Edit
"Gang Related" Entre dos tierras (TV Episode 2014) Poster

(TV Series)

(2014)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Milan Cheylov

Writing Credits  

Chris Morgan ... (created by)
 
Carolina Paiz ... (written by)
 
Benjamin Daniel Lobato ... (story editor)

Cast (in credits order)  

Ramon Rodriguez ... Ryan Lopez (as Ramón Rodriguez)
Jay Hernandez ... Daniel Acosta
RZA ... Cassius Green
Sung Kang ... Tae Kim
Inbar Lavi ... Veronica 'Vee' Dotsen
Reynaldo Gallegos ... Carlos Acosta (as Rey Gallegos)
Shantel VanSanten ... Jessica Chapel
Cliff Curtis ... Javier Acosta
Terry O'Quinn ... Sam Chapel
Noah Bean ... Jason Manning
Philip Anthony-Rodriguez ... Billy Cabrera
Antonio Jaramillo ... Beto
Luis Moncada ... Gnomo Pinzeta
Roberto 'Sanz' Sanchez ... Lucho Cruz (as Roberto Sanchez)
Emilio Rivera ... Tio Gordo
Louisa Abernathy ... Older Woman
Mac Brandt ... Warren Davis
Bob DeCastro Bob DeCastro ... Reporter
Kofi Elam ... Thuggish Parishioner
Sarah Sido ... Lisa Brody
Ski Carr ... Preacher / Parca (as Louie Ski Carr)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Joey Abril ... Inmate Prisoner (as Jose Abril)
Cici Leah Campbell ... Reformed Drug Addict
Anthony L. Fernandez ... Los Angelicos Soldier
David A. Garcia ... Los Angelicos Soldier
Rafael Lozano Rafael Lozano ... Los Angelicos Soldier
Xen Sams Xen Sams ... Desiree Special Agent

Produced by 

Francie Calfo ... executive producer
Ryan DeGard ... co-producer
Brian Grazer ... executive producer
Howard Griffith ... line producer
Jennifer Johnson ... co-executive producer
Cameron Litvack ... supervising producer
Chris Morgan ... executive producer
Robert Munic ... consulting producer
Carolina Paiz ... consulting producer
Scott Rosenbaum ... executive producer

Music by 

Photek

Film Editing by 

Timothy Alverson
Elba Sanchez-Short

Casting By 

Dylann Brander
Megan Branman

Production Design by 

Stuart Blatt

Set Decoration by 

Sandy Struth

Costume Design by 

Victoria J. Auth

Makeup Department 

DeeDee Altamura ... makeup artist (as Dee Dee Altamura)
Arrick Anderson ... key hair stylist
Lee Gren ... graphic designer specialty tattoos: Tinsley Studio
Dee Mansano ... makeup department head
Moni Mansano ... key makeup artist
Rosanna Montes ... makeup artist (2014)

Production Management 

Ryan Ford ... production supervisor
Tyson Hilgenberg ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Keisha Ansley ... dga trainee
Lillian Awa ... second assistant director
Craig Langus ... second second assistant director
Marc Turchin ... additional second assistant director

Art Department 

Jordan Calaway ... general foreman
Randy Gunter ... property master (2013-2014)
Camden Maxine Hillman ... art department production assistant (2014)
David McKlveen ... propmaker gang boss
Bruce G. Smith ... paint supervisor
Michelle Thieme ... set decoration production assistant
Erica Wernick ... graphic designer
Ted Wilson ... construction coordinator
Cesar E. Lemus ... storyboard artist (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Gregg Barbanell ... foley artist
John Bauman ... sound mixer
Dario Biscaldi ... foley artist
Bryan Bowen ... supervising sound editor
Thomas Jones ... dialogue editor
Sean Madsen ... sound mix technician
Tom Marks ... re-recording mixer
Jan Meyerdierks ... dubbing recordist
Stacey Michaels ... foley mixer
Jason Oliver ... adr mixer
Matthew Pavolaitis ... m&e mixer
Brian Robinson ... boom operator
Alex Ullrich ... foley artist
Gregory H. Watkins ... re-recording mixer
Judah Getz ... adr mixer (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Shawn Ewashko ... digital compositor
Jordan Hansen ... visual effects supervisor
Sarah McGrail ... visual effects producer
Jason Piccioni ... visual effects supervisor
John Pierce ... visual effects supervisor: GoBlue VFX
Jason C. Spratt ... visual effects producer
Tommy Tran ... compositing supervisor
Alena Cochran ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Matt Resta ... visual effects artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Laura Arenson ... stunt double
Damien Bray ... stunts
Keenen Bray ... stunts
Tim A. Davison ... stunt coordinator
John Dixon ... stunt performer / stunts
Richie Gaona ... stunts
Charles Ingram ... stunt double: Cassius
Hans Marrero ... stunts
Tim Mikulecky ... stunts
Mike Milian ... stunt double: Ramon Rodriguez
Marco Morales ... stunts
Richard Nunez ... stunts (multiple episodes)
Joe Ordaz ... stunts
Mario Perez ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Ashley Beveridge ... grip
Billy Blackman ... rigging key grip
Blake Collins ... digital loader
Richard Foreman Jr. ... still photographer
Greg Gayne ... still photographer
Joey Haddad ... rigging electric
Joshua Lee Huber ... lighting console programmer
Keith Jordan ... b camera-steadicam
Bill Marti ... first assistant camera
Patrick H. McGinness ... dolly grip (as Pat McGinnis Jr.)

Casting Department 

Patty Connolly ... adr voice casting (as Patty Majorczak-Connolly)
Cara Chute Rosenbaum ... casting associate (as Cara Chute)
Elana Staehli ... extras casting
Mark Sussman ... adr voice casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Marilu de la Torre ... costumer (as Maria Hernandez)
Eddie Gomez ... set costumer
Patricia McLaughlin ... costume supervisor
Andrea Napier ... set costumer
Vicente Parada ... set costumer
Deanna M. Saul ... key costumer
Page Steinbauer ... costume assistant

Editorial Department 

Pankaj Bajpai ... colorist
Karen M. Boyle-Anastasio ... on-line editor
Jeffery L. Parks ... on-line and titles

Location Management 

Michael Haro ... supervising location manager
Rich Heichel ... key assistant location manager
Pedro Mata ... key assistant location manager
Phillip Oglesby ... assistant location manager
Alison A. Taylor ... location manager

Music Department 

Billy Gottlieb ... music supervisor
Christopher Lord ... composer: additional music
Jeff Phillips ... musician: additional music
Photek ... composer: theme music
Peter Rotter ... music contractor
Jordan Henry ... technical score programming: additional music (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department 

Nancy Solomon ... script supervisor
Richelle Taylor ... script supervisor

Transportation Department 

Scott Bourke ... transportation captain
Jeff Honicky ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Kristin Alcala ... producer's assistant
Michael Bail ... accounting pa / production assistant
Michael Burke ... production assistant
Robert Cable ... production accountant
Nicky Craft ... payroll accountant
Kamyla Davis ... production assistant
Chris Fortino ... set production assistant
Joe Fronk ... set production assistant
Robert 'Rock' Galotti ... armorer (2014)
Rebecca Kimberly ... accounting clerk
Jessica Levin ... production assistant
John Lusby ... production assistant
Robin E. Michels ... set medic
Kate Ridgway ... second assistant accountant
Lindsay Rodger ... assistant production coordinator
Lawrence Roman ... set production assistant
Kershaun Scott ... production assistant
Aaron R. Smith ... set production assistant
Jace Sparks ... production assistant
Michael C. Watkins ... production coordinator
Claudia de Vasco ... dialect coach (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed