6.2/10
24
0 user 3 critic

Snowflake (2014)

Not Rated | | Short, Drama, Romance | 6 December 2017 (USA)
Trailer
1:02 | Trailer
Aurore is dying and Claire is at her side, waiting for the inevitable end to come. But Aurore has a final gift for her: a diary where she tells the story of their love. With the snowflakes ... See full summary »

Director:

Francesco Roder

Writer:

Francesco Roder
Reviews
17 wins & 10 nominations. See more awards »

Videos

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.1/10 X  

Some friends meet each other at a bar in Vegas. After many drinks someone gets shot by his "friend". They decide to hide the body in the trunk of their car and drive to L.A. where they can ... See full summary »

Director: Keoni Waxman
Stars: John Stockwell, Janeane Garofalo, Brian Drillinger
Boy Wonder (2010)
Action | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

A traumatized boy grows into a shy, determined teenager who patrols the mean streets of New York City, helping those in need and dishing out severe punishment to remorseless thugs.

Director: Michael Morrissey
Stars: Caleb Steinmeyer, Zulay Henao, Bill Sage
Alive (1993)
Adventure | Biography | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

A Uruguayan rugby team stranded in the snow swept Andes are forced to use desperate measures to survive after a plane crash.

Director: Frank Marshall
Stars: Ethan Hawke, Vincent Spano, Josh Hamilton
Gone I (TV Series 2017)
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

The survivor of a famous child-abduction case joins a special task force dedicated to solving abductions and missing person cases.

Stars: Leven Rambin, Chris Noth, Danny Pino
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

Johnny has just been released from prison, and gets a job in a café beside waitress Frankie. Frankie is a bit of a loner, but Johnny is determined their romance will blossom.

Director: Garry Marshall
Stars: Al Pacino, Michelle Pfeiffer, Hector Elizondo
Eros (2004)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

Three short films, one each from Directors Michelangelo Antonioni, Steven Soderbergh, and Wong Kar Wai, address the themes of love and sex.

Directors: Michelangelo Antonioni, Steven Soderbergh, and 1 more credit »
Stars: Robert Downey Jr., Alan Arkin, Li Gong
The Last Ship (2014–2018)
Action | Drama | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

The crew of a naval destroyer is forced to confront the reality of a new existence when a pandemic kills off most of the earth's population.

Stars: Eric Dane, Adam Baldwin, Charles Parnell
Drama | Horror | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

In 1967 Los Angeles, a widowed mother and her daughters add a new stunt to bolster their seance scam business by inviting an evil presence into their home, not realizing how dangerous it is.

Director: Mike Flanagan
Stars: Elizabeth Reaser, Lulu Wilson, Annalise Basso
Scream: The TV Series (TV Series 2015)
Crime | Drama | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

A serialized anthology series that follows a group of teenagers being targeted by a masked serial killer.

Stars: Willa Fitzgerald, Bex Taylor-Klaus, John Karna
Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
Ele Keats ... Claire
Tracy Middendorf ... Aurore
Lorenzo Balducci ... Patrick
Dayvin Turchiano ... Jonathan
Sara Lavner Sara Lavner ... Nurse
Edit

Storyline

Aurore is dying and Claire is at her side, waiting for the inevitable end to come. But Aurore has a final gift for her: a diary where she tells the story of their love. With the snowflakes falling outside the window, Claire will look at their love story through the eyes of her beloved; a love so unique it will only live in the pages of a book. Written by Anonymous

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

Every love deserves to be bathed in light.

Genres:

Short | Drama | Romance

Certificate:

Not Rated
Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official Facebook

Country:

USA | Italy

Language:

English

Release Date:

6 December 2017 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

I Love You See more »

Filming Locations:

New York City, New York, USA See more »

Edit

Box Office

Budget:

$29,000 (estimated)
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Dolby Digital

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

2.35 : 1
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

Tracy Middendorf was cast as Aurore only two days before shooting began. See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed