The Frizz (2012)

On February 7th [2012] the Los Angeles County Board of Supervisors issued an ordinance cracking down on dangerous beach crimes. Outlawed activities include throwing footballs, digging ... See full summary »

Director:

Richard Figone

Writer:

Richard Figone

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Adam Dunnells ... Big Guy
Richard Figone Richard Figone ... Detective Richard
Brandon Gorman ... Couple Guy
Richard Hart Richard Hart ... Buried Guy
Anna Lichty Anna Lichty ... Frizz Girl #2
Anthony Narvaez Anthony Narvaez ... Frisbee Dealer
Jacob Packer Jacob Packer ... Frisbee Thug
Nicole Reddinger ... Frizz Girl #1
Jael Serrano Jael Serrano ... Couple Girl
Tanner Thomason ... Det. Frizz
Paul Villanuava Paul Villanuava ... Frizz Casualty
Edit

Storyline

On February 7th [2012] the Los Angeles County Board of Supervisors issued an ordinance cracking down on dangerous beach crimes. Outlawed activities include throwing footballs, digging moderately sized to shallow holes, and the most dangerous and heinous influence on public safety today... Frisbees, or "Frizz". A special two man task force, codenamed "The Frizz", was established to handle beach crimes, "by any means necessary". Written by Anonymous

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

The most feared arm of law enforcement cracks down on beach crime. Inspired by true events.

Genres:

Short | Comedy

Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

15 August 2012 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

The Frizz, Episode 1 See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed