Episodes

Seasons


Years



1  
2013  

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Comedy | Drama

Matt, a well known writer and director, suffers a traumatic experience, that leads to him being deathly afraid to go outside. Therfore he decides to attempt to write, direct, and star in a feature film, all from his apartment.

Director: Leon Pierce Jr.
Stars: Tahj Mowry, Deon Cole, Jazsmin Lewis
Director: Matthew Dominick
Stars: Jean-Luc Bilodeau, Jama Williamson, Matt Dallas
All in Time (2015)
Comedy | Drama | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

Charlie quits his job to move home to manage his hometown rock band. His supportive girlfriend shares his love for the band, until struggles within the band force them to make choices that will impact their lives forever.

Directors: Marina Donahue, Chris Fetchko
Stars: Sean Modica, Lynn Cohen, Jean-Luc Bilodeau
A Christmas for the Books (TV Movie 2018)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

During a prestigious holiday gala, which is an interview for her dream job, a lifestyle guru must prove that she is a romance expert.

Director: Letia Clouston
Stars: Chelsea Kane, Drew Seeley, Chad Connell
Short | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Stars: Tahj Mowry
#PopFan (TV Movie 2014)
Drama | Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.8/10 X  

An obsessive fan rescues a famous musician from a car crash, then takes her to his secluded lighthouse.

Director: Vanessa Parise
Stars: Chelsea Kane, Nolan Gerard Funk, Benjamin Hollingsworth
Shark Killer (2015)
Action | Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.9/10 X  

A shark exterminator must retrieve a rare diamond from the stomach of a massive black-finned white shark; however, the powerful local crime lord has, too, set his sights on the gem. Will the fearless shark killer live up to his reputation?

Director: Sheldon Wilson
Stars: Derek Theler, Erica Cerra, Paul du Toit
Action | Adventure | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

A British intelligence agent and martial artist with a dark, mysterious alter ego battles his way through the heroes and villains of the Valiant Universe.

Stars: Ciera Foster, Derek Theler, Chantelle Barry
Bad Meat (2011)
Comedy | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.5/10 X  

Ordered to a delinquent camp by their exasperated parents, a group of wayward teens fall foul of a deadly virus that infects the guards and turns them into flesh-eating monsters! Gristle ... See full summary »

Director: Lulu Jarmen
Stars: Mark Pellegrino, Elisabeth Harnois, Dave Franco
Short | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

An amazing film about growing up and playing with hair while battling her daddy issues. This film stars Debby Ryan and each efron

Stars: Jean-Luc Bilodeau, Debby Ryan
Drama | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

Good Samaritan Sarah Fitzpatrick has a fatal accident just before Christmas, and finds herself in the lobby before the gates of Heaven. Certain that she will be let in, she is shocked to ... See full summary »

Directors: Edmund Entin, Gary Entin
Stars: Lindsey Gort, Derek Theler, Melanie Liburd
Project: SERA (TV Series 2013)
Action | Horror | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

S.E.R.A or Simpson Eames Regeneration Agenda was founded in 2004 by Senator William Simpson and General Dennis Eames. S.E.R.A.'s primary objective was to create a drug that would expedite ... See full summary »

Stars: Julia Voth, Derek Theler, Victor Webster
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Tahj Mowry ...  Tucker 6 episodes, 2013
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

tv mini series | See All (1) »

Genres:

Comedy | Talk-Show

Certificate:

Not Rated
Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

2013 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Hey Tucker! See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Spun-off from Baby Daddy (2012) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed