6.6/10
49

Howard Stern Birthday Bash (2014)

Director:

Joel Gallen (uncredited)

Writer:

George Reinblatt (contributing writer)

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Documentary | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

The Zombie Horror Picture Show is the first concert film by metal artist Rob Zombie, released May 19, 2014 on DVD and Blu-ray. Track list . Teenage Nosferatu Pussy . Superbeast . Super ... See full summary »

Director: Rob Zombie
Stars: Ginger Fish, John 5, Rob Zombie
Howard Stern on Demand (TV Series 2005)
Comedy | Talk-Show
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

A collection of the "best of" The Howard Stern Show in selected clips and segments, streaming On Demand. From Silly to Sexy. It's Howard and Crew at their "Best"? Shocking.

Stars: Howard Stern, Robin Quivers, Artie Lange
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  
Director: Michael Bernhaut
Stars: Howard Stern, Elephant Boy, Daniel Carver
Brickleberry (2012–2015)
Animation | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

A group of never-do-well forest rangers are facing the shutdown of their National Park when a new ranger arrives to help transform them and save the park.

Stars: Daniel Tosh, Roger Black, David Herman
31 (2016)
Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  

Five carnival workers are kidnapped and held hostage in an abandoned, hellish compound where they are forced to participate in a violent game, the goal of which is to survive twelve hours against a gang of sadistic clowns.

Director: Rob Zombie
Stars: Malcolm McDowell, Richard Brake, Jeff Daniel Phillips
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

Two young couples traveling across the backwoods of Texas searching for urban legends of murder end up as prisoners of a bizarre and sadistic backwater family of serial killers.

Director: Rob Zombie
Stars: Sid Haig, Karen Black, Bill Moseley
Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  

Heidi, a radio DJ, is sent a box containing a record - a "gift from the Lords". The sounds within the grooves trigger flashbacks of her town's violent past. Is Heidi going mad, or are the Lords back to take revenge on Salem, Massachusetts?

Director: Rob Zombie
Stars: Sheri Moon Zombie, Meg Foster, Bruce Davison
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

The murderous, backwoods Firefly family take to the road to escape a vengeful police force which is not afraid of being as ruthless as their target.

Director: Rob Zombie
Stars: Sid Haig, Sheri Moon Zombie, Bill Moseley
Halloween (2007)
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

After being committed for 17 years, Michael Myers, now a grown man and still very dangerous, escapes from the mental institution and immediately returns to Haddonfield to find his baby sister, Laurie.

Director: Rob Zombie
Stars: Scout Taylor-Compton, Malcolm McDowell, Tyler Mane
Californication (2007–2014)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.3/10 X  

A writer tries to juggle his career, his relationship with his daughter and his ex-girlfriend, as well as his appetite for beautiful women.

Stars: David Duchovny, Natascha McElhone, Evan Handler
3 from Hell (2019)
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

Sequel to The Devil's Rejects.

Director: Rob Zombie
Stars: Sheri Moon Zombie, Bill Moseley, Sid Haig
Halloween I (2018)
Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

Laurie Strode confronts her long-time foe Michael Myers, the masked figure who has haunted her since she narrowly escaped his killing spree on Halloween night four decades ago.

Director: David Gordon Green
Stars: Jamie Lee Curtis, Judy Greer, Andi Matichak
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Jack Antonoff ... Himself - Audience Member
Fred Armisen ... Himself
Tom Arnold ... Himself - Audience Member
Mark the Bagger Mark the Bagger ... Himself - Audience Member
The Beach Boys ... Themselves - Video Message
Sandra Bernhard ... Herself - Audience Member
The Black Keys ... Themselves
Roger Black Roger Black ... Yucko the Clown
King of All Blacks King of All Blacks ... Himself - Audience Member
Jon Bon Jovi ... Himself
Joey Boots ... Himself - Audience Member
Eli Braden Eli Braden ... Himself
Zach Braff ... Himself - Audience Member
Benjy Bronk ... Himself
Don Buchwald Don Buchwald ... Himself - Audience Member
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

23 June 2014 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Howard Stern's 60th Birthday Bash See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Sirius XM See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Soundtracks

My Hero
Written by Dave Grohl, Nate Mendel and Pat Smear
Performed by Dave Grohl
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed