6.6/10
36
0 user 7 critic

Canepazzo (2012)

Crazy dog, a serial killer of the 80s, who seems killing randomly. Marco Costa, son of one the victims, decides to investigate on his father's murder. Crazy dog was suicide or the truth is more complicated than that?

Director:

David Petrucci
Reviews

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.3/10 X  

Giuseppe Cirillo is a psychologist and a professor of sex education, on a mission against hypocrisy.

Director: Giuseppe Cirillo
Stars: Giuseppe Cirillo, Antonella Ponziani, Tinto Brass
La rabbia (2008)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

A young director, lives with a girl. His only aim is to leave a footstep of his presence on this world realizing a film.

Director: Louis Nero
Stars: Franco Nero, Nico Rogner, Giorgio Albertazzi
Short | Comedy | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

This is a short done entirely by a female crew with the exception of the Maestro Tinto Brass and the music of Jethro Tull. Two young women, completely opposite in their personalities and ... See full summary »

Director: Tania Innamorati
Stars: Eva Allenbach, Eva Basteiro-Bertoli, Claudio Bonichi
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

Five young girls share an apartment in Rome, different precarious conditions and a common desire for actresses.

Director: Claudio Serughetti
Stars: Veronica Barbatano, Tinto Brass, Maria Rita Cardella
Kick the Cock (2008)
Short | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.8/10 X  

Kick the Cock is an old Dutch saying, meaning Peek in the Kitchen.

Director: Tinto Brass
Stars: Tinto Brass, Angelita Franco
Cheeky (2000)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

While scouting out apartments in London for her Venetian boyfriend, Carla rents an apartment that overlooks the Thames. There she meet the lesbian hyper-horny real estate agent Moira.

Director: Tinto Brass
Stars: Yuliya Mayarchuk, Jarno Berardi, Francesca Nunzi
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Director: Tinto Brass
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

Segment 1 - Ultimo Metrò (The Last Subway): A young man, Giorgio enters the Rome Metro with a friend, where they notice a woman who has just left the restroom with her dress accidentally ... See full summary »

Directors: Nicolaj Pennestri, Andrea Prandstraller, and 1 more credit »
Stars: Tinto Brass, Debora Calì, Jarno Berardi
Private (2003)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  

Tinto Brass - The maestro of Italian erotica is back! Lies, subterfuge, betrayal and mischief - FALLO! is a collection of six stories based on the joys of sexuality and the eroticism of a new generation of women.

Director: Tinto Brass
Stars: Sara Cosmi, Massimiliano Caroletti, William De Vito
Black Angel (2002)
Drama | Romance | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  

Trapped in an unhappy marriage, the wife of a high ranking Fascist official starts a dangerous, self-destructive relationship with a duplicitous S.S. Officer.

Director: Tinto Brass
Stars: Anna Galiena, Gabriel Garko, Franco Branciaroli
New Order (2012)
Fantasy | Sci-Fi | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.3/10 X  

The year is 2033, three years prior an infection, a virus, or a bacteriological attack wiped out almost 90% of the global population

Director: Marco Rosson
Stars: Franco Nero, David Wurawa, James Kelly

What would you do if the world were the last day of your life. Melanie's incredible show with striptease dances around him. Acclaimed director Tinto Brass also produced a spectacular movie.

Director: Tinto Brass
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Tony Allotta Tony Allotta ... Stefano Costa
Marta Bifano Marta Bifano ... Ginevra
Marco Bonetti Marco Bonetti ... Raul Chinna
Fabrizio Bordignon Fabrizio Bordignon ... Henchman
Diego Bottiglieri Diego Bottiglieri ... Nazi
Marcella Braga ... Junkey
Tinto Brass ... The Doctor
Myriam Catania Myriam Catania ... Moira
Valentina Chico ... Wife Stefano Costa
Stefano Fresi ... Rebel Henchman
Daniele Miglio Daniele Miglio ... Teo Petralia
Franco Nero ... Alvaro Genta
Alessandro Pellegrini Alessandro Pellegrini ... Boyfriend
David Petrucci David Petrucci ... Renzo Travaglio
Giuseppe Schisano Giuseppe Schisano ... David Moiraghi
Edit

Storyline

Crazy dog, a serial killer of the 80s, who seems killing randomly. Marco Costa, son of one the victims, decides to investigate on his father's murder. Crazy dog was suicide or the truth is more complicated than that?

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

crazy dog | See All (1) »

Genres:

Crime | Drama | Thriller

Edit

Details

Country:

Italy

Language:

Italian

Release Date:

16 April 2012 (Italy) See more »

Also Known As:

Crazy Dog See more »

Edit

Box Office

Budget:

EUR15,000 (estimated)
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed