6.2/10
167
0 user 2 critic

Feu: Crazy Horse Paris (2012)

Reviews

Photos

Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Lumina Classika Lumina Classika ... Self
Patricia Folly Patricia Folly ... Self (as Psikko Tico)
Nooka Karamel Nooka Karamel ... Self
Baby Light Baby Light ... Self
Christian Louboutin ... Self
Liv Menot Liv Menot ... Self
Diva Novita Diva Novita ... Self
Fiamma Rosa Fiamma Rosa ... Self
Yasna Snigoura Yasna Snigoura ... Self
Loa Vahina Loa Vahina ... Self
Zula Zazou Zula Zazou ... Self
Learn more

More Like This 

Crazy Horse (2011)
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

A look inside Paris' Crazy Horse, a club that boasts the greatest and most chic nude dancing in the world.

Director: Frederick Wiseman
Stars: Philippe Decouflé, Naamah Alva, Daizy Blu
Musical
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

Dita Von Teese, the international queen of burlesque, brings her one-of-a-kind style to the renowned Crazy Horse in Paris for a thrilling sensual show.

Stars: Dita Von Teese, Alexa Phocéa, Azy Nénuphar
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

Lucie (Dame Kristin Scott Thomas) presumes that her husband Paul (Daniel Auteuil) - an older neurosurgeon - has an affair. Indeed, Paul behaves strange lately, but the truth behind it is dark and complicated.

Director: Philippe Claudel
Stars: Daniel Auteuil, Kristin Scott Thomas, Leïla Bekhti
Wolfskinder (2013)
Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

The story of a boy who, driven by the search for his lost brother in the turmoil of WWII end, joins a group of children in order to survive the chaos of post-war anarchy in the haunted forests of Lithuania.

Director: Rick Ostermann
Stars: Levin Liam, Helena Phil, Vivien Ciskowski
The Wipers Times (TV Movie 2013)
War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

Just after World War I, Captain Fred Roberts (Ben Chaplin) goes for a job as a newspaper journalist and tells the sub-editor how, in the trenches in 1916, he discovered a printing press in ... See full summary »

Director: Andy De Emmony
Stars: Ben Chaplin, Patrick FitzSymons, Julian Rhind-Tutt
Among Wolves (2010)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

A child who lived alone with wolves for 12 years.

Director: Gerardo Olivares
Stars: Juan José Ballesta, Sancho Gracia, Manuel Camacho
Officers (1971)
Drama | Romance | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

Epic Soviet era masterpiece depicting the unshakable bonds of love, friendship & duty amid the horror of war. Two friends-both officers-are in love with the same woman. Through the Russian ... See full summary »

Director: Vladimir Rogovoy
Stars: Georgiy Yumatov, Alina Pokrovskaya, Vasiliy Lanovoy
The Finishers (2013)
Drama | Sport
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

Julien dreams of adventure. But when you live in a wheelchair, such dreams are difficult to fulfill. To do so, Julien challenges his father to compete with him in the "Ironman" triathlon in... See full summary »

Director: Nils Tavernier
Stars: Jacques Gamblin, Alexandra Lamy, Fabien Héraud
Comedy | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

Five friends, battered by life, reunite after twenty years for a weekend in a remote guest house. Their hosts and the mysterious manor itself will challenge them all to see the world through new eyes.

Directors: Jim Libby, Nicolas Neuhold
Stars: Jacob Banigan, Dennis J. Kozeluh, Bronwynn Mertz-Penzinger
Action | Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

About the early years of Yang Luchan, a Tai chi master. The man who founded Tai Chi in the 19th century and what has now become the most popular Tai Chi style in the world. The second ... See full summary »

Director: Stephen Fung
Stars: Daniel Wu, Qi Shu, Tony Ka Fai Leung
Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

Chief Inspector Armand Gamache and his team arrive in Three Pines to solve the unusual murder of a much-loved woman and find dark secrets shadowing this usually peaceful village.

Director: Peter Moss
Stars: Nathaniel Parker, Anthony Lemke, Kate Hewlett
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

Maya Ben Latif has the life that most women dream of: she is pretty, smart, wealthy, and she has a great job. But one night, when a problem with her gets involved, she is, therefore, ... See full summary »

Director: Reem Kherici
Stars: Reem Kherici, Cécile Cassel, Tarek Boudali
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis


Certificate:

See all certifications »
Edit

Did You Know?

Goofs

In the "Purple Underground" segment, the blonde dancer switches from the left to the right of the screen in one shot. See more »

User Reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Country:

France

Language:

French

Release Date:

5 March 2012 (France) See more »

Also Known As:

Crazy Horse 3D See more »

Filming Locations:

Paris, France See more »

Edit

Box Office

Cumulative Worldwide Gross:

$54,891
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Production Co:

KaBo See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

1.85 : 1
See full technical specs »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed