Edit
A Young Doctor's Notebook & Other Stories (TV Series 2012–2013) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Alex Hardcastle ... (4 episodes, 2012)
Robert McKillop ... (4 episodes, 2013)

Series Writing Credits  

Mikhail A. Bulgakov ... (8 episodes, 2012-2013)
Mark Chappell ... (8 episodes, 2012-2013)
Alan Connor ... (8 episodes, 2012-2013)
Shaun Pye ... (8 episodes, 2012-2013)

Series Cast  

Jon Hamm ...  Older Doctor 8 episodes, 2012-2013
Daniel Radcliffe ...  Young Doctor 8 episodes, 2012-2013
Rosie Cavaliero ...  Pelageya 8 episodes, 2012-2013
Adam Godley ...  The Feldsher 8 episodes, 2012-2013
Vicki Pepperdine Vicki Pepperdine ...  Anna 8 episodes, 2012-2013
Daniel Cerqueira Daniel Cerqueira ...  Vlas 4 episodes, 2013
Tim Steed Tim Steed ...  NKVD Agent Kirill 4 episodes, 2012
Shaun Pye ...  Yegorych 3 episodes, 2012
Margaret Clunie ...  Natasha 3 episodes, 2013
Charles Edwards ...  The Colonel 3 episodes, 2013
Tom Forbes ...  Anatoliy 3 episodes, 2013
Christopher Godwin Christopher Godwin ...  Leopold Leopoldovich / ... 2 episodes, 2012
Anthony Farrelly Anthony Farrelly ...  Bolshevik Soldier (stretcher bearer) 2 episodes, 2013
Andy Apollo ...  Soldier in Question 1 episode, 2013
Jenny Galloway ...  Lidka's Grandmother 1 episode, 2012
Janine Duvitski ...  Belladonna Zbinka 1 episode, 2012
Neil Edmond ...  Professor of Obstetrics 1 episode, 2012
Karina Fernandez ...  Syphilitic Woman 1 episode, 2012
Daniel Fearn ...  Standing Patient 1 episode, 2013
Rebecca Gethings ...  Margarita (Mother) 1 episode, 2012
James Grogan ...  Private Erik 1 episode, 2012
Cara Horgan ...  Klara 1 episode, 2012
Adam Harley Adam Harley ...  Handsome Soldier 1 episode, 2013
Rhianna Hosmer ...  Lidka 1 episode, 2012
Colin Hoult Colin Hoult ...  Aleksandr (Father) 1 episode, 2012
Miles Jupp ...  Palchikov the Clerk 1 episode, 2012
Jake Mann Jake Mann ...  Officer of Rank 1 episode, 2013
Paul Popplewell ...  Yuri 1 episode, 2013
Susy Kane ...  Beautiful Woman 1 episode, 2012
Joshua McGuire ...  Even Younger Doctor 1 episode, 2012
Amara Mountford Amara Mountford ...  Little Natasha 1 episode, 2012
Gareth Mason ...  Orderly 1 episode, 2013
Tim Key ...  Pyotr the Patient 1 episode, 2012
Steve Speirs ...  Syphilitic Mikhail 1 episode, 2012
Geoffrey McGivern Geoffrey McGivern ...  Pharmacist 1 episode, 2013
Tayler Marshall ...  Young Boy 1 episode, 2012
Adam McSorley Adam McSorley ...  Zemstov Inspector 1 episode, 2013
Wendy Nottingham Wendy Nottingham ...  Elena (Mother) 1 episode, 2012
Charlie Coletta ...  Katya 1 episode, 2012
Amaranthe Partridge Amaranthe Partridge ...  Agronomists beautiful daughter 1 episode, 2012
Mat Ruttle Mat Ruttle ...  Viciously Mauled Soldier 1 episode, 2013
Peter Svatik ...  Guard 1 episode, 2013

Series Produced by 

Kenton Allen ... executive producer (8 episodes, 2012-2013)
Dan Cheesbrough ... executive producer: Big Talk (8 episodes, 2012-2013)
Jon Hamm ... executive producer (8 episodes, 2012-2013)
Clelia Mountford ... producer (8 episodes, 2012-2013)
Matthew Justice ... executive producer: Big Talk (4 episodes, 2012)
Lucy Lumsden ... executive producer: Sky (4 episodes, 2012)
Saskia Schuster ... executive producer: Sky (4 episodes, 2012)
Yvonne Sellins ... line producer (4 episodes, 2012)
Mark Henson ... series editor (3 episodes, 2012)

Series Music by 

Stephen Warbeck ... (1 episode, 2012)

Series Cinematography by 

Simon Vickery ... (1 episode, 2012)

Series Film Editing by 

Mark Henson ... (5 episodes, 2012-2013)

Series Casting By 

Sarah Crowe ... (3 episodes, 2012-2013)

Series Costume Design by 

Annie Hardinge ... (1 episode, 2012)

Series Makeup Department 

Kate Benton ... makeup department head (8 episodes, 2012-2013)
Marie Deehan ... key makeup artist (8 episodes, 2012-2013)
Rachel Lennon ... makeup artist (8 episodes, 2012-2013)
Vicky Voller ... prosthetic designer (7 episodes, 2012-2013)
Sarah Weatherburn ... facial hair maker (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)

Series Production Management 

Rhian Griffiths ... head of production (4 episodes, 2013)
Bill Shapter ... production manager (4 episodes, 2013)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Thomas Alibone ... second assistant director (4 episodes, 2012)
Russell Dewulff Booth ... third assistant director (4 episodes, 2012)
Jonathan Eckersley ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 2012)
Simon Hedges ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 2013)
Kate Selby ... third assistant director (4 episodes, 2013)
Tracey Warren ... first assistant director / second assistant director (4 episodes, 2013)

Series Art Department 

Jekaterina Potasova ... Graphics Assistant (8 episodes, 2012-2013)
Rebecca Sutton ... graphics designer (8 episodes, 2012-2013)
Peter Davis ... head painter (4 episodes, 2012)
Daithi Magner ... dressing props (4 episodes, 2012)
Warren Parkinson ... standby prop (4 episodes, 2012)
Amy Battey ... art department work experience (4 episodes, 2013)
Paul de Csernatony ... property master (4 episodes, 2013)
Tim Reynolds ... Dressing Props (4 episodes, 2013)
Martin Southwood ... standby props (4 episodes, 2013)
Shane Harford ... standy props (1 episode, 2012)
Chloe Taylor ... assistant graphics (1 episode, 2013)

Series Sound Department 

Simon Dyer ... sound recordist (8 episodes, 2012-2013)
Richard Pilcher ... boom operator (8 episodes, 2012-2013)
Tony Bell ... boom operator (4 episodes, 2012)
Jonathan Bruce ... adr recording (4 episodes, 2012)
Nick Fry ... dubbing mixer / re-recording mixer (4 episodes, 2012)
Dina Pohl ... foley recordist (4 episodes, 2012)
Jonathan Rimas ... adr mixer (4 episodes, 2012)
Dave Eccleston ... foley mixer (4 episodes, 2013)
Mark Verner ... foley artist (4 episodes, 2013)
Andreas Vorwerk ... sound editor (1 episode, 2013)
Konstantin Faust ... foley editor: foley tracklayer (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2012)
George Hapig ... foley artist (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2012)

Series Special Effects by 

Craig Daly ... snow effects technician (8 episodes, 2012-2013)
Julie Bentley ... snow effects consultant (4 episodes, 2012)
Mark Hutchinson ... snow effects floor supervisor (4 episodes, 2012)
James Smith ... snow effects coordinator (4 episodes, 2012)
Tom Stroud ... snow effects technician (1 episode, 2013)

Series Stunts 

James Grogan ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2012)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Anthony Holt ... camera facilities coordinator (8 episodes, 2012-2013)
Colin Hutton ... still photographer (8 episodes, 2012-2013)
Simon Vickery ... director of photography (8 episodes, 2012-2013)
Peter Lowden ... clapper loader (4 episodes, 2012)
Andy Munday ... desk operator (4 episodes, 2012)
Dan Brough ... second assistant camera (4 episodes, 2013)
Ash Daniyan ... dallies colourist/digital imaging technician / digital imaging technician (4 episodes, 2013)
Tom Guy ... best boy (4 episodes, 2013)
Shaun Mone ... gaffer (4 episodes, 2013)
Frank Shields ... lighting desk operator (4 episodes, 2013)
Mark Sneddon ... first assistant camera (4 episodes, 2013)
Steve Tateham ... electrician (4 episodes, 2013)
Dan Starborg ... camera operator (2 episodes, 2012-2013)
Pablo García Soriano ... digital image technician (1 episode, 2012)
Pete Nash ... grip (1 episode, 2012)
Martin Taylor ... gaffer (1 episode, 2012)
Scot Gill ... head of department: electrical rigging (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2012-2013)
Jordan Perry ... lighting technician (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2012)
Simon Dunn ... camera trainee (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2013)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Lex Wood ... key costumer (4 episodes, 2013)

Series Music Department 

Mark Bousie ... musician: accordion (4 episodes, 2012)

Series Script and Continuity Department 

Marilyn Kirby ... script supervisor (4 episodes, 2013)

Series Transportation Department 

Glenn Charter ... unit driver (5 episodes, 2012-2013)
Louise Cornwell ... unit driver (4 episodes, 2013)
Mark Beeton ... transportation captain (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2013)

Series Other crew 

Spencer Soloman ... personal assistant: Daniel Radcliffe (8 episodes, 2012-2013)
Liam Byrne ... key armourer (4 episodes, 2012)
Joanne Crowther ... production coordinator (4 episodes, 2012)
Amy Gunzenhauser ... marketing communication / marketing and communications (4 episodes, 2012)
Sophie MacClancy ... production secretary (4 episodes, 2012)
Rob Silva ... business affairs: big talk (4 episodes, 2012)
Lila Sara Tahri ... production runner (4 episodes, 2012)
Alison Cain ... researcher (4 episodes, 2013)
Sherice Griffiths ... runner (4 episodes, 2013)
Helen Taylor ... production coordinator (4 episodes, 2013)
Richard Todd ... production secretary (4 episodes, 2013)
Graham Walters ... caterer: craft service (2 episodes, 2012-2013)
Stephanie Jolly ... floor runner (2 episodes, 2012)
Malcolm Pearce ... health & safety officer (1 episode, 2013)
Andy Laas ... epk director (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2012)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed