Edit
"Pound Puppies" The K9 Kid (TV Episode 2011) Poster

(TV Series)

(2011)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jos Humphrey

Writing Credits  

Wendy Moss ... (developed for television by) (as Wendy Moss Klein) and
Nancy Steingard ... (developed for television by) and
Paul Germain ... (developed for television by) and
Joe Ansolabehere ... (developed for television by)
 
Mike Ferris ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Eric McCormack ... Lucky (voice)
Rene Auberjonois ... McLeish (voice)
Yvette Nicole Brown ... Cookie (voice)
John DiMaggio ... Niblet (voice)
Michael Rapaport ... Squirt (voice)
Alanna Ubach ... Strudel (voice)
M. Emmet Walsh ... Olaf (voice)
Jennifer Carpenter ... Pepper (voice)
Danny Cooksey ... Chubby Puppy / Security Guard (voice)
James Remar ... Sarge (voice)
J.K. Simmons ... Lt. Rock (voice) (as JK Simmons)
Paul Wilson Paul Wilson ... Mr. Biggles (voice)

Produced by 

Elana Adair ... producer
Joe Ansolabehere ... executive producer
Chris Bartleman ... executive producer
Stephen Davis ... executive producer
Paul Germain ... executive producer
Alfred Gimeno ... producer
Chantal Hennessey ... supervising producer
Bart Jennett ... co-executive producer
Wendy Moss ... executive producer (as Wendy Moss Klein)
Kirsten Newlands ... executive producer
Blair Peters ... executive producer
Nancy Steingard ... executive producer
Thy Than ... associate producer

Music by 

Daniel Ingram

Casting By 

Allyson Bosch

Production Management 

Jeff Curtis ... production manager: Hasbro Studios
Kathryn Page ... production manager
Othel Salinas ... production manager: Top Draw Animation
Kimberly Small ... production manager

Art Department 

Rod Amador ... storyboard artist
Ian Bartolo ... prop designer
Jeff Bittle ... storyboard artist
Rob Boutilier ... storyboard artist
Tom Cho ... storyboard revisionist
Ken Davis ... storyboard artist
Kervin Faria ... storyboard artist
Alex Greychuck ... storyboard artist
Greg Hill ... storyboard artist
Colleen Holub ... prop designer
Jason Horychun ... storyboard artist
Hana Kukal ... storyboard artist
Chris Labonte ... storyboard artist
Katherine LaFlamme ... background key designer/painter
Christine Li ... storyboard revisionist
Rick Marshall ... storyboard artist
Rob Sales ... storyboard revisionist
Swinton O. Scott III ... storyboard artist (as Swinton Scott)
Tim Stuby ... storyboard artist
Michelle Tessier ... main title storyboard
Thy Than ... main title storyboard
Justin Wallace ... storyboard revisionist
Kent Webb ... storyboard artist
Mike West ... storyboard artist

Sound Department 

Elliot Anders ... dialogue editor (as Elliott Anders)
Todd Araki ... sound editor
Marcel Duperreault ... re-recording mixer
Jason Frederickson ... sound editor (as Jason Fredrickson)
Don Harrison ... foley artist
Ric Jurgens ... re-recording mixer
Bonnie Lambie ... foley assistant
Eric Lewis ... dialogue recording engineer
Ian Mackie ... foley artist
Adam McGhie ... sound editor
Roger Monk ... sound editor
Rick Senechal ... foley recordist
Kerri Silva ... dialogue editor
Kerrie Silva ... dialogue editor

Animation Department 

Faez Alidoust ... animator
Hamad Almuheiri ... layout artist / posing artist
Martin Ansolabehere ... main character designer
Trish Bartkiw ... animator
Darryl Bisson ... animator
Paul Brendan Brown ... animation poser
Stéphanie Campbell ... layout artist / posing artist
Emily Carroll ... color artist
Johnny Castuciano ... layout artist / posing artist
Kaylea Chard ... layout artist / posing artist
Eric Chow ... character builds
Michelle Clement ... layout artist / posing artist
Erika Danusasmita ... animator
Kristen Dingman ... character builds
Tammy Dubinsky ... layout artist / posing artist
Magda Eden ... animator
Amaro Estonanto ... animator (animation segment)
Gary Ferguson ... character designer
Andrew Fielden ... layout artist / posing artist
Rod Filbrandt ... location designer
Nima Gholimapour ... character builds
Kengo Ito ... character builds
Jenn Jackson ... character builds
Brian Johnson ... layout artist / posing artist
Hyunjung Kim ... character builds
Alison Koch ... layout artist / posing artist
Norm Kritsch ... layout artist
Katherine LaFlamme ... color artist (as Kat LaFlamme)
Choom Lam ... character builds
Keith Lee ... color artist
May Wa Leng ... character designer
Reetta Linjama ... layout artist / posing artist
Tin Ma ... character builds
Stephanie Mahoney ... animator
Corey McDaniel ... layout artist / posing artist
Thom McKenna ... animation director
Elard Meneses ... layout artist / posing artist
Matt Mitchell ... animator
Jeff Mitton ... animator
Sean Moore ... character designer
Allison Neil ... animator
Breno Nemo ... character builds
Miebaka Ogan ... animator
Vince Orcullo ... background builds supervisor
David Pietila ... layout artist
Justine Pulles ... layout artist / posing artist
Chris Roberts ... clean up artist
Kristi Rose ... layout artist
Tyler Schroeder ... character designer
Jen Sherman ... supervising animator
Martin Smith ... color artist
Mary Tanner ... animator
Michelle Tessier ... storyboard revisionist
Ben Thomas ... animator
Tess Tolmatcheva ... animator
Huy Tran ... animator
Candice Ware ... animator

Editorial Department 

Tom Harris ... on-line editor
Mark Kuehnel ... off-line editor

Music Department 

Steffan Andrews ... composer: additional music
Steve D'Angelo ... composer: additional music
Jonathan Evans ... main title theme by
Trevor Hoffman ... Music Editor (as Trevor Hoffmann)
Terry Tompkins ... composer: additional music

Other crew 

Marjorie Artamia ... accountant
Krista Barron ... production affairs: 9 Story Entertainment
Danyul Carmichael ... digital production manager
Brenda Cullen ... production legal
Robert Fewkes ... production executive
Jill Fraser ... production legal: 9 Story Entertainment
Paul Germain ... voice director
Kevin Healy ... production legal
Sophia Hedlund ... production executive (as Sophia Hussain)
Michael Jaffa ... production legal
Bart Jennett ... story editor
James Johnston ... production accounting: 9 Story Entertainment
Jitender Kaka ... technical operations: 9 Story Entertainment
Bradford Keatts ... technical operations
Brian Lenard ... development & creative supervision
Mark Lin ... digital production manager
Rafael Marin Jr. ... voice director
Linda Steiner ... development & creative supervision
Sarah Tarry ... production legal
Zorion Terrell ... digital production manager
Steven Thibault ... production finance
Deborah Uluer ... production legal
Shalonda Ware ... production accountant
Ted Biaselli ... creative supervisor (uncredited)
Donna Ebbs ... creative supervisor (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed