Edit
The Loft (2014) Poster

(2014)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Erik Van Looy

Writing Credits  

Bart De Pauw ... (based upon the film written by)
 
Wesley Strick ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Karl Urban ... Vincent Stevens
James Marsden ... Chris Vanowen
Wentworth Miller ... Luke Seacord
Eric Stonestreet ... Marty Landry
Matthias Schoenaerts ... Philip Trauner
Isabel Lucas ... Sarah Deakins
Rachael Taylor ... Anne Morris
Rhona Mitra ... Allison Vanowen
Valerie Cruz ... Barbara Stevens
Kali Rocha ... Mimi Landry
Elaine Cassidy ... Ellie Seacord
Margarita Levieva ... Vicky Fry
Kristin Lehman ... Detective Huggins
Robert Wisdom ... Detective Cohagan
Ric Reitz ... Joel Kotkin
Graham Beckel ... Hiram Fry
Kathy Deitch ... Dana
Dora Madison ... Zoe Trauner (as Madison Burge)
Cindi Woods Cindi Woods ... Mrs. Fry
Laura Cayouette ... Mrs. Kotkin
Barbara Dzikanowice Barbara Dzikanowice ... Prostitute
Kim Ormiston Kim Ormiston ... Party Girl
Misty Ormiston Misty Ormiston ... Party Girl
Griff Furst ... Zoe's Friend
Eric Dickinson Eric Dickinson ... Zoe's Friend
Dennis Bagneris Dennis Bagneris ... Bar Slickster Guy (as Dennis Raymond Bagneris)
Leticia Jimenez ... Bar Slickster Girl
William Scharpf ... Security Guard (as Bill Scharpf)
Trace Cheramie ... Security Guard
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Rhonda Floyd Aguillard Rhonda Floyd Aguillard ... Guest at Charity Function (uncredited)
Lauren Alexandra Lauren Alexandra ... Real Estate Agent (uncredited)
Monica Rene'e Anderson Monica Rene'e Anderson ... Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
Hillary Bosarge Hillary Bosarge ... Zoe's Friend (uncredited)
Joshua Braud Joshua Braud ... Coffee House Guy (uncredited)
Felder Charbonnet Felder Charbonnet ... Detective (uncredited)
Stephanie Claire ... Girl in Bar (uncredited)
Edward J. Clare Edward J. Clare ... Patron (uncredited)
Astrid Coppens ... Uninterested Girl (uncredited)
Julie Ann Doan ... Motorist (uncredited)
Alexander Eldimiati Alexander Eldimiati ... Police Officer Spencer (uncredited)
Emily D. Haley Emily D. Haley ... Casino Patron (uncredited)
Gene Kevin Hames Jr. Gene Kevin Hames Jr. ... Craps Dealer #1 (uncredited)
Allyson Leigh Jordan ... Zoe's Friend (uncredited)
John C. Klein John C. Klein ... Gallery Patron (uncredited)
Cynthia LeBlanc Cynthia LeBlanc ... Police Detective / Shopper / Casino Patron (uncredited)
Elton LeBlanc Elton LeBlanc ... Casino Player / Shopper (uncredited)
Stephen Livaudais Stephen Livaudais ... Dr. Steve (uncredited)
Moses Munoz Moses Munoz ... Casino Patron (uncredited)
Taylor Newman Taylor Newman ... Casino Patron (uncredited)
Jay Oliver Jay Oliver ... Casino Patron (uncredited)
Jessica Poumaroux Jessica Poumaroux ... Bit Part (uncredited)
Steve Rally ... Casino Player (uncredited)
Kerry Sims Kerry Sims ... Casino Patron (uncredited)
Logan Douglas Smith Logan Douglas Smith ... Detective / Casino Patron (uncredited)
Aspen Steib Aspen Steib ... Casino Blackjack Player (uncredited)
Darren Sumner Darren Sumner ... Wedding Guest / Casino Patron (uncredited)
Nathan Alan Thomas ... Waiter (uncredited)
Daniel Vincent Daniel Vincent ... Charity Benefit Guest (uncredited)
Graham Williams Graham Williams ... Casino patron (uncredited)

Produced by 

Hilde De Laere ... producer
Matt DeRoss ... producer
Steve Golin ... executive producer
Paul Green ... producer
Barbara Kelly ... executive producer
Adam Shulman ... producer
Wesley Strick ... executive producer
Wim Tack ... executive producer
Wouter Vandenhaute ... executive producer
Erik Watté ... executive producer

Music by 

John Frizzell

Cinematography by 

Nicolas Karakatsanis ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Eddie Hamilton ... film editor

Casting By 

Barbara Fiorentino

Production Design by 

Maia Javan
Kurt Loyens

Art Direction by 

James A. Gelarden ... (as Jim Gelarden)

Set Decoration by 

Cynthia Anne Slagter ... (as Cindy Slagter)

Costume Design by 

Liz Staub

Makeup Department 

Allison Gordin ... department head make up
Darryl Lucas ... key make up
Yolanda Mercadel ... key hair
Donna Spahn ... department head hair (as Donna Spahn-Jones)
Marleen Verstrepen ... key make up artist: Brussels
Marcos Gonzales ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Rob Hillenbrink ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
Dee Leveque ... assistant hair stylist (uncredited)
LeDiedra Richard-Baldwin ... assistant makeup artist (uncredited)
Remi Savva ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Emily Tatum ... makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Jessica Alan ... post production supervisor: Los Angeles
Guy De Lombaert ... unit production manager
Barbara Kelly ... unit production manager
Griet Meukens ... post production supervisor: Belgium
Carole Peterman ... unit production manager (as Carole Sanders Peterman)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Scott August ... second assistant director
Richard Cowan ... first assistant director
Niko Himschoot ... second second assistant director: Brussels
Raffaële Lambot ... second assistant director
Gerson Paz ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Caitlin Alvarez ... art production assistant (as Caitlin Page Alvarez)
Zeger Baker ... construction crew: Brussels
Paulina Bloch ... runner art department: Brussels
Chris Britt ... set dresser
Sven Cappuyns ... construction crew: Brussels
Tato Crisanto Cardenas ... construction crew: Brussels
Dries Cleiren ... construction crew: Brussels
Jelle Colpaert ... construction crew: Brussels
Nimai Coppieters ... runner art department: Brussels
Geert Crollet ... construction manager: Brussels
Michael Dares ... lead man (as Michael P. Dares)
Kobe De Bontridder ... construction crew: Brussels
Steven De Koker ... construction crew: Brussels
Niels De Preter ... construction crew: Brussels
Klara Dholain ... scenic artist: Brussels (as Klara Dolhain)
Elke Faro ... art department coordinator
Olivier Fimmers ... construction crew: Brussels (as Oliver Fimmers)
Caleb Guillotte ... art department coordinator
Ruben Hermans ... construction crew: Brussels
Dimitri Kinnen ... construction crew: Brussels
Heather La Kor ... props assistant (as Heather Korman)
Severin Lagarde ... set dresser
Michael Lamiroy ... runner art department: Brussels
Vince LeBlanc ... set dresser
Michael Lefevere ... runner art department: Brussels
Michaël Lefevere ... assistant set dresser
Stefaan Lejon ... construction crew: Brussels
Sam Lothridge ... on set dresser
Geert Loyens ... construction crew: Brussels
Inge Loyens ... lead scenic: Brussels
Kurt Loyens ... art director: Brussels
Toon Marien ... construction manager: Brussels (as Toon Mariën)
Stijn Martens ... construction crew: Brussels
Michael S. Martin ... property master (as Michael Martin)
Roy Meertens ... construction crew: Brussels
Jan Mertens ... construction crew: Brussels
Scot Middleton ... construction coordinator
Kimberly Murphy ... buyer
Jorin Ostroska ... assistant property master
Slaid Parker ... set dresser
Geert Prinsmel ... construction crew: Brussels
Elias Rochette ... runner art department: Brussels
Patrick Roig ... set dresser
Elize Schiltz ... scenic artist: Brussels
Domenic Silvestri ... set designer
Robin Simmerly ... props assistant
Michael Sioen ... construction crew: Brussels (as Michael 'T Sioen)
Victoria St. Pierre ... lead scenic
Carlos Theus ... construction crew: Brussels
Stef Tosseyn ... construction crew: Brussels
Jan Van Den Bussche ... 3d design
Ben van Echelpoel ... scenic artist: Brussels
Sander Van Echelpoel ... construction crew: Brussels
Jef Van Goethem ... runner art department: Brussels
Pim Van Praet ... runner art department: Brussels
Dirk Verbist ... scenic artist: Brussels
Ruben Wessels ... runner art department: Brussels
Matthew Williams ... set dresser
Bart Wouters ... construction crew: Brussels
Niko Zahlten ... set dresser
Michael Arena ... lead greens (uncredited)
Ruben Hermans ... carpenter (uncredited)
Stefaan Lejon ... carpenter (uncredited)
Jared Pendergrass ... additional property (uncredited) / set dresser (uncredited)
Geert Prinsmel ... carpenter (uncredited)
Carlos Theus ... carpenter (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Christopher Alba ... first assistant sound editor: Danetracks
Timothy Cargioli ... boom operator (as Tim Cargioli)
Romain Drouillon ... french dubbing mixer
Stephanie Flack ... adr editor: Danetracks (as Stephanie L. Flack) / dialogue editor: Danetracks (as Stephanie L. Flack)
Peter Flamman ... supervising sound designer / supervising sound editor
Jason Gaya ... adr mixer: Sonic Magic (as Frenchie Gaya)
Jonathan Gaynor ... production sound mixer
Steven Huerstel ... sound utility
Dennis Kersten ... sound editor
Matthew W. Kielkopf ... first assistant sound editor: Danetracks
Tom Ozanich ... re-recording mixer
Auguste Semanzi ... technical assistant: Sonic Magic
Luc Thomas ... foley recordist: Sonic Magic
Laurent Turnauer ... technical assistant: Sonic Magic
Philippe van Leer ... foley artist: Sonic Magic
Pieter Van Steenkiste ... sound utility: Brussels
Wart Wamsteker ... sound designer
Richard Schexnayder ... sound mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Robert Benavidez ... special effects technician
Olivier de Laveleye ... special effects supervisor: Brussels
Donnie Dean ... special effects coordinator
Skylar Gorrell ... special effects technician
Mik Kastner ... special effects technician
Matt Kutcher ... special effects supervisor
Matthew James Kutcher ... special effects technician
P.J. Ortega ... special effects office coordinator
Justin B. Johnson ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Monica Reilly ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Robert G. Willard ... pyrotechnician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Julien Chandelle ... compositor: Ace Image Factory
Anthony Huerta ... additional title design: Ace Image Factory
David Peeters ... additional title design: Ace Image Factory
Stefan Rycken ... visual effects supervisor: Ace Image Factory
Kosmas Stergiou ... compositor: Ace Image Factory
Makis Stergiou ... compositor
Katrijn Steylaerts ... coordinator: Ace Image Factory
Mike Uguccioni ... vfx supervisor (as Miccael Uguccioni)
Ian Dawson ... producer: Title Sequence (uncredited)
Tom Mulder ... grader (uncredited)

Stunts 

Stanton Barrett ... stunt double
John Bernecker ... stunt double
Olivier Bisback ... fight coordinator: Brussels
Chris J. Fanguy ... assistant stunt rigger (as Chris Fanguy)
Jeff Galpin ... stunt coordinator
Ben Jensen ... head stunt rigger
Gary Jensen ... assistant stunt rigger
Holly O'Quin ... assistant stunt rigger (as Holly OQuin)
Christian Petersson ... stunt performer: Belgium
Felipe Savahge ... stunt double
Russell Towery ... assistant stunt rigger
Mike Wilson ... stunts
Trace Cheramie ... stunts (uncredited)
Chris J. Fanguy ... stunt performer (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Russell Beard ... electrician
Jacques Borguet ... rigging: Brussels
Buddy Carr ... a camera dolly grip
Thomas Caselli ... first assistant a camera: Brussels (as Thomas Casselli)
Luke Cauthern ... b camera dolly grip
Jolien De Graeve ... video assist: Brussels
Laurens De Grande ... electrician: Brussels
Steve Dietl ... still photographer
Martin Dumas ... grip
Stephen Early ... second assistant b camera
Chris Ekstrom ... key grip
Chris Fisher ... first assistant b camera
Steven Fredericks ... pre light: Brussels
Pieter Gaelens ... pre light: Brussels
Hilton Garrett ... best boy grip (as Hilton C. Garrett III)
Kevin Gazdik ... chief lighting technician
Larry Gianneschi IV ... first assistant a camera
Andre Green ... rigging gaffer (as André Green)
Joost Henderieckx ... pre light: Brussels
Tim Janssens ... chief lighting technician: Brussels
McKay Johnson ... digital imaging technician
Bert Jonckheere ... electrician: Brussels
Kendell Joseph ... grip
Vic Keatley ... best boy electric (as Victor Keatley IV)
King Lanaux ... rigging key grip (as King W. Lanaux II)
Dries Leerschool ... key grip: Brussels
Nicolas Lemoine ... rigging: Brussels
Patrick Longman ... aerial photography (as Pat Longman)
Ian Lynch ... a camera operator
Jon McGinty ... electrician
Kristof Meert ... second assistant camera: "a" camera, Brussels
Christopher Meydrich ... electrician (as Chris Meydrich)
Nils Moreau ... rigging: Brussels
Brandon Morgan ... electrician
Tan Pham ... crane grip: Brussels
Veerle Pipeleers ... best boy grip: Brussels
Derek A. Schwebel ... vtr operator (as Derek Schwebel)
Sofie Silbermann ... still photographer
Zach Smithers ... electrician
Tiffani L. Stephenson ... camera loader
Bart van Otterdijk ... first assistant camera: Brussels (as Bart van Otterdijck)
Robert Veliky ... second assistant a camera
Jo Vermaercke ... camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator
Kristopher Weaver ... electrician
Michael Williamson ... video utility
Jeremy Wren ... grip
Patrick Barnes ... technocrane operator (uncredited)
Skip Bolen ... additional still photographer (uncredited)
King Lanaux ... rigging key grip (uncredited)
Justin LeBlanc ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Declan Ryan ... balloon light technician (uncredited)
Colin Scherr ... additional lighting technician (uncredited)
Rick Secosky ... grip (uncredited)
Wim Swinnen ... additional electrician (uncredited)
Mattijs Van Doninck ... lighting technician (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Sean Dowey ... main title animator (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Jillian Batherson ... extras casting assistant
Robin Batherson ... extras casting
Katrina Wandel George ... casting associate (as Katrina Wandel)
Ryan Glorioso ... location casting
Whitney Sterk ... extras casting assistant
Geraldine Glenn ... casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Anne Cicero ... costume buyer
Els Cuppens ... key set costumer: brussels
Frances Jacques-LeCompte ... seamstress
Casey Jones ... costume p.a.
Amy Lynch ... costumer
Lauren Mallard ... costumer
Mollie Middleditch ... costume assistant (as Mollie Gates)
Alison Parker ... key costumer
Wendy Talley ... assistant costume designer
Jen Wasson ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Riccardo Bacigalupo ... assistant editor
Sam Bollinger ... assistant editor
Maxine Gervais ... digital intermediate colorist: Warner Bros.
David B. Hall ... assistant editor (as David Hall)
Erik Kaufmann ... digital intermediate editor: Warner Bros.
Tom Mulder ... assistant colorist: Ace Image
Thomas Nollet ... assistant editor
Olivier Ogneux ... digital intermediate colorist: Ace Image
Adam Ohl ... digital intermediate producer: Warner Bros.
Nick White ... post production assistant: Los Angeles

Location Management 

Al Caldwell ... location assistant
John A. Johnston ... location manager (as John Johnston)
Lisa Latter ... assistant location manager
John M. McCollam ... location scout (as John McCollam)
Lauren Rae Sullivan ... location assistant (as Lauren Sullivan)
Ludo Volders ... location scout: Brussels
Charlie French ... locations (uncredited)

Music Department 

Ryan Huntley Andrews ... trailer music
Boban Apostolov ... pro tools engineer
Charles M. Barsamian ... music business & legal executive
Georgi Hristovski ... sound engineer
Schuyler David Johnson ... score co-producer (as Schuyler Johnson)
Laura Katz ... music supervisor
Andrew Kinney ... orchestrator
Oleg Kondratenko ... conductor
Haim Mazar ... orchestrator
Philip Moross ... executive music producer
Thomas Parisch ... orchestrator
F.A.M.E.'S. Project ... orchestra and studio contractor
Larry Rench ... orchestrator
Brian Richards ... music editor
Andy Ross ... music supervision executive
Riste Trajkovski ... stage manager
Frederik Wiedmann ... score mixer
Vivita Zheng ... orchestrator

Transportation Department 

Marc Cambré ... driver: Brussels (as Marc Cambre)
Dawn Cook ... driver (as Dawn R. Cook)
Charles Coulter ... driver
Pieter DeWitte ... driver: Brussels
Martin Dumas ... driver
Greg Faucett ... transportation coordinator
Emile Guislain ... driver: Brussels
Ricky Hawkins ... driver
Jeremy Hobgood ... driver
Travis Hux ... transportation captain (as Donovan 'Travis' Hux)
Wayne E. Jolla Sr. ... driver (as Wayne Jolla)
Brahim Kouhmane ... driver: Brussels
Markus LaFargue ... driver
Calvin Lange ... driver
Amy Jo Larsen ... driver
Gregory Mason ... driver
Orinthia May ... driver
Darryl W. Moran ... driver (as Darryl Moran)
Frank Myers ... driver
Lonnie Nelson ... transportation captain
Harry Nobles ... driver (as Harry Nobles III)
Frank Pastrano ... driver
Sheikh Rahman ... driver
Louis M. Robinette Sr. ... driver (as Louis Robinette Sr.)
Lawrence T. Rodgers ... driver (as Lawrence Rodgers)
Charles D. Russell ... driver (as Charles Russell)
Gisele Smeets ... driver: Brussels
Bart Van Tuyckom ... driver: Brussels
Patrick Vanderstighelen ... driver: Brussels
Darryl Wheeler ... driver
Ray Wood ... driver
Daniel Woodcock ... driver

Other crew 

Nathan A. Aronson ... production secretary (as Nathan Aronson)
Barbara Babb ... production assistant
Eli Backs ... systems administrator
Paul Barth ... aerial pilot
Charlotte Bellengé ... production assistant: Brussels
Robert Bland ... craft service assistant
Shaun Cain ... first assistant accountant
Gregory S. Carr ... key set production assistant (as Greg Carr)
Martje Ceulemans ... assistant: Ms. Kelly
David Charlton ... legal counsel: New Orleans
Jamie Coghill ... legal counsel: US
Kyle Cooper ... title sequence executive producer
Barbra Daemen ... stage manager: Brussels
Sid Deleon ... set medic
Sabrina Demey ... production accountant: Brussels
Grant Derkac ... assistant: Mr. Golin
Eric Dickinson ... assistant: Mr. Green
Amy Duncan ... craft service assistant
Virginie During ... production coordinator: Brussels
Anne Fader ... production assistant
John Flanders ... dialect coach: Brussels
Arne Focketyn ... key set production assistant: Brussels
Jennifer Zolten Freed ... post production accountant (as Jennifer Freed)
Lucie Gevaert ... catering assistant: Brussels
Sarah Gevaert ... catering manager: Brussels
Moira Glace ... production assistant
Justin Groetsch ... production coordinator
P.J. Haines ... head chef (as PJ Haines)
Ann Horton ... second assistant accountant
Shane Hughes ... assistant chef
Nana Jans ... production assistant: Brussels
Ben Klein ... assistant: Mr. Shulman
Jelle Lermytte ... systems administrator
Kathleen Lynch ... set craft service
Paul Mayersohn ... legal counsel: US (as Paul F. Mayersohn)
Anne Mendez ... craft service assistant
Isabelle Nijs ... production accountant: Brussels
Jef Peremans ... assistant stage manager: Brussels
Bradley Randall ... production assistant
Lesli Richards ... assistant: Ms. Kelly
Rowan Riley ... assistant: Mr. Deross
Christine Schraepen ... assistant: Ms. De Laere
Francine Segal ... dialect coach: Matthais Schoenaerts, Karl Urban
Thomas Storms ... production assistant: Brussels
Jared Swidzinski ... production assistant
Ine Tassignon ... assistant production coordinator: Brussels
A.J. Timmcke ... assistant production coordinator / travel coordinator
Jake Turner ... accounting clerk
Ann Van Aken ... script supervisor
Louise Van Den Driessche ... production assistant: Brussels
Jenthe Veulemans ... systems administrator
Jessica Williamson ... payroll accountant
Pamela Williamson ... production accountant
Danny Yount ... main title producer / title designer
Eli Backs ... it department (uncredited)
Jennifer Benton ... production assistant (uncredited)
Hillary Bosarge ... stand-in (uncredited)
Brandon Cordon ... stand-in (uncredited)
Jennifer Culicchia ... stand-in: Isabel Lucas (uncredited)
Angel De La Vina ... additional set production assistant (uncredited)
Ashley Foster ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Gregory Allen Gabroy ... photo double (uncredited)
David Scott Gaudin ... stand-in (uncredited)
Andre Herrera ... additional production assistant (uncredited)
Nana Jans ... production assistant (uncredited)
John C. Klein ... stand-in (uncredited)
Jelle Lermytte ... it department (uncredited)
Todd Owens ... stand-in: Karl Urban (uncredited)
Ryan Robertson ... main title producer (uncredited)
Jenthe Veulemans ... it department (uncredited)
Eric Scott Williamson ... production assistant (uncredited)

Thanks 

Seth Bloom ... the producers wish to thank
David Byrnes ... the producers wish to thank
John Campisi ... the producers wish to thank
Shannon Derkacht ... the producers wish to thank
Blake Deross ... the producers wish to thank
Sean Elliot ... the producers wish to thank
Brian Gibbs ... the producers wish to thank
Rachel Holroyd ... the producers wish to thank
Calyn Kuiper ... the producers wish to thank
Robert Le Blanc ... the producers wish to thank
Tony Lipp ... the producers wish to thank
Kelly Parenton ... the producers wish to thank
Michael Poliakoff ... the producers wish to thank
Jennifer Torres ... the producers wish to thank

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed