Edit
"Stella" Episode #1.7 (TV Episode 2012) Poster

(TV Series)

(2012)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Susan Tully ... (as Sue Tully)

Writing Credits  

Ruth Jones ... (creator) and
Ruth Jones ... (written by)
 
David Peet ... (idea) and
Ruth Jones ... (idea)

Cast (in credits order)  

Ruth Jones ... Stella
Kenny Doughty ... Sean
Karen Paullada ... Nadine
Catrin Stewart ... Emma
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Pal Aron Pal Aron ... Jagadeesh
Taj Atwal ... Jasminder
Elizabeth Berrington ... Paula
Sudha Bhuchar Sudha Bhuchar ... Tanisha
Jamie Burch Jamie Burch ... Boxing Lad
Deddie Davies ... Marj
Justin Davies Justin Davies ... Ben
Michael Elwyn ... Ken
Howell Evans Howell Evans ... Daddy
Maxine Evans ... Rhian
Craig Gallivan ... Luke
Daniel Gammond Daniel Gammond ... Little Alan
Rory Girvan Rory Girvan ... Sunil
Russell Gomer Russell Gomer ... Yanto
Lynn Hunter ... Merna
Derek Hutchinson ... Manager
Dafydd Hywel ... Glen
Rhys John Rhys John ... Radio DJ
Julian Lewis Jones ... Karl
Mark Lewis Jones ... Rob
Nadia Kamil Nadia Kamil ... Waitress
Andy Linden Andy Linden ... Big Rae
Aled Pugh ... Bobby
Joanna Scanlan ... Nancy
Steve Speirs ... Alan
Maggie Steed ... Meg
Owen Teale ... Dai
Jâms Thomas Jâms Thomas ... Plumber (as Jams Thomas)

Produced by 

Jane Dauncey ... producer
Ruth Jones ... executive producer: Tidy Productions
Lucy Lumsden ... executive producer: Sky
Barry Lynch ... executive producer: Tidy Productions
Suzi McIntosh ... associate producer
David Peet ... series producer
Jon Williams ... line producer

Music by 

Mark Thomas

Cinematography by 

Ian Moss

Film Editing by 

Sara Jones

Casting By 

Louise Cross

Production Design by 

Amelia Shankland

Art Direction by 

Abigail Hughes

Costume Design by 

Claire Finlay-Thompson ... (as Claire Finlay)

Makeup Department 

Sarah Astley ... makeup artist
Claire Pritchard ... makeup designer
Amy Riley ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Stephen Barker ... post-production supervisor
Rachael Lund ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Sophie Hebron ... second assistant director
Sarah Lawrence ... third assistant director
Steve Roberts ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Tyrone Hyman ... standby props
Dale Jordan Johnson ... graphic designer (as Dale Johnson)
Gary Leech ... standby props
Tony Leech ... dressing props
Huw Pearce ... construction manager
Daryl Sedgwick ... property master
Barry Sulyman ... dressing props
Sarah Whittemore ... stand-by art director
Muirelle Wilson ... prop buyer

Sound Department 

Nicholas Allan ... sound effects editor (as Nic Allan)
James Bowen ... sound trainee
Darren Jones ... sound editor
Simon Jones ... re-recording mixer
Ramon Pyndiah ... boom operator
Alex Thompson ... sound recordist

Stunts 

Tom Lucy ... stunt coordinator
Gordon Seed ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Ryan Atkinson ... camera trainee
Niall Crawford ... electrician
Kriss Dallimore ... second assistant camera
Llyr Evans ... gaffer
Clive Johnson ... generator operator
Elis Wyn Jones ... grip assistant
Katy Kardasz ... second assistant "b" camera: dailies
Roland Keane ... camera facilities coordinator
James Khan ... digital imaging technician
Gawain Nash ... electrician
Paul O'Neil ... grip
Jay Polyzoides ... first assistant camera: "a" camera / focus puller
Ben Purcell ... best boy
Andrew Trace ... second assistant camera
Oliver Ward ... aerial technician

Casting Department 

Cara Beckinsale ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Marlek Al-Habib ... costume stand-by
Helen Bolter ... costume assistant
Emily Curtis ... costume assistant (as Emily Newbold)
Sarah Day ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Craig Haywood ... assistant editor
Emyr Jenkins ... colorist

Location Management 

Geraint Havard Jones ... location manager

Music Department 

Christopher Gutch ... composer agent

Script and Continuity Department 

Sarah Dollard ... script editor
Rob Gittins ... script executive
Llinos Wyn Jones ... script supervisor
Julia Kent ... script editor
Suzi McIntosh ... series script editor

Transportation Department 

Tony Arvanitis ... transportation captain
Dave Williams ... facilities coordinator
Rob McKenna ... unit driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Branwen Evans ... production coordinator
Neil Hodge ... chef
Richard Kelly ... runner
Dan Kiss ... runner
James Lockett ... runner
Fraser Warren MacLeod ... assistant accountant (as Fraser MacLeod)
Janis McMorrine ... production accountant
Nia Morgan ... production secretary
James Pratt ... runner
Siân Price ... runner (as Sian Price)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed