Landon Lott ... set designer
Janette Luttrell ... armorer
Sean Lyons ... charge scenic
Garry Moore ... on-set dresser
Olivia Motley ... modelmaker
Crystal Nardico ... prop snake creation
Lars Petersen ... construction coordinator
Mike J. Regan ... prop snake creation
Mike Scherschel ... property master
Erica Severson ... props assistant
Lauren Melody Shell ... model maker
Joe Smith ... set dresser
Zac Tate ... set dresser
Jasmine Torregano ... art department pa
Gary J. Tunnicliffe ... prop snake creation
Steven C. Voll ... general foreman
John Welch ... armorer: props

Sound Department 

Deb Adair ... re-recording mixer
Matthew Armstrong ... boom operator
Michael Babcock ... additional re-recording mixer / sound designer / supervising sound editor
Gregg Barbanell ... foley artist
Lori Castro ... sound: Score Mixing Assistant
Mark DeSimone ... adr mixer
Aidan Dykes ... adr recordist
Cameron Frankley ... sound supervisor and re-recording mixer
Catherine Harper ... foley artist
Tim Hays ... sound mixer: Los Angeles Unit
Tyler Heath ... adr mixer
Dan Kenyon ... sound designer
Kevin Maloney ... additional boom operator
Darrin Mann ... foley mixer
Harrison Meyle ... dialogue supervisor
Jon Michaels ... ADR Supervisor / supervising sound editor
Chris Navarro ... adr recordist
Tyler Newhouse ... adr recordist
Donovan Thibodeaux ... utility sound person
Jon Vogl ... adr mixer
Chris Welcker ... production sound mixer

Special Effects by 

Robert Benavidez ... special effects technician
Donnie Dean ... special effects coordinator
Elias Duhe Jr. ... special effects technician
Lisa Kutcher ... special effects crew
Matt Kutcher ... special effects supervisor
Matthew James Kutcher ... special effects technician
Taylor Kutcher ... special effects crew (as Taylor Weigel)
Justin Kane Miller ... special effects technician
Juli Van Brown ... special effects technician
Jeffrey G. Wicker ... special effects foreman

Visual Effects by 

Kristen Branan ... head of production: Zoic Studios
Marco Cantaluppi ... compositor
Robert Cvengros ... tracking & matchmove
Frans de Vries ... tracking/matchmove/layout artist
Anouchka Farrenc ... senior animator
David Gattey ... i/o coordinator
Brian Hanable ... digital compositor
Zak Johannesen ... tracking/matchmove/layout artist
Kent Johnson ... visual effects
Jared Jones ... digital compositor
Adam Kelway ... digital compositor
Paul Kirsch ... digital compositor
Tom Malenica ... i/o supervisor
Marc Mason ... visual effects coordinator: zoic studios
Chad Meire ... digital compositor
Karen M. Nichols ... flame artist
Donal Nolan ... digital compositor
Mario Pace ... 2D Painter
Cullen Parr ... title designer: yU+co
Rocco Passionino ... visual effects supervisor
Joseph Payo ... visual effects coordinator
Jeremy Price ... lead compositor
Kenton Rannie ... compositing supervisor
Mike Rhone ... lead visual effects artist: Zoic Studios
Chris Roff ... visual effects producer
Barry Safley ... digital compositor: Zoic Studios
Shae Salmon ... visual effects coordinator: Zoic Studios
Dane Allan Smith ... visual effects producer: Daneiam, Inc
Alexandra Jane Vahlbruch ... visual effects coordinator: camera department, Zoic Studios
Bob Wiatr ... senior compositor: Zoic Studios
David Windhorst ... lead tracking/layout artist

Stunts 

Rocky Abou-Sakher ... stunt performer
Wade Allen ... stunt coordinator: additional photography
John L. Armijo ... stunts
Tim Bell ... stunts
John Bernecker ... stunt performer
Bob Brown ... stunt coordinator
Chris Bryant ... stunt rigger
Jennifer Cocker ... stunt double: Anna Faris
Eyad Elbitar ... stunt performer
Michael Endoso ... stunts
Jon H. Epstein ... utility stunts
Eddie J. Fernandez ... stunt performer / stunts
Philip Fornah ... stunts: gang member
Jacob Garcia ... stunt performer
Salar Ghajar ... stunt performer
Damita Jane Howard ... stunt double: Hi-C
Charles Ingram ... stunt double: Keegan Michael Key
Floyd Anthony Johns Jr. ... stunts
Joop Katana ... stunts
Nito Larioza ... stunt performer
Jean Claude Leuyer ... stunt performer
Jorge Longoria ... stunt performer
Hans Marrero ... stunts
Sam Medina ... stunt performer
Vanessa Motta ... utility stunts
Carl Anthony Nespoli ... stunt: cartel
Casey O'Neill ... stunt driver
Chuck Picerni Jr. ... utility stunts
Felipe Savahge ... utility stunts
Preston Schrag ... stunts
Tim Sitarz ... stunt driver
Hamid-Reza Benjamin Thompson ... stunt performer
Joe Nin Williams ... stunt double: Jordan Peele (as Joe Williams)
John Zimmerman ... key stunt rigger
Sam Zimmerman ... stunt rigger
Robert Dill ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Austin Alward ... first assistant camera: b camera
Jason Augustin ... set lighting technician
Tyler Bastianson ... addl loader
Tim Bird ... rigging electric best boy
Troy Blischok ... first assistant camera: "a" camera, additional photography
Victor Brunette ... video playback
Joe Cassano ... key grip
Lauren Elizabeth Cummings ... loader
Steve Dietl ... still photographer
Robert Foster ... a camera operator
Dan Furst ... hd video assist
Kevin Gazdik ... rigging gaffer
Everett Grant ... set lighting
Jeff Griffith ... head tech
Nicholas Groetsch ... video assist: vfx unit
Steven A. Guerrero ... a dolly grip
John C. Hoffler Jr. ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Ryan Hosking ... aerial director of photography
Jason Kay ... technocrane operator
Michael D. Kennedy ... scorpio head technician
Koji Kojima ... second assistant "b" camera: additional photography
Joe Lotuaco ... grip
Colin Lutke ... rig electrician
Dan McKee ... "b" camera second assistant
Mike McLaughlin ... gaffer
Aaron Thomas Moore ... grip
Dana Morris ... b camera steadicam operator
Yen P. Nguyen ... "a" camera: los angeles unit
Josh Oliver ... lighting technician
Mike Rushing ... grip
Nathan M. Schindler ... grip
Spencer Shwetz ... loader: additional photography
Zachary Sieffert ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Bret Suding ... digital imaging technician: additional photography
Richard Van Coutren ... lighting technician (as Rich Vancoutren)
Joseph Vasatka ... electrician
Stefan von Bjorn ... steadicam operator: los angeles unit
Joe Waistell ... first assistant camera
Jeremy Webre ... grip
Ryland Witten-Smith ... "b" dolly grip
Marco Colosimo ... grip (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Anna Brown ... casting assistant
Hannah Caruso ... casting assistant
Jaime Harlan ... casting director: New Orleans
Adam Hochfeld ... extras casting
Mary Huber ... extras casting
Alyssa Jacobson ... extras casting
Rick Messina ... casting associate
Pricilla Rodgers ... extras casting assistant (as Pricilla Marie Rodgers)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Thayer Abaigael ... costumer
Clara Diaz ... seamstress / seamstress: costumes
Emily Heyman ... set costumer
Heather Rae Miller ... key costumer
David Moyer ... costumer
Lauren Nicotera ... costume buyer
Gina Ruiz ... costumer
Jennifer Schreck ... set costumer
Melissa Walker ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Matt Absher ... first assistant editor
Burton Chatelain Jr. ... colorist: dailies
Lindsey Cohen ... post-production coordinator
John Daro ... senior digital intermediate colorist
Jason Gudasz ... post-production assistant
David B. Hall ... dailies producer
Jeff Halsey ... digital intermediate producer
Scott Jacobs ... assistant editor
Pamela Scott-Farr ... digital intermediate producer
Stuart Sperling ... second assistant editor
Lindsay Tessier ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Evan Eastham ... assistant location manager: New Orleans
Patsy Fitzgerald ... location manager: Los Angeles
Matt McLellan ... location manager: New Orleans
John A. Mmahat Jr. ... assistant location manager: New Orleans
Wes Rossi ... assistant location manager: New Orleans
Charlie French ... location scout: New Orleans (uncredited)

Music Department 

Christopher Anderson-Bazzoli ... music preparation
Lori Castro ... score mix assistant
Jessica Dolinger ... music clearance
Nicholas Fitzgerald ... assistant music editor
Dylan Gentile ... singer
Dylan S. Hart ... musician: french horn
Todd Honeycutt ... singer: choir
Dave Jordan ... music supervisor
Greg Loskorn ... scoring engineer
Erik Lutz ... score coordinator
Frank Macchia ... music preparation
Aaron Meyer ... music preparation
Shannon Murphy ... music coordinator
Ashley Olauson ... assistant music contractor
Jasper Randall ... choir conductor / choir contractor
Peter Rotter ... orchestra conductor
Patrick Russ ... orchestrator
Bart Samolis ... musician
Del Spiva ... music editor
Elgin Thrower Jr. ... composer: additional music
Trygge Toven ... music coordinator
Jojo Villanueva ... music supervisor
Suzanne Waters ... singer: choir
Booker White ... music preparation
Gerald White ... singer

Script and Continuity Department 

Brooke Satrazemis ... script supervisor
Susan A. Sullivan ... script supervisor: additional script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Jason Babin ... picture car mechanic
Fallon Johnson ... dot administrator
Mary Jumpierre ... driver
Tiffanie Reyes ... transportation office admin: Los Angeles Unit
Carlos Williams ... driver
Charlie Wright ... picture car coordinator / transportation captain

Other crew 

Angela L. Barrett ... production assistant (as Angela Barrett)
Tony Beard ... stand-in
Ashton J. Blessing ... first assistant accountant
Samantha Bonilla ... travel coordinator
Bridgett Buss ... post production coordinator: electronic press kit
Jay Cherry ... assistant: Mr. Peele, New Orleans
Troy Collins Jr. ... utility technician
Nick Costantino ... production accountant: additional photography
Jean Dalsin ... set production assistant
Mauli Delaney ... production assistant
Taylor DiMarco ... production assistant
Lemuel Fishburne ... Set PA / production assistant (as Lem Fishburne)
Charles W. Francis ... production finance executive
Lindsey Fredieu ... production assistant
Steve Goldstein ... payroll accountant
Todd Greenlee ... production assistant
Enrique Guerrero ... office production assistant: additional photography
Clare Haeuser ... production assistant
Mark Anthony Hardin ... stand-in: 'bud'
Craig Hosking ... aerial coordinator/pilot
Thomas D. Jennings ... payroll accountant
Kirk W. Johnson ... production coordinator
Amanda Klein ... first assistant accountant: additional photography
John C. Klein ... stand-in: Richard Holden
Michael Landry ... assistant: Mr. Key, Los Angeles
Tina Landry ... assistant: Mr. Atencio
John Lavis ... set medic
Amy Leigh Johnson ... unit publicist
Tracy B. Mann ... stand-in
Gail Marks ... production accountant
Peter McGrew ... key set pa
Rory McGuinness ... office production assistant: reshoots
Aeryn Michelle ... assistant: Mr. Key, Los Angeles (as Aeryn Williams)
ThuyVi Nguyen ... second assistant accountant
Lisandro Novillo ... set production assistant (additional photography)
Nate O'Mahoney ... production assistant
Joshua Passons ... assistant: Mr. Key, New Orleans (as Josh Passons)
Nick Reasons ... assistant production coordinator
Sarah Roberts ... Assistant to Executive in Charge of Production (Uncredited)
Ryan Robertson ... main title executive producer
Chris Ryan ... assistant: Mr. Peele, Los Angeles
Josh Sathre ... assistant production coordinator: additional photography
Tim Sigur ... production secretary
Joshua Nylan Tanner ... stand-in
Grayson Ward ... assistant accountant
David Wave ... Main Titles Director
Jon Wood ... production assistant
Meighen Wood ... production assistant
Garson Yu ... title designer

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed