Edit
"The Blacklist" Milton Bobbit (No. 135) (TV Episode 2014) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Steven A. Adelson

Writing Credits  

Jon Bokenkamp ... (created by)
 
Daniel Voll ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

James Spader ... Raymond 'Red' Reddington
Megan Boone ... Elizabeth Keen
Diego Klattenhoff ... Donald Ressler
Ryan Eggold ... Tom Keen
Parminder Nagra ... Meera Malik
Harry Lennix ... Harold Cooper
Damian Young ... Milton Bobbit
Isiah Whitlock Jr. ... Danny Moss
Hisham Tawfiq ... Dembe Zuma
Amir Arison ... Aram Mojtabai
Peter Scanavino ... Christopher Maly / Craig Keen
Jacqueline Antaramian ... Wahid's Wife
Susan Kelechi Watson ... Ellie
Gregory Korostishevsky ... Vlad Cvetko
Clark Jackson ... Mitchell Travers
Angela Reed Angela Reed ... Anna Mitchell
Kiran Merchant ... Wahid Davi
Elena Hurst ... Dee Torres
Jeff LaMarre ... Sen. Bennett Cochran (as Jeff Lamarre)
Martha Karl Martha Karl ... Mrs. Sutton
James Riordan ... Ian Wright
Anthony Fazio ... Jared
Sam Freed ... Dr. Fredrick Osborn
Samantha Posey Samantha Posey ... Assistant (Bosnia)
Kathleen Peirce Kathleen Peirce ... Craig's Mother
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Marmee Regine Cosico ... Female Prisoner (uncredited)
Inna Muratova ... Political Rally Goer (uncredited)
Dion Sapp ... Symir (uncredited)

Produced by 

Jace Alexander ... co-executive producer
Elizabeth Benjamin ... co-executive producer
Laura Benson ... co-producer (as Laura A. Benson)
Jon Bokenkamp ... executive producer
Jim Campolongo ... supervising producer
Joe Carnahan ... executive producer
John Davis ... executive producer
John Eisendrath ... executive producer
John Fox ... executive producer
Katrin L. Goodson ... associate producer
Richard Heus ... co-executive producer
John C. Kelley ... co-executive producer
Patrick Massett ... co-executive producer
J.R. Orci ... consulting producer
Lukas Reiter ... co-executive producer
Gerrit van der Meer ... co-executive producer
Daniel Voll ... consulting producer
Michael W. Watkins ... co-executive producer (as Michael Watkins)
Wendy West ... co-executive producer
John Zinman ... co-executive producer

Music by 

Dave Porter

Cinematography by 

Michael Caracciolo ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Chris Brookshire

Casting By 

Suzanne Crowley ... (as Suzanne Smith Crowley)
Jessica Kelly

Production Design by 

Nicholas Lundy

Art Direction by 

Bradley Schmidt

Set Decoration by 

Rich Devine

Costume Design by 

Christine Bean

Makeup Department 

Audrey Futterman-Stern ... personal hairstylist for megan boone
Liliana Maggio ... hair department head (as Liliana Meyrick)
April Schuller ... key hair stylist
Jeremy Selenfriend ... makeup artist: James Spader
Arielle Toelke ... make-up department head
Jovan Vitagliano ... hair stylist

Production Management 

Laura Benson ... unit production manager (as Laura A. Benson)
Tyson Bidner ... assistant production manager
George Doherty ... assistant upm (as George P. Doherty)
Zee Hatley ... post production supervisor
Cynthia Stegner ... post production executive (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

David Ebel ... dga trainee (as Dave Ebel)
Michael Kuzenka ... dga trainee
Harry Lapham ... second second assistant director
Jeremy Marks ... second assistant director
Adam T. Weisinger ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Kyle Glueckert ... set dresser
Anthony Gonzalez ... props
Sean Haines ... assistant set decorator
Jasmine Ballou Jones ... props buyer (as Jasmine E. Ballou)
Jessie Katz ... props
Tara Kelly ... props
Elizabeth Kennedy ... set dressing shop person
Calvin Ki ... graphic artist
Erik Knight ... graphic artist
Samuel L. Kopels ... scenic artist
Robert Ludemann ... motion graphics
Victor Marrone ... set dresser
Joseph S. Patire ... Key Carpenter
Ronnie Petagna ... construction coordinator (as Ronnie A. Petagna)
Sam Rosedietcher ... set dresser
Matthew Jeffrey Sama ... assistant art director
Joseph Sorelle ... assistant property master
Noreen Souza-Bailey ... props
Marisa Umsawasdi ... props
Ginger Ingram LaBella ... graphic designer (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Justine Baker ... adr recordist
Benjamin Berger ... sound utility
Evan Daum ... adr mixer
Jonathan Golodner ... sound effects editor
Jeff Gross ... foley mixer
Chato Hill ... dialogue editor
Takako Ishikawa ... sound effects editor
Thomas W. Jordan ... boom operator
Amy Kane ... foley artist
Kevin Nanaumi ... first assistant sound editor
Mark Petersen ... sound designer/sound effects editor

Special Effects by 

Devin Maggio ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Richard Aponte ... visual effects artist
Jeffrey Edward Baksinski ... digital effects supervisor
Travis Baumann ... compositing supervisor: Gradient Effects
Manda Cheung ... digital compositor
Leslie Chung ... vfx compositor
Stacey S. Clipp ... visual effects editor
Michaela Dehning ... visual effects coordinator
Luke DiTommaso ... visual effects supervisor
Mark Scott Friedman ... compositing supervisor
Mike Gaines ... visual effects producer
Meza Pombo Martin A. ... digital compositor
Kerem Ogan ... compositor: Gradient Effects
Peter B. Perkins ... digital compositor
Matthew T. Perry ... digital compositor
Douglas Purver ... visual effects supervisor
Amy Putrynski ... compositing supervisor
Sam Restivo ... vfx editor
Burak Sekban ... compositor: Gradient FX
Rick Shick ... digital compositor
Prasanna Siddharthan ... compositor: Gradient Effects / lead compositor: Gradient Effects
Aniela Sidorska ... visual effects producer
Shelby Stong ... matchmove artist
Thomas Tannenberger ... visual effects supervisor

Stunts 

Nitasha Bhambree ... stunt double: Elena Hurst
Bryce Biederman ... stunts
Chris Cenatiempo ... stunts
Cort Hessler ... stunt coordinator
Pete Klein ... stunt double: Ryan Eggold
Terence Lorino ... stunt driver
Mark Schneider ... stunts
Hannah Scott ... stunt double: Megan Boone
Mam Smith ... stunt double

Camera and Electrical Department 

Ian Axilrod ... camera operator: second unit
Paul Jacob Bashour ... ultimate arm crew
Julian Bass ... second assistant camera
Kevin Burns ... video playback
Kevin Carlisle ... second unit key grip
Ted Chu ... camera operator
Steve Comesky ... gaffer (as Steve Comesky Sr.)
Nicholas DiBlasio ... 24 frame engineer / video playback
Bob Dodd ... electrician
Ramon Engle ... camera operator
Jacob Fountain ... dolly grip
Erik Galuppo ... video playback engineer
Dejan Georgevich ... additional field photography
Sarah Guenther ... loader
Arthur Herman ... video assist operator
Peter Kantor ... grip
Tommy Kerwick Jr. ... key grip (as Tom Kerwick Jr.)
Gabe Kolodny ... digital imaging technician
Ed Koza ... b dolly grip
Jason Lanci ... rigging gaffer
Alexander W. Lewis ... additional loader
Michael Ludwig ... key grip
Daniel Luebke ... best boy electric
Nick Maczka ... grip
Michael Marzovilla ... gaffer
Saade Mustafa ... camera operator
Mike O'Shea Jr. ... camera operator (as Mike O'Shea)
Andrew Peck ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Michael J. Price ... gaffer (as Mike Price)
John Reeves III ... assistant camera
Nicole Rivelli ... additional photographer
Rachael Saltzman ... electrician
Peter Schall ... best boy electric
Mark Schmidt ... camera operator
Douglas W. Shannon ... gaffer
Mike Sime ... computer/video playback supervisor
Elizabeth Singer ... first assistant camera: 'c' camera
Jared Sturner ... key grip
Aileen Taylor ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Paul Tran ... camera operator
Christopher Yoon ... camera loader
Julien Zeitouni ... first assistant camera
Vincent Lanza ... grip (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Rahul Chopra ... casting coordinator
Kate Geller ... casting associate
Brittany Gischner ... extras casting director
Debi Manwiller ... original casting
Lindsay Padover ... extras casting assistant
Richard Pagano ... original casting (as Rick Pagano)
Cassidy Boyd ... casting associate (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Keely Bembry ... costume production assistant
Lynne Maureen Curtis ... costumer
Celina Ferencz ... set costumer
Linda Giammarese ... costume supervisor
Rachel Guilfoyle ... costume production assistant
Katie Hartsoe ... shopper & assistant costume designer
Rhea Lowenthal ... key costumer
Alex McBean ... costume coordinator
Cassidy Mosher ... principal costumer
Ann Nguyen ... set costumer
Maren Reese ... key costumer / personal costumer to mr. spader
Seana Gordon ... set costumer
Angielette Smith ... set costumer (as Angelielette Smith) / wardrobe supervisor: background (as Angelielette Smith)
Mitchell Travers ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Rhett Finch ... assistant editor
Aurora Gordon ... colorist: dailies
Emily Greene ... assistant editor
Michael Lefcovich ... on-line editor
David Sconyers ... on-line editor
Randall Starnes ... colorist (as Randy Starnes)
Park Wyatt ... post production coordinator
Christopher M. Meagher ... senior on-line editor (uncredited)

Location Management 

Matthew Bernstein ... assistant location manager
Michael Connors ... location assistant
Steve Faughnan ... location coordinator
Timothy Goldberg ... locations scout
Kate Gimbel Goldman ... location assistant
Hakiem Greenhut ... location assistant
Stan Leung ... location assistant
Serrantos Madimenos ... location production assistant
Denise Ogaz ... location scout
Joaquin Diego Prange ... locations manager (as Joaquin D. Prange)
Demian Resnick ... locations manager
Karen T. Salva ... locations scout
Drew Schofer ... assistant location manager
Tom Scutro ... assistant location manager
Bridget Shaw ... assistant location manager
Benjamin J. Stern ... key location assistant
Scott Tankel ... location scout
Stefanie Walmsley ... location coordinator (2013)

Music Department 

5 Alarm Music ... composer: additional music
Robbie Adams ... music editor
John Bissell ... music supervisor
Christy Carew ... composer: additional music
Johnny Jewel ... composer: additional music
Daniel Licht ... additional music by
Brian Richards ... music editor
Roger Kosteck ... assistant music editor (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department 

Katri Billard ... script supervisor (additional script supervisor)
Claire Cowperthwaite ... script supervisor
Christine Gee ... script supervisor
Simone Lageoles ... script supervisor
Nicole Phillips ... script coordinator
Leslie Zak ... script supervisor: second unit

Transportation Department 

Thomas Aquino ... unit driver
Michael Fennimore ... transportation captain
Mo Fitzgerald ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Wendy Altman-Cohen ... Principal Eyewear
David Blenk ... first assistant accountant
James Bodnar ... law enforcement technical advisor
Tim Brittain ... writing assistant
Blaire Butcher ... office production assistant
Chris Carey ... production assistant
Meg Carriero ... stand-in
Eduardo Deli Cruz ... unit p.a. (location)
George Daratany ... set production assistant
Salvatore D. Fasolino ... production assistant
Hala Gabriel ... production accountant
Brad Jay Garret ... technical consultant
Ben Gatollari ... production assistant
Jason George ... executive story editor
Jeremy Glab ... production assistant
Jesse Gordon ... assistant: John Eisendrath
Hannah Grombol ... production assistant
Leslie Gyson ... production coordinator
Charles Jeffreys ... production assistant
Dee Dee Katchen ... production assistant
Hilary Kehoe ... production coordinator
Mark 'Skip' Keller ... second assistant accountant
Sonia Kharkar ... assistant to mr. bokenkamp
Adam Lathan ... production assistant
Jessica Mayfield ... production secretary
Kevin McKenna ... set medic
Adam Meir ... adr loop artist
Dave Metzger ... writers assistant
Zechariah Metzler ... production assistant
Chelsea Alison Moore ... production assistant (as Chelsea Moore)
Terrill Ocona ... production assistant
Joanna Ogando ... payroll accountant assistant
Suzanne Patmore Gibbs ... studio executive
Ben Pitts ... personal assistant to megan boone
Joshua Pounds ... production assistant
Sean Rappleyea ... production assistant
Gina Jones Roche ... assistant production coordinator
Lidia Sek ... translator & consultant
Jeff Shih ... assistant: Mr. Watkins
Amanda Kate Shuman ... story editor
Hannah Stone ... production assistant
Joel Tarantino ... armorer
Raquel Tresvant ... assistant: Mr. Van der Meer
Orlando M. Vazquez ... production assistant
Benjamin Benedetti ... post facilities manager (uncredited)
Al Cerullo ... helicopter pilot (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed