Edit
"The Blacklist" Berlin (No. 8): Conclusion (TV Episode 2014) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Michael W. Watkins ... (as Michael Watkins)

Writing Credits  

Jon Bokenkamp ... (created by)
 
John Eisendrath ... (teleplay by) &
Jon Bokenkamp ... (teleplay by) &
Lukas Reiter ... (teleplay by) &
J.R. Orci ... (teleplay by)
 
Richard D'Ovidio ... (story by)

Cast (in credits order)  

James Spader ... Raymond 'Red' Reddington
Megan Boone ... Elizabeth Keen
Diego Klattenhoff ... Donald Ressler
Ryan Eggold ... Tom Keen
Parminder Nagra ... Meera Malik
Harry Lennix ... Harold Cooper
Alan Alda ... Alan Fitch
Andrew Howard ... Milo
Peter Stormare ... Milos Kirchoff
Hisham Tawfiq ... Dembe Zuma
Amir Arison ... Aram Mojtabai
Jason Butler Harner ... Walter Gary Martin
Juan Carlos Hernández ... Ceasar Bico (as Juan Carlos Hernandez)
John Sharian ... Dimitri
Misha Kuznetsov ... Russian Ambassador
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Roman Blat ... Serbian
Giovanni Celentano ... S.W.A.T. (as John Celentano)
Yevgeniy Dekhtyar Yevgeniy Dekhtyar ... Pilot
Erik Frandsen Erik Frandsen ... Chechen
Katie Kocik ... Park Goer / Mom with stroller
Matt Lauer ... Anchor
Joe Loffreno Joe Loffreno ... Business Man in restaurant
Moti Margolin Moti Margolin ... Co-Pilot
Nurit Monacelli Nurit Monacelli ... Doctor
Loren Omer Loren Omer ... Nurse
William Popp ... Garrote Man
Eyas Younis ... The Syrian
Melissa Gangi Melissa Gangi ... Clubgoer (uncredited)
Keith Mackler ... Russian Clubgoer (uncredited)

Produced by 

Jace Alexander ... co-executive producer
Elizabeth Benjamin ... co-executive producer
Laura Benson ... co-producer (as Laura A. Benson)
Jon Bokenkamp ... executive producer
Jim Campolongo ... supervising producer
Joe Carnahan ... executive producer
John Davis ... executive producer
John Eisendrath ... executive producer
John Fox ... executive producer
Katrin L. Goodson ... associate producer
Richard Heus ... co-executive producer
John C. Kelley ... co-executive producer
Patrick Massett ... co-executive producer
J.R. Orci ... consulting producer
Lukas Reiter ... co-executive producer
Gerrit van der Meer ... co-executive producer
Daniel Voll ... consulting producer
Michael W. Watkins ... executive producer (as Michael Watkins)
Wendy West ... co-executive producer
John Zinman ... co-executive producer

Music by 

Dave Porter

Cinematography by 

Michael Caracciolo ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Chris Brookshire

Casting By 

Suzanne Crowley ... (as Suzanne Smith Crowley)
Jessica Kelly ... (casting by)

Production Design by 

Andrew Jackness
Nicholas Lundy

Art Direction by 

Bradley Schmidt

Set Decoration by 

Rich Devine

Costume Design by 

Christine Bean

Makeup Department 

Tom Denier Jr. ... special makeup effects artist
Audrey Futterman-Stern ... personal hairstylist for megan boone
Brandon Grether ... lab tech: Monster In My Closet FX
Liliana Maggio ... hair department head (as Liliana Meyrick)
April Schuller ... key hair stylist
Amy Tagliamonti ... make-up department head
Arielle Toelke ... make-up department head
Enrique Vega ... hair stylist
Jovan Vitagliano ... hair stylist

Production Management 

Laura Benson ... unit production manager (as Laura A. Benson)
Tyson Bidner ... assistant production manager
George Doherty ... assistant upm (as George P. Doherty)
Zee Hatley ... post production supervisor
Cynthia Stegner ... post production executive (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

David Ebel ... dga trainee (as Dave Ebel)
Michael Kuzenka ... dga trainee
Harry Lapham ... second second assistant director
Casey Madigan ... second assistant director
Adam T. Weisinger ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Gary Chandler ... set dresser
Jason Christiansen ... assistant art director
Ruby De Jesus ... set dresser
Conor Fitzgerald ... graphic artist
Kyle Glueckert ... set dresser
Anthony Gonzalez ... props
Sean Haines ... assistant set decorator
Jasmine Ballou Jones ... props buyer (as Jasmine E. Ballou)
Jessie Katz ... props
Tara Kelly ... props
Elizabeth Kennedy ... set dressing shop person
Erik Knight ... graphic artist
Samuel L. Kopels ... scenic artist
Robert Ludemann ... motion graphics
Francis Maiorino ... key greensman
Victor Marrone ... set dresser
Ann Miller ... property master (as Annie Miller)
Martin Murray Jr. ... props buyer
Joseph S. Patire ... Key Carpenter
Ronnie Petagna ... construction coordinator (as Ronnie A. Petagna)
Julie Peters-Haymes ... set dresser
William F. Reynolds ... property master
Sam Rosedietcher ... set dresser
Matthew Jeffrey Sama ... assistant art director
Courtney Schmidt ... property master
Casey Smith ... assistant art director
Joseph Sorelle ... assistant property master
Noreen Souza-Bailey ... props
William Stenzel ... construction coordinator (as Will Stenzel)
Marisa Umsawasdi ... props
Chris Zizzo ... key shop electric
Ginger Ingram LaBella ... graphic designer (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Todd Beckett ... re-recording mixer
Benjamin Berger ... sound utility
Jason George ... supervising sound editor
Jonathan Golodner ... sound effects editor
Jeff Gross ... foley mixer
Chato Hill ... dialogue editor
Jack Hutson ... sound mixer
Takako Ishikawa ... sound effects editor
Thomas W. Jordan ... boom operator
Iden Kamishin ... sound recordist
Amy Kane ... foley artist
Charles Marcus ... boom operator (second unit)
Sean Massey ... dialogue editor
Kevin Nanaumi ... first assistant sound editor
Mark Petersen ... sound designer/sound effects editor
Elmo Ponsdomenech ... re-recording mixer
Ric Schnupp ... adr recordist
Patrick Christensen ... adr mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Devin Maggio ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Osvaldo Andreaus ... digital compositor: The Molecule
Richard Aponte ... visual effects artist
Jeffrey Edward Baksinski ... digital effects supervisor
Travis Baumann ... compositing supervisor: Gradient Effects
Tehmina Beg ... visual effects artist
Manda Cheung ... digital compositor
Leslie Chung ... vfx compositor
Stacey S. Clipp ... visual effects editor
Michaela Dehning ... visual effects coordinator
Luke DiTommaso ... visual effects supervisor
Mark Scott Friedman ... compositing supervisor
Mike Gaines ... visual effects producer
Jason Heinze ... compositor
Meza Pombo Martin A. ... digital compositor
Kerem Ogan ... compositor: Gradient Effects
Peter B. Perkins ... digital compositor
Matthew T. Perry ... digital compositor
Joseph Vincent Pike ... digital compositor: GradientFX
Douglas Purver ... visual effects supervisor
Amy Putrynski ... compositing supervisor
Sam Restivo ... vfx editor
Burak Sekban ... compositor: Gradient FX
Rick Shick ... digital compositor
Prasanna Siddharthan ... compositor: Gradient Effects / lead compositor: Gradient Effects
Aniela Sidorska ... visual effects producer
Shelby Stong ... matchmove artist
Thomas Tannenberger ... visual effects supervisor

Stunts 

Kevin Beard ... stunt driver
Bryce Biederman ... stunt double: Jason Butler Harner / stunts
John Finnerty Jr. ... stunts
Greg Harvey ... stunts
Cort Hessler ... stunt coordinator
Aaron Joshua ... stunts
Curtis Lyons ... stunt double cooper
Kazy Tauginas ... stunt player
Matt Triplett ... stunt double: James Spader

Camera and Electrical Department 

Blake Alcantara ... first assistant camera: a camera
Ian Axilrod ... first assistant camera
Paul Jacob Bashour ... ultimate arm crew
Julian Bass ... video assist operator
Kevin Burns ... video playback
Kevin Carlisle ... second unit key grip
Carl Casano ... electrician
Ted Chu ... camera operator
Steve Comesky ... gaffer (as Steve Comesky Sr.)
Nicholas DiBlasio ... 24 frame engineer / video playback
Bob Dodd ... electrician
Ramon Engle ... camera operator
Jacob Fountain ... dolly grip
Erik Galuppo ... video playback engineer
Dejan Georgevich ... additional field photography
Sarah Guenther ... loader
Emily Millay Haddad ... computer/video playback department head
Arthur Herman ... video assist operator
Peter Kantor ... grip
Tommy Kerwick Jr. ... key grip (as Tom Kerwick Jr.)
Scott Kincaid ... lamp operator
Gabe Kolodny ... digital imaging technician
Ed Koza ... b dolly grip
Jason Lanci ... rigging gaffer
Alexander W. Lewis ... additional loader
Michael Ludwig ... key grip
Daniel Luebke ... best boy electric
Gareth Manwaring ... second assistant camera: b camera
Philip J. Martinez ... c camera operator: day player
Michael Marzovilla ... gaffer
James McFadyen ... electrician
Freddy Meyer ... camera operator
Rocco Michaluk ... camera operator (2014)
Saade Mustafa ... camera operator
Mike O'Shea Jr. ... camera operator (as Mike O'Shea)
Andrew Peck ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Douglas Pellegrino ... camera operator
Michael J. Price ... gaffer (as Mike Price)
John Reeves III ... assistant camera
Nicole Rivelli ... additional photographer
Peter Schall ... best boy electric
Mark Schmidt ... camera operator
Douglas W. Shannon ... gaffer
M. Parker Shippey ... camera operator
Mike Sime ... computer/video playback supervisor
Elizabeth Singer ... first assistant camera: 'c' camera
Jared Sturner ... key grip
Aileen Taylor ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Christopher Yoon ... camera loader
Julien Zeitouni ... first assistant camera
Vincent Lanza ... grip (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Cassidy Boyd ... casting associate
Rahul Chopra ... casting coordinator
Kate Geller ... casting associate
Brittany Gischner ... extras casting director
Debi Manwiller ... original casting
Lindsay Padover ... extras casting assistant
Richard Pagano ... original casting (as Rick Pagano)
Shane Saunders ... extras casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Aileen Abercrombie ... shopper
Keely Bembry ... costume production assistant
Lynne Maureen Curtis ... costumer
Celina Ferencz ... set costumer
Linda Giammarese ... costume supervisor
Rachel Guilfoyle ... costume production assistant
Katie Hartsoe ... shopper & assistant costume designer
Rhea Lowenthal ... key costumer
Alex McBean ... costume coordinator
Cassidy Mosher ... principal costumer
Ann Nguyen ... set costumer
Maren Reese ... key costumer / personal costumer to mr. spader
Seana Gordon ... set costumer
Angielette Smith ... set costumer (as Angelielette Smith) / wardrobe supervisor: background (as Angelielette Smith)
Mitchell Travers ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Nicole Brik ... assistant editor
Rhett Finch ... assistant editor
Aurora Gordon ... colorist: dailies
Emily Greene ... assistant editor
Michael Lefcovich ... on-line editor
David Sconyers ... on-line editor
Randall Starnes ... colorist (as Randy Starnes)
Park Wyatt ... post production coordinator
Christopher M. Meagher ... senior on-line editor (uncredited)
Robert Nichols II ... archive editor (uncredited)

Location Management 

Matthew Bernstein ... assistant location manager
Michael Connors ... location assistant
Steve Faughnan ... location coordinator
Timothy Goldberg ... locations scout
Kate Gimbel Goldman ... location assistant
Hakiem Greenhut ... location assistant
Stan Leung ... location assistant
Serrantos Madimenos ... location production assistant
Jayar Myers ... location scout (as JR Myers)
Denise Ogaz ... location scout
Joaquin Diego Prange ... locations manager (as Joaquin D. Prange)
Demian Resnick ... locations manager
Karen T. Salva ... locations scout
Drew Schofer ... assistant location manager
Tom Scutro ... assistant location manager / location manager
Benjamin J. Stern ... key location assistant
Scott Tankel ... location scout
Stefanie Walmsley ... location coordinator (2013)

Music Department 

Robbie Adams ... music editor
John Bissell ... music supervisor
Johnny Jewel ... composer: additional music
Daniel Licht ... additional music by
Brian Richards ... music editor
Roger Kosteck ... assistant music editor (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Thomas Aquino ... unit driver
Michael Fennimore ... transportation captain
Mo Fitzgerald ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Wendy Altman-Cohen ... Principal Eyewear
Katri Billard ... script supervisor (additional script supervisor)
James Bodnar ... law enforcement technical advisor
Tim Brittain ... writing assistant
Blaire Butcher ... office production assistant
Chris Carey ... production assistant
Meg Carriero ... other crew
Claire Cowperthwaite ... script supervisor
Eduardo Deli Cruz ... unit p.a. (location)
George Daratany ... set production assistant
Salvatore D. Fasolino ... production assistant
Hala Gabriel ... production accountant
Brad Jay Garret ... technical consultant
Ben Gatollari ... production assistant
Christine Gee ... script supervisor
Jason George ... executive story editor
Jeremy Glab ... production assistant
Jesse Gordon ... assistant: John Eisendrath
Hannah Grombol ... production assistant
Leslie Gyson ... production coordinator
Charles Jeffreys ... production assistant
Dee Dee Katchen ... production assistant
Hilary Kehoe ... production coordinator
Mark 'Skip' Keller ... second assistant accountant
Sonia Kharkar ... assistant to mr. bokenkamp
Simone Lageoles ... script supervisor
Adam Lathan ... production assistant
Hannah Lindner ... additional production assistant
Jessica Mayfield ... production secretary
Kevin McKenna ... set medic
Tim Meester ... production assistant
Adam Meir ... adr loop artist
Dave Metzger ... writers assistant
Zechariah Metzler ... production assistant
Chelsea Alison Moore ... production assistant (as Chelsea Moore)
Terrill Ocona ... production assistant
Joanna Ogando ... payroll accountant assistant
Suzanne Patmore Gibbs ... studio executive
Nicole Phillips ... script coordinator
Ben Pitts ... personal assistant to megan boone
Joshua Pounds ... production assistant
Sean Rappleyea ... production assistant
Gina Jones Roche ... assistant production coordinator
Joanna Rockwell ... executive story editor
Bridget Shaw ... production assistant
Jeff Shih ... assistant: Mr. Watkins
Amanda Kate Shuman ... story editor
Hannah Stone ... production assistant
Joel Tarantino ... armorer
Raquel Tresvant ... assistant: Mr. Van der Meer
Orlando M. Vazquez ... production assistant
Leslie Zak ... script supervisor: second unit
Benjamin Benedetti ... post facilities manager (uncredited)
Al Cerullo ... helicopter pilot (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed