Three sisters, Hozuki, Kazuki, and Hazuki, are descendants of Galileo and have completely different personalities and tastes; they never meet eye-to-eye. One day, the girls are suddenly ... See full summary »

Star:

Rina Hidaka
Reviews

Episodes

Seasons


Years



1  
2013  

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Mezzo Forte (TV Mini-Series 2000)
Animation | Comedy | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

A young woman and her mercenary for hire team run afoul of a violent mob boss and his sociopath daughter.

Stars: Tomoko Kotani, Takumi Yamazaki, Taichirô Hirokawa
Animation | Crime | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

The story takes place in Tokyo in 2018, where normal humans and those who can use magic coexist. As a result, there are laws against using magic, and a "magic courtroom" exists to preside ... See full summary »

Stars: Katelyn Barr, Brittney Karbowski, Krystal LaPorte
Mezzo DSA (TV Series 2003)
Animation | Action | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

Mikura and her friends are back for more danger then ever in these 13 action packed episodes.

Stars: Luci Christian, Andy McAvin, Jason Douglas
Kite Liberator (Video 2007)
Animation | Action | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

A teenage assassin is cleaning up the streets of Tokyo. The police call her the Angel of Death, an unfeeling assassin who eliminates targets with grace and precision, leaving only a flurry ... See full summary »

Director: Yasuomi Umetsu
Stars: Marina Inoue, Akemi Okamura, Masakazu Morita
Kite (1998)
Animation | Action | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

She may be cute. She may be young. She may seem innocent and naive, but don't be fooled. She's a cold-blooded killer, and if you're on the wrong side of the law, you may be her next target.... See full summary »

Stars: Konami Yoshida, Kinryû Arimoto, Kôsuke Okano
Girl's High (TV Series 2006)
Animation | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

Eriko, Yuma and Ayano are so thrilled to attend Yamasaki Academy, a private high school. High school is not always what they expected. They are excited, naught, break the rules and give the... See full summary »

Stars: Hitomi Nabatame, Masumi Asano, Mamiko Noto
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Rina Hidaka Rina Hidaka ...  Ferrari, Hozuki unknown episodes
Edit

Storyline

Three sisters, Hozuki, Kazuki, and Hazuki, are descendants of Galileo and have completely different personalities and tastes; they never meet eye-to-eye. One day, the girls are suddenly attacked by a mysterious organization. The organization was after the "Galileo Inheritance" which Galileo Galilei was said to have discovered. Still unaware of what was going on, the sisters escape on the airship they built after the sudden attack. But it won't be so easy for these three sisters to help each other out in a pinch when they're constantly at odds with each other. Written by Anonymous

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official Site [Japan]

Country:

Japan

Language:

Japanese

Release Date:

October 2013 (Japan) See more »

Also Known As:

Galilei Donna - Storia di tre sorelle a caccia di un mistero See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

A-1 Pictures See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed