1.9/10
17

The Born Defecation (2012)

Only one place allows Born to think about his life...

Director:

Nikolay Yeriomin

Writers:

Nikolay Yeriomin, E.S. Tribes (as Slava Pustovalov) | 1 more credit »

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
E.S. Tribes E.S. Tribes ... Born (as Slava Pustovalov)
Mikhail Bondarev ... Narrator
Leonid Syplyi Leonid Syplyi ... Pirate Narrator (as Leonid Sipliy)
Nikolay Yeriomin ... Split Second
Yaroslav Kozak ... Sudden Actor
Edit

Storyline

Only one place allows Born to think about his life...

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis


Edit

Details

Country:

Ukraine

Language:

English | Russian | Chinese

Release Date:

26 November 2012 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Defekatsiya Borna See more »

Filming Locations:

Donetsk, Ukraine See more »

Edit

Box Office

Budget:

UAH5 (estimated)
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Production Co:

PP Studio See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Dolby Digital

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

4:3
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

Nikolay Yeriomin: [multilinguality] Film is in English, Russian and Chinese. See more »

Goofs

Nikolay Yeriomin is reflected on the wall decoration on the right. See more »

Crazy Credits

There's an additional scene after the end credits. See more »

Alternate Versions

A rare first cut, under the alternate title "The Born Defecatity" has a few minor differences:
  • Title card (obviously);
  • In the credit "A Nikolay Yeriomin Film" the last letter ("m") is omitted due to titling error;
  • Ann Semenova is absent in the "Special Thanks" section.
See more »


Soundtracks

Extreme Fails
Written and performed by E.S. Tribes
(C) 2012, Slava Pustovalov
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed