Edit
"Once Upon a Time in Wonderland" And They Lived... (TV Episode 2014) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Kari Skogland

Writing Credits  

Edward Kitsis ... (created by) &
Adam Horowitz ... (created by) &
Zack Estrin ... (created by) &
Jane Espenson ... (created by)
 
Edward Kitsis ... (written by) &
Adam Horowitz ... (written by) &
Zack Estrin ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Sophie Lowe ... Alice
Michael Socha ... Knave of Hearts
Peter Gadiot ... Cyrus
Emma Rigby ... The Red Queen
Naveen Andrews ... Jafar
John Lithgow ... The White Rabbit (voice)
Heather Doerksen ... Sarah
Brian George ... Old Prisoner
Leah Gibson ... Nyx
Raza Jaffrey ... Taj
Dejan Loyola ... Rafi
Shaun Smyth Shaun Smyth ... Edwin - Alice's Father
Christian Bower ... Jafar's Guard
Toby Levins ... Sentry
Kylie Rogers ... Millie
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Ben Cotton ... Tweedle #2
Whoopi Goldberg ... Mrs. Rabbit (voice)
Zuleikha Robinson ... Amara
Peta Sergeant ... The Jabberwocky
Amelia Wilkinson Amelia Wilkinson ... Alice's Daughter
Ben Wilkinson ... White Knight (as Benjamin Wilkinson)
Milli Wilkinson ... Alice's Daughter (as Amelia Wilkinson)

Produced by 

Jane Espenson ... consulting producer
Zack Estrin ... executive producer
Kathy Gilroy ... producer
Richard Hatem ... consulting producer
Adam Horowitz ... executive producer
Stephen Judge ... associate producer
Edward Kitsis ... executive producer
Joe Lazarov ... supervising producer
Rina Mimoun ... consulting producer
Jan Nash ... consulting producer
Steve Pearlman ... executive producer
Brian Wankum ... producer
Katie Wech ... co-producer

Music by 

Mark Isham

Cinematography by 

Attila Szalay ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Joe Talbot Hall

Casting By 

Veronica Collins Rooney

Production Design by 

Michael Joy

Art Direction by 

Teresa Weston

Set Decoration by 

Mark Lane

Costume Design by 

Eduardo Castro

Makeup Department 

Cara Doell ... assistant hair stylist
Cayley Giene ... makeup effects lab technician
Wendy Snowdon ... makeup department head
Keith Lau ... conceptual designer (uncredited)
Toby Lindala ... key special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
Reece Mack ... prosthetics technician: LSFX (uncredited)
Tamar Ouziel ... assistant makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Jennifer Carpenter Hernandez ... unit manager
Colleen Mitchell ... production manager
Dennis Swartman ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Chad Fitz ... second assistant director
Carl Mason ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Bill Burd ... property master
Timothy Burd ... props (as Tim Burd)
Dylan Dowd ... head greens person (uncredited)
Michael Erickson ... set designer (as Michael Uhryn)
Lisa Godwin ... prop builder
Peter Grace ... construction coordinator
Trevor Hanowski ... 3D set designer
Howard Lau ... illustrator (uncredited)
Chris Nohel ... lead set decorator
Victoria Pearson ... set dec coordinator
Lisa Pouliot ... set designer
Camille Quinton ... art department coordinator
Catriona Robinson ... assistant to production designer
Emily Upham ... food stylist
Raney Werneburg ... carpenter
Michael Erickson ... set designer (uncredited)
David Inkster ... assistant property master (uncredited)
Patrick Jennings ... on-set dresser (uncredited)
Wendy McAllister ... storyboard artist (uncredited)
Sean McGee ... assistant property master (uncredited)
Daniel Scarcello ... sculptor (uncredited)
Adriaan Wagner ... greensman (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Keith Bilderbeck ... sound editor
Kyle Billingsley ... foley mixer
Kevin Patrick Burns ... re-recording mixer (as Kevin Burns)
John Chalfant ... re-recording mixer (as John M. Chalfant)
Emilie Corpuz ... sound recordist
Stephen M. Davis ... adr: editor
Thomas DeGorter ... supervising sound editor (as Thomas E. deGorter)
Darryl Marko ... boom operator
Kevin McAlpine ... adr recordist
Gerry Saenz ... augmented mixer
Joseph Schultz ... supervising sound editor (as Joe Schultz)
Noel Vought ... foley artist
Michael T. Williamson ... production sound mixer (as Michael Williamson)
Peter S. Carlstedt ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Cary Clark ... engineer (uncredited)
Christopher Cleator ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Justin Herman ... sound engineer (uncredited)
Jason Oliver ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Tyler Parkinson ... pre-record engineer (uncredited)
Arno Stephanian ... foley cueing (uncredited) / supervising foley editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Graham S. Hollins ... special effects foreman
Kerry Phillips ... special effects
Ron Seida ... special effects first assistant

Visual Effects by 

Dave Isaac Santos Abuel ... digital compositor
Luis Almazan ... compositor
Donald Altamirano ... effects artist
Kelsey Ayukawa ... compositor: zoic studios
Derek Babchishin ... animator
Ryan Brassington ... visual effects I/O coordinator
Adam Briggs ... digital effects artist
Phillip Broste ... zeus supervisor
Enrique Campos ... tracking/matchmove/layout artist
Lorna Carmichael ... additional on set vfx supervisor
Robert Chapin ... visual effects
Edith Clara ... tracker/matchmover
Johanna D'Amato ... senior visual effects coordinator
Heather Davis Baker ... digital compositor
Spencer Dinney ... paint & roto artist
Matt Drake ... visual effects I/O coordinator
Erin Fernie ... visual effects coordinator
Tim Fescoe ... digital compositor (2014)
Belinda Fung ... digital compositor
Jed Glassford ... on set data coordinator
Joshua Goetz ... compositor
Martin Halle ... senior effects technical director
Matthew Harris ... visual effects artist (2014)
Henric Hedin ... roto/paint artist
Jason Heinze ... compositor
Wes Heo ... roto & paint artist
Andrea Hernandez ... digital compositor
Felipe Infante ... roto/paint artist
Cale Jacox ... compositor
Kaio Kathriner ... visual effects coordinator (2014)
Adam Kelway ... compositor (uncredited)
Simran Khalsa ... visual effects coordinator
Dave Kim ... visual effects production manager
Anooj Kiran ... tracking/layout artist
Mariusz Korczak ... digital artist
Michelle Korczak ... compositor (as Michelle Skrzyniarz) / compositor
Uira Lamour ... visual effects artist
Neil Lim Sang ... senior animator: ZOIC
Jonathan MacPherson ... visual effects on-set supervisor
Eldose Madott ... compositor
Tom Malenica ... i/o coordinator
Gal Manor ... cg artist
Darvin K. Manwah ... digital compositor: Zoic Studios
Graeme Marshall ... visual effects coordinator
Adam Matis ... digital compositor
Matthew McDonald ... digital artist
Jeremy Meltzer ... digital compositor
Daniel Mermelstein ... digital compositor
Chelsea L. Miller ... visual effects coordinator
Juan Olivares ... digital compositor
Andrew Orloff ... visual effects supervisor
Eduardo Parra Ouilhet ... digital compositor
Michael Plotnikov ... digital compositor
Xavier Roig ... generalist
Scott Rosekrans ... cg supervisor
Katryna Shattuck ... visual effects production manager: zoic studios
Georgina Street ... visual effects coordinator
Ying Sun ... roto/paint artist
Jevon Tsen ... digital compositor
Laura Jones Turner ... visual effects producer (as Laura Jones)
Tiberius Viris ... senior matte painter
Armand Vladau ... digital compositor
David Windhorst ... lead tracking/layout artist
Reza Ghulam Yahya ... tracking/layout artist
Aslan Zamaev ... tracking/matchmove/layout artist
Jessica Amzoll ... lead compositor (uncredited)
Danielle Bemis ... visual effects producer (uncredited)
Seth Brower ... compositor: Encore Hollywood (uncredited)
Jayson Castro ... sequence lead compositor (uncredited)
Nolan Conrad ... compositor (uncredited)
Robert Cvengros ... tracking/matchmove/layout artist (uncredited)
John Decker ... senior lighting artist (uncredited)
Gerald Feather ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Jorge Carlos Gonzalez ... cg generalist: Zoic Studios (uncredited)
Nick Guth ... visual effects (uncredited)
Jim Hillin ... digital compositor: Zoic Studios (uncredited)
Alex Hughes ... roto/paint artist (uncredited)
Daniel Jensen ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Zak Johannesen ... tracking/matchmove/layout artist (uncredited)
Terry Kalinich ... animator (uncredited)
Steve J. McLeod ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Tim Palgut ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Jonathan S. Smith ... roto/paint artist (uncredited)
Drew Tobin ... compositor (uncredited)
Laura Jones Turner ... visual effects producer (uncredited)
David Windhorst ... digital artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Trevor Jones ... stunt double: Naveen Andrews
Gaston Morrison ... stunt coordinator
Fraser Aitcheson ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Zandara Kennedy ... stunt double: Alice (uncredited)
Chris Link ... stunt rigger (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Paolo Di Persico ... assistant camera (second unit)
Spencer Ennis ... second assistant camera "b" camera
Kevin Fairbairn ... grip
Kevin Hall ... camera operator
William Kassis ... chief lighting technician (as Bill Kassis)
Mike Sanchez ... digital imaging technician
Doug Stover ... key grip: second unit
Richard Wilson ... camera operator
Luke Barlow ... first assistant camera: b-cam (uncredited)
Melissa Beaupre ... grip (uncredited)
Zack Hamm ... second unit: best boy grip (uncredited)
Patrick Hogue ... digital imaging technician (uncredited)
Gaelle Jego ... camera trainee (uncredited)
Tom Kaczmarski ... key grip (uncredited)
Nathan McTague ... first assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit (uncredited)
Dean Schwingboth ... best boy grip (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Christine Krumpholz ... animator
Sachin Mathew ... animator
Kenneth Meyer ... animator (2013)

Casting Department 

Corinne Clark ... casting: Canada
Jennifer Page ... casting: Canada
Georgia Simon ... adr voice casting
John Villacorta ... executive in charge of casting (2013)
Chelsea Watson ... casting associate
Christina Conover ... casting associate (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Charron Hume ... costumer
Keith Lau ... set costumer
Zoya Niechoda ... key costumer
Doanne Kalena Nielsen ... costume cutter/stitcher (as Doanne K. Nielsen) (costumes)
Zina Richardson ... key costumer (uncredited)
Ken Shapkin ... key costumer
Melissa Woods ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Dannah Collins ... additional editor
Richard Glazerman ... assistant editor
Sean Hancock ... post-production coordinator
Jeff Stroot ... i/o operator
Mike Delegal ... on-line editor (uncredited)
Marc Fisher ... on-line editor (uncredited)
George Manno ... colorist (uncredited)
Christine Seino ... additional on-line editor (uncredited)
Michael Sohcot ... on-line editor (uncredited)

Location Management 

Trevor Metz ... location manager

Music Department 

Michael Baber ... music editor
Greg Ballinger ... orchestrator
Allison Cantor ... composer: additional music (as Allison Geatches)
Brad Dechter ... orchestrator
Mark Isham ... composer: theme music
Aaron Meyer ... music preparation
Cameron Patrick ... orchestrator
Andrew Shulman ... musician (cello)
Allison Cantor ... assistant to composer (uncredited)
Jason La Rocca ... music scoring mixer (uncredited)
Frank Macchia ... music preparation (uncredited)
Peter Rotter ... orchestra contractor (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department 

Caroline Hylton ... script coordinator (uncredited)
Ana Oparnica Sebal ... script supervisor (as Ana O. Sebal)

Transportation Department 

Wayne Power ... transportation coordinator
Don Stenstrom ... transport manager: splinter unit (2013)
Ben Derrick ... transportation co-captain (uncredited)
Victor Formosa ... additional driver (uncredited)
Lori Merchant-O'Dwyer ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Kirstie Campbell ... production assistant
Susan Crawford ... production coordinator
Matt Davis ... researcher
Julia Harnett ... assistant choreographer
Felix Hernandez ... production staff
Jenn Kao ... story editor
Josephine Ochej ... assistant to executive producer
Jerome Schwartz ... executive story editor
Beverly Wiens ... production accountant
Ron Bottitta ... adr voice artist (uncredited)
David Aaron Cook ... production assistant (uncredited)
Adam Dakin ... production assistant (uncredited)
Meredith Garstin ... production assistant (uncredited)
Kerry Hansen ... horse wrangler (uncredited)
Murdoch MacNeil ... on-set key production assistant (uncredited)
Jessica Olsen ... assistant to producer (uncredited)
Aren Ophoff ... assistant production coordinator (uncredited)
Alex Voong ... office production assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed