5.4/10
91

Scenes from Django Unchained - UK Winner (2013)

Director:

Toby Roberts

Writer:

Quentin Tarantino (based on the screenplay by)

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Curdled (1996)
Comedy | Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

After getting interested in murder as a kid in Colombia, Gabriela now has a scrapbook on murders including clippings on "The Blue Blood Killer". While cleaning his latest murder scene in Miami, she comes across a clue missed by the cops.

Director: Reb Braddock
Stars: William Baldwin, Angela Jones, Bruce Ramsay
Action | Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.8/10 X  

The Bride must kill her ex-boss and lover Bill who betrayed her at her wedding ceremony, shot her in the head and took away her unborn daughter. But first, she must make the other four members of the Deadly Viper Assassination Squad suffer.

Director: Quentin Tarantino
Stars: Michael Bowen, David Carradine, Shin'ichi Chiba
Short | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 9.1/10 X  

Scenes cut from the classic film and released on DVD for the 10th Anniversary.

Director: Quentin Tarantino
Stars: Kirk Baltz, Randy Brooks, Steve Buscemi
Action | Crime | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

A Texas Ranger is in hot pursuit of the infamous Gecko brothers and their hostages. They all end up trapped in a desert bar secretly run by vampires and discover a vampire conspiracy.

Stars: D.J. Cotrona, Zane Holtz, Jesse Garcia
Short | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

A short film inspired by Leonard Cohen's song "Dance Me to the End of Love."

Director: Aaron A. Goffman
Stars: Quentin Tarantino, Sylvia Binsfeld, Nick Rafter
Short | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

This is Quentin Tarantino's early Reservoir Dogs film as to what helped fuel his feature length version.

Director: Quentin Tarantino
Stars: Steve Buscemi, David Jensen, Quentin Tarantino
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

It's Mickey's Birthday and his girlfriend just left him, so that's when his friend Clarence shows him a birthday he'll never forget.

Director: Quentin Tarantino
Stars: Craig Hamann, Quentin Tarantino, Crystal Shaw Martell
Adventure | Drama | Western

Several years after the events of Django Unchained, Django meets Don Diego de la Vega, the famed Zorro, and agrees to become his bodyguard on a mission to free the local indigenous population from slavery.

Grindhouse (2007)
Action | Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

Quentin Tarantino and Robert Rodriguez's homage to exploitation double features in the 60s and 70s with two back-to-back cult films that include previews of coming attractions between them.

Directors: Robert Rodriguez, Eli Roth, and 3 more credits »
Stars: Kurt Russell, Rose McGowan, Danny Trejo
Death Proof (2007)
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

Two separate sets of voluptuous women are stalked at different times by a scarred stuntman who uses his "death proof" cars to execute his murderous plans.

Director: Quentin Tarantino
Stars: Kurt Russell, Zoë Bell, Rosario Dawson
Four Rooms (1995)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

Four interlocking tales that take place in a fading hotel on New Year's Eve.

Directors: Allison Anders, Alexandre Rockwell, and 2 more credits »
Stars: Tim Roth, Antonio Banderas, Sammi Davis
Short | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4/10 X  

A parody of Quentin Tarantino's 1992 masterpiece set to British Sign Language.

Director: Ramon Woolfe
Stars: Bassim Baz, Samuel Dore, David Ellington
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Andi Osho ... Django
Struan Rodger ... Dr. Schultz
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Short | Western

Edit

Details

Country:

UK

Language:

English

Release Date:

6 January 2013 (UK) See more »

Also Known As:

Scenes from Django Unchained - UK Winner See more »

Filming Locations:

England, UK

Edit

Box Office

Budget:

GBP1,800 (estimated)
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

Director Toby Roberts was selected to represent the UK in this global competition to shoot two scenes from Django Unchained. See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed