Edit
"Believe" Together (TV Episode 2014) Poster

(TV Series)

(2014)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Bart Freundlich

Writing Credits  

Alfonso Cuarón ... (creator) &
Mark Friedman ... (creator)
 
Seamus Kevin Fahey ... (teleplay) &
Sneha Koorse ... (teleplay)
 
Seamus Kevin Fahey ... (story)
 
Nick Antosca ... (executive story editor)

Cast (in credits order)  

Jake McLaughlin ... William Tate
Johnny Sequoyah ... Bo Adams
Jamie Chung ... Janice Channing
Kyle MacLachlan ... Dr. Roman Skouras
Delroy Lindo ... Dr. Milton Winter
Kerry Condon ... Dr. Zoe Boyle
Trieste Kelly Dunn ... FBI Special Agent Elizabeth Ferrel
Matthew Rauch ... FBI Agent Martin
Erik LaRay Harvey ... Marcus Krakauer
K. Todd Freeman ... Gary Wise
Nick E. Tarabay ... Niko Zepeda
Mia Vallet Mia Vallet ... Dani
Katie McClellan ... Lila Leeds
René Ifrah ... Stimson
Daniel Oreskes Daniel Oreskes ... Mr. Balfour
Michael Medeiros ... Stern
Suzette Gunn ... Monica McCain
Demi Mills ... Briditte McCain
Julian Davis Julian Davis ... Oscar McCain (as Julian Michael Davis)
Reza Salazar ... Stable Hand
Victor Joel Ortiz ... Cop
Rey Lucas ... Bill
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Arian Moayed ... Corey
Inna Muratova ... Young Woman on the Street
Helen Brackel Helen Brackel ... Child (uncredited)

Produced by 

David DeClerque ... producer
Timothy A. Good ... co-producer
Holly Harold ... co-executive producer
Tamara Isaac ... producer
Noreen O'Toole ... associate producer
Jill Risk ... associate producer
Hans Tobeason ... executive producer

Music by 

Steven Price

Cinematography by 

Gonzalo Amat

Film Editing by 

Rich Fox

Casting By 

Jessica Kelly

Production Design by 

Roshelle Berliner

Art Direction by 

Matteo De Cosmo ... (2013-2014)

Set Decoration by 

Cherish M. Hale

Costume Design by 

Stephani Lewis

Makeup Department 

Therese Ducey ... hair department head
Jameson Eaton ... key hair stylist

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Stephanie Rae Capizzo ... dga trainee
Alex Finch ... second second assistant director
Greg Gilman ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Jill Alexander ... property master
Jamie Arbuckle ... second on-set dresser
Anthony Baldasare ... set dresser
Andrea Burrell ... art department / assistant art director
Brian Buteau ... set dresser foreman
Paul Camarro ... props
Jason Christiansen ... illustrator
Mary Fellows ... assistant set decorator
Ed Joseph ... props
Katie Kemsley ... scenic artist
Hank Liebeskind ... set dresser
Chan Lin ... art department coordinator
Kris Major ... props
Niquan Riley ... set decoration buyer
Marissa Sher ... graphic artist
Michael Simmons ... art department production assistant
Hannah Stoddard ... art department production assistant
Edward P Tadiello ... scenic artist
Louis J. Porzio ... shop foreman (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Lindsey Alvarez ... re-recording mixer
Tara Blume ... foley artist
Mark DeSimone ... adr mixer
Steffan Falesitch ... adr supervisor
Anguibe Guindo ... boom operator
Ken Ishii ... production sound mixer
Dan Kenyon ... foley editor
Scott R. Lewis ... re-recording mixer
Michael Mullane ... supervising sound editor
Joe Origlieri ... sound utility
Geordy Sincavage ... foley mixer
Brian Tarlecki ... a.d.r. recordist / adr recordist
Sebastian Sheehan Visconti ... sound designer / sound effects editor
Ryan Wassil ... foley editor

Special Effects by 

Johann Kunz ... special effects coordinator
Stephen Powers ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Eric M. Beaver ... compositing supervisor
Joseph Bell ... visual effects executive producer: CoSA VFX
Bruce Branit ... visual effects supervisor: Branit FX
Teague Chrystie ... visual effects artist
Adam Coggin ... digital compositor
Mark A. Davis ... visual effects artist
Melissa Huerta ... digital artist
Sean Joseph ... visual effects artist
Anthony Kramer ... digital compositor: MassExodus
Curtis Krick ... visual effects coordinator
Amol Parulekar ... visual effects producer: CoSA VFX
Erin Perkins ... visual effects coordinator: CoSA VFX
John J. Renzulli ... visual effects supervisor
Sina San ... matte painter: CoSA VFX
Bryan Wengroff ... visual effects supervisor: NY
Jay Worth ... visual effects supervisor

Stunts 

Douglas Crosby ... stunt coordinator
James Newman ... stunt double: Jake Mclaughlin (stunt double)
Roxanne Roca ... stunt double: Johnny Sequoyah
Jen Weissenberg ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Olga Abramson ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Jonathan Beck ... camera operator: "b" camera
Joe Belschner ... dolly grip (2013-2014)
Cornelia Klapper ... camera loader
Matthew Luberda ... grip
Kyle Lutz ... electrician
Eric Moynier ... camera operator: "a" camera
Jeff Panessa ... 2nd unit key grip
Robbin Park ... best boy: grip
Chris Scarafile ... "b" camera operator
Eric Wang Schwager ... "a" camera second assistant (as Eric Schwager)

Casting Department 

Rebecca Dealy ... casting assistant
Hunter Lydon ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Cindy Bagby ... costume ager / distresser / tailor
Kimberly Baird ... truck costumer
Katie Calcaterra ... shopper
Vera Chow ... costumer
Bryan Czerniawski ... ager/dyer/costumer
Rachel Dainer-Best ... costume coordinator
Lisa Fries ... Tailor
Marisa Mazzo ... costume assistant
Tamara Menear ... shopper
Vanessa Porter ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Zoë Alexandra ... post-production coordinator
Jesús Borrego ... colorist assist
Stephen Cashmere ... post-production coordinator
Justin Kleiman ... post-production assistant
Roy Vasich ... colorist
Daniel Yang ... color assist

Location Management 

Mike Buonanno ... additional location assistant
Frank Covino ... location manager
Kristina P. Goncu ... location assistant (as Kristina Prysyazhnyuk)
Spencer Martin ... location assistant
Sean W. Matthews ... location assistant
Ali McDonough ... location scout
Michael Robert Murray ... assistant location manager
Mark O'Brien ... assistant location manager
Tommy South ... location scout
Miguel A. Virola ... location pa

Music Department 

Gareth Cousins ... score mixer
Brittany Whyte ... music coordinator

Transportation Department 

Bernard R. Ackerman Jr. ... driver
Ron Goddard ... driver
Patrick Hogan ... transportation co-captain

Other crew 

Nick Antosca ... Executive Story Editor
Lauren Butler ... assistant production coordinator
Leona Casella ... on set teacher
Daniel D'Amico ... production secretary
Zion DeBeatham ... 2nd Assistant Accountant
Marilyn DeJesus ... payroll accountant
Ashlei Hardenburg ... office production assistant
Alex Leibowich ... writers' assistant
Gaia Liotta ... production assistant
Joshua Maya ... writers' production assistant
Kevin Moll ... studio teacher
Cheryl D. Olszowka ... accounting clerk
Jon Sheflin ... production assistant
Jeremy Wabiszczewicz ... director of opening sequence: iron claw
Ramona Wong ... key second assistant accountant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed