Edit
"Franklin & Bash" Falcon's Nest (TV Episode 2014) Poster

(TV Series)

(2014)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Mike Listo

Writing Credits  

Bill Chais ... (created by) &
Kevin Falls ... (created by)
 
Alex Berger ... (written by) &
Denise Harkavy ... (written by)
 
Denise Harkavy ... (Staff Writer)
Takashi Cheng

Cast (in credits order)  

Mark-Paul Gosselaar ... Peter Bash
Breckin Meyer ... Jared Franklin
Reed Diamond ... Damien Karp
Toni Trucks ... Anita Haskins
Anthony Ordonez ... Dan Mundy
Malcolm McDowell ... Stanton Infeld
Rhea Seehorn ... Ellen Swatello
Michael Weaver ... Danny Dubois
Barry Bostwick ... Jacob 'Falcon' Riley
Armin Shimerman ... Stu Weston
Jenny O'Hara ... Nanette
Beau Billingslea ... Judge James Douglas
Tom Everett ... Judge Warren Mosley
Mary Birdsong ... Erica Boyd
Constance Wu ... Caroline Chilton
C.S. Lee ... James Yang
Matt Doherty ... Ted Davis
Jack Stuart ... Jed Bowen
Sophie Kargman ... Samantha York
Frank Birney ... Male Board Member #3
Barbara Mallory ... Female Board Member #4
Raymond Forchion ... Male Board Member #5

Produced by 

Alex Berger ... producer
Bill Chais ... executive producer
Jack Clements ... executive producer
Kevin Falls ... executive producer
Bill Krebs ... producer
Steven Mesner ... co-producer
Evan A. Snider ... associate producer (as Evan Snider)
Jamie Tarses ... executive producer

Music by 

Tree Adams

Cinematography by 

Patrick Cady

Film Editing by 

Bruce Green

Casting By 

Debi Manwiller
Richard Pagano

Production Design by 

David Utley

Set Decoration by 

Timothy Stepeck ... (as Timothy S. Stepeck)

Costume Design by 

Pamela Withers ... (as Pamela Withers Chilton)

Makeup Department 

Michael Anton ... department head hairstylist
Jori Jenae McGuire ... makeup department head (as Jori Jenae)
Lauren N. Poole ... assistant hair stylist
Sherri Simmons ... key makeup artist (2014)

Production Management 

Mark Bashaar ... unit production manager
Cynthia Stegner ... post production executive (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Wendy Bledsoe ... second assistant director
Gary S. Rake ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Michael Q. Banks ... construction foreman
Ed Bowen ... construction coordinator
Samantha Englender ... assistant art director
Andrew T. Grant ... property master (as Andrew Grant)
Joshua Green ... set decoration buyer
Michael Hexum ... assistant property master
Tommy John ... painter gangboss
Susanne Mueller ... art department coordinator
David Napoli ... leadman (uncredited)
Crystle Torvinen ... props (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Nicholas R. Allen ... production sound mixer
Robert Carr ... re-recording mixer
John W. Cook II ... re-recording mixer
Gabrielle Gilbert Reeves ... dialogue editor
Frederick Howard ... sound effects editor
Christopher B. Reeves ... supervising sound editor
Ronald L. Wright ... boom operator

Special Effects by 

Ryan Senecal ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Zhe Chong ... digital compositor: Ingenuity Engine
Brian P. Harris ... digital compositor: Ingenuity Engine

Stunts 

Gary Jensen ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jason Andrew ... key grip
Salim Bensrhir ... second unit gaffer (as Salim Benshir)
Robert Branam ... video engineer
Jennifer Rose Clasen ... still photographer (as Jennifer Clasen)
David Kagen ... chief lighting technician
Kenji Luster ... camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator
Bryan Marks ... lighting technician
Terence McNally ... lighting technician
Kevin Miles ... digital loader
Marcos Perez ... grip
Joe 'Jody' Williams ... camera operator: "b" camera

Casting Department 

Mike Page ... manager of casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Tiana Aiello ... key costumer
Gala Autumn ... costume supervisor
Dana Casey ... costumer
Phillip Dominguez ... set costumer
Sataro Green ... costumer
Hailey Pahoa ... set costumer

Editorial Department 

Alex Romano ... on-line editor
Ken Woodburn ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Kelly Harris ... location manager

Music Department 

Ben Bromfield ... musician: keyboards
Kevin J. Edelman ... music supervisor (as Kevin Edelman)
Sylvie Simhon ... composer assistant
Lodge Worster ... music editor

Script and Continuity Department 

Ira Hurvitz ... script supervisor
Alison Wilber ... script coordinator (episodes)

Transportation Department 

Tom Lyons ... transportation captain (as Thomas Lyons)
Mike Ortiz ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Amy Carroll ... accounts clerk
Chris Fortino ... set production assistant
Liz Gaffney ... assistant production coordinator
Heather Lapp ... crafts service / key crafty service
Amy Meisner ... assistant to executive producer: Kevin Falls
Beverly Rose ... production accountant (as Beverly Rose Kubik)
Djuna Celeste Schaffer Myers ... production coordinator (as Djuna Myers)
William Stuart Ross ... production assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed