After the world is in ruins, due to a man-made plague, a battle of literally Biblical proportions ensues between the survivors.
Popularity
723 ( 15)

Episodes

Seasons


Years



1  
2020   Unknown  

Videos

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

The Stand (1994)
Adventure | Drama | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

After a deadly plague kills most of the world's population, the remaining survivors split into two groups - one led by a benevolent elder and the other by a maleficent being - to face each other in a final battle between good and evil.

Stars: Gary Sinise, Molly Ringwald, Jamey Sheridan
Gully (2019)
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4/10 X  

A slightly dystopian vision of LA, we follow three disaffected teenagers, Jessie, Calvin and Nicky, all victims of extreme childhoods, running supreme hedonistic riot as they try to work out a way in life.

Director: Nabil Elderkin
Stars: Amber Heard, Robin Givens, Charlie Plummer
Adventure

Epic fantasy series based on the novel by Stephen King.

Short | Horror

An astronaut deals with the fallout from a grueling mission.

Director: Charlie Chaspooley Robinson
Stars: Diane Chen, Jesse VandenBergh, Eric Richardson
Drama | Romance

Finley, a talented aspiring violinist, meets Beckett, a famous young movie star, on the way to her college semester abroad program in a small coastal village in Ireland. An unexpected ... See full summary »

Director: Brian Baugh
Stars: Katherine McNamara, Tom Everett Scott, Vanessa Redgrave
Animation

Adventures of Bunny Bravo is about a rabbit named Bravo who lives on Easter Island. Bravo never does anything right and, to make things worse, his little brother (Taquito) is the "chosen one,".

Director: Daniel Lusko
Stars: Katherine McNamara, Steve Guttenberg, Zach Villa
Romance | Thriller

An American in Paris falls for a model and the two become intertwined in the criminal underworld of the European modeling industry.

Director: Fred Grivois
Stars: Amber Heard
The Dark Tower (TV Series 2020)
Action | Adventure | Fantasy

The television series, based on Stephen King's novel Wizard and Glass, will serve as a prequel to The Dark Tower film.

Stars: Sam Strike, Elaine Cassidy, Tim Chipping
Thriller

An amnesiac teams up with a quick-witted sharp shooter to recover the past.

Director: Ben Briand
Stars: Cara Delevingne, Alexander Skarsgård
Revival III
Horror

A preacher loses his faith and becomes obsessed in his electrical experimentation after his wife and child are accidentally killed.

Director: Josh Boone
Short | Drama
Director: Michael J Roberts
Stars: Michael Mercaldi, Pat Gallaher, Gerrit Bult
Horror

C.U.J.O.- Canine Unit Joint Operations.

Director: Lang Elliott
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
James Marsden ...  Stu Redman 10 episodes, 2020
Jovan Adepo ...  Larry Underwood 10 episodes, 2020
Whoopi Goldberg ...  Mother Abagail 10 episodes, 2020
Amber Heard ...  Nadine Cross 10 episodes, 2020
Brad William Henke ...  Tom Cullen 10 episodes, 2020
Katherine McNamara ...  Julie Lawry 10 episodes, 2020
Daniel Sunjata ...  Cobb 10 episodes, 2020
Owen Teague ...  Harold Lauder 10 episodes, 2020
Nat Wolff ...  Lloyd Henreid 10 episodes, 2020
Odessa Young ...  Frannie Goldsmith 10 episodes, 2020
Henry Zaga ...  Nick Andros 10 episodes, 2020
Edit

Storyline

After the mass destruction caused by a man made virus called "Captain Trips". A false messiah emerges, possessing incredible powers and hell bent to rule the remaining human society. It's up to a group of people to journey the post-apocalyptic wasteland to stop him and his army. Written by metalgear1355

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis


Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

2020 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

The Stand See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

Steve Kloves wrote the initial draft for the film. See more »

Connections

Referenced in WatchMojo: Top 10 Anticipated Shows of 2020 (2019) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed