6.2/10
97
0 user 6 critic

Gods Behaving Badly (2013)

Greek gods living in modern-day New York intervene in the lives of a young couple.

Director:

Marc Turtletaub

Writers:

Josh Goldfaden (screenplay), Marie Phillips (novel) | 1 more credit »
Reviews

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Love in Vegas (2014)
Comedy | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  

There comes a time when wife leaves for a deserved holidays, and husband is left alone with his child. It seems nothing complicated thought Igor, Artyom and Sauna, not even knowing what adventures will expect them.

Directors: Marius Balchunas, David Dodson
Stars: Anna Arshava, Sergey Belyaev, Tatyana Bestuzheva
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  

A young copywriter moves to Rome in the wake of his screenwriter father's death, where he meets a publisher who wants to release his dad's autobiography.

Director: Pupi Avati
Stars: Riccardo Scamarcio, Sharon Stone, Cristiana Capotondi
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

A pair of lonely lovers meet while chatting on a phone sex line.

Director: Michael Di Jiacomo
Stars: Elizabeth Marvel, Max Casella, John Turturro
Action | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

Religious conspiracy collides with urban crime in a story told from multiple perspectives.

Director: Leone Marucci
Stars: Christopher Walken, Juvenile, Christian Slater
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.7/10 X  

Darren gets stood up on the day of his wedding and uses his vacation tickets with his best friend, RJ, to spend his "honeymoon" at a Club Med-style resort.

Director: Tony Vitale
Stars: Darren Geare, R.J. Knoll, Christopher Walken
$5 a Day (2008)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

The son of a thrifty conman begrudgingly joins his father on the road.

Director: Nigel Cole
Stars: Christopher Walken, Alessandro Nivola, Sharon Stone
One More Time (2015)
Comedy | Drama | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

A New York City crooner plots his comeback.

Director: Robert Edwards
Stars: Christopher Walken, Amber Heard, Kelli Garner
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  

An imaginative teenage girl, living in a mystical and dangerous community built on a deserted drive-in movie lot along the Texas/Oklahoma border, struggles to realize her potential, and escape the world she was born into.

Director: William Robert Carey
Stars: AJ Michalka, Billy Burke, Alicia Silverstone
Fading Gigolo (2013)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

Fioravante decides to become a professional Don Juan as a way of making money to help his cash-strapped friend, Murray. With Murray acting as his "manager", the duo quickly finds themselves caught up in the crosscurrents of love and money.

Director: John Turturro
Stars: John Turturro, Woody Allen, Sharon Stone
Animation | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

Two friends, founders of a cooperative that produce couches and that it is found in a situation of bankruptcy, a night, while they are digging for hiding some stems that it would cost too ... See full summary »

Director: Marco Pontecorvo
Stars: John Turturro, Luca Zingaretti, Andrea Arcangeli
Fade to Black (2006)
Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

Attempting to recover from his failed marriage to Rita Hayworth and restart his career, Orson Welles travels to Italy only to be drawn into a dangerous web of intrigue, murder and politics when an actor is murdered on his set.

Director: Oliver Parker
Stars: Danny Huston, Diego Luna, Paz Vega
Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Stars: Justin Timberlake, Christopher Walken
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Sharon Stone ... Aphrodite
Alicia Silverstone ... Kate
Christopher Walken ... Zeus
Glenn Fleshler ... Landauer
Kathleen Turner ... Styx (credit only)
John Turturro ... Hades
Robin Weigert ... Vicky the Tree
Phylicia Rashad ... Demeter
Aasif Mandvi ... Maxwell
Edie Falco ... Artemis
Oliver Platt ... Apollo
Rosie Perez ... Persephone
Nelsan Ellis ... Dionysus
Henry Zebrowski ... Hermes
Ebon Moss-Bachrach ... Neil
Edit

Storyline

Greek gods living in modern-day New York intervene in the lives of a young couple.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

The gods are more than just crazy.

Genres:

Comedy | Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

13 November 2013 (Italy) See more »

Also Known As:

Dievai, kurie blogai elgesi See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

First feature film directed by Marc Turtletaub. See more »

Quotes

Zeus: Greece was sublime, but we wanted to move on.
See more »

Soundtracks

Pent Up
Written by Rani Sharone
Performed by Cool Babies
Courtesy of No Comment Records
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

See more »

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed